BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.89   Sean Molloy  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76-5.6 
21:50.19   Connor Darlington  SENMCanada1:49.061:49.065.8 
31:51.03   Nick Falk PBSENMCanada1:51.031:51.036.1 
41:51.12   Jeff Tweedle PBU23MCanada1:51.121:51.126.4 
51:53.11   Andrew Mariani SBSENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:53.111:51.970.9 
61:55.10   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia1:52.711:52.711.2 
71:57.91   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:55.781:54.28-4.0 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.96   Adam Varvel SBSENMBrunel Uni London/City of Norwich1:55.611:55.476.7 
21:56.09   James Stockings SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni1:56.091:53.84-3.2 
31:56.68   Ramone Martinez-Rodney PBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.510.6 
41:57.47   Alec Finch  U23MThurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1-2.6 
51:57.79   Dominic Speight  U23MHillingdon/Southampton Uni1:56.601:56.601.8 
61:58.59   Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.83.5 
71:59.78   Daniel Seagrove  U17MTonbridge1:57.671:56.000.4 
82:01.62   Jake Young  U17MColchester H1:57.071:57.075.4 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.05   Matthew Lewis PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:59.051:59.056.6 
21:59.09   Oliver Lill PBU15MBasildon1:59.091:54.22-3.5 
31:59.33   Kieron Connor  U20MCroydon1:59.11:55.08-3.5 
41:59.42   Lewis Laylee  U20MDulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76-2.1 
51:59.74   Tom Butcher SBU23MGuildford & Godalming1:59.741:57.1310.6 
62:00.54   Michael Ellis PBU23MTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:58.79-1.3 
72:01.14   Thomas Keevil PBU17MChelmsford2:01.141:57.1-3.1 
82:01.28   Charlie Everest  U17MChelmsford1:59.11:55.80-2.6 
92:05.05   Jack Stroud  SENMOrion1:59.561:57.114.8 
800m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.76   Maxwell Dumbrell  SENMBrighton & Hove2:00.262:00.26-2.9 
22:03.40   Jamie Brown PBU20MTonbridge2:01.181:58.420.2 
32:03.56   Simon Fraser SBV40MTonbridge2:03.561:58.71.1 
42:04.73   Daniel Ashley SBU20MBasildon2:04.732:02.20-0.2 
52:05.52   Oscar Hussey  U17MBlackheath & Bromley/Dulwich2:04.712:00.530.2 
62:06.90   Katy-Ann McDonald  U17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-1.4 
72:07.37   Reece Miles  U17MCambridge H2:03.02:03.01.7 
82:07.68   Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.861:59.77-1.6 
92:13.76   Jamie Webster  U15MBedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:57.50-2.6 
800m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.76   Toby Emm PBU15MTonbridge2:07.761:59.43-2.0 
22:08.08   Sol Harris-Woodfin PBU17MKingston & Poly2:06.472:06.471.6 
32:10.67   Isobel Ives  U20WBasildon2:07.702:07.430.2 
42:13.49   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford2:11.092:10.482.1 
52:15.44   Jessica Keene  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.441.9 
62:26.94   Ronnie Stowell  U15MBexley2:16.82:06.61.2 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46   Alex Jago  U23MArena 80/Brighton & Hove2:17.222:02.540.0 
22:20.10   Beth Williams  U15WThanet RR2:17.42:17.46.3 
32:20.48   Katie Kedward PBSENWClapham Chasers/Herne Hill2:20.272:18.754.8 
42:20.88   Hannah Shelton SBU17WBedford & County2:20.882:19.728.5 
52:31.04   Lily Newton  U15WHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:26.872:25.856.6 
62:38.41   Jack Etherton  U17MBrighton Phoenix2:21.12:21.119.4 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.09   Stephen Ferroni PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:54.093:54.09-2.0 
23:55.77   Max Pickard SBSENMBrighton Phoenix3:55.773:45.74-3.6 
33:57.18   Toby Ralph PBU20MTonbridge3:57.183:57.185.7 
43:58.21   Ricky Lutakome PBU17MSutton & District3:58.213:56.23-5.0 
53:58.59   Lascelles Hussey  U20MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.850.1 
63:58.88   Blair Morgan PBSENMCanada3:58.883:58.887.3 
73:59.28   Corey De'Ath  U23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:55.733:51.66-4.1 
83:59.51   Dara Francis Chesser PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:59.513:59.51-2.1 
93:59.85   Nick Armstrong  U23MBexley3:56.123:56.12-3.8 
