Avon AA Open Meeting inc Avon Championships 800m External Results
Stoke Gifford
24 May 16
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.68James Roberts  U23MWycombe/Bristol Uni1:58.241:58.001.9 
22:03.87Connor Richards  U15MNewport H2:00.721:59.5713.9 
32:03.95Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78-0.8 
42:04.28Matthew Freeman  U23MBath Uni2:03.312:02.110.4 
52:04.81Anton Mills  U17MBristol & West2:03.961:58.5718.1 
62:05.60Elliott Chard PBU20MYate2:02.422:00.1-0.8 
72:07.03Otis Mondir PBU23MBristol & West/UWE Bristol2:01.61:55.884.0 
82:07.93Jaylan Bacon  U17MNorth Somerset2:03.682:02.3219.8 
92:08.80Finley Richards  U15MNewport H2:03.561:59.1418.2 
102:09.01Ben Thomas PBU17MCarmarthen2:02.331:55.14-3.2 
112:10.51Reuben Wilmshurst  U17MBristol & West2:04.962:04.3730.3 
122:11.76Thomas Burns PBU20MBracknell AC/Team Bath2:11.762:11.7627.2 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.32Luke Gawthorn  U17MNewport H2:08.22:01.03-0.5 
22:10.46David Bendle PBU15MStroud2:07.32:01.997.9 
32:11.11Tomos Rees PBU15MCarmarthen2:11.112:03.110.2 
42:11.64Iwan Glynn PBU15MCarmarthen2:11.642:03.922.2 
52:15.68Hannah Hobbs PBU17WYate/Westbury2:14.682:12.758.6 
62:15.77Sarah Wilson  U17WTeam Bath2:14.152:14.156.0 
72:17.92Harvey Rowland  U15MStroud2:17.052:17.0529.0 
82:18.65Jake Seville  U15MNewport H2:16.632:01.379.0 
92:20.69Callum Davis PBU17MStroud2:20.692:08.8615.4 
102:21.66Brett Davis  V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters2:14.492:06.35.0 
112:25.43Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers2:23.822:23.827.5 
122:26.27Thomas Rowland  U15MStroud2:19.42:10.2025.4 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.40Tom Mann PBU15MYate2:15.52:10.3621.4 
22:21.36Jude Barnhem PBU17MWestbury2:21.362:21.3631.9 
32:21.49Alexa Parker PBU23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:16.112.3 
42:21.92Jude Woodcock PBU15MStroud2:19.732:19.7331.1 
52:23.29Jake Warner PBU15MStroud2:19.12:19.118.5 
62:23.63Joel Worsfold PBU15MStroud2:19.92:19.911.7 
72:23.82Emma Butterworth SBU20WPoole AC/Bristol Uni/Team Dorset2:23.822:22.726.3 
82:26.13Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.752:18.0611.4 
92:26.39Joseph McCoubrie PBU15MStroud2:24.82:24.828.9 
102:27.56Nancy Dineen  U17WBristol & West2:22.232:22.2331.3 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.72Sofia Vella  U15WCardiff2:23.762:23.521.8 
22:27.24Daniel Marshall  U17MBristol & West2:25.182:25.1834.8 
32:29.62Alex O'Neill PBU20MWimborne2:29.622:29.6227.4 
42:30.41Claudia Spice  U15WBristol & West2:29.62:20.5311.6 
52:30.65Merryn Hilton PBU15WStroud2:30.062:27.5215.0 
62:30.68Isobel Parnaby  U15WStroud2:29.122:25.820.1 
72:31.04India Ibbotson  U15WTeam Bath2:24.72:22.908.2Click your Clock logo
82:32.07Bethan Wainwright PBU17WNewport H2:27.622:27.6228.5 
92:32.74Libby Dickenson PBU15WStroud2:27.22:27.228.5 
102:33.27Grace Tavner PBU15WStroud2:32.02:28.215.8 
