Washington 10K External Results
Washington
8 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
138:57   Michael Barker  V35MSunderland34:1233:17-0.6 
240:37   Gareth Pritchard  V35MElvet34:5634:080.2 
342:26   Danny Richardson  V35MNorth Shields Poly36:5036:282.3 
443:31   Paul Somerville SENMCoalfields Tri club    
543:54   Tim Jones SENMSunderland Harriers & AC    
644:26   Stephen Hirst V50M     
744:44   Michael John Sanderson  V40MAllen Valley41:0938:0416.5 
845:50   Steve Rankin  SENMSunderland/Unattached/South Shields34:1233:09-0.9 
946:03   David Myers V40M     
1046:08   Jason Forster SBV45MAllen Valley46:0840:0915.4 
1146:18   David Kelly  V45MBirtley42:1638:4015.2 
1246:34   Drew Linley  V35MUnattached42:0242:0226.5 
1346:50   Carl Smith  SENMSunderland Strollers39:2639:263.5 
1447:09   Mick Monkman V40M     
1547:21   Michelle Thompson SBV35WNorth Shields Poly47:2139:366.2 
1648:04   Christopher Michael Dwyer  SENMSunderland Strollers37:0336:101.4 
1748:13   Alan Allsopp SENMWashington Running Club    
1848:25   Philip Atkinson  V45MBirtley40:4540:396.1 
1948:42   Dominic Martin  V40MSaltwell41:2741:278.8 
2048:43   Daisy Baggs SENWTeam Newcastle Triathlon    
2148:45   Ruth Dadswell  V40WBirtley43:3641:065.3 
2248:54   Mark Kidger SBV45MSouth Shields48:5441:458.0 
2348:56   Ian Stephenson SBV35MSouth Shields48:5643:089.1 
2449:04   Lee Howard SENM     
2549:20   Michael Howe V40MLow Fell RC    
2649:30   John Statton SENM     
2749:39   Claire Diamond-Howe SBV40WLow Fell49:3944:0410.7 
2849:45   James Pitchford SENM     
2949:50   Martin Middlemiss V40MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
3049:56   Terry Topping  V50MSunderland Strollers44:2542:0710.2 
3150:04   Ian Hutchinson  V35MDerwent Valley Trail Runners43:4842:316.7 
3250:07   Simon Anderson SENM     
3350:28   Dale Wilkinson  V50MSunderland Strollers43:2743:1711.3 
3450:56   Yosef Kuperman SENMTyne bridge harriers    
3551:50   Peter Cantwell SENM     
3652:18   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge42:1740:399.6 
3752:32   Natasha Albrighton SENW     
3852:39   Lisa Darby  V40WSedgefield42:5242:5210.2 
3953:00   Ronnie Kidger V50M     
4053:06   Christopher Dunn SENMRuneatsleep    
4153:16   Nicky Gardiner SENMSunderland Strollers    
4253:19   Victoria Booth  V35WSunderland Strollers44:2740:5924.6 
4353:27   David Langrish SBV60MStubbington Green53:2744:3113.4 
4453:34   Neil Cummings V40Mwashington run club    
4553:40   Adam Owen SENM     
4653:41   Darren Stewart V40M     
4753:49   Paul Bramley SENM     
4853:56   Steven Cook SENM     
4954:21   Chris Clarke SENMUKA    
5054:34   Dean Robson  V40MHoughton Harriers48:1543:5132.3 
5154:49   James Garrett SENM     
5255:03   Daniel Ogle SENM     
5355:31   Lyne Valentine  V60WSunderland Strollers43:3842:5112.0 
5455:45   Stephen Jordan SENM     
5555:46   Phill Robinson V40M     
5655:47   Jon Turner SENM     
5755:50   Vicki Halse  SENWLow Fell48:0048:0017.2 
5855:52   Matthew Tarrant V50M     
5955:56   Martha McBarron  V55WAycliffe46:5046:5022.0 
6055:59   Michael Lloyd  V55MCrook49:5744:5915.5 
6156:12   Colin Cook  V55MUnattached47:4046:1313.1 
6256:59   Gareth Downey SENM     
6357:02   Samuel Adler SENM     
6457:04   Debbie Defty  V35WRun Peterlee44:3544:3518.8 
6557:24   Steven Barry SENMCoalfields Tri Club    
6657:34   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell44:1344:0712.4 
6757:36   Emma Welsh SENW     
6857:41   Matt Fletcher V40MNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
6957:48   Andrew Carter  SENMUnattached48:1046:3218.7 
6957:48   Tom Peverley V50M     
7158:10   David Webster V50M     
7258:54   Peter Myerscough SBV60MSunderland Strollers58:5449:5427.1 
7358:57   Gary Forster SENM     
7459:14   Terry Wilkinson V40M     
7559:23   Mick McKeough  V50MLow Fell52:5649:3025.2 
7659:42   Richard Schorah V40M     
7759:47   Bradley Whalen-Griffiths SENM     
7859:53   Paul Riddell  V40MSunderland Strollers50:3749:2017.3 
7960:09   Paul Blackett  V40MBlyth52:0049:0317.0 
8060:16   Darren Canterdale  V35MLonely Goat RC49:4149:4123.2 
8160:28   Neil Douthwaite  V45MCrook49:5646:0019.8 
8260:54   Simon Graham SENM     
8360:57   Jose Moral-Gant SENMDerwentside AC    
8460:59   Brian Cutmore V40MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
8561:02   Graham Fraser  V65MAllen Valley49:4544:0216.5 
8661:13   Andrew Graham V40MWashington Running Club    
8761:14   Kenneth Kidger SBV60MSouth Shields61:1453:3018.6 
8861:16   Nicola Myers  V35WSouth Shields53:4150:5130.5 
