BMC Regional Races External Results
Crownpoint
3 Jun 16
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.56   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.71-0.3 
21:51.78   Michael Ferguson PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:51.781:51.78-4.2 
31:51.91   Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39-2.1 
41:51.94   Jamie Doris PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni1:51.251:51.2512.3 
51:53.10   Cameron Steven SBU20MLasswade1:52.171:51.07-1.3 
61:53.43   Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7010.7 
71:53.63   Ben Potrykus PBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni1:52.431:51.06-4.4 
81:54.84   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.875.4 
91:55.15   Michael Macmillan SBU20MStornoway1:55.151:54.02-1.6 
101:55.39   Finlay Murray SBU23MEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness1:54.671:53.06-2.8 
111:57.21   Rory Muir  U23MAberdeen1:51.51:51.5-0.4 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.55   Sam Brown PBU17MEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29-3.7Click your Clock logo
21:55.65   Callum Drummond SBU23MShettleston1:53.761:53.760.7 
31:55.69   Cameron Gilmour PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:55.691:55.6911.8 
41:55.96   Iain Davies PBU20MCentral1:55.961:55.96-2.0 
51:56.30   Alexander Birkett  U17MKendal1:53.601:49.65-1.8 
61:56.89   Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni1:56.891:56.891.8 
71:56.96   Adam Pratt SBSENMTynedale1:56.961:56.7-2.1 
81:58.19   Oliver Dustin PBU17MBorder1:55.881:48.01-4.1 
91:58.59   Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-3.3 
101:59.61   James Adam PBU17MPitreavie1:59.611:56.36-0.8 
111:59.89   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.3212.1 
122:00.99   Paul Morrison  U20MNorth Uist1:58.581:58.589.1 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.94   Matthew Mackinnon PBU20MInverclyde1:57.941:57.9411.9 
21:58.07   Euan Boyle PBU17MFife1:56.511:56.335.7 
31:58.20   Owen Miller T20/F20 PBSENMFife1:58.201:58.20-2.6 
41:58.37   Anthony Addison PBU20MCorstorphine1:58.371:57.010.5 
51:58.53   Callum Hunter PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:58.531:56.541.0 
61:58.75   Joe Arnaud PBU17MInverness1:58.751:56.90.4 
71:59.08   Fearghas Thomson PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.061:59.060.5 
81:59.34   Eoghan MacNamara PBSENMInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen1:59.341:59.340.8 
92:01.09   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.01:52.352.0 
102:02.39   Andrew Clark SBU23MGiffnock North2:02.391:59.450.7 
800m D (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.03   Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:51.881:49.9010.4 
22:00.43   Nikolai Gajic PBU17MGiffnock North2:00.431:57.70-0.6 
32:01.62   Harris Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk1:59.471:56.91-1.6 
42:02.17   Ross Gray PBU20MInverclyde2:02.171:58.46-1.0 
52:02.52   Lewis Ross PBU17MAyr Seaforth1:59.951:59.95-1.3 
62:03.07   Jack Heathwood PBU20MBellahouston Harriers2:02.462:02.464.6 
72:05.26   Paul Sorrie SBV35MShettleston2:05.261:54.9-0.8 
82:06.30   Daniel Martin PBU17MAyr Seaforth2:06.302:02.145.5 
92:08.83   Alex P. Bates  U17MEdinburgh AC2:07.082:07.0816.9 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.11   Gary McPake PBU15MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.511:57.953.4 
22:05.41   Adam Hay PBU17MInverclyde2:04.471:56.70-2.8 
32:07.86   Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.014.4 
42:08.04   Kane Elliott PBU15MFalkirk2:03.211:52.08-4.2 
52:10.04   Robert Lindsay  V40MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.382:07.52.0 
62:10.23   Callum Sleigh  U20MFife2:07.402:07.4014.2 
72:10.61   Jack Patton PBU15MKilbarchan2:10.612:10.61-1.8 
82:11.29   Paul O'Hare SBV40MKirkintilloch2:11.292:10.718.7 
92:12.13   Ben Shaw  U17MGiffnock North2:09.752:03.07-1.4 
102:13.13   Craig Johnston  V45MFalkirk2:10.712:05.969.0 
800m F (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.23   Philippa Millage PBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.132:05.130.1 
22:07.23   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan2:07.232:01.45-0.9 
32:07.98   Stephie Pennycook PBU23WFife/Edinburgh Uni2:07.982:07.980.4 
