BMC Regional Races (Inc Scottish East & West District 5000m Championships) External Results
Crownpoint
29 Jul 16
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.55Alastair Hay  SENMCentral3:48.223:38.9-4.5 
23:51.74Dale Colley SBU23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-1.9 
33:52.26Jonathan Glen PBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:52.263:52.26-5.2 
43:52.50Rory Muir PBU23MAberdeen3:52.503:52.500.7 
53:52.82Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni3:52.153:51.27-6.1 
63:52.96Sol Sweeney PBU20MPerth Strathtay3:52.963:42.77-4.8 
73:55.45Scott Stirling PBU23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni3:54.373:54.37-4.9 
83:55.77Scott Greeves  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:51.263:45.73-1.3 
93:56.39Michael Deason SBSENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States3:56.393:55.910.1 
103:56.88Kamil Sieracki PBSENMShettleston/Poland3:56.883:56.8820.1 
113:57.31Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni/Inverclyde3:53.273:42.57-4.4 
123:57.67Sam Davies SBSENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5422.1 
1500m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.17Michael Christoforou PBSENMEnfield & Haringey3:59.173:59.17-4.2 
24:00.19James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:44.51-5.2 
34:00.44Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0-3.2 
44:00.51Mathew Smith PBU20MLasswade4:00.453:51.312.2 
54:01.46Dominic O'Hare PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4622.8 
64:01.70Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.231.0 
74:01.76Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.766.7 
84:02.73Joe Arthur SBU20MEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10-3.2 
94:03.11Peter Cameron  U23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:01.863:52.61-1.3 
104:03.20Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:03.203:52.09-3.8 
114:03.35Jamie MacKinnon PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:03.353:49.49-2.2 
124:05.60Alistair Campbell  SENMGlasgow City/Cambuslang4:03.323:52.474.3 
134:09.09Sam Brown PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:09.093:54.05-2.5 
144:09.23Michael Wright  SENMCentral3:57.663:57.66-1.7 
1500m C (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.05Euan Boyle PBU17MFife4:01.694:01.6912.5 
24:04.86Michael Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni4:04.863:56.34-3.9 
34:05.10Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld4:04.634:04.6313.4 
44:05.81Ross Gray PBU20MInverclyde4:05.814:00.04-2.8 
54:08.22Eoghan MacNamara PBSENMInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen4:08.224:08.22-0.9 
64:09.44Liam Barnsby  U20MEast Sutherland/Inverness4:07.504:02.980.1 
74:09.68Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth4:08.313:59.692.2 
84:11.10Callum Hunter SBU23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni4:11.104:04.469.0 
94:11.57James Adam PBU17MPitreavie4:07.384:01.351.5 
104:13.63Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North4:12.174:12.1721.2 
114:14.48Paul Sorrie  V35MShettleston4:14.313:59.8-0.6 
124:15.11Max Milarvie  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.734:02.72-3.1 
134:17.13Ross Stephen PBU23MCambuslang4:17.134:17.1318.2 
144:18.73Aaron Odentz SBU20MAberdeen4:14.614:05.93-3.0 
154:19.11Lewis Pentecost  U17MFalkirk4:16.564:03.430.0 
164:21.08Conor Thomson  U20MKilbarchan4:12.604:12.603.2 
174:21.49Steven Murray  U20MAberdeen4:09.324:00.06-1.1 
1500m D (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.37Nikolai Gajic PBU17MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni4:12.373:56.22-3.3 
24:13.14Andrew MacAngus PBU17MKilbarchan4:11.503:58.751.4 
34:13.41Kobe Stevens PBU20MMoorfoot4:05.884:05.887.3 
44:13.90Jack Heathwood PBU20MBellahouston Harriers4:13.904:11.34-2.4 
54:15.08Fearghas Thomson PBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:15.084:14.8-2.8 
64:16.50Harry Hall PBU15MAberdeen4:16.504:16.505.3 
74:17.05David McNair PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.054:15.989.0 
84:17.15Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen4:17.153:52.22-3.3 
