Edinburgh & Lothian Trials External Results
Edinburgh
10 Apr 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.80Kobe Stevens SBU20MMoorfoot1:57.451:57.457.0 
22:00.04George Conner SBU20MEdinburgh AC1:59.311:59.1019.4 
32:00.85Paul Ireland SBU20MEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.801.7 
42:04.10Craig Prior  SENM 2:02.322:00.437.1 
52:06.89Robbie Kennedy PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Queen Margaret Uni2:03.651:56.38-1.6 
62:08.03Mark MacDermot  U23MEdinburgh AC2:05.642:02.730.6 
72:08.62Fraser Gorvett  U20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.929.2 
82:19.75Fionnbharr McDonald  U20MEdinburgh AC2:15.882:14.9113.6 
-DNFAndrew Mitchell  U23MLivingston/St. Andrews Uni/Lasswade2:01.582:01.5818.4 
800 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.74Lewis Herd PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:09.912:09.9123.2 
22:11.26Matthew Kennedy SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:11.262:03.9712.4 
32:11.32William Darling PBU17MLasswade/Northumberland Schs2:09.432:07.114.3 
42:12.58Callum Tharme  U17MGala2:09.892:04.68-2.9 
52:14.25Euan Hood  U17MLasswade2:11.461:56.60-1.1 
52:14.25Stephen Addison  U17MCorstorphine2:09.722:03.23-0.4 
72:14.32Jamie Darling  U17MLasswade2:10.332:09.1011.0 
82:16.72Tom Aitken U17MEdinburgh AC    
800 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.02Michael Girdler  U15MMoorfoot2:06.032:06.0321.6 
22:16.96Joe Ewing PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:16.961:53.44-2.5 
32:20.08Josh Abbott  U15MChirnside/Minster Milers2:11.362:11.3624.8 
42:21.85Luca Librizzi  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.122:05.311.7 
52:22.34Fabian Despinoy  U15MEdinburgh AC2:15.861:56.92-2.4 
62:23.43Jamie Kinghorn  U15MLasswade2:18.642:18.6421.8 
72:26.61Rory Williams  U15MChirnside2:14.382:14.3825.3 
82:28.97Thomas Leitch PBU15MTeam East Lothian2:19.422:19.4225.0 
92:34.40Cameron Thores PBU15MCorstorphine2:30.462:10.423.3 
102:34.52Lewis Tharme  U15MGala2:25.822:16.17-0.3 
112:34.57Fraser Morris  U15MLivingston2:24.201:58.26-1.3 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.12Gregor Collins PBU13MGala2:33.352:05.661.2 
22:38.27Connor Daly  U13MEdinburgh AC2:29.522:27.366.4 
32:41.79Ford Moffat PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:41.792:41.7935.2 
42:41.86Jamie Eyton-Jones  U13MScottish Schs2:33.372:19.287.8 
52:42.24Patrick Cannon  U13MMoorfoot2:35.872:11.927.3 
62:43.16Jay Stewart  U13MEdinburgh AC2:38.112:23.566.6 
72:43.35Eddie Murray PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:43.352:43.3535.3 
82:43.45Ben Struthers  U13MCorstorphine2:38.472:22.203.4 
92:45.72Dexter Howard  U13MLasswade2:40.292:32.3220.8 
102:46.70Oliver Stewart  U13MChirnside2:36.552:36.5523.1 
112:49.64John Leary SBU13MEdinburgh AC2:49.642:39.7825.4 
122:51.62Evan McConnell U13MGala AC    
133:04.02Daniel Ross  U13MChirnside2:47.952:34.8922.2 
800 U11M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:37.20Finlay Ross  U11MHarmeny2:23.62:09.251.5 
22:41.35Ruaridh Woodland-Broome PBU11MEdinburgh AC2:34.22:20.918.2 
32:43.24Brodie Wright PBU11MAirdrie Harriers2:41.32:39.3620.8 
