Roundhay parkrun # 257 External Results
Roundhay
12 Mar 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:55   Tom Venning  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC17:0317:030.6 
218:15   Franco Pardini SBS25MValley Striders/Roundhay Runners18:1517:15-0.2 
318:16   Huw Lippiatt SBV40MEsk Valley18:1217:510.9 
418:23   Martin Peck  V35MRoberttown17:2917:292.2 
518:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:36   Gary Mann  V35MValley Striders18:1017:592.7 
718:42   Martin Landells  V55MPudsey & Bramley18:1517:434.0 
819:27   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:4318:306.9 
919:32   Mark Whitaker  S30MRoberttown18:3118:316.4 
1019:49   Sean Fitzgerald  V35MValley Striders19:1418:536.8 
1120:06   Richard Godden SBV40MRoberttown20:0319:268.9 
1220:15   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:3017:302.6 
1320:18   Vernon Long SBV45MValley Striders19:5819:484.9 
1420:21   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders19:2218:435.6 
1520:29   Alvie O'Brien PBU15MValley Striders20:1320:1314.9 
1620:34   Steve Jones V45MUnattached    
1720:36   Tom Worboys  V35MIlkley20:1219:1410.2 
1820:47   Michael Cheseldine  V50MLeeds City19:3819:1415.1 
1920:49   Jonathan Yates  S30MChapel Allerton20:3019:597.2 
2020:53   Rob Marsh  V40MValley Striders19:3819:246.9 
2120:56   Andrew Linley  V40MValley Striders19:3319:3314.0 
2220:58   Andrew Grinnell V40MUnattached    
2320:58   David Merritt  SENMUnattached19:4119:2510.7 
2421:06   Chris Woods V35MUnattached    
2521:07   Matt Dawson V40MRoberttown Road Runners    
2621:08   Phil Burton SBV50MRoundhay Runners19:5219:527.6 
2721:09   Harjinder Ghataure V50MUnattached    
2821:11   Martin Clark SBV50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:0010.4 
2921:12   Ed Halliday SBV45MChapel Allerton20:2918:518.2 
3021:31   Jonathan Smith PBV40MUnattached20:4820:489.5 
3121:32   Tim Crew SBV40MUnattached20:2519:3913.1 
3221:35   Jim Brassil V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
3321:38   Steven Doherty S30MUnattached    
3421:44   Chris Cobb SBS30MRoundhay Runners20:4820:017.4 
3521:51   John Thorpe S25MUnattached    
3621:54   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:1310.4 
3721:57   Robin Simpson V35MUnattached    
3821:58   Jamie Gould V35MUnattached    
3922:08   Siu Wah Kwan V45MUnattached    
4022:19   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3919:389.2 
4122:22   Mark Twitchett V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
4222:24   Helen Metcalfe S25WUnattached    
4322:30   Des Keegan PBV35MChapel Allerton21:4121:4113.7 
4422:31   Chloe Hudson  V35WValley Striders21:5821:2910.3 
4522:34   Richard Irvine SBV40MValley Striders19:4919:178.2 
4622:34   Imogen Idle PBU11WValley Striders22:1422:1414.0 
4722:35   Declan McGurk S30MUnattached    
4822:38   Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
4922:41   Niamh Jackson  V35WKirkstall19:4919:436.4 
5022:41   Joe Steele  V40MKirkstall20:2019:196.2 
5122:42   Tom Mann S25MUnattached    
5222:44   Rob Hill  S25MUnattached21:3620:4313.9 
5322:44   Tom Keeber SBV35MKirkstall21:4220:0610.2 
5422:53   Sidney Bluemink V35MUnattached    
5523:00   Jodi Richmond S30WUnattached    
5623:03   Jeff Harwood V50MUnattached    
5723:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5823:05   Graham Lord V35MUnattached    
5923:12   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1421:3813.9 
6023:13   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1311.0 
6123:14   David Clough SBV40MUnattached23:1421:5316.0 
6223:15   Andrew Noble SBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club23:1522:3118.5 
6323:17   Christopher Booth S30MUnattached    
6423:17   Alistair Preston V40MUnattached    
6523:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:22   Alan Hart V35MUnattached    
6723:40   James Cook V35MRoundhay Runners    
6823:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7023:47   Andrew Thompson V40MUnattached    
7123:48   Sophie Johnstone  V35WRoundhay Runners22:2822:2814.2 
7223:50   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7323:55   Isaac Copeland  U20MUnattached23:2922:3922.9 
7423:57   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached23:3322:4813.3 
7523:58   Catherine Batchelor V35WUnattached    
7623:59   Tom Button V40MValley Striders AC    
7724:02   Samuel Spetch  SENMUnattached23:0821:1625.8 
7824:06   Darren Cooney V35MUnattached    
7924:06   Ian Mark Harris SBV40MUnattached23:5122:0519.2 
8024:10   Sarah Haslop S25WUnattached    
8124:17   Ben Parish S30MUnattached    