42:08.19   Kelsey Stewart PBU20WAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:06.415.5 
52:08.49   Erin Wallace  U17WGiffnock North2:06.592:06.591.3 
62:13.32   Olivia Mason  U15WBorder2:10.22:08.891.0 
72:14.24   Sarah Eunson  U20WGiffnock North2:11.472:10.2814.9 
82:14.44   Emma Leask  SENWShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:14.022:08.0012.3 
800m G (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.30   Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North2:06.571:59.23-0.8Click your Clock logo
22:15.23   Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC2:14.402:14.403.1 
32:15.37   David Addison PBU15MCorstorphine2:13.942:05.40-1.9 
42:15.92   Emma Canning PBU20WWhitemoss/Strathclyde Uni2:14.972:14.9712.2 
52:17.88   Hollie Young SBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/West of Scotland Uni2:17.882:13.3620.3 
62:17.99   Lucy Somerville SBU17WCumbernauld2:17.432:15.572.6 
72:18.41   Thomas Connolly PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.412:18.4111.8 
82:19.69   Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:17.226.0 
92:25.48   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:14.592:10.770.3 
800m H (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.69   Alexander Thomson PBU17MWhitemoss2:14.252:09.394.2Click your Clock logo
22:18.02   Ben Sandilands PBU15MFife2:12.111:58.3-2.3 
32:18.76   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North2:15.452:07.311.8Click your Clock logo
42:18.81   Jessica Christie PBU17WFalkirk2:18.812:15.994.6 
52:19.34   Eilidh Gibson  U15WKilbarchan2:18.492:16.513.5 
62:19.68   Gary Mckendrick  V50MInverclyde2:19.532:18.824.5 
72:19.98   Lucy Muirhead PBU15WEast Kilbride2:19.982:19.9814.1 
82:20.55   Hannah Anderson PBU15WEast Kilbride2:20.552:16.313.5 
92:21.00   Lucy Robinson SBV35WNorth Shields Poly2:17.142:15.618.2 
102:23.94   Nuala McCheyne  U15WInverclyde2:14.412:13.757.9 
112:26.75   Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.2316.0 
800m I (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.66   Lewis Hannigan PBU15MKilbarchan2:16.662:15.89-0.7Click your Clock logo
22:20.37   Anna Tait  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.862:18.863.2 
32:20.55   Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.7610.2 
42:23.48   Conor Gourley PBU13MPitreavie2:21.972:08.100.8 
52:24.46   Jennifer Brydon PBU15WPitreavie2:23.882:23.8818.0 
62:25.59   Anna Dalglish  U13WFife2:22.82:17.654.0 
72:25.83   Leanne Findlay  U20WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.6819.2 
82:26.53   Kirsten Forster  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.5620.5 
92:26.85   Lori Agnew SBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.852:26.3523.9 
102:29.16   Orla Lang  U15WGiffnock North2:26.972:18.955.1 
112:29.67   Amy Bissett  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2013.8 
122:30.33   Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:10.901.5 
800m J (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.40   Owen Keddie PBU15MFife2:24.402:20.676.8 
22:24.62   Hamish Anderson PBU15MEast Kilbride2:22.492:05.21-0.2 
32:26.54   Sofia Kirkpatrick PBU15WGiffnock North2:26.542:26.5416.7 
42:28.98   Rosie Davidson PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:28.982:26.695.1 
52:29.77   Catriona McPheat SBU15WTeam East Lothian2:29.262:28.2218.4 
62:31.31   Sarah Connolly PBU15WEast Kilbride2:31.312:31.3123.9 
72:31.76   Emma Gaston PBU15WGiffnock North2:31.762:31.7617.5 
82:32.53   Cliona McCheyne SBU15WInverclyde2:31.512:29.8814.1 
92:32.86   Kian Mcconville PBU13MGiffnock North2:32.862:11.414.6 
102:33.52   Rosie Mckay SBU15WGiffnock North2:33.522:29.2124.8 
800m K (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.79   Anna Mason  U13WBorder2:22.02:15.32.7 
22:30.96   Lauren Paterson SBU15WGiffnock North2:30.962:23.9814.0 
32:31.60   Jill Carswell PBU15WGiffnock North2:28.202:26.617.8 
42:34.08   David Priestley  V55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters/St Annes2:31.872:25.6624.1 
52:35.21   Morven Hubbard  U13WAyr Seaforth2:31.012:31.017.8 
62:36.10   Emma Chamberlain  U15WGiffnock North2:28.812:24.237.8 
72:38.10   Valencia Wright  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.632:18.995.0 
82:38.48   Cameron MacDonald PBU13MEast Kilbride2:38.482:32.5010.1 