42:48.07Kyle Taylor PBU11MChirnside2:43.02:43.021.8 
52:53.83Jake Lockyer U11MMoorfoot RC    
62:55.39Josh Scott SBU11MAirdrie Harriers2:55.392:12.413.0 
72:58.19Warren Furness  U11MFalkirk2:51.82:51.835.4 
82:59.39Theo Cunningham SBU11MMusselburgh2:59.392:45.3717.9 
92:59.85Alec Miller PBU11MLasswade2:59.852:56.9412.0 
103:01.96Matthew Tait  U11MLasswade2:54.232:54.2335.2 
113:04.55Harry Nussey  U11MEdinburgh AC2:58.672:47.318.8 
123:09.29Alasdair Brown PBU11MLasswade3:09.292:32.689.3 
133:23.63Struan Leitch  U11MDunbar RC3:19.512:53.627.7 
143:26.97Gregor MacDonald U11MUnattached    
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.73Hannah Addison  U20WCorstorphine2:12.162:12.165.0 
22:18.75Lauren Stoddart  SENWEdinburgh AC/Police2:17.792:17.204.9 
32:20.38Amanda Woodrow SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:20.382:19.610.0 
42:26.09Emily Strathdee  U23WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:21.892:17.263.2 
800 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.05Carolyn Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:17.226.3 
22:27.42Jessica MacLeod PBU17WCorstorphine2:27.422:27.425.5 
32:28.06Ailsa Innes  U17WLasswade2:20.552:13.847.6 
42:29.68Ishbel Strathdee  U17WEdinburgh AC2:19.502:19.508.0 
52:33.38Anna Boyd SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:33.382:23.2229.8 
62:38.81Amy Panton  U17WEdinburgh AC2:30.352:26.7622.1 
72:39.58Eilidh Brown  U17WLasswade2:33.712:31.4815.2 
800 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.30Hannah Little  U15WLasswade2:21.422:19.476.3 
22:30.42Niamh Edgar  U15WEdinburgh AC2:21.782:21.7826.2 
32:32.02Daisy Cumming PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field2:24.422:15.595.9 
42:32.82Sarah Davenport  U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:24.912:24.9112.2 
52:33.35Lucia Montgomery  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.892:25.1310.1 
62:38.14Rhiannon Fagan  U15WGala2:31.302:29.7827.4 
72:40.12Esme Callander  U15WMusselburgh/Team East Lothian2:32.552:25.347.4 
82:41.36Lauren Meikle  U15WLasswade2:32.342:32.3420.8 
92:43.44Charlotte Morrison SBU15WLasswade2:43.442:36.3118.5 
102:44.71Kia Harper  U15WEdinburgh AC2:31.532:31.5328.9 
112:45.58Nicole Mullard PBU15WCorstorphine2:42.402:40.8621.2 
800 U13W 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.37Emma Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.765.8 
22:30.95Katie Johnson  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:25.082:09.631.0 
32:35.98Maddie Wilson PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:35.982:25.7813.6 
42:38.13Hannah Hamilton-Meikle PBU13WChirnside2:35.12:34.3824.8 
52:55.05Emily Carrick-Anderson PBU13WMoorfoot2:55.052:55.0526.4 
62:55.74Tammie-Louise Hunter PBU13WChirnside2:55.742:55.7441.0 
72:56.81Isla Taylor PBU13WChirnside2:56.812:56.8131.1 
82:59.03Madeline Collins  U13WMoorfoot2:50.222:50.2229.2 
93:05.22Zoe MacDonald PBU13WMusselburgh2:50.32:40.9019.4 
103:16.58Louise Hamilton SBU15WLasswade3:16.583:06.248.8 
800 U13W 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:49.28Chloe Petrie  U13WEdinburgh AC2:47.332:44.8019.9 
22:54.90Jessica Lorimer PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:35.52:27.4110.8 