8224:18   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
8324:20   Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
8424:31   Paul Brown SBV60MDoncaster23:4122:5517.5 
8524:38   James Gelsthorpe S25MUnattached    
8624:39   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:4922:3512.4 
8724:44   Charlotte Sturley S25WSweatshop Running Community    
8824:47   Alun Griffiths V55MSaltaire Striders    
8924:50   Jonathan Idle V45MUnattached    
9024:52   Henry Wareham S25MUnattached    
9124:56   Neil Henderson V35MUnattached    
9224:57   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
9324:59   Adam Errington V35MUnattached    
9425:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9525:02   Richard Duffy V65MHorsforth Harriers    
9625:03   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:4819:359.1 
9725:09   Rhianna Kate Rose SBSENWUnattached23:2523:2018.4 
9825:10   Nicholas Rose  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:5319:4413.9 
9925:18   Roy Starling SBV55MUnattached24:3024:3016.8 
10025:19   Neil Warr  V40MVocaLink Mastercard23:3223:3218.5 
10125:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10225:25   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
10325:27   Tim Binstead V35MRoundhay Runners    
10425:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10525:30   Eamon O'Brien V45MUnattached    
10625:32   Sally Anne Ricketts V50WRoberttown Road Runners    
10725:33   David Brett V45MUnattached    
10825:35   Martin Coe S25MUnattached    
10925:36   Tim Capstick V50MUnattached    
11025:36   Paul Common V50MUnattached    
11125:37   John Ashton V55MUnattached    
11225:38   James Balkwill SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2122:4813.2 
11325:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11425:45   Pascale Fotherby SBV35WValley Striders25:1423:0516.9 
11525:49   Daniel Bell S30MRoundhay Runners    
11625:56   Ian Core  V40MUnattached23:1021:4221.0 
11725:57   Amanda Spencer V45WUnattached    
11825:58   Craig Gledhill V60MUnattached    
11926:00   Kate Barrett V40WUnattached    
12026:04   Michael McDermott V45MUnattached    
12126:05   Gary Seaman V35MUnattached    
12226:09   Bill Topping  V65MDoncaster24:3024:1417.1 
12326:11   Alan Waistell V50MUnattached    
12426:18   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4912.7 
12526:31   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached25:1124:5917.9 
12626:33   Jack McElhone U11MValley Striders AC    
12726:34   Martin McElhone V45MValley Striders AC    
12826:35   Luke Judd SBV40MUnattached26:2225:5219.3 
12926:38   Alastair White SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds26:3825:4620.6 
13026:41   Greg Vincent S25MUnattached    
13126:48   Melanie Shreeve V60WUnattached    
13226:49   Joanne Appleyard V35WUnattached    
13326:52   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached23:3620:1513.5 
13426:53   John Lightfoot V45MUnattached    
13526:58   Dot King S25WUnattached    
13626:59   Jennifer Kingston V35WUnattached    
13726:59   Ben Clark SBV35MKirkstall21:0721:0717.2 
13827:04   Tom Kelly V55MUnattached    
13927:06   John Arthur Hussey  V60MUnattached22:3121:5312.9 
14027:10   Gerhard Quinn SBV40MUnattached25:4125:4123.0 
14127:16   Emma Jaques SBV40WUnattached26:1826:1818.4 
14227:18   Nigel Faulkes V40MUnattached    
14327:19   Stuart Harris S30MValley Striders AC    
14427:21   Gary Pearson V50MUnattached    
14527:25   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached26:5625:5220.2 
14627:28   James May  SENMUnattached23:3921:4715.2 
14727:29   Heather Pawley V45WValley Striders AC    
14827:31   Damon Rothery V45MUnattached    
14927:32   Clare Hutchings S30WUnattached    
15027:36   Ian Carnegie V60MUnattached    
15127:38   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
15227:40   Mick Mesa V40MUnattached    
15327:42   Chris Harper V35MUnattached    
15427:44   Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
15527:46   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders26:1620:3418.7 
15627:48   Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
15727:50   Sarah McAndrew V50WUnattached    
15827:51   Jason Mitchell V45MUnattached    
15927:53   Karen Crompton  S30WChapel Allerton25:3425:3424.7 
16027:56   Stephanie Day S30WUnattached    
16127:58   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:2222:1412.0 
16227:58   Louise Walker S30WUnattached    
16328:06   Paul Hustwit  V65MHorsforth Harriers27:0325:1427.3 
16428:07   Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
16528:09   Rebecca Reid SBV45WUnattached27:4627:2329.9 