94:18.15Hamish Armitt PBU15MGiffnock North4:18.154:00.43-3.0 
104:18.87Steven Bryce T20/F20  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:17.964:07.23-0.1 
114:20.31Charlie Milarvie PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.5418.2 
124:20.88Ryan Gray  U17MInverclyde4:20.504:10.27-2.5 
134:21.11Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie4:15.463:57.988.3 
144:21.39Ciaran Kelly PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:21.394:21.3923.5 
154:21.85Euan Brownlie PBU20MCentral4:21.854:21.8522.4 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.21Paul MacFarlane PBSENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.214:16.2144.6 
24:22.59Adam Hay  U17MInverclyde4:21.973:55.920.9 
34:23.09Lewis Raeburn PBU17MShettleston4:22.733:56.970.2 
44:23.50Mhairi Hendry PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:23.504:16.373.5 
54:23.54Philippa Millage PBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.544:20.222.6 
64:24.51Sam Fernando T20/F20 PBU20MFife4:19.884:17.26-1.3 
74:27.10Nicholas Tierney  U17MAberdeen4:23.844:14.195.1 
84:27.27Kane Elliott PBU15MFalkirk4:18.433:39.13-4.4 
94:27.94Lewis Priest  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.6118.7 
104:28.00Cameron Watson  U17MInverclyde4:25.503:58.800.7 
114:28.21Luke McCaffrey  U17MKirkintilloch4:19.234:06.0913.1 
124:28.24Aidan McCaffrey PBU20MKirkintilloch4:28.244:17.0713.1 
134:28.88Craig Kennedy SBU17MKilbarchan4:28.884:10.264.4 
144:29.26Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade4:25.593:58.51-4.3 
154:33.00Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch4:33.004:32.2017.7 
164:37.42Kevin Schenk  SENMForres/Stirling Uni4:25.404:21.075.3 
1500m F (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.01Shelby Morrison  U17WInverclyde4:32.704:32.7020.7 
24:34.11Rebecca Eggeling  U17WAberdeen4:32.874:31.2915.3 
34:37.09Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC4:34.424:26.254.3 
44:39.74Eloise Walker PBU17WEdinburgh AC4:39.744:17.360.4 
54:40.30Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade4:35.594:33.944.4 
64:44.24Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston4:36.364:36.3015.5 
74:45.32Kate Richardson PBU15WGiffnock North4:41.374:41.3711.5 
84:47.54Kerry MacAngus PBU20WKilbarchan4:45.184:20.255.9 
94:48.14Constance Nankivell PBU17WEast Sutherland4:48.144:37.955.0 
104:52.55Rhian Dawes  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni4:37.214:37.215.9 
1500m G (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.42Ben Shaw PBU17MGiffnock North/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:28.424:09.94-2.8 
24:29.12Robert Lindsay PBV40MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H4:29.124:29.124.4 
34:29.63Luke Davidson PBU15MInverness4:29.633:53.34-3.3 
44:31.54Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:25.074:14.53-0.4 
54:34.74Alex P. Bates PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:34.744:34.7422.5 
64:35.82Kevin Slaven PBV35MShettleston4:35.824:35.8223.3 
74:36.30Brent Brodie PBV40MBellahouston Harriers4:36.304:36.163.8 
84:38.64Dylan Elliott  U15MKirkintilloch4:36.654:29.289.9 
94:39.19Sandy Holl  U17MCentral/Glasgow Uni4:34.044:06.48-0.9 
104:39.96Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld4:29.394:12.89-0.2 
114:40.50Michael Miller  U17MClydesdale4:36.424:15.681.8Click your Clock logo
124:42.90Calum Young  U17MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni4:38.173:57.46-2.3 
134:46.11Ethan Carolan  U15MGiffnock North4:40.424:15.29-1.0 
144:46.95Gary Mckendrick PBV50MInverclyde4:46.064:36.884.9 
1500m H (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.77Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North4:33.774:22.782.9Click your Clock logo
24:39.73Iain Hare PBU15MEdinburgh AC4:39.734:25.3713.1 
34:44.38Emma Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team East Lothian4:44.324:39.445.4 
44:46.74Lewis Hannigan  U15MKilbarchan4:33.643:56.14-3.4Click your Clock logo
54:48.30Alexander Orderley  U15MNorth Ayrshire4:38.74:38.714.6 
64:48.40Haiden May PBU13MBrighton & Hove4:48.404:48.4028.1 
74:51.00Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:49.424:49.4224.9 
84:53.92Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill4:47.464:19.65-0.6 
