Abingdon parkrun # 238 External Results
Abingdon
19 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:33   Calman Maclennan PBV40MUnattached18:3318:335.0 
218:49   Pearce Phillips SBV45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:4918:345.2 
318:53   Alexander Pennington PBU15MAbingdon18:4417:381.9 
419:01   Jack Miller PBS25MAbingdon18:4218:136.1 
519:12   Graham Wallace PBV50MAbingdon19:1018:495.6 
619:35   Craig Whitehead  V35MAbingdon19:1318:5911.9 
719:48   Matthew Hills SBV35MGuildford & Godalming19:2718:535.6 
819:50   Kie Francis  U15MAbingdon19:1918:242.4 
919:58   Keith Channon SBV50MUnattached18:2618:268.4 
1020:10   Julian Hehir  V50MUnattached19:4218:3811.8 
1120:16   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon18:5317:127.5 
1220:24   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon19:0318:346.9 
1320:32   Les Newell  V40MOxford City16:5416:54-0.1 
1420:32   David Richards SBV55MAbingdon19:5319:418.5 
1520:49   Adrian Francis SBV45MAbingdon20:4920:2812.3 
1620:51   Olga Meadows PBV50WAbingdon20:5120:5113.2 
1720:57   Henry Channon  U11MOxford City19:1418:183.7 
1821:01   James Brown V40MUnattached    
1921:10   Matthew Conway S25MUnattached    
2021:14   James Teh SBV45MAbingdon20:3920:109.1 
2121:18   Corentin Pierre  U18MAbingdon/Aberdare Valley19:4818:564.4 
2221:21   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon20:4720:4714.8Click your Clock logo
2321:24   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:2220:128.1 
2421:32   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
2521:39   Oliver Hyde PBU20MUnattached21:3921:3932.8 
2621:46   Andrew Lister V50MUnattached    
2721:47   Andrew Pixton SBV50MWhite Horse20:5520:5512.2 
2821:54   Paul Smith V35MUnattached    
2921:56   Lizzie Coulson  V35WAbingdon20:4920:108.5 
3022:14   James Hobson V35MUnattached    
3122:17   Craig Lewis  V50MAbingdon19:1918:355.0 
3222:19   Kent Dixon  V45MAbingdon19:2719:016.0 
3322:21   Mark Warren S30MUnattached    
3422:29   David Parker V50MUnattached    
3522:30   Glenn Bartley SBV50MUnattached21:5521:2113.0 
3622:43   Oliver Harker S30MUnattached    
3722:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3822:54   Ben Harwood S25MUnattached    
3922:55   Stuart Bonthron V35MOxford Tri    
4022:56   George Owen U15MUnattached    
4123:01   Nigel Rose SBV60MMarlow Striders22:5622:2014.6 
4223:14   Rose Buckley PBU15WAbingdon23:1421:3711.4 
4323:16   Andy Lintern V35MUnattached    
4423:18   Stuart Smith S30MUnattached    
4523:21   Alan Allcock V60MUnattached    
4623:22   Ross Wyard SBU15MWhite Horse22:3922:2916.2 
4723:25   Thomas Cripps PBU11MRadley22:0821:4911.5 
4823:29   John Peerless  V60MAbingdon/Handy Cross/Civil Service22:0919:5614.6 
4923:32   Paul Sims V45MUnattached    
5023:43   Adrian Waller  V40MUnattached22:3121:3612.2 
5123:44   Daniel Moore S20MUnattached    
5223:50   Dave Clark  V70MHerts Phoenix22:2422:1412.9 
5323:51   Becks Compton SBV40WAbingdon23:1622:1914.9 
5423:57   Graham Cripps V35MUnattached    
5524:02   Stien Dhaese S30WUnattached    
5624:19   Steven Wade  V45MAbingdon21:4320:026.6 
5724:28   Joanne Hales-Owen S25WUnattached    
5824:33   Val Naylor  V70WSutton-in-Ashfield24:2722:1016.0 
5924:34   James Wigmore  V60MAbingdon23:0020:2512.9 
6024:45   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City23:4923:0716.0 
6124:52   Nina-Juliane Steinke PBV35WAbingdon23:2123:2117.6 
6224:56   Sophie Tumelaire  V45WAbingdon24:0823:5414.8 
6324:58   Mike Wiltshire V50MUnattached    
6425:08   Jane Mansfield V50WUnattached    
6525:12   Ian Bush S25MUnattached    
6625:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6725:20   Steve Fabes  V60MAbingdon25:0124:1712.5 
6825:34   Aaron Langridge U18MUnattached    
6925:37   Alistair Buckley V40MUnattached    
7025:43   Kelvin Rickersey V40MUnattached    
7125:48   Liz Snook SBV50WUnattached25:0923:4016.3 
7225:49   Andrew Dickinson SBV45MAbingdon23:5423:5419.5 
7325:51   Eric De La Harpe V50MUnattached    
7425:54   Andrew Teague S25MUnattached    
7525:55   Susan Cozens V45WAbingdon AC    
7625:57   Emma Newton V40WUnattached    
7725:59   Rebecca Peberdy V35WUnattached    
7826:04   Paul Getty V40MUnattached    
7926:10   Sue Walters SBV55WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets26:1024:5322.3 
8026:16   Lindsay Limb V55WUnattached    
8126:17   Phillip Armstrong V35MUnattached    
8226:18   Helen Morris V45WUnattached    
8326:19   Thomas Holburn U15MUnattached    
8426:25   Vicki Gledhill V50WUnattached    
8526:30   Michelle Piper SBV35WAbingdon26:3024:0731.7 
8626:32   Juliet Hodson V50WUnattached    
8726:33   Linda Fathers V45WUnattached    
8826:36   Helen Bower  V35WAbingdon26:3226:0919.6 
8926:40   Gary Neesam V40MUnattached    
9026:52   Adam Newton  U15MAbingdon24:2323:3714.5 
