Leeds parkrun # 447 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
19 Mar 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:26   Jonathan Goringe  S20MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering15:5015:44-2.4 
216:51   Ruaridh Mon-Williams PBU18MIlkley16:5116:391.6 
317:20   Robin Outtersides PBV35MOtley17:0916:5811.1 
417:29   Rav Panesar SBV35MValley Striders17:1917:190.1 
517:36   Jonathan Smyth  V35MValley Striders17:2517:239.9 
617:49   Mark Bailey V35MUnattached    
717:52   Philip Goose  S25MHyde Park Harriers17:2816:590.2 
817:56   Rob Grant PBV40MUnattached17:5617:568.6 
918:01   Peter Johnston SBSENMUnattached17:5617:093.6 
1018:04   Gwilym Thomas SBV40MValley Striders17:4216:441.3 
1118:16   Tom Pratt PBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:1617:504.7 
1218:18   Tim Hutchinson SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:1818:1516.3 
1318:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1418:25   Tom Langdon PBS30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:1617:261.4 
1518:26   Rich Knell-Moore PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:2618:267.0 
1618:29   Tim Straughan SBV50MSkyrac18:0817:534.6 
1718:32   Alistair J Chapman SBV35MPudsey Pacers18:0818:083.4 
1818:37   Steven Mayers PBS30MUnattached17:5715:52-1.9 
1918:40   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale18:0317:323.6 
2019:04   Ben Hartley  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:5217:528.6 
2119:07   Benjamin Witz SBSENMUnattached19:0718:5017.7 
2219:11   Calum Clark SBSENMUnattached18:1717:311.7 
2319:33   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1218:294.0 
2419:37   Benjamin Douglas  S25MNotts/Durham Uni15:4115:38-3.1 
2519:49   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:4617:495.9 
2619:53   Simon Cragg SBSENMUnattached19:3518:5710.8 
2720:03   Daniel Marshall Cross  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:1117:435.5 
2820:04   Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5918:546.3 
2920:11   Lee Barker  V45MRothwell19:4019:116.5 
3020:17   Tom Pollard  S20MHyde Park Harriers18:1917:060.7 
3120:18   Jimmy Sheldon  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:0818:082.5 
3220:23   Duncan Clark SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds18:1917:296.4 
3320:36   Nick Keen  V35MChapel Allerton19:4918:406.3 
3420:38   Tom Eales  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:0419:0110.9 
3520:43   Adrian Corujo Carballedo S30MUnattached    
3620:44   Tom Marshall S20MUnattached    
3720:46   John Thorpe S25MUnattached    
3820:47   James Kettleborough PBU15MOtley20:4720:4726.8 
3920:49   Nick Baines V35MUnattached    
4020:50   Kieran Vaughan S30MUnattached    
4120:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:53   Freddie Roden SBU11MAbbey Runners Leeds20:1618:112.7 
4320:58   Morven Wallace SBV40MPudsey Pacers20:0619:306.9 
4420:59   Orlando Castillo Sanchez U15MUnattached    
4521:00   Ollie Miller S25MUnattached    
4621:02   Mark Haddrill SBS30MHyde Park Harriers20:4219:296.4 
4721:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4821:06   Chris Smith  V40MHyde Park Harriers18:3317:483.3 
4921:10   Michael Jones S20MUnattached    
5021:15   Matt Baker S20MUnattached    
5121:16   Alastair Wills  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5020:5014.1 
5221:16   Dominic O'Key S20MUnattached    
5321:18   Qingxu Dou V45MUnattached    
5421:18   Michelle Woodrow PBV35WBingley/Leeds & Bradford TC21:1820:3918.0 
5521:20   Zac Barker S25MUnattached    
5621:21   Fiona Blyth V35WUnattached    