8961:18   Andrew Hammond SENM     
9061:20   Davina Lonsdale  V50WBlyth51:5850:2818.3 
9161:26   James Prescott V50M     
9261:30   Huw Parry  V50MNorth Shields Poly48:0245:4711.7 
9361:31   Rob Masson SENMSaltwell Harriers    
9461:44   Emma Stevens SENW     
9561:47   Carol Parry  V45WMorpeth46:4546:4522.7 
9661:53   Michelle Masson SENWSaltwell Harriers    
9762:10   Nicola Gloyne  V35WBlackhill52:5149:0420.2 
9862:15   Gayle Forster SBV45WAllen Valley62:1551:1022.2 
9962:20   Sue Smith V40WMorpeth Harriers & AC    
10062:31   Tricia Oneill V50W     
10162:35   Joanne Allison  V40WCrook50:5750:4827.3 
10262:40   Clare Rose V40W     
10362:42   Sonya Macdonald SENW     
10462:46   Kristy Wonders SBV35WNorth Shields Poly62:4649:4813.9 
10562:55   Mandy Naumann  SENWNorth Shields Poly53:0653:0623.0 
10662:59   Meg Walke V60WAllen Valley Striders    
10763:00   Stephen Turner V50MDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
10863:11   Ian Hedley  SENMUnattached46:2543:029.5 
10963:17   Ronald Avery  V65MSunderland Strollers52:0649:3919.0 
11063:21   Celia Sanderson  V45WAllen Valley56:3950:1124.9 
11163:24   Daniel Casey SENM     
11263:25   Nicola Graham SENW     
11363:36   Sarah Turnbull SENW     
11463:37   Peter Setterfield SENM     
11563:38   Philip Halse  V40MLow Fell47:0444:5715.9 
11663:49   Paul Connelly SENM     
11763:50   Jonathan Hamill  V40MElvet51:3847:3613.1 
11863:55   James Turnbull SENM     
11964:00   June Alexander  V55WConcordia53:4652:0030.3 
12064:12   Tom Sloanes  V50MSunderland Strollers54:4654:4627.8 
12164:14   Emma Sanderson SBV40WDerwent Valley64:1452:1435.1 
12264:32   Louise Hayward V40W     
12364:33   Carol Whalen-Griffiths V40W     
12464:38   Claire Woodhead V40W     
12564:49   Nicole Clarke SENWWashington running club    
12664:50   Heather Stephenson V40W     
12764:56   Marie Bainbridge SENWDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
12865:14   Rachel Turner SENW     
12965:17   Wayne Appleton SENM     
13065:20   Scott Richie SENM     
13165:25   Alan Jobling V40M     
13265:37   Lee Deighan SENMUKA    
13365:41   Lorraine Hetherington SENW     
13465:50   Christine Woods  V55WDurham50:1650:1615.7 
13566:02   Andrew Briscoe V40M     
13666:13   Fiona Wood  V35WElvet53:0553:0426.8 
13767:40   Gavin Tempest SENMRun Peterlee    
13867:46   Tracey Burlinson Campbell  V45WSunderland Strollers59:5149:2619.9 
13967:50   Lynsey Manifold  SENWCrook49:4548:5418.0 
14067:53   Brian Cook SENM     
14167:56   Karen Joynson  V40WGateshead58:5650:5922.7 
14268:00   John Green V70M     
14368:52   Catherine Arries SENW     
14368:52   Scott Arries SENM     
14569:20   Joanne Henry V40WDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
14669:40   Jeremy Crate V40M     
14769:46   Anthony McDermott SENM     
14870:02   Connor Boyd-Scott SENM     
14970:17   Gillian Allen V40WGateshead Harriers & AC    
15070:37   Shaun Pearson V40M     
15171:00   Graham Darby V40MSedgefield Harriers    
15272:34   Wendy Lynch V40WLow Fell RC    
15372:43   Kristal Cook SENW     
15472:48   Hilary O'Shea  V60WTrail Running Association59:3959:3634.9 
15573:06   Jacinta Wake V40WMorpeth Harriers & AC    
15673:37   Glynis Turner V40WDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
15773:44   Craig Kingston V40M     
15873:46   Dawn Flint V40W     
15974:19   Steve Richards V60M     
16074:22   Kath Richards V60WNorth Shields Polytechnic AC    
16175:04   Michelle Castro SENW     
16275:38   Claire Douglas V40W     
16375:50   Simon Page V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
16475:55   Yvonne Wilson  V45WGateshead68:4643:4526.7 
16576:38   Joanne Outhwaite V40W     
16676:44   Kathleen Bellamy  V35WElvet65:5159:5732.4 
16777:25   Sarah Juliff  SENWBlackhill66:1862:3427.9 
16878:10   Rachel Obrien SENW     
16978:11   Beverley Crate V40W     
17079:15   Daniel French  SENMRun Peterlee72:5461:5036.0 
17180:46   Guy Lester V50M     
17281:35   Sue Sugden V40W     
17384:18   Julien Deckard V40M     
17484:49   Juelz Lee-Deckard V40W     
17585:41   Beverley Walker  V50WElvet66:5266:5232.8 
17685:48   Kerry Barnett  V40WElvet62:4853:1128.2 
17788:33   Katharine Bartlett  V50WElvet72:1069:2033.9 
17889:58   Kelli Wigham SENWDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
17990:00   Jacqueline Bingham V40W     
18094:02   Kevin Clarke V40M     
18195:10   Emily Beaumont  SENWQuakers74:0853:0617.6 
18295:11   Karen Dove V40W     
18395:52   Luke Kennedy  SENMSunderland Strollers42:3441:3413.7