9126:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9227:09   Tony Long V45MUnattached    
9327:10   Eric Wyard V50MUnattached    
9427:11   Jo Francis  V40WUnattached26:3824:1422.0 
9527:31   Oscar Holburn U11MUnattached    
9627:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9727:35   David Hunter SBV45MUnattached26:2125:1426.0 
9827:36   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:4123:2915.1 
9927:37   Charles Burton V35MUnattached    
10027:38   James Scott S30MUnattached    
10127:40   Joanne Rutherford S25WUnattached    
10227:40   Stuart Knight S25MUnattached    
10327:51   Chris Williams V50WUnattached    
10427:56   Clare Carlini V50WUnattached    
10528:12   Pui Loke V35WUnattached    
10628:17   Angie Peerless  V60WHandy Cross26:0224:3817.0 
10728:23   Nick Hawkes V55MUnattached    
10828:24   Thomas Allen U11MUnattached    
10928:32   Matthew Puncher V45MUnattached    
11028:32   Sian Davies S25WUnattached    
11128:33   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon27:0226:1323.0 
11228:34   Melanie Jefferies SBV50WDidcot Runners26:1726:1722.4 
11328:35   Kerry Dawson V45WUnattached    
11428:36   Chris Dawson V50MUnattached    
11528:40   Dana Myers S30WUnattached    
11628:45   Ellie Allen V35WUnattached    
11728:49   Arthur Dawkins SBV60MAbingdon26:3025:1621.8 
11828:51   Tom Morrow V50MUnattached    
11928:55   Callum Tolmie S25MUnattached    
12028:57   Lucy Hamilton SBV55WAbingdon27:3724:5418.0 
12128:57   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:3422:4916.6 
12228:58   Anne Moger SBV55WAbingdon28:2526:1721.0 
12329:02   William Tolmie V55MUnattached    
12429:04   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached24:3922:4515.5 
12529:16   Jane Arris V50WUnattached    
12629:23   Jane Jefferies V45WUnattached    
12729:33   ZoĆ« King V50WUnattached    
12829:35   Jon Muir S25MUnattached    
12929:39   Mark Owen V55MUnattached    
13029:46   Nikita Mistry S20WUnattached    
13129:49   Laura Klepping  SENWUnattached28:5926:0926.5 
13229:52   Fiona Topp  V45WAbingdon27:3927:3923.1 
13329:53   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
13429:57   Mike Jefferies SBV60MDidcot Runners28:2824:4323.9 
13530:15   Barbara Fielding V55WUnattached    
13630:19   Everton Harris V45MUnattached    
13730:33   Katie Jeffery V50WUnattached    
13830:34   Katherine Johnson V50WUnattached    
13930:56   Chris Smith  V45MUnattached25:5223:5317.7 
14031:04   Brian Evans  V70MAbingdon30:3829:0626.8 
14131:07   Anne Buckley V45WUnattached    
14231:08   Benedict Terry S20MUnattached    
14331:09   Philippa Terry  V50WAbingdon22:5722:5715.3 
14431:16   Helen Nash  V50WAbingdon28:4927:1420.6 
14531:21   Sandar Wade PBV45WAbingdon29:3128:5525.9 
14631:37   John Hanlon V40MUnattached    
14731:44   Alberto Giannetto V40MUnattached    
14831:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14931:52   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
15032:04   Ilaria Meliconi SBV40WAbingdon32:0431:0029.0 
15132:10   Nicky Brock  V40WAbingdon28:3427:4222.7 
15232:11   Julia Lowe V45WUnattached    
15332:16   Maria Coates SBV45WAbingdon30:1727:5425.2 
15432:35   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached31:4030:0927.9 
15532:38   Christopher Hodson V55MUnattached    
15633:02   Melanie Pickett V55WUnattached    
15733:03   Mike Pickett V55MUnattached    
15833:04   Will Bullock U11MUnattached    
15933:04   Stephen Hale V40MUnattached    
16033:11   Jack Bullock U15MUnattached    
16133:24   Alastair Balloch V60MUnattached    
16233:27   Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
16333:31   Paul Davis S30MUnattached    
16433:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16533:42   Emma Flint V45WUnattached    
16633:58   Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
16734:01   Matteo Nasi V35MUnattached    
16834:02   Keira Bullock U11WUnattached    
16934:17   Tessa Slater V55WUnattached    
17034:17   Maxine Bullock V45WUnattached    
17134:30   Tim Foxall V35MUnattached    
17234:40   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
17334:48   Isobella Worth U11WUnattached    
17434:49   Joanne Worth  V40WAbingdon28:2727:4124.4 
17535:15   Lizzie Slater S30WUnattached    
17635:23   Anne Brooks V55WUnattached    
17735:29   Elizabeth Lawson V35WUnattached    
17836:21   John Styles  V50MAbingdon27:4124:3621.5 
17937:07   Lisa Amy V35WAbingdon AC    
18038:50   John Last  V80MUnattached35:5628:3732.8 
18139:21   Christine Doran SBV50WUnattached36:1925:4036.0 
18240:32   Hannah Slater S25WUnattached    
18341:42   Sue Tucker V55WUnattached    
18441:48   Charlie Goddard U11MUnattached    
18541:49   Paul Goddard  V35MAbingdon20:4919:3917.7 
18642:54   Caroline MacHaria V35WUnattached    
18743:00   Maria Hamilton SBV45WAbingdon28:5626:5420.9 
18843:01   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached