BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
24 May 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.1   Thomas Gifford  SENMColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:50.94-1.7 
21:55.5   Adrian Lloyd-Davies PBU17MBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89-2.3 
31:55.6   Warren Frey SBSENMUnattached1:55.61:49.3613.9 
41:56.0   Aaron Phelps SBSENMStroud/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.01:54.24-1.8 
51:56.9   Ben Lee PBU17MVale Royal1:55.001:51.78-3.1 
61:57.3   Matthew Jones PBU23MKingston & Poly/Bath Uni1:57.31:57.331.0 
71:57.7   Jack Bonser PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.31-2.4 
81:58.0   Aaron Brown SBV35MTipton1:56.611:54.68-2.6 
92:02.4   Steve Thompson  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.691:58.695.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.4   Oliver Carvell  U15MBridgnorth1:55.361:52.69-3.2 
22:02.0   Adam Saul-Braddock PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:56.03-1.3 
32:03.8   Bikram Singh SBU23MTamworth2:00.91:57.675.3 
42:04.0   Amittai Ben-Israel  U20MPeterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.922:00.92-0.8 
52:04.2   Adam Barnes  SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni2:02.882:00.18-0.4 
62:12.1   Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H2:03.02:01.54.3 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.2   Will Ferguson SBSENMCLC Striders/Imperial College2:04.21:58.97-2.4 
22:04.4   Jacob Tidridge PBU17MOswestry2:03.871:58.52.0 
32:04.8   Archie Roberts PBU20MKidderminster & Stourport2:04.32:00.74-0.9 
42:05.0   Oli Lum SBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91-1.5 
52:08.5   Jamie Webster  U15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:57.33-1.8 
62:08.6   Tom Bailey  U17MHalesowen2:07.632:07.6316.5 
72:09.9   Eddie Roberts  U17MKidderminster & Stourport2:06.02:06.08.8 
82:11.5   Joseph Hussein  U17MTipton2:07.62:07.624.4 
92:11.9   James Oram  V40MCLC Striders2:10.912:10.9114.6 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.4   Shaun Barnsley PBSENMTipton/Central Lancashire Uni2:07.42:07.42.2 
22:07.7   Archie Rainbow PBU15MMablethorpe2:07.71:57.37-1.5 
32:11.4   Samuel Baylis PBSENMCLC Striders2:11.42:09.93.3 
42:16.7   Jamie Hickinbottom PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.92:08.33.4 
52:17.4   Ryan Shields PBU15MBirchfield H2:12.81:57.67-1.7 
62:19.5   Nathan Casey PBU15MBirchfield H2:13.062:09.81.7 
72:20.1   Aaron Warmington PBU13MBirchfield H2:18.542:15.1611.5 
82:26.6   Ryan Edwards SBU13MCardiff2:26.62:22.143.1 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.2   Laura Mullin  U20WCharnwood2:11.562:10.244.9 
22:16.5   Katrina Simpson  U17WHalesowen2:10.52:10.012.8 
32:16.7   Lily Gregory PBU15WCharnwood2:16.202:16.006.0 
42:18.1   Lily Winfield  U15WHeanor2:16.322:16.3215.6 
52:18.4   Sofie Kent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni2:15.52:15.54.9 
62:18.4   Imogen Sheppard PBU15WStratford-upon-Avon2:18.42:17.15.0 
72:19.1   Issy Cotham SBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:16.803.7 
82:19.3   Abigail Nolan PBU20WCoventry2:17.82:12.994.6 
92:34.6   Alice Battey  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:27.42:24.114.2 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.3   Zoe Brickley PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:24.82:23.844.8 
22:28.2   Lucy Griffiths  U15WSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs2:24.52:24.513.5 
32:28.3   Rae Nicholls  U17WTipton2:26.82:25.19.4 
42:28.8   Savannah Causer PBU15WTipton2:27.22:25.58.4 
52:29.2   Bethany Thornton SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:22.82:22.86.8 
62:29.3   Melissa Mann PBU20WShrewsbury2:25.52:25.517.9 
72:31.4   Beth Sykes PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:30.572:15.573.8 
82:37.2   Evie Giddings  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.82:33.420.6 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.5   Dave Powner  V40MBournville Harriers2:26.02:26.08.6 
22:40.1   Abigail Preston PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:31.512.6 
32:43.1   Keziah Okirie  U17WBirchfield H2:28.72:28.720.3 
42:49.2   Finlay Cross  U15MTamworth2:47.352:47.3526.1 
53:08.2   Abbie Judge PBU15WTipton3:08.23:08.232.2 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6   Ruby Bell PBU13WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.642:14.144.5 
22:30.5   Charlotte Burrows  U13WTelford AC2:24.52:18.74.9 
32:32.3   Aliya Westwood  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:28.02:20.25.9 
42:35.1   Brady Watkinson PBU13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.12:24.888.9 
52:36.8   Ellis Carter  U13MWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.82:34.820.6 
62:38.1   Megan Davies  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:32.52:31.89.7 