16628:11   Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
16728:13   Elizabeth Williams Naylor SBV65WUnattached28:1326:2120.9 
16828:19   Charlotte Ness U18WUnattached    
16928:26   Liz McCarthy V40WUnattached    
17028:37   Joanna Resnick S25WUnattached    
17128:45   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders23:1422:4014.9 
17228:46   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S30WValley Striders21:4021:4012.0 
17328:47   Lee Butterworth V35MUnattached    
17429:00   David Martin Stephen Orbaum SBV55MUnattached27:1225:2621.2 
17529:02   Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
17629:05   Adam Clarke U18MUnattached    
17729:07   Helen Downie  V45WUnattached28:1328:0024.2 
17829:08   Kristina Batey U11WUnattached    
17929:09   Darren Batey V40MUnattached    
18029:15   Adele Katie Robins S25WUnattached    
18129:18   Vicki Johnstone SBV40WUnattached26:4626:3819.8 
18229:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18329:22   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:5628:3324.6 
18429:23   Tom Williams  V40MHyde Park Harriers19:5117:285.9 
18529:24   Myra Bracewell V50WUnattached    
18629:24   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:2127:2030.1 
18729:26   Dawson Graham V55MUnattached    
18829:31   Katherine Lucy Owen  V35WChapel Allerton23:5922:3014.8 
18929:43   Ann Chivers  SENWRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC23:5923:1815.1 
19029:44   Lucy Neale S30WRoundhay Runners    
19129:46   Pro Ganguly V35MValley Striders AC    
19229:53   Andrew Newman S30MUnattached    
19329:56   Peter Scanlon  V65MHorsforth Harriers28:0327:0725.2 
19429:58   Rachel Kiely S25WUnattached    
19530:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19630:11   Eesha Boughan U15WUnattached    
19730:14   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
19830:25   Les Kitching  V65MKippax29:1025:4325.7 
19930:25   Jeannette Boote V40WRoberttown Road Runners    
20030:26   Maryla Gledhill V60WUnattached    
20130:27   Naomi Anderson V35WUnattached    
20230:27   Helen Campbell V45WUnattached    
20330:28   Zuzana Panuskova V40WUnattached    
20430:29   Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
20530:45   Deborah Ridout  V55WHandy Cross26:5126:5132.1 
20630:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20730:46   Peter Rush PBV50MRoundhay Runners24:3921:269.2 
20830:47   Sharanjit Boughan V45WUnattached    
20930:52   Adam Twitchett U15MUnattached    
21030:55   Faye Parker V35WUnattached    
21131:02   Cameron Bruce Dodds U15MUnattached    
21231:05   Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders23:5722:4317.0 
21331:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21431:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21531:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21631:17   Priya Dhiman S30WUnattached    
21731:23   Julie Taylor S30WUnattached    
21831:25   Susan Halliwell V35WUnattached    
21931:32   Lindsey Gibson V35WUnattached    
22031:34   Sharon Smith  V55WWetherby28:3327:1028.5 
22131:40   Jayne Bulpitt V45WUnattached    
22231:41   Ian Thompson V35MUnattached    
22331:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22431:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22531:48   Jemma Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
22631:51   Larraine Howard-Jones V45WRoyston Runners    
22731:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22831:56   Donna Crozier V40WRoundhay Runners    
22931:57   Lewis Rothery U18MUnattached    
23032:02   Michelle Harrison V45WUnattached    
23132:03   Helena Brassington S25WUnattached    
23232:04   Gemma Bird  V35WRoberttown28:3628:3630.1 
23332:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23432:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23532:31   Fran Harris  V40WUnattached30:5628:2636.0 
23632:41   Kevin McBeth V55MUnattached    
23732:47   Sadat Nawaz  V45MUnattached31:3828:5736.0 
23832:52   Dawn Bleasby V45WUnattached    
23933:03   Claire Young S30WRoundhay Runners    
24033:06   Christine Huckerby V60WValley Striders AC    
24133:13   Sarah Middleton S25WUnattached    
24233:14   Alice Sweeney U11WUnattached    
24333:15   Isobel Stamper U11WUnattached    
24433:15   Liz Wood V40WValley Striders AC    
24533:25   Julie Oldfield  V55WRoundhay Runners28:5428:3321.8 
24633:27   Carol Pettifar  V65WWetherby30:1729:3531.2 
24733:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24833:31   Katrin Ullrich  SENWUnattached31:0628:4527.1 
24933:34   Xisca Nicolau S25WUnattached    
25033:37   Penelope Robinson V65WUnattached    
Page: 1 2