Rother Valley parkrun # 127 External Results
Rother Valley
19 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:41   Joseph Lancaster S20MCity of Sheffield and Dearne AC    
217:57   Graham Worsfold PBV35MClowne17:5317:513.8 
317:57   Jordan Street SBV35MClowne17:3517:212.4 
418:13   Zanthe Wray SBS25WHallamshire/Sheffield Uni17:4617:462.9 
518:15   Stephanie Burns  S20WRotherham17:5417:433.5 
618:26   Gary Berzins  V35MSutton-in-Ashfield17:4917:081.2 
718:29   Amelia Lancaster  U18WSheffield & Dearne18:1918:1911.9 
818:35   Angus Thomson PBS30MBarnsley H18:2018:194.5 
918:47   Matthew Rhodes  V35MVegan18:2717:541.7 
1018:57   Glenn Hardy SBV45MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters18:3718:358.0 
1119:20   Michael Timm SBV45MSteel City19:2019:018.3 
1219:22   Mark Plant V40MUnattached    
1319:45   Mark Prince S30MUnattached    
1420:01   Alistair Tait V40MUnattached    
1520:09   James Silvester V35MKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
1620:26   Max Polson PBS25MTickhill R & AC20:2620:2611.7 
1721:01   Andrew Roscamp  V50MRotherham19:1418:376.8 
1821:08   Ray Snell V45MUnattached    
1921:14   Ruth Ross SBS30WHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni20:4118:0619.4 
2021:25   John Oliver V45MUnattached    
2121:41   David Storey SBV40MRotherham21:4120:4829.6 
2221:42   Lewis Horder S25MUnattached    
2321:48   Steve Lee V40MUnattached    
2421:51   Andrew Clarkson S30MUnattached    
2522:01   Chris Amery  S25MClowne19:0718:164.7 
2622:04   Paul Oates V50MUnattached    
2722:06   Raymond Nicholas V50MUnattached    
2822:12   Michael Waring  V45MHandsworth21:2421:0613.6 
2922:16   Mark Tordoff V45MUnattached    
3022:28   Chris Newman  V50MUnattached20:1019:577.6 
3122:30   Andy Ball V50MUnattached    
3222:38   Michael Barber PBV45MMaltby22:2222:2221.0 
3322:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:45   Ian Ellison V45MUnattached    
3522:47   Richard Coles S30MUnattached    
3623:10   Philip Hicken V45MUnattached    
3723:11   Paul Birch V55MUnattached    
3823:12   James Healey V35MUnattached    
3923:17   Keith Sutton V35MUnattached    
4023:21   David Wood PBV55MUnattached22:5122:0213.3 
4123:26   Pete Badger V55MUnattached    
4223:26   Thomas Lee S30MUnattached    
4323:31   Robert Lough V55MUnattached    
4423:32   Adrian Paul Rafferty SBV45MHandsworth20:3920:3918.3 
4523:33   Thomas Hazlehurst SBS25MSouth Leeds Lakers23:3321:459.7 
4623:33   Jen Burke SBSENWUnattached23:3322:3923.8 
4723:36   Mark Hazlehurst SBV55MYaxley23:1419:3617.2 
4823:47   Jeremy Belbin S25MKent AC    
4923:49   Mark Sullivan SBV35MBiddulph23:4921:4021.8 
5023:55   Jason Lennon SBV45MUnattached23:4723:0315.9 
5123:56   Owen G. Hinchcliffe  V35MUnattached23:0222:4616.6 
5224:00   Brad Wild S25MUnattached    
5324:00   Colin Jordan  V40MUnknown/Unattached21:4319:085.2 
5424:01   Ray King  V50MJog Derbyshire23:4623:4617.1 
5524:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5624:19   Lindsey-Jane Buxton S30WUnattached    
5724:19   Joanne Armitage V35WUnattached    
5824:20   Paul Spink V35MUnattached    
5924:24   Sam Timmons S30MUnattached    
6024:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6124:34   Sarah Kimpton  S25WSheffield RC/East Anglia Uni19:2619:267.4 