5721:25   Elin Cave PBU18WSkyrac/Unattached20:4520:4515.3 
5821:29   Alpheas Sithole  V40MUnattached20:2320:2313.5Click your Clock logo
5921:31   Paul Tranter  V50MRSPB20:1517:469.0 
6021:31   Edward Matson V40MUnattached    
6121:33   Karen Pearse SBSENWUnattached21:3321:1327.4 
6221:35   Ai Lyn Tan  V45WUKRunChat21:2321:2310.5Click your Clock logo
6321:38   Stuart Lowe V35MUnattached    
6421:45   Harold Stevens S25MUnattached    
6521:46   Max Ballad V45MUnattached    
6621:50   Sean Sanders V45MUnattached    
6721:51   Joe Bishop S20MUnattached    
6821:52   Liam Bush S30MUnattached    
6921:53   Jake Rutterford S20MUnattached    
7021:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7121:57   Chris Cunliffe  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:3719:5310.4 
7221:58   Alistair O'Donnell PBS25MKirkstall21:2519:127.6 
7321:58   Stuart Little PBS25MHorsforth Harriers21:1719:526.1 
7421:59   Claire Barrett-Mold  S30WAbbey Runners Leeds20:3320:3322.9 
7522:00   Stuart Pike S20MUnattached    
7622:03   Ben Newbery SBS20MUnattached21:1020:528.6 
7722:07   Mark Harris SBV50MRothwell22:0718:2617.8 
7822:09   David Broadbent  SENMUnattached22:0720:4433.5 
7922:11   Bev Elliott SBV40WHorsforth Harriers22:1121:2813.1 
8022:13   Jim Hopkinson SBV50MHorsforth Harriers22:1321:2820.1 
8122:22   Dom Marshall S20MUnattached    
8222:22   Daniel Hollis SBV35MRoundhay Runners21:5621:4313.9 
8322:24   John Blatherwick  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5120:439.4 
8422:24   Alex Ogilvie S25MUnattached    
8522:26   Clement Milne V50MUnattached    
8622:26   Rachel Earl  S25WHyde Park Harriers20:0119:3010.8 
8722:28   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
8822:29   Gary Stanway  V50MDewsbury21:5421:1110.4 
8922:34   Alison Boyle  V35WBaildon21:1819:559.7 
9022:37   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
9122:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9222:43   Paul Craig V40MUnattached    
9322:44   Matt Ellis  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:4021:409.6 
9422:46   Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3020:3013.6 
9522:54   Andrew Patrick Wilson PBSENMUnattached22:5422:1913.0 
9622:55   Matthew Smedley V35MUnattached    
9722:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9823:01   Will Sadler SBSENMUnattached23:0122:3232.8 
9923:03   Paul Jackson V50MUnattached    
10023:07   Mark Burns V50MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
10123:12   David Morley  V55MSt. Theresa's22:1622:1612.1 
10223:15   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers20:1419:098.4 
10323:17   Zoe Rayner S25WUnattached    
10423:17   Ralph Kidner SBV60MHyde Park Harriers23:1721:1614.8 
10523:18   Amanda Spencer PBV45WValley Striders23:1821:219.0 
10623:19   Dominic Makohin V35MUnattached    
10723:21   Damian Spence V40MUnattached    
10823:21   George Kainyek  V40MUnattached22:3619:1714.8 
10923:23   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:0721:069.7 
11023:24   Matthew Hick S30MUnattached    
11123:25   Jennifer Gridley  S25WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club22:1621:5223.1 
11223:27   Rob Gray V45MUnattached    
11323:28   Matt Brown V45MUnattached    
11423:32   Mo Jumah S30MUnattached    
11523:32   Stuart Briely S30MUnattached    
11623:34   Jim Graham V50MUnattached    
11723:42   John Hayes  V45MUnattached22:2722:2716.6 
11823:44   Rhianna Kate Rose SBSENWUnattached23:2523:2014.0 
11923:45   Sky Herington PBS25WHereford Couriers RC23:4523:4516.0 
12023:49   Richard Duffy SBV65MHorsforth Harriers22:4722:4717.5 
12123:58   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:5921:0513.4 
