Newcastle parkrun # 314 External Results
Newcastle
19 Mar 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:54   Sparrow Morley PBS25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5415:54-2.0 
216:16   Chris Smith SBV35MMorpeth15:3315:334.9 
316:49   Andrew Shaw PBS20MHolland Sports AC16:4216:2913.0 
417:01   Stefanos Stephanou PBS20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force16:4516:45-0.3 
517:09   Jamie Thom SBS25MHeaton16:4316:201.0 
618:27   Jim Michael SBS25MBristol & West18:2718:1721.0 
718:34   Jamie Wilson S25MUnattached    
818:38   Luke Bryant SBS25MTyne Bridge17:4217:234.8 
918:42   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
1018:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:46   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.6 
1218:48   Martin Connelly SBV45MElswick18:2518:085.0 
1318:59   Jimmy Mcintyre  V45MFife18:0518:054.5 
1419:00   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge17:3117:314.2 
1519:15   Mick Mingstones SBV50MHeaton18:4118:418.2 
1619:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1719:17   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
1819:20   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:436.6 
1919:25   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
2019:28   James Murphy S20MUnattached    
2119:31   David Thompson SBV35MElswick/Ryton TC18:4818:4719.2 
2219:34   Jack Ford SBU18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:034.5Click your Clock logo
2319:35   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:3118:3920.0 
2419:37   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2519:44   Jonathan Thornton  S30MHeaton19:1418:465.1 
2619:47   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
2719:47   Darren Burgess S25MUnattached    
2819:51   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton18:5918:325.6 
2919:56   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
3019:58   Alan Johnston Douglas  SENMUnattached19:1819:0917.8 
3120:10   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.4 
3220:11   Alastair Moir S30MUnattached    
3320:12   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3420:13   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3218:4714.8 
3520:14   Aidan Nixon S20MUnattached    
3620:15   Barrie Kirtley S25MUnattached    
3720:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:24   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:464.5 
3920:27   Paul O'Neil  S30MPonteland18:4817:403.6 
4020:35   Andy Ho S25MUnattached    
4120:36   David Minks PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4919:117.4 
4220:41   Matt Offer V35MUnattached    
4320:42   Lydia Newton S25WTyne Bridge Harriers    
4420:44   Oliver Christopher S25MUnattached    
4520:46   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
4620:47   Paul Giles V45MUnattached    
4720:49   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
4820:51   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
4920:55   Robert Saether V45MUnattached    
5020:56   Cai Younger U20MUnattached    
5120:57   Alex Gallagher U20MUnattached    
5220:58   Graeme Mitchinson PBS30MTyne Bridge20:5820:5827.0 
5321:02   Neill Casson PBS30MWallsend19:4319:4321.0 
5421:08   Ben Darcy SBV35MJesmond20:0118:567.5 
5521:09   James Durward V35MUnattached    
5621:10   Jeremy Armstrong SBV50MGateshead20:1620:099.7 
5721:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:14   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick20:5320:0610.2 
5921:16   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.8 
6021:20   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4814.0 
6121:28   Nick Daggett V35MUnattached    
6221:29   Fraser Gething V55MUnattached    
6321:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6421:35   Matthew Down V50MUnattached    
6521:35   Fiona Robins  V40WHeaton20:3620:2210.3 
6621:36   Gary Carr S25MUnattached    
6721:40   David Lydall SBV50MClaremont20:4020:178.9 
6821:42   Gautam Chauhan U15MUnattached    
6921:42   Heather Steel  S30WClaremont20:4519:588.6 
7021:43   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
7121:44   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.0 
7221:45   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.2 
7321:47   Sarah Oswald  SENWUnattached20:5518:5716.1 
7421:48   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2310.1 
7521:52   Will Udall S25MUnattached    
7621:53   Michael Meaney PBV55MPonteland21:3620:139.8 
7721:54   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
7821:55   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:2619:3513.5 
7921:56   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
8021:59   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont21:4521:4117.3 
