Scottish Athletics National Senior Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 Aug 16

To see full results click here
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.30   Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.501:47.50-4.7 
21:56.49   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39-4.5 
31:57.04   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.876.5 
41:57.86   Stewart Millar SBU20MAberdeen1:55.211:55.21-0.4 
51:59.13   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:56.961:56.7-2.5 
62:00.52   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.181.5 
72:01.12   Tom Timmons PBU23MMotherwell2:01.121:59.30-0.3 
800 SM h2 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.61   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.710.8 
21:57.19   Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7011.8 
31:57.54   Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.773.9 
41:57.91   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:53.761:53.761.7 
52:01.45   Donald MacLeod SBSENMGlasgow City/Stornoway2:01.451:51.048.5 
62:02.32   Eoghan MacNamara  SENMInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen1:59.341:59.340.7 
72:03.48   Fearghas Thomson  SENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.061:59.060.5 
82:04.27   Andrew Clark  U23MGiffnock North2:02.391:59.451.6 
800 U17M (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.42   Sam Brown  U17MEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29-3.5 
22:02.29   Joe Arnaud  U17MInverness1:58.751:56.91.4 
32:02.36   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.3213.2 
42:02.44   Jack Gillespie PBU17MAberdeen2:02.441:59.453.7 
52:02.70   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:55.80-2.0 
62:05.40   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie2:00.791:53.640.5 
72:06.81   Robert Ponton  U17MNithsdale2:04.462:04.4618.3 
82:07.07   Daniel Martin  U17MAyr Seaforth2:06.302:02.146.5 
92:10.88   Callum Tharme SBU17MGala2:09.892:04.68-1.7 
102:13.56   Cody Stevenson  U17MGarscube2:06.032:00.15-1.4 
800 U17M h1 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.32   Jack Gillespie  U17MAberdeen2:02.441:59.453.7 
22:09.62   Sam Brown  U17MEdinburgh AC1:55.551:51.29-3.5 
32:10.05   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie2:00.791:53.640.5 
42:10.77   Daniel Martin  U17MAyr Seaforth2:06.302:02.146.5 
52:11.68   James Cathie  U17MWhitemoss2:08.962:08.963.9 
62:12.90   Luke Davidson  U15MInverness2:10.681:57.56-2.9 
72:15.03   Yousuf Khursheed PBU17MGala2:15.032:06.978.8 
82:16.93   Ewan Hamilton SBU17MNithsdale2:16.932:16.5623.0 
800 U17M h2 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.42   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:55.80-2.0 
22:06.67   Joe Arnaud  U17MInverness1:58.751:56.91.4 
32:06.83   Jamie Sturrock  U17MGiffnock North1:58.321:58.3213.2 
42:07.05   Cody Stevenson  U17MGarscube2:06.032:00.15-1.4 
52:07.95   Robert Ponton  U17MNithsdale2:04.462:04.4618.3 
62:09.89   Callum Tharme SBU17MGala2:09.892:04.68-1.7 
72:15.62   Cameron Grey  U17MTynedale2:11.282:02.50.4 
82:16.37   Alasdair Binns  U17MStornoway2:13.682:11.689.8 
92:25.08   Liam Murray PBU17MPitreavie2:18.702:14.5516.8 
800 U17W (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.67   Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:13.282:09.491.2 
22:20.55   Lucy Somerville  U17WCumbernauld2:17.432:15.573.2 
32:20.69   Ishbel Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.502:19.506.2 
42:21.66   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.109.7 
52:24.22   Lauren McCulloch  U17WCentral/East Sutherland2:20.122:20.093.7 
62:25.86   Sophie Young  U17WInverness2:21.162:21.168.3 
72:26.57   Jennifer Lyne PBU17WInverclyde2:26.572:26.5719.2 
82:31.57   Kirsten Foster  U17WShettleston2:29.982:25.9122.2 
800 U17W h1 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.73   Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:13.282:09.491.2 
