Good Friday Relays External Results
Lemington
25 Mar 16

Junior results presented in combined form as per actual race format: http://www.elswickharriers.org.uk/elswickharriers/?page_id=4020
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:33   Daniel Johnson U23MGateshead1.9 
210:37   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-3.9 
310:40   Luke Adams SENMSouth Shields-2.1 
410:44   Jed Marshall U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni1.2 
510:45   Kevin Calvert SENMMorpeth3.4 
610:46   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.6 
710:54   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.6 
810:57   Chris Smith V35MMorpeth-1.9 
910:59   Markhim Lonsdale U17MCrook-6.2 
1011:00   Alex Brown U17MHoughton Harriers-2.7 
1111:03   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.2 
1211:10   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.2 
1311:17   Michael Laws SENMSunderland0.0 
1411:22   George Lowry U23MJarrow & Hebburn-2.5 
1511:23   Mark WoodSENMSunderland Harriers  
1611:25   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth5.9 
1711:31   Keiran RaeySENMBirtley AC  
1811:35   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth3.5 
1911:36   Martin HalliseySENMPonteland Runners  
2011:38   Elliot Kelly U20MMorpeth1.0 
2111:41   Jonathon Stephens SENM 0.9 
2211:47   David Heslop SENMBlackhill/Blaydon11.5 
2311:51   Sean Hall SENMGateshead5.1 
2411:52   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend-0.6 
2512:04   Mark Banks SENMHeaton2.0 
2612:21   Cees Van der Land V35MTyne Bridge-0.5 
2712:40   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead10.1 
2812:43   William Johnson SENMTyne Bridge3.6 
2912:44   Rutger Zietsma V35MClaremont16.9 
3012:46   Paul Tate V35MGateshead17.8 
3112:47   Seamus Kelleher V35MElswick10.6 
3212:50   Jeremy Smith V45MHeaton4.9 
3312:55   John Sturman V35MHeaton3.3 
3412:57   Paul Brennan V45MCrook5.9 
3512:58   Kris Whitelaw SENMNorth Shields Poly9.3 
3612:59   Dean Stackhouse SENMAlnwick12.9 
3713:00   Carl Smith SENMSunderland Strollers7.3 
3813:03   Graham Marshall SENMDerwentside5.5 
3913:04   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge9.6 
4013:04   Conal Tufnell U17MJarrow & Hebburn4.7 
4113:16   Paul Hilton V45MTyne Bridge/Heaton6.4 
4213:21   Graham WhiteSENMDerwent Valley RC  
4313:23   Chris Kenyon SENMPonteland8.0 
4413:23   Andy Wigmore V35MWallsend5.3 
4513:27   Jonathan Richards V40MBlackhill10.3 
4613:36   Calum Storey U23MBlyth4.9 
4713:37   Martin Scott V45MBlyth7.5 
4813:38   Mark Hornsby V40MBirtley5.3 
4913:44   Keith RollSENMLow Fell RC  
5013:49   Steven Bond V40MGosforth11.4 
5113:50   Phil Green V45MHeaton6.8 
5213:58   Sumanth Nayak SENMClaremont5.7 
5314:04   Alan McManusSENMSunderland Harriers  
5414:41   Andrew Dyson SENMNorth Shields Poly18.7 
5514:46   Adam Jones V35MTyne Bridge12.3 
5615:03   David Smith SENMSaltwell11.6 
5715:43   Sam Watson U17MGosforth26.3 
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:26   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.6 
210:41   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-0.5 
310:43   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
410:54   Karl Taylor SENMMorpeth-1.4 
511:13   Lee Gifford SENMJarrow & Hebburn1.9 
611:19   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly0.5 
711:19   Anthony Bagley U23MTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni13.6 
811:26   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth0.2 
911:27   Jackson Creegan SENMGateshead/Ranelagh5.2 
1011:45   David Best V35MCrook0.1 
1111:47   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.5 
1211:55   Jack Tallentire U20MSunderland4.9 
1311:56   Tom Oliphant V35MHeaton4.4 
1412:04   Zack Wylie U20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni-1.2 
1512:06   Matthew Darbyshire SENMWallsend1.6 
1612:07   Max Pearson U17MTynedale-0.4 
1712:10   Jon French V35MBlyth5.4 
1812:13   Tom Goulding U20MBirtley/Cambridge Uni-1.0 
1912:13   Mark Lyon SENMPonteland5.9 
2012:14   Aleck Haddon U17MGateshead14.1 
2112:16   Daniel Leng U20MAlnwick/Nottingham Uni1.0 
2212:21   Alex Muir SENMBlaydon1.1 
2312:24   Leodhais MacPherson U15MCambuslang3.7 
2412:27   Daniel Josephs SENMSouth Shields0.3 
