Penicuik 10K External Results
Penicuik
14 May 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:25   Jamie Crowe PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni32:2530:53-4.5 
232:35   Bryan Mackie  V35MEdinburgh AC31:0231:026.8 
332:36   Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC31:5431:54-1.7 
433:18   Peter Avent  SENMBridgend30:3530:35-0.8 
533:18   Darrell Hastie  SENMGala32:1132:11-2.8 
633:54   Iain Whitaker  SENMEdinburgh AC32:2832:282.6 
734:26   Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine33:1832:491.5 
834:36   Peter Moffett  SENMFalkirk32:5432:54-1.5 
934:40   James Dunn  U23MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg32:1832:18-1.1 
1034:53   Gordon Clarke  V40MCorstorphine34:1434:145.1 
1135:33   James Harrison PBSENMCorstorphine35:3335:33-0.5 
1235:43   Stephen Allan  V40MKirkintilloch33:5033:50-0.2 
1335:57   Colin McGill  V40MEdinburgh AC34:2832:507.3 
1436:12   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello34:2933:410.3 
1536:20   Robert Watson  V45MMusselburgh36:1333:081.2 
1636:28   Madis Osjamets PBSENMEdinburgh AC36:0336:0311.1 
1736:30   Jennifer Wetton  SENWCentral/Arran34:3634:074.1 
1836:51   Rachael Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni35:3235:327.8 
1937:15   Craig Mattocks  V40MGala/Carnethy36:4534:304.3 
2037:29   Douglas Mckinnon PBSENMCorstorphine35:2734:570.7 
2137:32   Douglas Carstairs  SENMPortobello36:3135:322.5 
2237:35   Craig Taylor SENM     
2337:37   Jonathan Herring SENM     
2437:42   David Cross  V50MEdinburgh AC35:5935:483.1 
2537:53   Robbie Kennedy PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni37:5334:00-2.4 
2638:02   Dean Whiteford SENMLauderdale Limpers    
2738:05   Scott McDonald  V45MMoorfoot36:1736:170.9Click your Clock logo
2838:09   Nairn McWilliams  SENMSt. Albans Striders35:2435:242.7 
2938:15   David Sidebottom SBV35MEdinburgh AC38:1536:3613.7 
3038:20   Paul Bessell SENM     
3138:23   Darin Dougal  V45MMoorfoot36:0134:432.1 
3238:28   Owain Williams  SENMEdinburgh AC35:2235:223.8 
3338:59   Gavin Smith PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters38:5938:592.3 
3439:06   Michael Cunningham V40M     
3539:12   Jennifer Forbes  V40WGala37:3837:385.9 
3639:19   Benji Smith  V35MMotherwell37:2937:299.9Click your Clock logo
3739:24   Des Crowe PBV55MPenicuik39:2439:246.8 
3839:25   Huw Jones SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters39:2535:394.1 
3939:34   Damien Mcnulty SENM     
4039:46   Neil Mackay PBV45MUnattached37:1136:577.0 
4139:55   Dean Carr SBV40MCorstorphine39:5538:184.7 
4240:04   Antoni Kot  V55MPolice39:1238:3014.7 
4340:06   Hugh Paterson V40M     
4440:10   Alan Knowles PBV40MLothian38:3135:581.5Click your Clock logo
4540:25   Roy Buchanan SBV45MPortobello40:2536:275.1 
4640:35   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters40:3537:317.3 
4740:48   David Cheseldine SBV50MSarn Helen40:4838:134.8 
4841:02   Jamie Thin PBV45MHunters Bog Trotters41:0241:025.9 
4941:12   James Rogers  SENMHunters Bog Trotters39:2038:513.6 
5041:15   Fiona Dalgleish  V40WGala40:4940:129.7 
5141:15   Andrew Herbert V40MRun Club Dalkeith    
5241:17   Andrew Purves SENM     
5341:24   Malcolm Parry  V40MEdinburgh AC38:5038:086.5 
5441:26   Georgia Cottle  U23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds37:4637:4613.2 
5541:29   Tony Dore V50M     
5641:30   Rob Owen SENM     
5741:57   Andrew Mccurdie SENM     
5841:59   Jeff Farquhar SBV55MPitreavie41:5932:422.3 
5942:01   Fay Walsh U20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
6042:04   Jenkins Kate V40WGala Harriers    
6142:06   Doug Fraser V40MMusselburgh & District AC    
6242:14   Craig O'Donnell  SENMCarnethy39:4938:328.0 
6342:14   Victoria Barthelmess SBU23WEdinburgh Uni42:1440:314.3 
6442:27   Tony Henry SENM     
6542:27   Kathleen Dempsey  SENWEdinburgh AC40:3440:348.4 
6642:36   Stuart Wightman V40M     
6742:38   Jim Scott  V60MPortobello41:4940:508.4 
6842:49   Peter Hall SBV45MCumberland Fell Runners42:4942:3425.9 
6942:50   Sophie Collins  U20WEdinburgh Uni42:0840:436.1 