22:25.75   Sophie Young  U17WInverness2:21.162:21.168.3 
32:27.45   Adrienne Murray  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.632:16.109.7 
42:30.41   Lauren McCulloch  U17WCentral/East Sutherland2:20.122:20.093.7 
52:31.30   Lucy Cairns  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.442:23.4523.7 
62:50.06   Katy Wilkinson U17WGala Harriers    
800 U17W h2 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.20   Lucy Somerville  U17WCumbernauld2:17.432:15.573.2 
22:27.06   Ishbel Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.502:19.506.2 
32:27.18   Jennifer Lyne PBU17WInverclyde2:26.572:26.5719.2 
42:30.18   Kirsten Foster  U17WShettleston2:29.982:25.9122.2 
52:32.79   Jessica Christie  U17WFalkirk2:18.812:15.995.5 
62:36.03   Amy Bissett  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.202:26.2014.8 
800 SM (14 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.72   Kieran Kelly  SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.501:47.50-4.7 
21:50.06   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:49.51:48.710.8 
31:51.08   Tom Watson  SENMCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.7011.8 
41:54.76   Callum Drummond SBU23MShettleston1:53.761:53.761.7 
51:55.07   Aidan Gilbride  U20MEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.876.5 
61:55.35   Stewart Millar PBU20MAberdeen1:55.211:55.21-0.4 
71:58.78   Jonathan Currie  U23MTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC1:53.071:52.773.9 
82:00.24   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:51.911:50.39-4.5 
92:01.42   Andrew Roen  SENMGateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.181.5 
102:05.98   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:56.961:56.7-2.5 
800 SW (14 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.24   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.300.7 
22:06.17   Katy Brown  SENWStewartry2:03.232:02.332.2 
32:13.30   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1611.8 
42:13.98   Cara Anderson PBSENWPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni/Charnwood2:13.982:08.150.9 
52:17.38   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:14.592:10.770.6 
62:28.61   Peigi McKellar  U20WStornoway2:27.772:21.0816.4 
 
1500 SM h1 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.40   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Adams State Uni3:55.383:52.21-2.9 
23:57.69   Jack Walker  SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:53.193:45.1411.5 
33:57.71   Dale Colley  U23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-1.8 
43:57.80   Michael Ferguson  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:45.273:45.27-4.2 
53:58.22   Euan Martin SBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:50.423:50.422.6 
64:03.11   Scott MacAulay  SENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:59.813:57.231.3 
74:04.11   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade3:59.933:55.27-3.7 
84:05.76   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.353:57.16-3.3 
94:07.30   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife4:03.203:56.32-2.8 
104:08.65   Jordan Scott PBSENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:08.654:07.46-1.2 
114:14.95   Dominic O'Hare  U20MEdinburgh AC4:01.464:01.4614.8 
124:21.89   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:01.613:51.122.7 
134:32.48   Liam Sleigh  U23MCorstorphine/Queen Margaret Uni4:27.164:27.1612.2 
1500 SM h2 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.06   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.425.5 
23:57.46   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral3:48.223:38.9-4.5 
33:59.25   Joe Armstrong  U20MMorpeth3:53.503:53.50-1.8 
44:00.80   Edward Dudgeon  SENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6312.2 
54:00.91   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-3.9 