104:01.25   Joss Barber PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.403:59.12-3.1 
114:06.12   George Grassly  U17MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs4:03.173:53.05-3.3 
124:06.75   Jake Berry  U20MMedway & Maidstone3:59.943:59.94-0.1 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.03   Nathan Marsh PBU23MTonbridge/Leeds Uni4:05.033:56.31-2.0 
24:05.54   Elliot Cordery PBU17MChelmsford4:05.544:02.35-2.8 
34:05.68   John Tayleur  U23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.271.2Click your Clock logo
44:08.09   Jamie Bryant SBU23MTonbridge4:08.093:59.34-3.5 
54:08.98   Andrew Pickett SBSENMDartford H/Loughborough Students4:08.983:57.580.7 
64:09.49   Matthew Francis PBU15MCambridge H4:09.494:00.58-2.5 
74:09.68   James Turner PBSENMBrighton & Hove4:09.684:09.68-2.9 
84:10.53   James Coxon  U23MCambridge Uni4:08.383:50.88-4.2 
94:13.50   Terry Hawkey  SENMDartford H4:09.973:54.887.9 
104:14.65   Mukhtar Farah  U20MEaling Southall & Middx4:06.424:01.43-0.2 
114:16.41   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:10.124:01.013.7 
124:19.09   Henry-James Cowie SBU17MBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch4:19.094:12.487.4 
134:22.69   Tomer Tarragano PBU17MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon4:22.694:09.2-1.8 
144:26.35   Gareth Evans SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley4:26.354:25.61.0 
154:29.77   Marley Godden  U20MMedway & Maidstone4:22.144:10.84-1.1 
164:31.70   Connor Burford  U20MDartford H4:26.964:24.21.7 
174:36.03   Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:30.514:20.752.0 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.52   Sam Shaw SBU17MKingston & Poly4:29.964:13.34-1.9 
24:36.21   Stuart McNally PBV35MDartford H4:36.214:31.00.0Click your Clock logo
34:42.79   Lara Atkinson  U17WCambridge H4:39.434:39.434.3 
44:44.21   Luke Triccas  U20MHorsham Blue Star4:35.524:26.491.5 
54:44.25   Matthew Crane PBU15MBexley4:44.254:29.91.7 
64:47.34   Ben McNally PBU15MDartford H4:47.344:47.349.7 
74:48.11   Ella Newton SBU17WHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:48.114:33.032.1 
84:59.60   Jessica Neal  U15WBlackheath & Bromley4:54.74:46.173.4 
95:02.29   Tara Bage  U20WBrighton Phoenix4:53.534:36.892.5 
105:09.74   Annabel Morton  U17WHorsham Blue Star5:03.34:49.575.8 
115:12.37   James Maclean PBU17MHorsham Blue Star5:12.375:12.379.7 
125:17.83   Alex Richer  U15WHorsham Blue Star5:13.95:03.85.8 
135:25.58   Abby Lebus PBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:25.585:25.5822.9 
145:28.43   Evie Clarke SBU17WHorsham Blue Star5:28.435:16.117.8 
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:31.4   Jonathan Laybourn SBSENMHighgate15:21.2415:14.1-1.0 
215:34.8   Roger Poolman PBSENMCambridge Uni15:34.814:29.75-3.9 
315:45.5   Tom Higgs PBU23MSouth London15:31.815:09.62-3.1Click your Clock logo
415:48.6   Ben Shearer  V40MCambridge H15:38.9815:11.72-2.4 
515:55.7   Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students15:42.1515:30.61-1.8 
615:57.8   Daniel Hunt PBV35MSouthampton15:57.815:45.942.4 
716:07.5   Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students16:00.1615:45.124.0 
816:10.0   Patrick Chesser  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ireland16:01.8915:20.484.1 
916:12.9   Daniel Watt SBSENMTonbridge16:12.915:58.940.0 
1016:18.9   Laurent-Olivier Liote PBSENMHighgate/France16:18.915:51.27-0.5 
1116:31.3   Johan Böni  U23MHastings AC16:25.316:25.313.0 
1216:32.1   Nicole Taylor PBU23WTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:32.116:17.570.3 
1316:40.6   Greg Cole  SENMTonbridge16:24.016:24.0-0.1 
1417:00.8   Justin Mcintyre PBSENMUnited States17:00.817:00.812.2 
1517:02.1   Chris Bird  SENMChichester16:37.1615:39.81-1.9 
1617:26.4   Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans17:25.516:21.11.9 
1717:33.5   Kevin Chadwick  V35MDulwich17:29.0017:29.003.5 
1817:44.3   Rob Shearer SBV35MCambridge H17:44.316:48.541.7 
1917:55.1   Charlotte Firth PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Edinburgh AC17:55.116:59.452.8 
2018:02.3   Adam Whitmee PBSENMWorthing Striders18:02.318:02.32.4 
2118:14.6   Christian Poulton  V50MCambridge H17:20.5417:10.83.9 
2219:03.1   Stuart Chittenden SENMUnattached    
2319:34.2   Paul Hewitt SBV40MWorthing Striders19:34.218:58.865.3Click your Clock logo