6224:39   Stephen Pitts V55MUnattached    
6324:41   Steven Crane S30MUnattached    
6424:50   Nick Newman PBV55MDoncaster22:4022:1013.3 
6524:58   Stevie Spence V35MUnattached    
6625:01   Robert Hitchmough  S25MUnattached24:5320:5311.3 
6725:08   Caroline Hallam PBS25WSheffield RC24:1924:1922.6 
6825:13   Jade Rabjohn S25WUnattached    
6925:14   Carl Hill  V55MHandsworth22:4822:1916.2 
7025:24   Andrew Watson V45MUnattached    
7125:31   Ian Price V50MUnattached    
7225:35   Paul Hague V50MUnattached    
7325:37   Duncan Law V50MUnattached    
7425:41   Robert Peach PBV40MDoncaster23:2722:2315.0 
7525:45   Bryan Byrne V55MUnattached    
7625:49   Stephen Carford V40MUnattached    
7726:05   Sarah Paddock S25WUnattached    
7826:08   Andrew Oxenham S25MUnattached    
7926:12   Jill Heffren V45WUnattached    
8026:13   Ian Rands V40MUnattached    
8126:14   Steve Holden V45MUnattached    
8226:17   Niamh Hardy SBU20WSheffield & Dearne24:3119:1615.6 
8326:23   Shaun Lough S25MUnattached    
8426:26   Graham Sheen SBV60MClowne25:4125:1621.9 
8526:29   Hayley Boyce S25WUnattached    
8626:33   Michael Lenkowski V55MUnattached    
8726:39   Pat Rhodes  V60WUnattached25:4624:3219.4 
8826:41   Lauren Baldwin S20WUnattached    
8926:50   Andy Wilson V50MUnattached    
9027:00   Phil Ridley V35MUnattached    
9127:01   Jonathan Hallam  V35MUnattached19:2618:544.3 
9227:07   Chris Crockford V45MUnattached    
9327:10   David Elsom  V40MClowne21:3820:4518.1 
9427:15   Kevin Clapham V55MSweatshop Running Community    
9527:17   Jonathan Pagdin  V55MUnattached25:2823:4917.9 
9627:20   Helen Wilkinson  V55WUnattached24:5924:5917.9 
9727:30   Gary Sutcliffe V55MUnattached    
9827:32   Philip Carford V45MUnattached    
9927:32   Tom Copping S30MUnattached    
10027:42   Sonia Hicken V40WUnattached    
10127:59   Philip Hancock SBV55MUnattached27:5925:4636.0 
10228:03   Tim Fellows  V50MNorth Derbyshire23:4222:4517.6 
10328:10   Gary Green V55MUnattached    
10428:17   Michael Tighe V50MUnattached    
10528:19   Amanda Hawksworth V40WUnattached    
10628:29   Steph Outram V40WUnattached    
10728:29   Alan Rutkowski V55MUnattached    
10828:30   Georgina Williams-Mahoney SBS25WSheffield RC26:4926:4926.2 
10928:46   Benjamin Mahoney  S25MSheffield RC17:4917:281.3 
11029:02   Ian Jennings V65MUnattached    
11129:03   Mark Epton V45MUnattached    
11229:05   Chris Hartley V40MUnattached    
11329:06   Fenton Hartley U11MUnattached    
11429:10   Simon Dei Rossi V40MUnattached    
11529:12   Tracy Epton V40WUnattached    
11629:13   Sharon Sutton V45WUnattached    
11729:17   Rachael Snell V40WUnattached    
11829:18   Wendy Heathcote SBV55WUnattached29:1828:1426.5 
11929:28   Rachel Scragg V40WUnattached    
12029:31   Alannah Bolton PBU20WUnattached26:4224:4421.5 
12129:31   Alan Bolton V45MUnattached    
12229:38   Jenny Perry PBS30WUnattached/Sheffield RC29:3829:3825.5 
12329:42   Katherine Boon S30WUnattached    
12429:43   Ashley Smith V45MUnattached    
12529:47   Josephine Reynolds V55WUnattached    
12629:49   Joanna Baker-Rogers SBV45WUnattached29:1328:5224.8 
12729:52   Holly Jaques S30WKimberworth Striders RC    
12829:53   Caroline Saunders  V40WKimberworth24:1623:3718.0 