64:01.08   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0-4.2 
74:01.17   James Donald  U20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:50.57-4.4 
84:06.31   Joe Arthur  U20MEdinburgh AC4:02.733:53.10-3.5 
94:08.51   Cameron Richardson  U20MCumbernauld4:04.634:04.635.8 
104:10.58   Max Ralston  SENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni4:00.843:57.477.1 
114:11.54   Craig Campbell  U23MInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:03.184:03.18-1.3 
124:30.15   Kevin Schenk  SENMForres/Stirling Uni4:25.404:21.071.7 
134:31.49   Michael McKillop T37  SENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland4:04.473:51.74-1.0 
1500 U17M (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.57   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale3:58.923:56.67-2.8 
24:12.51   Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth4:08.313:59.69-2.9 
34:19.30   Struan Paton  U17MCambuslang4:11.874:11.875.8 
44:21.29   Tam Munro-white  U17MInverness4:16.454:16.4515.3 
54:23.84   Nicholas Tierney PBU17MAberdeen4:23.844:14.190.0 
64:24.30   Faisal Khursheed SBU17MGala4:24.304:09.625.0 
74:24.33   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75-2.9 
84:25.42   Aidan Ferry  U17MInverness4:23.644:21.4816.3 
94:32.29   Charlie Milarvie  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.5410.5 
104:33.04   Drew Pollock  U17MCambuslang4:15.874:02.80-1.7 
114:33.07   Fraser Kelly  U17MTeam East Lothian4:24.184:18.411.5 
124:40.82   Lewis Priest  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.6110.5 
1500 U17M h1 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.89   Max Pearson  U17MTynedale3:58.923:56.67-2.8 
24:24.32   Faisal Khursheed  U17MGala4:24.304:09.625.0 
34:25.46   Andrew MacAngus  U17MKilbarchan4:11.503:58.75-2.9 
44:25.85   Aidan Ferry  U17MInverness4:23.644:21.4816.3 
54:26.63   Drew Pollock  U17MCambuslang4:15.874:02.80-1.7 
64:27.35   Lewis Priest  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.354:20.6110.5 
74:31.09   Cameron Watson  U17MInverclyde4:25.503:59.85-2.9 
84:32.10   Fraser Blackie PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:30.454:21.973.2 
94:32.69   Craig Smith  U17MAberdeen4:28.74:28.714.1 
104:39.41   Euan Hood  U17MLasswade4:25.074:14.53-2.6 
114:54.75   Jamie Nix  U17MKilmarnock4:46.44:31.434.9 
1500 U17M h2 (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.82   Charlie Milarvie  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.314:12.5410.5 
24:23.85   Struan Paton  U17MCambuslang4:11.874:11.875.8 
34:24.30   Lewis Ross  U17MAyr Seaforth4:08.313:59.69-2.9 
44:24.86   Tam Munro-white  U17MInverness4:16.454:16.4515.3 
54:25.05   Nicholas Tierney  U17MAberdeen4:23.844:14.190.0 
64:28.96   Fraser Kelly  U17MTeam East Lothian4:24.184:18.411.5 
74:37.61   Luke McCaffrey  U17MKirkintilloch4:19.234:06.097.9 
84:40.99   Alex P. Bates  U17MEdinburgh AC4:34.744:34.7418.0 
94:45.18   Christian Graham  U17MLasswade4:32.434:06.70-2.0 
1500 U17W (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.32   Rebecca Eggeling  U17WAberdeen4:32.874:31.297.6 
24:38.35   Lauren Dickson  U17WLasswade4:35.594:33.946.0 
34:41.56   Shelby Morrison  U17WInverclyde4:32.704:32.7012.8 
44:46.20   Naomi Lang  U17WAberdeen4:37.084:20.920.6 
54:51.39   Clare Stewart  U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:48.384:47.416.6 
64:56.67   Emily Crusher  U17WGiffnock North4:49.684:48.568.5 
74:58.97   Lynn Mckenna  U17WGiffnock North4:50.524:44.537.1 
85:02.35   Jessica MacLeod  U17WCorstorphine4:50.724:50.726.1 
95:04.91   Charlotte McKenna  U17WGiffnock North5:00.455:00.456.1 
105:07.95   Sarah Tait  U17WLasswade4:48.894:36.643.2 
115:11.87   Joanna Gillies  U17WStornoway5:06.155:06.1514.7 
125:23.08   Fiona Grant  U17WMoorfoot5:16.505:02.125.1 
1500 SM (14 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:50.34   Matthew White  SENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:48.423:48.425.5 