2512:36   Matthew Wakefield U17MGateshead11.3 
2612:38   Benjamin Smith U17MJarrow & Hebburn18.7 
2712:41   Mark Stuart Nichol V35MCrook13.4 
2812:41   Aidan Crowe SENMSunderland1.7 
2912:41   Paul Waller SENMTyne Bridge1.6 
3012:45   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont5.4 
3112:49   Mark Marchant V40MDerwent Valley11.8 
3212:52   Ned GunstoneSENMMorpeth Harriers  
3312:55   John DonnekySENMDerwentside AC  
3413:00   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill11.4 
3513:06   Gregory PilgrimSENMHeaton Harriers  
3613:10   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly5.1 
3713:12   Matt Davison V35MTyne Bridge5.2 
3813:16   Simon Jobe V35MHeaton6.0 
3913:22   Joseph Dungworth U20MBlyth/Lancaster Uni10.9 
4013:22   Adam Middleton U17MHoughton Harriers1.5 
4113:29   Mason Stretesky U15MWallsend20.1 
4213:40   Ben Hall V35MElswick6.9 
4313:48   Mark Cooper SENMBlyth29.9 
4413:51   Karl Oakes V45MBirtley4.0 
4513:53   Matthew Bell V35MPonteland9.2 
4613:57   Andrew Picken V35MBlackhill3.2 
4713:58   Jonny McKaleSENMGosforth Harriers  
4813:58   Ian Marriott SENMLow Fell4.2 
4914:17   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge9.0 
5014:18   James Alexander Green U20MHeaton18.8 
5114:26   Chris BaldwinSENMSaltwell Harriers  
5214:36   Laurentiu Craciunas SENMSunderland Strollers/Romania10.4Click your Clock logo
5314:51   Gary Fox V45MSunderland13.6 
5415:11   Kevin Spreadbury V45MGosforth6.3 
5515:38   Luke Woodend SENMClaremont10.1 
5615:57   Mel Carr V35MNorth Shields Poly22.9 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:07   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-4.7 
210:13   Ian Hudspith V45MMorpeth-1.9 
311:01   Jordan Bell U20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.1 
411:10   Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni12.0 
511:13   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth17.2 
611:14   Jordan Scott SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni-2.1 
711:30   Jake Jansen U23MSunderland/Sunderland Uni5.4 
811:50   Jonny Evans U20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.8 
911:55   Thomas Joyce U17MTynedale-3.8 
1011:57   Sean Mackie U17MSunderland0.6 
1111:59   Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead-0.1 
1212:00   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.2 
1312:02   Alasdair Blain V35MTyne Bridge3.3 
1412:04   Josiah Riley U20MNorth Shields Poly14.8 
1512:05   Paul O'Mara SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
1612:18   Ryan Clark U20MHoughton Harriers11.9 
1712:24   Kieran Moffat U17MSouth Shields1.9 
1812:25   Joe KirtleySENMGateshead Harriers  
1912:26   Steve PattisonSENMMorpeth Harriers  
2012:32   Conna Carruthers U23MBirtley16.7 
2112:35   Charlie Townsend SENMTyne Bridge1.8 
2212:40   James Leiper V35MPonteland3.6 
2312:42   Dominic Harris SENMAlnwick2.6 
2412:43   Robert Macdonald SENMBlyth5.2 
2512:43   Steve SchublerSENMHeaton Harriers  
2612:44   Oliver Aird U15MWallsend7.9 
2712:50   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton4.9 
2812:53   Lee Hutton V40MBlaydon11.0 
2912:58   James Martin U15MJarrow & Hebburn0.1 
3013:07   Steven French V40MBlyth4.7Click your Clock logo
3113:21   Jack Shawcross SENMHeaton6.5 
3213:27   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont4.0 
3313:27   James Johnson V35MSunderland6.8 
3413:32   Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell5.8 
3513:36   Mark Hanlon V50MGosforth19.5 
3613:37   John Taylor V40MDerwent Valley10.0 
3713:44   Richard James Hanley V35MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
3813:55   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge5.0 
3914:06   Ryan Shiel U23MBlyth18.4 
4014:08   Owen Young U15MBlackhill10.6 
4114:12   Tait McKenna U17MElswick23.6 
4214:16   Richard McQuade V50MGosforth10.0 
4314:16   Finlay Ward U15MPonteland24.8 
4414:22   Iain Turnbull V35MBirtley13.5 
4514:22   Jason StubbsSENMGateshead Harriers  
4614:24   John Levison V35MNorth Shields Poly14.9 
4714:33   David Collinson V45MWallsend13.2 
4814:45   Tyrone Murphy SENMTyne Bridge15.1 
4914:47   David GraySENMSaltwell Harriers  
5015:05   David GoodfellowSENMCrook AC  
5115:08   Arthur Win Sun Liu V35MClaremont10.2 