12929:53   Kate Levick  V40WCrystal Peaks26:2524:3925.7 
13030:11   Dan Griffin SBV40MKillamarsh29:2428:1922.7 
13130:32   Louise Cousins SBV45WSteel City28:4826:3819.5 
13230:38   Rebecca Taylor V55WUnattached    
13330:40   Nicola Sanders SBSENWUnattached28:2328:2336.0 
13430:44   Anita Timm V45WUnattached    
13530:50   Hannah Lee  S25WUnattached30:1329:4632.6 
13631:19   Craig Ellis S30MUnattached    
13731:25   Emma Higgins V35WUnattached    
13831:28   Diane Rossington V50WUnattached    
13931:39   Steven Poole V50MUnattached    
14031:53   Millie Rose U15WUnattached    
14131:54   Neil Rose  V40MUnattached20:4720:3811.6 
14231:58   Karen Webster V40WUnattached    
14332:04   Jacob Wootton U11MUnattached    
14432:05   Chris Wootton V35MUnattached    
14532:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14632:23   Carol Anthony V55WUnattached    
14732:29   Don Kersley V45MUnattached    
14832:30   Peter O'Neil V45MUnattached    
14932:37   Ruth Toyn PBV35WNorth Derbyshire26:4524:3415.5 
15032:38   Jack Toyn U11MUnattached    
15132:45   Keeley Howson SBV35WRoad Runners Club30:5629:3236.0 
15233:10   Stefani Straw S20WUnattached    
15333:14   Jessica Joel U11WUnattached    
15433:15   Elle Tighe S20WUnattached    
15533:25   Michael Joel V45MUnattached    
15633:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15733:32   Russell Varns V60MHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
15833:36   Samantha Kenny V35WUnattached    
15933:37   Laura Hough V35WUnattached    
16033:41   Bernie Hill  S30WUnattached30:3429:3029.4 
16133:44   Louise Humphries  V40WDoncaster31:0029:3932.8 
16233:47   Paddy Kelly SBV50MNewmarket J33:4729:1336.0 
16334:07   Lesley Hewson V65WUnattached    
16434:08   Alison Reed V35WUnattached    
16534:19   Sarah Crockford V40WUnattached    
16634:19   Fiona Silvester S30WUnattached    
16734:37   Sara E Corker PBV40WSheffield RC33:1332:5630.0 
16834:37   Kathleen Grant PBV45WHandsworth34:3734:3735.1 
16935:20   Nicola Douglas V40WUnattached    
17035:27   Joshua Webster U15MUnattached    
17135:28   Suzannah Torry V35WUnattached    
17235:40   Kay Dickinson V45WUnattached    
17335:52   Linda Thompson V60WUnattached    
17436:22   Jackie Boon V60WUnattached    
17536:28   Lisa Rhodes  V35WUnattached34:2434:2431.1 
17637:50   Lucy Hazlehurst S30WUnattached    
17738:12   Rachel Crane S25WUnattached    
17838:15   Samantha Glossop S25WUnattached    
17938:18   Kay Pinder S25WUnattached    
18038:56   Aileen Johns V55WUnattached    
18139:23   Catherine Torry V35WUnattached    
18239:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18339:49   Emma Grant U18WUnattached    
18440:02   Donna Rollitt V40WUnattached    
18540:02   Sharon Carford V45WUnattached    
18640:15   Laura Brady S25WUnattached    
18740:16   Alexandra McDermott S25WUnattached    
18840:29   Kirsty Kirkland S25WUnattached    
18940:30   Lucy Hook V40WUnattached    
19041:29   Anne Thompson S25WUnattached    
19142:01   David Higgins V40MUnattached    
19243:47   Alastair Grant U15MUnattached    
19347:45   Wendy Joel V45WUnattached    
19450:47   Cherry Hazlehurst V55WUnattached    
19550:48   Garry Needham  V45MKimberworth25:1923:3520.5