72:41.1   Elizabeth Marshall SBU13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:41.12:36.611.1 
82:45.2   Bethan Dyall  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.52:34.26.9 
92:46.2   Brogan Pugh  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.12:37.19.9 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.2   Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H3:57.43:53.87-3.2 
24:06.6   Matthew Seddon  U23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.123:53.37-1.0 
34:07.2   Bradley Wattleworth  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:59.243:57.084.6 
44:08.8   Conor Smith SBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch4:07.53:55.52-2.7 
54:09.2   Gareth Griffiths  U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.23:58.39-0.7 
64:10.5   Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:10.54:01.14-3.3 
74:16.1   Alfie Bould PBU15MVale Royal4:06.514:06.5111.4 
84:17.2   Tom Crowley  SENMNotts/Birmingham Uni4:09.393:56.441.4 
94:19.3   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts4:03.814:03.811.7 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.1   Aaron Pritchard PBU23MSomer/Cardiff Met Uni4:10.14:10.1-0.8 
24:15.2   Archie Banks  U17MCharnwood4:09.094:04.07-1.2 
34:16.1   Jamie Short SBU23MLeicester4:16.14:12.73-1.4 
44:25.1   Richard White PBSENMHalesowen4:21.04:21.0-1.1 
54:26.5   Finn Antony Lydon PBU17MCharnwood4:20.574:05.10-0.8 
64:27.1   David Ratcliffe PBSENMDudley & Stourbridge4:27.14:27.14.1 
74:29.3   Kieran Clarke PBU17MBridgnorth4:29.34:29.313.3 
84:29.8   Matthew Hogg SBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:29.274:25.56.7 
94:30.1   Joseph McLeod  U23MCoventry4:20.44:10.4-0.8 
104:35.9   James Booker SBU20MTipton4:35.94:34.61.6 
1500m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.0   Reece Ashfield PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston4:32.04:22.032.3 
24:34.9   Tom Hughes  U17MRugby & Northampton4:25.394:25.392.4 
34:37.2   Tom Deykin  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:32.54:32.513.9 
44:38.4   Adam Ede  U15MAbingdon4:32.544:18.811.7 
54:43.4   Oliver Mason  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston4:40.64:25.52.7 
64:48.7   Huw Jones PBV50MBRAT4:48.74:48.75.1 
74:55.1   Thomas Bentley  U13MTipton4:49.94:31.102.5 
84:56.4   Martin Cleaver PBSENMBRAT4:56.44:56.410.0Click your Clock logo
94:56.7   Toby Close  V40MBRAT4:51.54:51.24.6 
104:59.3   Trenten Roberts  U15MBromsgrove & Redditch4:54.84:46.36.6 
115:06.5   Jack Lowrie PBSENMBRAT5:06.55:06.521.2 
125:08.4   Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT4:58.94:52.385.6Click your Clock logo
1500m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
34:32.3   Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H4:25.44:25.42.8 
44:39.2   Alice Burgin PBU23WBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:39.24:39.22.0 
54:46.7   Pippa Woolven SBSENWWycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:46.74:32.06-0.8 
64:50.2   Karys Amory SBU20WBirchfield H4:47.54:40.377.9 
74:50.5   Amy Mijovic-Couldwell PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch4:49.994:49.9910.9 
84:53.4   Helen Waters PBSENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:53.44:53.410.9 
94:55.2   Sophie Tothill  U20WWorcester4:44.364:44.3613.7 
104:57.4   Amelia Samuels  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston4:54.34:35.433.2 
114:57.8   Danielle Rowlinson PBU20WWolverhampton & Bilston4:57.84:57.811.9 
124:58.8   Eve Clawley  U15WTamworth4:55.54:54.26.1 
124:59.7   Rachel Nealon PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley4:59.444:57.096.7 
135:01.7   Ellen Bowen SBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch4:58.574:57.111.7 
145:02.9   Eva Wade  U17WTelford AC4:53.44:50.0112.3 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.7   Andrew Prole PBU15MTipton4:53.24:40.12.5 
25:02.4   Samuel Western SBU15MBridgnorth5:01.54:23.53.8 
35:05.3   Hollie Gamble SBU15WWreake & Soar Valley5:00.644:58.207.1 
45:06.5   Lynden Hunt SBU15MTipton4:51.64:36.92.3 
55:14.0   Miles Pearce SBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston5:14.04:30.14.8 
65:15.3   Nick Seagrave  SENMBRAT5:10.74:53.076.6 
75:15.4   Rebecca Loundes  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:10.05:09.8710.1 
85:15.8   Holly Sides  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston5:14.75:10.910.9 
95:20.0   Lucy Evans SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:20.05:10.710.6 
105:20.6   Ellie Moss PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch5:20.65:20.615.9 
115:21.8   Rachel Gibson PBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston5:21.85:21.821.0 
125:32.8   Ruth Gameson  U20WBromsgrove & Redditch5:29.85:29.819.4 
135:37.5   Sue Street-Hall  V35WTipton5:16.15:15.013.2 
145:46.9   Alex Jessett PBSENWBRAT5:46.95:46.924.9