Welsh Athletics League External Results
Newport
24 Apr 16
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.87Tom Seabury PBU23MSwansea Uni2:02.462:02.311.3 
22:14.23Iestyn Williams PBU17MCarmarthen2:09.041:50.64-2.8 
32:15.33Robert Prady PBV35MSwansea2:15.332:14.53.1 
42:16.41Matthew Verran PBU20MCardiff2:13.442:13.44-1.1 
52:18.14Ryan Draper  U20MNewport H2:15.22:10.5832.0 
62:20.99Owain Ash PBU17MCardiff2:20.992:20.9930.7 
72:21.54Luke DANIELS U17MBrecon AC    
82:25.66Adrian Lewis  V40MAberdare Valley2:20.772:14.41.2Click your Clock logo
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.28Simon John PBSENMNeath2:21.282:21.2830.3 
22:24.84Ieuan Davies SBU17MRhondda2:24.842:18.5528.7 
32:25.69Cameron Taylor  U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:23.12:23.131.3 
42:29.79Kian Tinsley PBU17MAberdare Valley2:29.792:24.0820.6 
52:31.05Jonathan Samuel  V45MNewport H2:26.302:26.3013.8 
62:32.63Joseph Lloyd-West  U17MNeath2:10.742:10.7426.2 
72:37.25Laurence Worth SBV50MPembrokeshire2:37.252:26.415.8 
82:50.38Lee Llewellyn PBV35MRun4All2:50.382:50.3816.2 
93:05.35James Tyler PBSENMPembrokeshire3:05.353:05.3538.9 
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.60Matthew Williams  U20MPembrokeshire1:52.781:51.665.5 
21:59.89Lewis Daniels PBU20MCwmbran1:57.481:57.4817.2 
32:00.42James Hunt PBU23MCardiff2:00.422:00.42-4.8 
42:01.19Tom Jenkins PBU20MNewport H1:57.461:57.4618.1 
52:02.12Owen Locke  U17MNewport H1:59.551:55.432.3 
62:07.61Dominic Farr SBSENMBarry & Vale2:07.611:59.1026.3 
72:11.72Thomas Jones PBU17MCarmarthen2:11.722:11.7219.7 
82:17.97Samuelle Williams  U17MBarry & Vale2:03.502:03.222.5 
800 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.26Elsa MOUD PRISO U17WFRA    
22:32.28Georgie Parnell SBSENWNewport H/Southampton Uni2:32.282:09.535.3 
32:40.84Natalie Warren PBSENWRun4All2:40.842:40.8440.7 
42:44.95Megan Johnstone  U20WBrecon2:44.782:35.4225.4 
52:45.41Phoebe Marsden  U20WNewport H2:43.692:43.6918.7 
62:45.92Hannah OWENS U17WBarry & Vale Harriers    
72:49.36Ellie Powell PBU20WCardiff2:48.282:42.6427.3 
82:51.58Rachel Evans  V40WRun4All2:46.032:43.1724.0 
93:05.88Megan James  U17WNeath2:52.232:52.2347.2 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.84Rhian Jones  U17WCardiff2:28.532:24.8213.4 
22:30.72Gracie Wheeler PBU17WCardiff2:26.142:26.1421.9 
32:30.95Victoria Belcher  SENWNewport H2:23.242:22.4828.9 
42:31.81Georgia Cole  U20WCardiff2:22.492:16.9019.7 
52:32.98Heddwen Daniel SBU23WCardiff2:32.982:32.0813.8 
62:33.98Mollie Samuel PBU17WNewport H2:31.22:31.233.1 
72:34.84Anwen Roberts  U17WNewport H2:31.512:28.9233.1 
82:37.13Rhiannon Phillips  U17WNeath2:30.822:30.8224.4 
92:37.36Non Morgan  U17WCarmarthen2:34.462:33.811.9 
102:42.01Laura Wright  U17WCardiff2:37.302:35.018.7 
112:55.71Hollie-May Allen  U17WSwansea2:25.172:25.1726.0 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:06.3James Vincent SBU17MCardiff9:06.38:28.413.1 
29:08.2Abed Teweldebrhan  U23MNewport H/Eritrea8:42.98:16.79-4.0 
39:14.2Matthew Edmonds  SENMNewport H9:05.939:05.93-2.2 
49:16.3Thomas Jones PBU17MCarmarthen9:16.39:16.319.7 
59:40.1Craig Williams  U20MNewport H/Islwyn9:17.408:58.05-2.1Click your Clock logo
69:51.1Paul Clarke PBV35MCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters9:51.19:51.115.2 
79:51.4Finlay Bowie PBU17MPembrokeshire9:43.859:43.8523.6 
810:17.9David Martin Evans PBU17MPembrokeshire10:11.2910:11.2923.3 
910:19.1Adrian Lewis PBV40MAberdare Valley10:19.19:59.621.2Click your Clock logo
1010:43.4Evan Price-Davies PBU17MBrecon10:43.410:43.46.1 
1110:48.1Joseph Lloyd-West  U17MNeath10:32.2710:32.2726.2 
1211:32.8Andrew Jenkins PBV50MNeath11:32.811:32.836.7 
1311:44.1Kian Tinsley  U17MAberdare Valley11:23.5910:39.4920.6 
1411:52.1Laurence Worth SBV50MPembrokeshire11:52.111:25.715.8 
1511:54.4Rhys ROBERTS SENMSwansea Harriers    
1611:57.3Grant Pearce PBSENMRun4All11:57.311:57.322.4 
1712:11.6Lee Llewellyn  V35MRun4All11:56.2811:56.2816.2 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.36Alaw Beynon-Thomas  SENWSwansea/Cardiff Uni9:41.459:41.452.0 
210:03.62Heidi Davies SBU20WBrecon/Powys Schs10:03.629:58.1418.9 
311:22.42Mari Watkins  U17WNeath11:01.3911:01.3911.0 
411:28.26Ruth Phillips PBSENWLliswerry/Newport H11:28.2611:28.2630.6 
511:32.84Laura Wright PBU17WCardiff11:18.2710:46.968.7 
611:45.88Rachel Evans SBV40WRun4All11:45.8811:20.9924.0 
711:49.54Megan Tucker SBU20WBrecon/Powys Schs11:49.5411:24.7211.7 
813:06.79Beverley Tucker  V45WBrecon13:03.9112:27.418.9 
913:45.71Louise LAFARGUE SENWEtanpes Athletisme