8122:00   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:3721:1112.2 
8222:01   Katie Sajjanhar U18WUnattached    
8322:03   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached20:4819:577.3 
8422:04   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.2 
8522:05   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
8622:05   Stephen Wrack S30MUnattached    
8722:12   Susan Auld V40WUnattached    
8822:14   Gregory Pilgrim  S30MHeaton19:3719:326.2 
8922:24   Peter Jobson SBV55MUnattached22:1021:0015.6 
9022:25   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
9122:26   Danil Griazev S20MUnattached    
9222:27   Zoe Woodward S20WUnattached    
9322:30   John McGargill  V55MPonteland18:5918:5910.9 
9422:37   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached21:2721:1512.1 
9522:38   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1911.3 
9622:41   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
9722:42   Jon Punshon SBV55MUnattached22:2922:1124.1 
9822:43   John Harvey Marshall SBV55MHeaton21:5619:1312.7 
9922:46   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
10022:49   Martin Poore SBV45MUnattached22:2121:2710.1 
10122:50   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
10222:54   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
10322:55   Paul Hughes  V35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:1219:298.9 
10422:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10523:00   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.6 
10623:01   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:4722:0115.1 
10723:01   Ben Bedingham S30MUnattached    
10823:05   Ian Richardson PBV60MGosforth21:5021:3316.1 
10923:06   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0122.1 
11023:07   Charlotte Baston SBU20WElswick23:0720:419.0 
11123:08   Phil Baston SBV45MElswick22:3820:5012.9 
11223:12   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
11323:13   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3122.3 
11423:16   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
11523:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11623:23   Gary Walsh SBV45MUnattached21:5120:5510.0 
11723:24   Colin Mcgarrity SBV45MUnattached23:2322:4116.0 
11823:24   Christopher Brown S30MUnattached    
11923:25   Warren Laing V40MUnattached    
12023:25   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont22:0821:3011.7 
12123:27   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:3320:3213.3 
12223:28   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1612.5 
12323:29   Mel Bailey SBV50WHavant/City of Hull23:2919:4927.9 
12423:30   Alex Lockwood  V40MTyne Bridge19:2118:489.4 
12523:31   Chris Graham  S30MTyne Bridge18:2216:5717.4 
12623:31   John Hurse  V35MTyne Bridge18:0117:363.1 
12723:32   Christina Findlay S25WUnattached    
12823:32   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
12923:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:35   Timothy McVicar S25MUnattached    
13123:37   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached21:1020:5715.3 
13223:40   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
13323:43   Katherine Mead S30WUnattached    
13423:46   Clive Mockford V55MUnattached    
13523:52   Stuart Hughes V40MUnattached    
13623:56   Richard Hunter S30MUnattached    
13723:58   John Hill SBV55MUnattached23:2823:0024.1 
13824:01   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
13924:02   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5613.5 
14024:03   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
14124:04   David Kear SBV65MClaremont23:3423:0817.2 
14224:06   Graham Shannon V50MUnattached    
14324:12   Mark Shepherd S25MUnattached    
14424:14   Paul Pratt V50MUnattached    
14524:16   Graeme Murray SBSENMUnattached23:1221:2030.6 
14624:18   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached22:4721:3114.9 
14724:19   Andrew Mellon  V55MTyne Bridge18:5918:5911.8 
14824:22   David Smith S30MUnattached    
14924:24   Neil Embleton  V40MDarlington H22:5822:0822.9 
15024:25   Peter Burmann V40MUnattached    
15124:26   Mary Martin SBV65WClaremont24:2624:1523.3 
15224:30   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
15324:30   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3817.5 
15424:31   Matt Tomaszewski S30MUnattached    
15524:31   Anne Hawdon SBV40WUnattached24:3123:2916.2 
15624:36   Timothy Porter S30MUnattached    
15724:38   Karen Nielsen SBV50WNorth Shields Poly24:0722:5320.3 
15824:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15924:41   James Heffernan S30MUnattached    
16024:42   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0022:5918.1 
16124:44   Adam Mitchell V40MUnattached    