92:39.53   Megan Robertson  U20WHelensburgh/Glasgow Uni2:38.462:32.4026.4 
102:41.83   Lewis Martin  U13MAyr Seaforth2:36.052:36.0525.2 
112:43.56   Leila Hickey-Fugaccia  U15WGiffnock North2:36.302:35.5713.0 
800m L (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.82   Hugh Shiels PBU13MGiffnock North2:31.822:11.671.6 
22:34.51   Lewis Hainey  U13MInverclyde2:34.332:03.250.9 
32:34.87   Allison Preece PBU15WGiffnock North2:34.872:34.8720.7 
42:57.37   Jack Anderson Donald PBU11MDundee Hawkhill2:57.372:45.285.7 
 
3000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.59   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni8:25.598:14.51-4.6 
28:25.75   Craig Ruddy SBSENMBelgrave8:25.758:23.46-4.1 
38:26.36   Peter Hodkinson PBSENMNotts/Hunters Bog Trotters8:26.368:26.36-0.5 
48:28.78   Jonathan Glen  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow City8:28.318:24.49-3.2 
58:29.39   Alexander Hendry SBSENMCentral/Forth Valley8:29.398:19.0710.8 
68:32.07   Kristian Jones SBSENMSwansea8:32.078:07.65-5.0 
78:34.56   Aidan Thompson PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni8:34.568:16.47-3.1 
88:36.92   Ryan Thomson  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.628:18.86-3.7 
98:37.53   Conan McCaughey PBSENMDerry Track/Stirling Uni/Central8:37.538:37.53-3.4 
108:39.47   William Mackay PBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen8:39.478:39.47-2.5 
118:41.08   James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill8:39.668:23.43-4.2 
128:42.19   Stuart Gibson SBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss8:42.198:37.41-3.4 
138:43.34   Max McNeill SBSENMSalford H/Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:43.348:29.95-3.2 
148:45.48   Dermot Cummins SBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:45.488:19.76-0.2 
158:47.47   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:36.238:31.54-4.2 
168:52.91   Michael Wright  SENMCentral8:43.228:33.11-2.9 
178:53.23   Jonathan Crickmore PBSENMBrighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni8:53.238:37.39-2.0 
189:02.46   Max Milarvie  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:00.558:44.38-3.3 
199:08.67   Craig Jardine  U20MCambuslang8:54.328:42.46-0.5 
209:11.57   Joe Arthur  U20MEdinburgh AC8:54.838:23.84-3.8 
219:15.62   Tyler White SBU20MPitreavie9:15.629:11.91-0.6 
3000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.27   Craig Campbell PBU23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni8:53.278:41.41-1.3 
28:53.71   David Henderson PBV35MInverclyde8:53.718:53.71-0.4 
38:56.83   Jamie Stevenson PBSENMOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk8:56.838:56.836.8 
49:02.31   Struan Paton PBU17MCambuslang9:02.319:00.064.6 
59:04.18   Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV45MCambuslang9:04.188:59.06-2.1 
69:07.16   James Taylor SBSENMMorpeth9:07.168:47.361.1 
79:08.41   Martin Lynas PBU20MEast Kilbride9:08.419:08.41-0.1 
89:10.64   Ryan Gray PBU17MInverclyde9:10.649:05.001.0 
99:14.11   Drew Pollock SBU17MCambuslang9:14.119:00.62-2.2 
109:15.42   Charlie Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:15.429:15.429.5 
119:17.34   Andrew Love PBU17MGiffnock North9:17.349:17.34-0.3 
129:18.82   Iain Reid PBV35MCambuslang9:18.829:18.82-2.0 
139:22.27   Cameron Watson SBU17MInverclyde9:22.278:39.45-2.0 
149:22.39   Louis O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H9:22.399:22.392.7 
159:25.37   Gordon Barrie  V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:17.489:11.23-0.1 
169:32.39   Euan Brownlie  U20MCentral9:28.339:28.3313.3 
179:39.80   Stephen Addison  U17MCorstorphine9:25.949:04.99-1.9 
189:42.93   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan9:16.528:58.48-1.9 
199:45.41   Morag Millar SBSENWCentral/Dundee Uni9:45.419:38.69-0.6 
209:51.91   Lewis Raeburn  U17MShettleston9:27.248:38.42-3.0 
3000m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.87   Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU20MFife9:19.879:03.40-1.3 
29:27.69   Euan Webster PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth9:27.699:25.34-0.3 
39:27.95   Michael Swinton PBU17MEdinburgh AC9:27.959:27.957.8 
49:36.09   Stacie Taylor PBU23WKilmarnock/Tulsa Uni9:36.099:36.097.8 
59:36.93   Stephen Allan  V40MKirkintilloch9:34.339:25.63-0.5 