12223:59   Andrew Furber V45MUnattached    
12324:01   David Smart S30MUnattached    
12424:04   Lucia Lopez Cuartero S30WUnattached    
12524:10   Matthew Akpan  S25MValley Striders16:4716:390.8 
12624:13   Ihsaan Hossain S20MUnattached    
12724:14   Stuart Thorpe SBV45MRothwell24:0322:2513.2 
12824:14   Peter Crozier S30MUnattached    
12924:18   Maika Ohno  V40WHyde Park Harriers23:3623:3617.0 
13024:19   Joe Atkinson S30MUnattached    
13124:21   Chris Wragg S30MUnattached    
13224:23   Oscar Roden PBU11MAbbey Runners Leeds23:0121:0010.1 
13324:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13424:24   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2321:5617.0 
13524:25   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
13624:25   Adam Moger  V40MKirkstall19:0318:505.2 
13724:27   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall19:5417:566.1 
13824:29   Paul Slobodian V55MUnattached    
13924:30   Jeremy Carter V55MUnattached    
14024:31   Samsuri Hunak  S25MUnattached24:2221:3725.4 
14124:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14224:37   Antonio Angel Perez Lopez  SENMUnattached21:4318:2612.2 
14324:41   Emma Young  V40WPudsey Pacers24:2224:2025.3 
14424:42   Josh Booth S25MUnattached    
14524:43   Mark Robinson S30MUnattached    
14624:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14724:45   Adam Cresswell S25MUnattached    
14824:51   Gareth Midwood S30MUnattached    
14924:53   Tim Goodall V40MUnattached    
15024:55   John Hebden V50MUnattached    
15124:56   Zoe Knell-Moore V35WUnattached    
15224:58   Tony Lazarus SBV35MUnattached24:5824:2516.9 
15325:02   Tony Duckworth V55MUnattached    
15425:06   Hannah Duckworth S20WUnattached    
15525:07   Dom Barry V45MUnattached    
15625:09   Sarah Batterman S30WUnattached    
15725:10   Neil Conway V45MUnattached    
15825:11   Susan Sanders V40WUnattached    
15925:12   David Barras SBV65MLeeds City24:4223:3519.8 
16025:13   Sarah Marsden SBS20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:3122:3118.1 
16125:18   Justin Heath V35MUnattached    
16225:18   Evie Conway U15WUnattached    
16325:21   David Gammage SBV45MUnattached24:2123:4717.0 
16425:24   Chris Williams S30MUnattached    
16525:25   Callum Atkinson S20MUnattached    
16625:29   Helen Nunn V35WUnattached    
16725:31   Ange Ellis PBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4024:4018.6 
16825:31   Tom Sidebottom V35MUnattached    
16925:37   Jonathan Wood V45MUnattached    
17025:38   Rebecca Dwyer  V35WKirkstall25:1224:4222.8 
17125:39   Natalie Wood SBS30WHorsforth Harriers24:2723:3514.8 
17225:40   Corrina Skelton S25WUnattached    
17325:40   Matt Barton  SENMUnattached22:5321:1712.7 
17425:41   Laura Cummings  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)23:1121:0117.4 
17525:45   Nicholas Redding S20MUnattached    
17625:46   Claire Booth (was Geeson)  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Unattached22:3021:1119.3 
17725:48   Helen Scott V45WUnattached    
17825:59   Abe Gilbody SBU20MHyde Park Harriers25:5920:5836.0 
17925:59   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2918:2212.6 
18026:03   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
18126:11   Justin Chan U20MUnattached    
18226:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:16   Paul Wright V35MUnattached    
18426:18   Victor Ho S20MUnattached    
18526:21   James Allen V40MUnattached    
18626:21   Alice Davies S20WLincoln Tri    
18726:33   Harvey Burton  U20MUnattached21:3221:3213.7 
18826:35   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth Harriers26:2523:5518.6 