23:50.82   Dale Colley SBU23MCentral3:50.823:48.84-1.8 
33:51.35   Michael Ferguson  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:45.273:45.27-4.2 
43:51.81   Alastair Hay  SENMCentral3:48.223:38.9-4.5 
53:53.19   Jack Walker SBSENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:53.193:45.1411.5 
63:53.89   Euan Martin PBSENMFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:50.423:50.422.6 
73:55.62   Edward Dudgeon  SENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6312.2 
83:56.73   Joe Armstrong  U20MMorpeth3:53.503:53.50-1.8 
93:58.18   Ben Potrykus  U23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:53.273:46.45-3.9 
103:58.38   James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill3:56.463:50.57-4.4 
113:59.13   Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni3:59.133:57.0-4.2 
124:07.47   Sean Fontana  SENMGlasgow City/Adams State Uni3:55.383:52.21-2.9 
1500 SW (14 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.87   Emily Dudgeon PBSENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh4:24.874:24.872.3 
24:26.72   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan4:24.224:02.09-2.0 
34:31.34   Stephie Pennycook  U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni4:22.244:15.940.2 
44:33.02   Megan Davies PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:20.761.6 
54:40.17   Zoe Bates  U20WEdinburgh AC4:34.424:31.062.7 
64:52.59   Shannon McLellan  U23WShettleston4:36.364:36.308.1 
75:11.05   Steph Lawrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Un4:54.484:47.654.4 
 
5000 SW (13 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56.65   Freya Ross  SENWEdinburgh AC16:55.9115:26.52.7 
217:06.63   Louise Mercer SBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:06.6316:36.718.0 
317:18.18   Mhairi MacLennan  U23WInverness16:37.3115:51.78-0.8 
417:37.21   Annabel Simpson  U20WFife/Glasgow Uni16:35.8116:31.600.3 
517:45.93   Michelle Sandison SBV35WSpringburn17:45.9317:16.381.6 
5000 SM (14 Aug)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:20.68   Kristian Jones PBSENMSwansea14:20.6813:45.25-5.2 
214:34.88   Sean Fontana SBSENMGlasgow City/Adams State Uni14:34.8814:06.27-2.9 
314:43.11   Broc Drury PBU23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:43.1114:37.007.7 
414:43.29   Dermot Cummins  SENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:37.5414:32.320.7 
514:46.38   Michael Christoforou  SENMEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni14:34.5214:25.80-4.2 
614:51.00   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:51.0014:30.76-2.8 
714:57.50   Sol Sweeney SBU20MPerth Strathtay14:57.5013:51.94-4.7 
815:04.11   Conan McCaughey  SENMDerry Track/Central14:55.8914:54.85-3.5 
915:08.58   Alexander Hendry  SENMCentral/Forth Valley14:50.2514:26.4811.9 
1015:09.76   John Newsom SBSENMInverness/Stirling Uni15:09.7614:31.62-2.6 
1115:15.60   Ryan Thomson  U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni15:01.4614:27.69-3.9 
1215:27.18   Kenny Wilson  SENMMoray15:13.7415:13.74-3.7 
1315:40.70   Mark Haskett SBSENMThames Valley/Aberdeen15:40.7015:31.411.3 
1415:46.86   Joe Arthur SBU20MEdinburgh AC15:46.8614:34.47-3.5 
1515:52.13   Rory Stead  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:51.8815:51.88-0.2 
1615:58.82   Jake Thomas PBU23MLivingston15:58.8215:58.826.4 
1716:06.40   Donnie Macdonald  V35MInverness15:51.6815:51.68-1.7 
1816:14.88   Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine15:56.1515:50.687.5 
1916:47.45   Jonathan Kennedy PBU23MLaw/Stirling Uni/East Kilbride16:47.4516:47.454.2 
2016:59.43   Euan Webster  U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:26.9516:13.580.2 
-DNF   Jamie Crowe  U23MCentral/Stirling Uni14:55.1014:06.64-5.0 
-DNF   Scott Stirling  U23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni 15:42.337.7 
-DNF   Donald Macaulay  SENMCorstorphine15:03.2115:03.212.8