69:38.37   David Tamburini PBV40MInverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:38.379:25.45-0.7Click your Clock logo
79:39.19   Jonathan Jackson  U17MCorstorphine9:34.909:29.043.7 
89:42.28   Craig Kennedy PBU17MKilbarchan9:42.289:07.781.1 
99:43.73   Luke McCaffrey PBU17MKirkintilloch9:15.808:55.526.9 
109:45.72   Sandy Holl  U17MCentral9:36.299:26.41-0.4 
119:47.74   Neil Walker  V35MKilmarnock9:46.629:46.6216.0 
129:49.75   Michael Healy SBV35MUnattached9:49.759:32.69-0.3 
139:50.80   Graeme Paterson SBV40MBellahouston RR9:50.809:45.983.3Click your Clock logo
149:55.40   Kevin Schenk PBSENMForres/Stirling Uni9:55.409:37.251.5 
159:55.51   Howard C Elliott  V45MKirkintilloch9:41.689:41.682.1 
1610:02.90   Rebecca Burns PBSENWEdinburgh AC10:02.909:49.443.1 
1710:07.10   Gordon Reid SBV40MKilmarnock/Stubbington Green10:07.109:46.749.4 
1810:11.40   David Hogg  V45MKirkintilloch9:54.569:52.132.3 
1910:26.54   Scott Martin SBV45MKilmarnock10:26.549:48.502.4 
2010:27.34   Chris Upson  V50MCambuslang10:05.899:51.922.4 
3000m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40.07   Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife/Glasgow Uni9:36.189:26.510.4 
29:47.75   Laura Stark PBU20WKilbarchan9:47.759:47.7510.6 
39:48.23   Kirstin Oakley PBU20WAyr Seaforth9:48.239:48.234.3 
49:48.83   Iain McWhinnie PBU15MFife9:47.369:10.23-0.5 
59:51.09   Gillian Black PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.029:51.0211.5 
69:54.22   Gavin McWhinnie PBU15MFife9:54.229:26.04-0.5 
79:56.54   Scott Sprang PBU15MAyr Seaforth9:56.549:56.543.4 
89:56.91   Calum Little PBU15MCumbernauld9:56.919:30.740.5 
99:58.72   Kate Gallagher SBU17WCentral9:57.789:52.739.2 
1010:00.65   Aidan McCaffrey PBU20MKirkintilloch10:00.659:27.854.1 
1110:01.88   Naomi Lang  U17WAberdeen9:56.609:34.030.5 
1210:02.07   Rhian Dawes PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni10:02.0710:02.076.4 
1310:03.38   Shelby Morrison PBU17WInverclyde10:03.3810:03.3811.7 
1410:04.00   Heather Barnes PBU15WGiffnock North9:59.409:50.696.2 
1510:05.47   Lesley Chisholm-Bell PBV40WGarscube10:05.4710:05.473.4 
1610:15.95   Dylan Elliott PBU15MKirkintilloch10:15.959:57.990.9 
1710:16.17   David Eckersley PBV50MCentral10:16.1710:16.173.7 
1810:17.48   Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston10:17.489:58.53.7 
1910:24.74   Constance Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland10:24.7410:08.774.5 
2010:25.68   Jessica MacLeod PBU17WCorstorphine10:25.6810:15.435.3 
2110:26.11   Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill10:26.119:16.14-0.8 
3000m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:10.93   Ethan Carolan PBU15MGiffnock North10:10.939:15.280.1 
210:26.41   Martyn Glancy PBSENMKirkintilloch10:21.739:55.421.5 
310:36.74   Ted Gourley  V50MGiffnock North10:35.2210:08.44.3 
410:40.74   Blayne Wright  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:32.609:58.450.8 
510:40.85   Scott Bradley PBV35MKirkintilloch10:37.9710:37.9712.4 
610:42.67   Chloe Simpson PBU20WKilbarchan10:42.6710:42.675.8Click your Clock logo
710:44.70   Peter Laing  V55MAyr Seaforth10:44.0810:44.0810.6 
810:47.04   Sammy Hearl PBU17MInverclyde10:47.0410:47.0416.4 
910:50.72   Ailsa Cruickshanks  U20WAnster Haddies/Fife10:33.8510:31.795.1 
1010:52.80   Rosie Eckersley SBU15WCentral10:52.8010:43.319.2 
1110:53.36   Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North10:53.3610:47.685.8 
1210:53.43   Claire Thompson PBV40WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H10:53.4310:53.365.7 
1310:56.19   Karen Kennedy PBV40WUnattached10:56.1910:56.194.8 
1411:04.55   Jenny Gillanders PBU15WPitreavie10:52.3610:52.3617.4 
1511:07.13   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North10:40.9810:20.936.9 
1611:43.44   Julie Wilson PBV45WInverness11:43.4411:28.1410.5Click your Clock logo
1711:55.29   Claire McArthur  V35WHamilton H/Scottish Vets H11:37.0211:09.1710.5 
1812:05.43   Pamela McCrossan SBV50WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:05.4311:49.717.0 
1912:51.45   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:08.4512:08.4516.2 
2013:19.29   Marina McCallum SBV45WClydesdale13:19.2912:17.112.8 
2113:36.16   Phyllis Hands  V60WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H13:33.2613:06.215.1