Cape Wrath Challenge Marathon External Results
Durness
21 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
MarMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42:52   Sam O'Neill  SENMHeadington/Imperial College2:41:152:41:150.6 
22:44:52   Donald McPartlin  SENMGarscube2:40:012:40:010.9 
33:02:42   Mark Ford V40M     
43:11:29   Michael Bareford  V40MHunters Bog Trotters3:08:373:04:318.5 
53:16:49   Sam Brown V35M     
63:18:52   Graeme Reid V45M     
73:21:13   Douglas Markey SENM     
83:21:26   Lance Mason  V55MTeignbridge3:15:032:54:2110.0 
93:22:08   Tom Leader V50M     
103:26:34   Cameron Houk V40M     
113:26:37   Colin Meek V50MWester Ross Athletics    
123:29:24   Ian Walker V35MNorth Highland Harriers    
133:31:38   Gary Bell V40MRedway Runners    
143:35:49   Matthew Shelley V50M     
153:36:27   Chris Clarke V40MC.O.L.T    
163:37:42   John Ingham V35M     
173:37:43   Heather Fisher  SENWSheffield RC/Dudley Kingswinford3:20:403:08:1010.9 
183:38:03   Peter Smith SENM     
193:38:48   Steven Honeyman PBV35MCarnegie3:38:483:32:066.3 
203:41:48   Barry Copeland V55MTamar Trotters    
213:42:33   David Burton  V55MKeswick3:36:392:58:3810.1 
223:42:47   Neil Galilee V45M     
233:44:53   Darren Graham PBV45MTodmorden3:44:533:44:535.3 
243:48:44   Andrew Bradley V55M     
253:49:54   Steve Goodwin  V60MWinchester3:40:133:01:459.8 
263:51:02   Jonathan Wright SBV45MTodmorden3:51:022:46:297.7 
273:53:23   Timothy Kirk  V70MInverness/Midland Masters3:27:023:25:3510.2 
283:54:04   Sally Gamston V35W     
293:55:25   Shaun O'donnell V35MStirling Triathlon Club    
303:56:54   Louisa Leader V50W     
313:57:21   Mike Schneider V55M     
323:57:38   Lily Dyu SBV45WHay Hotfooters3:57:383:25:0723.1 
333:59:12   Andy Brodie V55M     
344:03:55   Susan Webb V45W     
354:05:44   Nicole Morgan SENW     
364:06:38   Richard Hunt V40MNorth Highland Harriers    
374:06:48   Beccy Middleton SENWWester Ross Athletics    
384:06:51   Katherine Champion V35W     
394:06:52   Alan Robertson  V60MLothian3:53:123:47:4915.3 
404:08:07   Graham Lynch SBV65MLliswerry4:08:074:04:3914.3 
414:08:22   Nigel Hardy V40M     
424:08:31   Tom Neill V50MUnattached    
434:08:47   Duncan Robertson V35M     
444:09:06   Neil Ramsay V35M     
454:10:09   David Parry  V40M100 Marathon Club3:34:363:34:3624.8 
464:12:12   Fiona Stout V40WJog Scotland Kirkwall    
474:12:54   Thomas Paget V35MLeeds Bradford Tri Club    
484:13:01   Jim O'rourke V40M     
494:16:06   Roger Gibbins V55M     
504:18:36   Noel Miller V35M     
514:18:37   Christopher Clarke SBV60MBiggleswade4:18:373:53:4519.6 
524:22:43   Victoria Sloan PBV35WWestbury4:22:434:22:4325.5 
534:23:40   Andrew Parkin V35M     
544:24:32   Elise Milnes SBV55WTodmorden4:24:324:15:0420.6 
554:25:04   Esther Hakvoort V35WAv Zaanland    
564:25:11   Jonathan Taylor V40M     
574:25:26   Lorna Pettifer SBV50WMid Essex4:25:264:09:0521.7 
584:26:13   Elspeth Fay V55WJs Kirkwall    
594:26:24   Ian Cameron V40M     
604:27:29   Dan Davey V50M     
614:27:40   Peter Fay V55MJs Kirkwall    
624:28:26   Jean Ledent V70M     
634:28:27   Gregory Lambert V60MWester Ross Ac    
644:29:45   Richard Smith SENM     
654:30:11   Gary Cassap PBV50MDenmead4:30:114:30:1127.8 
664:30:38   Sally Ingledew  V50WTeignbridge4:08:383:57:0419.5 
674:31:39   Toni Perry V50WLittle Eaton Hornets    
684:32:00   Jack Honey V55MBanchory Running Club    
694:32:55   Melanie Hunt SBV50WDenmead4:32:554:15:5414.5 
704:33:22   Fiona Manson PBV45WPerth RR4:33:224:33:2213.3 
714:33:22   Mike Dales PBV55MPerth RR4:33:224:33:2212.4 
724:34:33   André Ghysen V60MSptw    
734:34:33   Yves Mottiaux V55MCourses De Rêve    
744:37:13   Michael Burrow SENM     
754:40:09   Don Kiely V55MRunning Club North    
764:41:10   Esther Bochove V40WAv Zaanland    
774:41:26   Antoni Anderson V45M     
784:42:08   Ian Wilson V40M     
794:43:00   John Rudd SBV45MPerth RR4:43:003:53:4217.8 
804:44:21   Graham Clarke SBV70MDenmead4:44:213:46:0015.3 
814:44:36   Ruth Morgan SENW     
824:46:17   Joanna Walker V35WNorth Highland Harriers    
834:46:45   Kay Fitton V50W     
844:52:52   Ben Johnson V50M     
854:57:02   Laura Dickinson V35W     
864:57:23   Neil Barker SBV50MRoyton4:57:234:56:0731.0 
874:58:24   Giles Munro-Faure SENM     
884:58:24   Isabel Jones SENW     
894:58:50   Diane Alldritt V45W     
905:00:34   Judy Mills SBV55WThornbury5:00:344:00:2023.3 
915:01:48   Ali Kinge V45W     
925:04:21   Becky Milne V35W     
935:09:47   Nicola Bishop V35WStirling Triathlon Club    
945:19:28   Solomon Mcwilliams V40M     
955:22:12   Rose Maher SENW     
965:24:51   Robin Wombill SBV60MPerth RR5:24:514:43:4630.9 
975:32:26   Don Ford V70MOrion Harriers    
985:33:14   Gerard Newman SBV60MCotswold Allrunners5:33:144:51:5621.0 
995:33:35   Alastair Mcghee V50M     
1005:37:05   Louise Abdy V55W     
1015:38:34   Barbara Garrett SBV35WSouthwell5:38:344:57:5929.5 
1025:55:01   Struan Mills V35M     
1036:44:29   Jane Askey SBV70WFife6:44:296:12:0730.9