112:33.47Ella Brimble  U20WWestbury2:32.972:30.9529.7 
122:37.22Oliver Taviner  U13MTeam Bath2:29.92:29.931.7 
132:43.25Henry Williams  U13MTeam Bath2:34.92:34.934.3 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.18Kate Howard PBU13WWestbury/Yate2:27.982:19.957.6 
22:32.97Sinead Gray PBU15WNewport H2:32.692:32.6924.7 
32:35.00Isabel Smart PBU15WWestbury/Yate2:33.02:33.029.7 
42:36.02Lydia Attwell PBU15WStroud2:35.02:20.2111.3 
52:36.13Katie Strange SBU17WTeam Bath2:36.132:29.67.3 
62:38.45Emily Whitaker SBU15WWestbury/Yate2:38.452:28.714.3 
72:40.06Charlie Hosking  U13MYate2:29.82:13.116.8 
82:42.81Rosie Hamilton-James PBU15WWestbury/Yate2:42.812:42.811.9 
92:42.86Darcey Barton  U13WStroud2:42.82:38.9829.6 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.23Findlay Waller PBU15MStroud2:35.232:35.2336.4 
22:36.03Bethan Morgan PBU13WNewport H2:36.032:29.4916.8 
32:38.13Grace Ashurst PBU13WBristol & West2:31.592:24.8324.7 
42:38.34Edward Watling U13MYate & Dist    
52:38.40Maya Woodward PBU15WNewport H2:38.402:38.4038.1 
62:41.07Anaya Powis PBU15WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.619.8 
72:46.65Tanwen Bird  U13WStroud2:45.22:44.4114.1 
82:48.89Lalana Ghosh SBU15WWestbury2:48.892:38.8440.0 
92:48.92Emma Bendle PBU13WStroud2:47.722:29.7115.3 
102:49.61Florence Fuller PBU13WStroud2:49.612:26.4511.7 
113:03.10Cailin Tootell  U20WStroud2:52.032:52.0340.0 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.04Katie Robbins SBU17WYate2:39.042:25.4220.6 
22:46.59Ellie-Mae Wainwright PBU13WNewport H2:39.712:27.4712.0 
32:47.08Tilly Spinney SBU13WYate2:47.082:26.84.7 
42:55.24Meghan Porteous  U13WWestbury/Yate2:55.12:55.131.1 
52:56.79Luke Moffatt  U13MYate2:56.62:56.640.0 
62:57.45Eve Varney  U17WWestbury2:51.522:51.5240.9 
73:06.13Hannah Tavner  U13WStroud2:58.02:49.124.3 
83:10.23Olivia Owen PBU13WBristol & West3:10.233:10.2338.5 
93:21.33Laila Hartry PBU13WBristol & West3:21.333:21.3346.8 
800 U15M 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.87Abdi Hasan  U15MYate/Westbury2:00.711:54.963.9 
22:16.44Stan Harding-Hill PBU15MBristol & West2:16.442:11.8223.3 
32:16.52Gregory Hayward PBU15MWestbury/Yate2:15.991:54.49-2.0 
42:17.48Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset2:15.72:09.505.9 
52:28.53Alex Grocott PBU15MWestbury2:28.532:28.5332.1 
62:28.80Fred Hawker PBU15MBristol & West2:26.52:05.57.4 
72:30.04Jack Bannister PBU15MBristol & West2:30.042:30.0430.2 
800 U15M 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.71Finley Passco PBU15MBristol & West2:24.712:24.7132.8 
22:26.23Ollie Lock  U15MNorth Somerset2:24.962:01.231.7 
32:27.17Johan Hobbs PBU15MWestbury2:27.172:08.747.1 
42:29.89James Casling PBU15MBristol & West2:29.892:14.7911.8 
52:31.99Luke Iles PBU15MBristol & West2:31.992:09.212.3 
62:47.28Lewis Adamson  U15MBristol & West2:37.982:28.613.3 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.75Aidan Oscroft PBU13MBristol & West2:26.32:26.320.1 