94:55.09Emily Crusher  U17WGiffnock North4:49.684:48.568.5 
104:56.11Owen Keddie  U15MFife4:42.924:30.6315.8 
114:57.56Hannah Anderson PBU15WEast Kilbride4:57.564:37.672.2 
125:01.18Louise McCullagh  U17WFife4:47.334:47.3319.7 
135:01.19Sarah Tait  U17WLasswade4:48.894:19.571.0 
145:01.43Carolyn Cameron SBU17WEdinburgh AC5:01.434:56.337.3 
1500m I (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.81Lewis Blair SBU15MPitreavie4:46.814:36.1511.6 
24:56.96Lauren Blair PBU15WPitreavie4:56.964:56.9618.7 
34:58.53Lauren McCulloch PBU17WCentral/East Sutherland4:58.534:41.217.4 
45:00.45Charlotte McKenna PBU17WGiffnock North5:00.455:00.457.0 
55:00.95Jennifer Brydon PBU15WPitreavie5:00.955:00.9527.0 
65:01.42Niamh Shaw  U20WLasswade5:01.144:51.847.2 
75:02.14Robert Gray  U13MInverclyde4:57.734:57.7311.9 
85:02.61Chloe Simpson  U20WKilbarchan4:56.894:56.8910.8 
95:04.21Peter Scott PBU15MFife5:04.214:18.027.8 
105:04.64Jennifer Lyne SBU17WInverclyde5:04.645:01.5414.2 
115:05.24Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian4:58.604:29.711.7 
125:05.70Valencia Wright PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:04.164:33.812.9 
135:09.22Sofia Kirkpatrick  U15WGiffnock North5:00.354:59.2325.6 
145:14.59Jenny Gillanders  U15WPitreavie4:58.564:58.5626.5 
155:19.45Russell Barnett  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:15.305:00.5014.6 
1500m J (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.94Adrienne Murray PBU17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.945:01.9417.6 
25:13.26Donald Maclean  U15MGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni5:06.274:47.393.9 
35:13.64Hamish Anderson PBU15MEast Kilbride4:55.04:12.093.9 
45:14.82Cameron Green PBU13MGiffnock North5:14.824:09.74-2.5 
55:15.37Niamh Riggins  U13WCambuslang5:11.415:02.2411.3 
65:15.67Jack Mackinnon  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:12.914:22.124.3 
75:16.13Morven Hubbard  U13WAyr Seaforth5:03.675:03.597.0 
85:18.30Lauren Paterson PBU15WGiffnock North5:18.305:18.3022.9 
95:20.94Ben Sutherland  U13MFalkirk5:08.24:26.902.7 
105:23.72Craig Little  U13MCumbernauld5:13.65:13.619.3 
115:28.59Jenna Little  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni5:27.055:24.606.0 
125:31.01Zoe Joy Jamieson SBU17WGiffnock North5:31.015:28.1032.8 
135:37.01Kian Mcconville SBU13MGiffnock North5:37.015:00.5710.1 
1500m K (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.90Aaron McGillivray  U13MGiffnock North5:19.734:58.7817.3 
25:37.04Allison Preece PBU15WGiffnock North5:37.045:23.5629.6 
35:37.89Skye Birnie  U15WClydesdale5:33.255:33.2530.7 
45:48.70Rhiannon Morris  U13WGiffnock North5:33.345:33.3435.4 
55:48.99Niamh Mcwilliams PBU13WGiffnock North5:45.735:45.7326.1 
65:54.91Caoilfhinn Mackenzie SBU13WGiffnock North5:54.915:52.2425.5 
75:56.79Jack Anderson Donald  U11MDundee Hawkhill5:51.254:56.900.6 
85:57.90Ella McGregor PBU13WGiffnock North5:57.905:21.7512.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38.14Michael Ferguson PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven14:38.1414:24.53-4.5 
214:55.20Niall Sheehan SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland14:55.2014:48.647.2 
314:55.95Dermot Cummins  SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:37.5414:32.328.6 
414:57.13William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:30.76-3.3 
514:58.75Broc Drury PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:43.1114:37.0015.6 
615:01.46Ryan Thomson SBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni15:01.4614:11.09-4.6 
715:14.88Robert Bough PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni15:14.8815:14.889.5 
815:18.54Bryan Mackie PBV35MEdinburgh AC15:18.5415:18.545.2 
915:19.49Neil Renault SBSENMEdinburgh AC15:19.4914:38.60-0.2Click your Clock logo
1015:23.34Kerry-Liam Wilson PBV45MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes15:23.3415:23.34-0.1 
1115:34.49Donald Macaulay  SENMCorstorphine15:03.2115:03.21-1.1 
1215:41.59Stuart Johnston SBV35MEdinburgh AC15:41.5915:33.68-1.6 
1315:44.12Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen15:40.7015:31.41-0.8 
1415:48.72Bobby Bristow SBSENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni/Shetland15:48.7215:30.7716.4 