7043:01   Simon Grieshaber  V45MPerth RR41:4439:505.9 
7143:08   Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian40:5840:587.3 
7243:12   Neil Berry SENM     
7343:17   Ricky Fraser SBV50MPortobello43:1740:528.1 
7443:28   Gillian Carr SBV40WCorstorphine43:2839:378.0 
7543:30   Steven Cunningham SENM     
7643:30   Richard Shaw  V60MAnster Haddies43:1941:599.2 
7743:35   Melanie Ellis  V35WTweed Striders41:1641:1611.8 
7843:38   Martin Twigg SBV45MHunters Bog Trotters43:3840:417.5 
7943:38   Derrick Brydon SBSENMGala43:3840:1311.8 
8044:00   Dave Scott  V40MLasswade42:0442:048.0 
8144:08   Andrew Craig Mccormick  V40MPortobello42:5342:018.4 
8244:41   Iain Wharton V40MKelso Crawlers    
8344:49   Stuart Watson SENM     
8444:51   Allan Frame SENM     
8544:53   Kenneth Hislop  SENMCentral/Durham Uni43:2341:1212.9 
8644:59   Sarah Henderson  U23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds43:4643:4618.9 
8745:01   Robin Hall V40M     
8845:04   Keith Thomson SENM     
8945:06   Bob Thomson V40M     
9045:06   Yvonne Boyle V40W     
9145:12   Caroline Turner SENWEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
9245:24   Alan Elder  V50MMoorfoot43:4942:3816.4 
9345:26   Neil Pendrich  V45MCarnethy43:3743:3719.8 
9445:30   Mateusz Karda SENM     
9545:36   David Norrie SBV60MFife/Perth RR44:2842:009.4 
9645:41   Scott Purvis SBV35MChirnside42:1642:1615.3 
9745:44   Paul Sawyers V40M     
9845:46   Hamish Watson PBV40MUnattached45:3145:3124.1 
10045:49   Mark Denholm V40M     
9945:49   Iain Proudfoot V60M     
10146:22   Jasper Ballie V50MAnster Haddies Running Club    
10246:29   Gordon Clark V50M     
10346:30   Roisin Fulton  V40WFalkirk44:0343:309.9 
10446:33   Richard Essery V50M     
10546:35   Sylvia Holmes V40W     
10646:42   Martin Leadbetter V50MLothian Running Club    
10746:45   Andrew Cross SENM     
10846:48   Andrew Simpson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
10946:53   Fraser Murray PBV50MVegan46:5346:5320.6 
11046:58   Richard Cox  V40MTweed Striders43:4543:4515.6 
11147:00   Ian Waugh V50M     
11247:02   Steven Watson SENM     
11347:06   Richard Edge SENM     
11447:10   Brian Smith SBV55MFife45:4939:1510.5 
11547:14   John McNeill V40M     
11647:15   Graham McLaughlin V40M     
11747:17   Graeme Whitlie V40M     
11847:37   Simon Lumber SENM     
11947:40   Richard Ferguson V40MJog Scotland    
12047:46   Colin Duffus V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
12147:46   Paul Dobbing V40MWest Linton    
12247:46   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny Athletic Club    
12347:46   Jim Macgregor  V55MMoray46:2242:5514.6 
12447:50   Miguel Gomes V40M     
12547:52   Michael Gallacher V40M     
12648:09   Brian Hood PBV50MLasswade48:0948:0924.4 
12748:15   Charles Crawford SENM     
12848:23   Alan Coltman V40MTeviotdale Harriers    
12948:24   Sarah Cadenas SBV35WEdinburgh AC44:1844:1813.8Click your Clock logo
13048:28   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello48:2841:3310.7 
13148:49   Craig Wilson SENM     
13248:51   Eric Stevenson  V65MEdinburgh AC46:1544:0511.5 
13348:57   Lisa Hall V40WJog Moffat    
13449:01   Keith Barrie V50M     
13549:14   Robert Wilson V50MMoorfoot Runners    
13649:18   Russell Storey SENM     
13749:22   Michael McKay V50M     
13849:22   Richard Smithson V40MSRC    
13949:25   Mark Whitlie SENM     
14049:26   Stuart Jamieson SENMJog Scotland    
14149:27   Graeme Watson V50M     
14249:29   David Murray V40M     
14349:34   James Rann SENM     
14449:34   Carl Thornhill V40M     
14549:34   Michael Sweeney SENM     
14649:41   David Simpson V40M     
14749:44   Stuart McNeill V40M     
14850:00   Eugenio Cillan Garcia SENMPenicuik Harriers    
14950:00   Morna Fleming  V60WCarnegie48:1145:0116.4 
15050:10   Linden Nicholson  V60WLasswade48:4546:0114.2 
15150:12   Alan Salvage SENM     
15250:21   Nicola O'Connor SENW     
15350:24   Paul Brown V40M     
15450:44   George Lister V50MPortobello Running Club    
15550:44   Craig Murphy V40M     