18926:35   Kate Solomon PBS20WHyde Park Harriers26:3525:3719.8 
19026:36   David Anthony Birkby SBV55MUnattached26:1423:4925.1 
19126:37   Jiannis Pachos V40MUnattached    
19226:38   Helen Lindsay V35WUnattached    
19326:39   Ann Chivers  V35WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC23:5923:1814.7 
19426:39   Adrian Stott  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC19:3619:368.2 
19526:40   Chris Hughes S25MUnattached    
19626:42   Daniel Scott SBU18MUnattached21:5421:5416.4 
19726:47   Phil Hammond SBV55MHyde Park Harriers/100 Marathon Club25:4223:3820.8 
19826:54   Rici Marshall-Cross  S25WHyde Park Harriers26:0723:5515.9 
19926:56   Ellen Dawes U11WUnattached    
20026:56   Steve Dawes V40MUnattached    
20126:57   Kristina Pla S30WUnattached    
20226:58   Tina Dickinson SBV55WLeeds & Bradford TC26:3224:1320.5 
20327:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20427:01   Theo Stavropoulos V35MUnattached    
20527:03   Paul Hustwit SBV65MHorsforth Harriers27:0325:1427.9 
20627:03   Steven Allen  V40MHorsforth Harriers25:5824:0915.7 
20727:04   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:1125:2817.1 
20827:05   Claudia Bauer  S30WHyde Park Harriers24:0222:5216.5 
20927:06   Sophie Tennison S25WUnattached    
21027:06   Rhona Cameron  V55WUnattached26:4125:5333.9 
21127:15   Amanda Jane Birkby SBV45WUnattached26:3226:3220.9 
21227:18   Becky Goringe S20WUnattached    
21327:20   Natalie Kettleborough V45WOtley AC    
21427:24   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached26:0025:4429.5 
21527:27   Robert Atchinson SBV65MUnattached26:4323:1926.1 
21627:29   Pamela Tranter SBV50WUnattached27:2925:5722.1 
21727:30   John Dammone V55MUnattached    
21827:35   Freddie Jones U11MUnattached    
21927:36   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill22:2521:3420.1 
22027:39   Lucy Thrussell S30WUnattached    
22127:41   Louis Burton  U20MUnattached22:0820:2711.6 
22227:42   Aidan McKay V35MUnattached    
22327:45   Noah Philpott  U15MValley Striders23:2022:5113.4 
22427:49   Andrew Firth V40MUnattached    
22527:50   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth Harriers26:2524:3320.2 
22627:52   Shevonne McLarnon PBV40WKirkstall25:5925:5921.6 
22727:53   Laurie Cave  V40WUnattached26:4525:0320.1 
22827:54   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers25:1822:4523.9 
22927:55   Caroline Sanders  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:1025:2518.2 
23027:56   Thomas Mason  S20MHyde Park Harriers19:4519:459.6 
23127:57   Oli Molyneux S25MUnattached    
23227:57   Victoria Brides PBS30WHorsforth Harriers27:4325:2316.4 
23327:58   Victoria Dickinson PBS30WPudsey Pacers27:5826:2621.8 
23427:59   Ghualm Murtaza SBV45MUnattached26:5119:0917.5 
23528:03   Fiona Slobodian V50WUnattached    
23628:07   Vicki Hipkiss  V50WKirkstall25:5625:5619.0 
23728:08   Gary Carlisle  V50MKirkstall22:3121:1714.8 
23828:21   Darren Burton  V35MUnattached22:4622:4212.8 
23928:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24028:26   David Shindler PBV55MChapel Allerton28:2628:2635.1 
24128:28   Maria Adlam PBS20WBrighton & Hove28:2828:2830.7 
24228:29   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers22:0620:3715.0 
24328:32   Faye Mullen S25WUnattached    
24428:34   Isabelle Ward S20WUnattached    
24528:35   Amanda Mullarkey S25WUnattached    
24628:40   Yan Stevenson V65MUnattached    
24728:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24828:43   Jane McCarty S20WUnattached    
24928:44   Catherine Shields V45WUnattached    
25028:44   Tom Lusty V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2