5215:29   Luke Kennedy SENMSunderland Strollers10.6 
5315:43   Jason Long V45MLow Fell9.5 
5415:44   Paul Waggot V35MGosforth25.2 
5516:05   Thomas Green U17MHeaton19.8 
5616:17   Jose Manuel Moral Gant V35MDerwentside22.2 
2.2ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:16   Calum Johnson U23MGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.8 
210:16   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-5.1 
310:45   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-2.7 
410:58   Steven McMahon V35MSunderland-1.7 
511:00   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-4.0 
611:15   David Old SENMGateshead5.4 
711:25   Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth2.8 
811:47   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni1.5 
911:53   Greg Urwin SENMTynedale/Robert Gordon Uni4.4 
1011:59   Jake Masterman U17MBlyth2.0 
1112:02   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-0.8 
1212:04   Justin Januszewski SENMTyne Bridge1.9 
1312:05   Daniel Flint V35MBlaydon11.9 
1412:06   Aaron Hoyle SENMCorstorphine0.3 
1512:07   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni8.2 
1612:08   David Morrow V35MSouth Shields7.5 
1712:09   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.7 
1812:18   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton4.2 
1912:24   John Hurse V35MTyne Bridge1.6 
2012:27   Mark Brown V35MMorpeth12.9 
2112:30   Jordan RawlinsSENMCrook AC  
2212:32   Adam MalleySENMDerwent Valley RC  
2312:38   Richard Johnson SENMAlnwick1.9 
2412:39   Denver Stretesky U17MWallsend3.4 
2512:40   Jack Brown U17MJarrow & Hebburn-0.3 
2612:42   Micky Mallen V40MHeaton9.2 
2712:46   Graham Richardson SENMBirtley14.8 
2812:47   Joseph Woods U20MBlyth/Oxford Uni2.0 
2912:50   Stephen Allison V40MPonteland14.5 
3012:54   Seb ButtonSENMSaltwell Harriers  
3112:55   Ian Young V40MBlackhill3.8 
3212:59   Tom VardySENMTyne Bridge  
3313:00   Lee PictonSENMNorth Shields Poly  
3413:02   Marc Oldham V40MGosforth7.2 
3513:03   Matthew Kingston V45MClaremont8.5 
3613:08   Adam Wood V35MTyne Bridge16.9 
3713:13   Steve Gray V45MGateshead6.1 
3813:13   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth5.4 
3913:15   Philp McKeown SENMGateshead5.4 
4013:26   David BellSENMGosforth Harriers  
4113:29   Peter Smith V35MLow Fell18.7 
4213:33   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside6.2 
4313:35   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.3 
4413:55   Shawn BugleySENMSunderland Harriers  
4514:14   Aan LangfordSENMHeaton Harriers  
4614:23   Micky Shore V35MElswick11.3 
4714:23   Stephen Allen SENMSunderland Strollers10.7 
4814:29   Dominic Lockhart SENMNorth Shields Poly9.9 
4914:36   Ian Jackson V35MBlackhill10.6 
5014:50   Craig Harmon SENMBlyth7.6 
5114:59   Wayne Dornan V45MLow Fell12.1 
5215:06   John Gibson V35MHeaton19.6 
5315:11   David Devennie V40MClaremont12.4 
5415:17   Darren FaircloughSENMCrook AC  
5515:53   Gary Lewis SENMWallsend17.7 
2.2ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:04   Terry Scott V40MTyne Bridge-1.8 
211:05   Jamie Barbour V45MHeaton9.1 
311:18   Fergus Bates V45MMorpeth1.8 
411:29   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached4.7 
511:34   Chris Auld V45MCrook0.9 
611:42   Tommy BrannonV40MNorth Shields Poly  
711:43   Alan JohnsonV40MGateshead Harriers  
812:07   Christopher Meek V45MTyne Bridge8.0 
912:15   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth2.1 
1012:19   Darren McBain V40MGosforth3.3 
1112:32   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers3.2 
1212:42   Jamie Graham V40MBirtley8.0 
1312:45   John DuffyV40MAlnwick Harriers  
1412:45   Kevin Doolan V50MBlackhill15.5 
1512:49   Paul Robinson V40MElswick12.7 
1612:53   Gerard Davidson V40MWallsend8.6 
1712:57   Ritchie Gerry V50MSunderland Strollers4.6 
1812:58   Simon Daniels V50MGosforth6.4 
1913:06   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge5.0 
2013:11   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.4 
2113:14   Andrew Mellon V55MTyne Bridge7.6 
2213:20   Gary Hall V45MAlnwick9.9 
2313:22   Gary Curtis V45MBirtley18.9 
2413:29   John McGargill V55MPonteland6.5 
2513:31   Douglas Long V45MLow Fell9.7 
2613:35   Eric Lewis SENMBlaydon11.4 
Page: 1 2 3