15650:48   Cameron Newport U20M     
15750:48   Gill McGavin V40WJog Scotland South Queensferry    
15850:54   Lindsay McKenzie SENWJog Scotland South Queensferry    
15950:54   David McMenemy SENM     
16051:29   Emma Cahill SENW     
16151:29   Derek Frizzel V40M     
16252:09   Myra Owen V50WPeebles Pink Panters    
16352:16   Andrew Hall V40MJog Moffat    
16452:19   Steve LeGassick V40M     
16552:26   Josh Harrison U20MPenicuik Harriers    
16652:29   Kieran Smith SENM     
16752:29   Jamie Reece SENM     
16852:32   Sue McNeill V40W     
16952:36   Victoria Gibbs SENWEdinburgh Running Network    
17052:36   David Brownlee V50M     
17152:39   Jasper Smallenbroek SENM     
17252:43   Douglas Laughland V50M     
17352:43   Barry Ponzio V50MPats Aerobics    
17452:46   Michael Renwick SENM     
17552:47   Alan Strange V40M     
17652:50   Steven Mitchell SENM     
17753:12   Angus Shearer V50M     
17853:14   Martha Caddell V40W     
17953:23   Colin Mathewson SENM     
18053:26   Kim Forbes SBV55WScottish Vets H/Edinburgh AC53:2643:4116.5 
18153:38   Ian Paterson V40M     
18253:42   Coreen McGovern V40WJog Scotland    
18353:42   Alanna Petrie SENWJog Scotland    
18453:47   Alison Pringle V40WRun Club Dalkeith    
18553:49   Fiona Hodgkiss V40W     
18653:51   Malin Lindberg SENW     
18753:53   Pamela Toward SENWTweed Striders    
18853:55   Marjorie Watson V50W     
18954:11   Colin Brown V50M     
19054:25   Karin Stewart V40W     
19154:27   Nicola Meikle SENW     
19254:31   Shonagh Gibson SENW     
19354:31   John Gibson V60M     
19454:47   Catriona MacNeil V50W     
19555:15   Molly Bean U20W     
19655:17   Ian Hall V50MEdinburgh Athletic Club    
19755:31   Rhona Robinson V40WJog Moffat    
19855:31   Mike Murray V60MLothian Running Club    
19955:33   Scott Cadman V40M     
20055:33   Mandy Macmillan SENW     
20155:40   Keith Grant V60M     
20255:40   Matthew Brown SENM     
20355:43   Gavin Dickson V40M     
20455:45   Gary Hall V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
20555:56   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters40:3435:454.4 
20655:56   Fionna Ogilvie SENW     
20755:58   Melanie Kennedy V40WLothian Running Club    
20855:58   Graeme Laughland V50MSwift Tees    
20956:00   Jean Dobbing V40WWest Linton    
21056:02   Jonathan Barclay V60MLothian Running Club    
21156:11   James McManus V50M     
21256:23   Susan Maxwell SBV40WPenicuik56:2356:0328.9 
21357:09   Lorraine Abbot V50WGreat Wall Marathon - Class of 2015    
21457:09   Brian Abbot V50MGreat Wall Marathon - Class of 2015    
21557:19   Kirsty Hewitt V40W     
21657:28   Anne McQuitty V60W     
21757:33   Helen Meikle SENW     
21857:49   Alexander Findlay V60M     
21957:52   Alan Mathewson SENM     
22057:53   Margaret Oliver V40W     
22158:03   Sean Swindells V50MPenicuik Harriers    
22358:09   Simon Crawford SENM     
22258:40   Kathtryn Cox SENW     
22458:52   Eleanor Mackenzie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network57:5454:4322.9 
22559:05   Gordon Turnbull V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
22659:07   Rosie Gibson SENW     
22759:11   Clare McTigue SENW     
22859:11   Jason Bell V40M     
22959:11   Mary Livingstone V40W     
23059:42   Julie Landsberg V40W     
23160:02   Lynda Gilroy V40WMusselburgh & District AC    
23260:08   Lynn Briggs SENW     
23360:12   Sandra Chandler V50WCarnethy Hill Racing Club    
23460:22   Ruth Saint SENW     
23560:30   Gillian McNeill V40W     
23660:48   Robert Fallon  V50Mjogscotland55:0054:5422.2 
23761:05   Hollie Dilasser SENWJog Scotland    
23861:20   Cara McCormick SENW     
23961:22   Helen Disley SENW     
24061:22   Audrey Gunn SENW     
24161:28   Keith Chinnery V50MEdinburgh Running Network    
24261:41   Eileen Kot V50W     
24362:23   Lorna Thomson V40W     
24463:10   Jo Petit SENW     
24563:14   Lorraine Jackson V40W     
24663:16   Fiona Wright SENW     
24764:24   Paul Henderson V50M     
24864:35   Shirley Thompson SENWJog Scotland    
24964:51   Bernie Gage V50W     
25065:39   Paul McKeown SENM     
Page: 1 2