16224:45   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
16324:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16424:50   Melissa Bateson SBV45WElswick24:4924:0615.5Click your Clock logo
16524:54   Matthew Dyter U15MUnattached    
16624:55   Tony Gallagher V50MUnattached    
16724:57   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3410.5 
16825:01   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:3524:1319.9 
16925:01   Nick Forbes  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners24:4623:2919.7 
17025:02   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:3323:3517.4 
17125:02   Simon Turnbull SBV50MBlaydon25:0224:4930.4 
17225:03   Craig Taylor V45MUnattached    
17325:04   Derek Vardy SBV55MTyne Bridge24:3924:3920.2 
17425:05   Lewis Mcintyre  U20MUnattached22:4720:4911.3 
17525:06   Sandra Jackson PBV45WSunderland24:5224:5233.5 
17625:08   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
17725:09   Jack Harrison U18MUnattached    
17825:11   Russ Mould S30MUnattached    
17925:13   Stephen Eastley V60MUnattached    
18025:14   Adam Brown  S30MPonteland22:5322:1012.8 
18125:17   Chris White V35MUnattached    
18225:19   Tegan Younger U18WUnattached    
18325:20   Paul Gaish SBV35MElswick22:3422:2424.5 
18425:21   Willem Harrison  U15MWallsend23:3423:3428.0 
18525:23   Penny Ward PBV40WElswick24:1224:1229.5 
18625:23   Nicola Alderson SBS30WBlaydon/Unattached25:0524:0615.5 
18725:23   Nigel Hierons SBV50MUnattached24:4924:2821.4 
18825:25   Jonathan Cousins V35MUnattached    
18925:26   Paul Gruhn SBV35MOrangegrove25:0321:2821.7 
19025:26   Bryan Vernon SBV65MUnattached25:0523:3520.9 
19125:27   Shaun O'Brien V50MUnattached    
19225:30   Louie Margison PBU15MWallsend23:1122:2915.2 
19325:32   Alison Holliday V50WUnattached    
19425:33   Paul Harris  V50MTyne Bridge24:3922:0016.7 
19525:35   Kat Truong PBS25WClaremont25:3523:1816.1 
19625:46   Aizat Mohd Taib S25MUnattached    
19725:49   Bill Ip  V45MUnattached24:1523:4118.5 
19825:53   Thomas Avery U11MUnattached    
19925:56   Graham Tyler SBV45MUnattached25:5623:2526.4 
20025:57   Tracy Mahon V45WUnattached    
20126:00   Joshua Igoe S20MUnattached    
20226:04   Joel Dyter U11MUnattached    
20326:04   Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4525.9 
20426:06   Femke Herrema S25WUnattached    
20526:07   Ralph Parlour PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1523:5322.7 
20626:10   Aidan Cairns V50MUnattached    
20726:12   Colin Avery V50MUnattached    
20826:16   Lennon Kennedy U11MUnattached    
20926:17   Emily Keighley S20WUnattached    
21026:19   Christopher May V55MUnattached    
21126:22   Ameila Davies V35WUnattached    
21226:24   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:4122:1319.9 
21326:28   Susie Helsby SBV40WJesmond25:0123:2021.7 
21426:29   Leanne Salem SBV35WClaremont26:2926:0129.7 
21526:31   Elizabeth Hodgson PBV55WGateshead26:3126:3021.3 
21626:33   Margaret Finn  V55WTyne Bridge26:2125:5529.1 
21726:33   Jacqui Brown V45WUnattached    
21826:34   Kathryn Robson S30WUnattached    
21926:36   Paul Hodgson V40MUnattached    
22026:39   Robert Brand  V40MUnattached24:5619:4116.5 
22126:42   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
22226:43   Rachel Kiltie S30WUnattached    
22326:45   Brian Robertson PBV45MWallsend23:3122:3213.6 
22426:46   Paul Kelly  V65MUnattached25:1523:3525.9 
22526:47   Lucy Pritchard S30WUnattached    
22626:47   Mish Margison PBV35WWallsend26:3324:1016.8 
22726:48   Philip Moores SBV60MGateshead26:4826:3721.1Click your Clock logo
22826:49   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland21:5420:238.0 
22926:50   Robert Shannon U15MUnattached    
23026:54   Kelly Graham  V35WPonteland25:2125:0320.7 
23126:55   Neil Ward  V45MPonteland19:1718:508.8 
23226:57   Andy Irwin S30MUnattached    
23327:00   Colette Anderson SBV45WUnattached24:1923:0418.9 
23427:01   Paul Crooks V50MUnattached    
23527:02   Inam Ulhaq V45MUnattached    
23627:03   Jaime Alejandro Torres Malagon U18MUnattached    
23727:03   Carsten Staehr SBV50MTeamCOCO26:0526:0125.0 
23827:04   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached25:5125:5118.6 
23927:06   Brian Peutherer V40MUnattached    
24027:08   Adam Scott U15MUnattached    
24127:13   Joshua Pescod S20MUnattached    
24227:13   Shannon Evans U20WUnattached    
24327:17   Elaine Allan V40WUnattached    
24427:19   Michelle Robertson V45WUnattached    
24527:22   Julie Pringle SBV35WUnattached27:1126:4224.6 
24627:27   Laura Close S25WUnattached    
24727:27   Jamie Boswell SBS30MBlaydon20:0318:5111.8 
24827:28   David Davies SBV50MUnattached27:2724:2236.0 
24927:29   Karolien Jordens S30WUnattached    
25027:30   Ruth Hill  V55WUnattached26:1126:0420.2 
Page: 1 2