22:30.65Robert Wilson  U13MBristol & West2:29.002:27.330.8 
32:31.10Beck Harding-Hill PBU13MBristol & West2:27.22:05.077.7 
42:32.40Seamus Robinson PBU13MWestbury/Yate2:30.71:56.47-3.6 
52:48.30Alex Hayward PBU13MWestbury/Yate2:41.92:30.8112.5 
62:51.65Ceredig Jones SBU13MYate2:51.652:20.9710.8 
73:05.39Amos Kingston PBU13MBristol & West3:05.392:32.111.2 
83:11.04Vinnie Williams  U13MBristol & West3:06.363:06.3644.2 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.49Enya Maylor SBU15WAvon Valley2:25.492:20.115.0 
22:28.59Daisy Ackerman  U15WBristol & West2:26.82:23.919.4 
32:30.79Ellie Hobbs SBU15WWestbury2:30.792:25.713.4 
42:35.07Rhiannon Paton  U15WWestbury2:31.62:26.802.5 
52:38.91Nelly Bridger-Morales  U15WBristol & West2:26.72:26.724.1 
62:44.69Charlotte Livesey  U15WWestbury/Yate2:40.42:32.4916.8 
72:47.15Catherine Brooke SBU15WBristol & West2:47.152:29.219.0 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.20Poppy Clark SBU13WYate2:27.202:22.3414.3 
22:32.50Dalis Jones  U13WYate2:29.362:18.813.2 
32:35.06Olivia Hussey PBU13WBristol & West2:34.22:33.629.1 
42:35.84Connie Ballentine PBU13WNorth Somerset2:35.842:35.8424.5 
52:41.33Danni Sinclair PBU13WBristol & West2:38.72:17.97.6 
62:41.80Ruby Saunders PBU13WWestbury/Yate2:41.802:36.6327.0 
72:42.55Alice Bridger-Morales  U13WBristol & West2:36.72:25.634.5 
82:44.45Stephanie Brooks PBU13WNorth Somerset2:44.452:22.308.0 
 
3000 SX
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.07Luke Prior PBU20MWells City/Yeovil8:50.078:23.52-3.6 
29:05.02Mark Edwards PBSENMBristol & West/Unattached9:05.029:05.0214.6 
39:13.54Robert Stewart PBSENMBristol & West9:13.549:06.07-1.6 
49:23.51Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury9:23.058:56.87-0.8 
59:31.18Sam Gentry SBU15MNorth Somerset9:31.189:08.83-1.7 
69:34.72Maciej Bialogonski SBSENMBristol & West/Poland9:34.729:08.74-2.4 
79:35.64Callum Smith PBU17MNorth Somerset9:35.649:26.1810.3 
89:36.95Joe Connors  U20MYate/Westbury9:29.88:54.96-2.8 
99:45.34Noah Lambert  U17MStroud9:43.18:25.24-2.9 
109:45.84Olly Sheppard SBU23MTeam Bath9:45.849:11.603.1 
119:47.22Aidan Noble  U17MYate/Westbury9:32.959:22.4610.6 
129:49.15William Davidson  U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Sandhurst9:11.599:06.7210.5 
139:51.33Ellie Wallace PBU20WWestbury/Yate9:51.339:22.91-0.5 
1410:07.03George Marshall  U20MWestbury9:40.959:40.9518.9 
1510:25.46Nathan Marchant SBU15MBristol & West10:25.4610:17.7212.4 
1610:34.55Richard Noble SBV45MWestbury10:34.5510:27.027.7 
1710:41.54Brian Dias  SENMLes Croupiers10:22.9510:22.957.5 
1810:44.06Eilidh Prise SBU23WAberdeen10:44.0610:20.611.1 
1910:50.39Julia Belyavin SBV35WBristol & West10:50.3910:46.311.6 
2010:59.93Elizabeth Plews PBU17WBristol & West10:59.9310:59.9325.9 
2111:10.38Tsz Sum Fung PBU23MBristol & West/UWE Bristol/Hong Kong11:10.3810:03.736.9 
2211:16.13Peter Mountain SBV55MBristol & West/South West Vets11:16.1310:34.111.4