1515:52.42Darrell Hastie SBSENMGala15:52.4215:11.23-3.5 
1615:54.80Kenny Campbell PBV40MCambuslang15:54.8015:54.801.7 
1715:56.26Tom Cunningham PBSENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:56.2615:42.010.6 
1815:58.08Martin Lynas  U20MEast Kilbride15:55.2915:34.33-0.4 
1916:00.49Iain Reid SBV35MCambuslang16:00.4915:14.651.2 
2016:08.20Grant Baillie PBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service16:08.2015:43.01-3.3 
2116:15.33Alan Blair SBSENMGarscube16:15.3316:06.01-1.0 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01.31Richard Mair SBV35MKilmarnock16:01.3115:02.270.7 
216:05.31Derek Rae T46 PBSENMFife16:05.3115:46.04-3.0 
316:07.30Garry Mathew PBV35MGarscube16:07.3016:07.300.1 
416:15.70Iain Macdonald SBSENMEdinburgh AC16:15.7016:13.47-0.9 
516:19.96Louis O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:19.9616:19.960.0 
616:23.07Cameron Young PBU20MInverness16:23.0715:23.80-0.6 
716:24.02Stuart McGeachy PBV35MCampbeltown16:24.0216:24.021.5 
816:26.95Euan Webster PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:26.9516:13.580.7 
916:32.22Andrew King PBSENMLothian16:32.2216:32.2223.4 
1016:34.74Stephen Allan PBV40MKirkintilloch16:34.7416:16.501.3Click your Clock logo
1116:35.81Annabel Simpson PBU20WFife/Glasgow Uni16:35.8115:41.99-1.5 
1216:45.59Sean Gaffney SBSENMInverclyde16:45.5916:34.433.1 
1316:47.90Iain Burns PBV35MBellahouston RR16:47.9016:47.901.1 
1416:48.46Douglas Tickner SBSENMTyne Bridge16:48.4616:44.710.0 
1516:55.91Freya Ross SBSENWEdinburgh AC16:55.9115:26.54.2 
1617:38.54Craig Mattocks PBV40MGala/Carnethy17:38.5417:38.548.4 
1717:40.29Kate Gallagher PBU17WCentral17:40.2917:40.2917.9 
1817:48.55Chris Graham PBSENMTyne Bridge/Shettleston17:48.5517:48.5523.9 
5000m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44.95Graeme Paterson PBV40MBellahouston RR16:44.9516:44.955.8Click your Clock logo
216:50.46Darren McQuade SBSENMBellahouston Harriers16:50.4616:40.540.8 
316:57.55Keith Dunlop PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North16:57.5516:57.5512.2 
417:09.31Russell Whittington SBV45MBellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17:09.3117:06.496.0 
517:10.97Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang17:10.9717:10.97-0.1 
617:14.58Howard Elliott PBV45MKirkintilloch17:14.5817:14.5810.8 
717:25.12Robert McCulloch PBV50MKilbarchan17:25.1217:25.127.6 
817:30.18Connell Drummond SBV40MKilmarnock17:30.1817:30.15.3Click your Clock logo
917:38.11Avril Mason SBV40WShettleston17:38.1117:29.243.0 
1017:39.85Kirstin Oakley SBU20WAyr Seaforth17:39.8517:15.4511.4 
1117:41.68Keir Carolan PBU20MGiffnock North17:41.6817:41.6827.3 
1217:43.10Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North17:43.1017:27.406.8 
1317:45.82Gillian Black PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow17:45.8217:45.821.7 
1417:47.29Ruth Joss PBSENWShettleston/Glasgow Uni17:47.2917:47.293.8 
1517:50.30Michelle Sandison  V35WSpringburn17:45.9317:16.382.6 
1617:51.54Michael Healy PBV35MUnattached17:51.5417:51.546.5 
1717:55.81Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston17:55.8114:436.1 
1817:57.15Duncan Ryan SBV45MPerth RR17:57.1517:24.651.5 
1918:01.32Martyn Glancy SBSENMKirkintilloch18:01.3217:37.163.3 
2018:08.63Jessica Brydon SBSENWShettleston18:08.6317:50.9818.6 
2118:21.82Colin Feechan SBV55MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H18:21.8217:28.746.3 
5000m D (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:07.68Scott Bradley PBV35MKirkintilloch18:07.6818:07.6821.4 
218:37.10Kirstin Maxwell SBSENWGala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:37.1018:25.033.4 
318:43.08Alastair Dunlop SBV60MStornoway/Scottish Vets H18:43.0817:01.8916.5 
419:04.50Peter Laing PBV55MAyr Seaforth/Scottish Vets H19:04.5019:04.5012.7 
519:11.23Lynn Mckenna PBU17WGiffnock North19:11.2319:11.232.6 
620:14.67Gavin McLennan PBV35MMetro Aberdeen20:14.6719:38.997.4 
720:21.66Kate Jenkins PBV40WGala20:21.6620:21.6615.8 
820:48.63Ray Aiken PBV60MKeith/Scottish Vets H20:48.6320:48.6314.3 
924:01.75Sandy Eaglesham SBV60MCambuslang24:01.7519:35.3113.2 
1026:44.91Russell Couper SBV50MCalderglen26:44.9126:27.0719.0