32:58.07Esme Minto SBU13WMoorfoot2:58.072:44.018.0 
43:01.40Ruby Grierson PBU11WHarmeny2:58.762:49.3725.6 
53:06.12Lily Arrundale PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:54.812:51.6930.9 
63:14.07Willa Marston PBU13WEdinburgh AC3:14.073:14.0736.2 
73:22.52Erin Westaby PBU13WLasswade3:02.883:02.8836.1 
83:24.50Holly Bacon  U13WMusselburgh3:13.953:13.9540.4 
93:28.27Jeannie Mardon U13WUnattached    
800 U11W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.53Olivia Meikle  U11WLasswade2:53.42:30.286.6 
22:59.79Connie Roxburgh SBU11WEdinburgh AC2:59.792:27.3411.6 
32:59.90Isla Paterson  U11WGala2:55.12:26.45.8 
43:00.24Holly Hobbs SBU11WMoorfoot3:00.242:50.7820.8 
53:01.11Amy McLaughlin PBU11WLasswade3:01.112:34.708.5 
63:01.65Evie Phillips  U11WEdinburgh AC2:57.52:57.521.9 
73:03.97Issy Ashall  U11WHaddington RC2:54.72:54.735.0 
83:05.02Olivia Anderson SBU11WEdinburgh AC3:01.482:47.927.5 
93:05.24Alex Gairn PBU11WAirdrie Harriers3:05.243:05.2423.1 
103:20.61Orlaith Joyce SBU11WCorstorphine3:20.613:11.844.6 
113:24.24Carrie Main  U11WCorstorphine3:11.32:35.513.4 
123:30.84Erin Clarkson U11WTeam Leader Jed    
133:33.98Tiegan Gibb PBU11WMusselburgh3:33.983:33.9844.1 
143:37.07Laura Fuller SBU11WChirnside3:37.073:28.0149.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.21Kobe Stevens  U20MMoorfoot4:05.884:05.887.0 
1500 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.05Sam Brown  U17MEdinburgh AC4:09.093:58.45-1.7 
24:29.69Stephen Addison SBU17MCorstorphine4:17.74:06.07-0.4 
34:37.73Magnus Tait  U17MLasswade4:25.593:58.51-1.9 
1500 U15M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.07Ethan Elder PBU15MMoorfoot4:25.64:23.9614.5 
24:36.35Tom Ireland  U15MEdinburgh AC4:24.474:11.101.5 
34:47.94Oscar Onley  U15MChirnside4:46.74:33.1114.9 
44:59.25Joe Donnelly PBU15MTeam East Lothian4:38.694:24.950.6 
55:04.31Rory Williams SBU15MChirnside5:04.314:52.625.3 
65:06.00Hector Friend PBU15MEdinburgh AC5:06.005:06.0029.0 
75:48.54Jai Patterson PBU15MTeviotdale5:48.545:48.5433.4 
1500 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.21Elliot Frame  U13MLivingston5:09.64:52.251.2 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.99Hannah Addison SBU20WCorstorphine4:32.544:31.145.0 
24:50.70Amanda Woodrow SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:45.214:35.6310.0 
35:19.96Cath Ferry SBV40WEdinburgh AC5:19.965:08.489.3 
1500 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.10Lauren Dickson SBU17WLasswade4:35.594:33.946.2 
24:55.64Jessica MacLeod  U17WCorstorphine4:50.724:50.725.5 
35:17.43Mairi Wallace  U17WMoorfoot5:15.475:07.6820.5 
1500 U15W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.14Alixe Phillips  U15WEdinburgh AC4:57.134:55.8522.4 
25:19.39Georgia Ledingham  U15WCorstorphine5:06.44:30.732.4 
35:22.02Beth Hobbs  U15WMoorfoot5:18.635:09.715.5 
45:32.15Emily Simpson  U15WEdinburgh AC5:25.965:25.9625.8 
55:32.69Molly Morris U15WGala AC    
65:45.21Cerys Scott Hobbs  U15WEdinburgh AC5:44.775:42.221.9 
75:50.65Eilidh Mooney  U15WMoorfoot5:27.535:27.5323.0 
1500 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:21.36Phoebe Friend PBU13WEdinburgh AC5:20.675:16.9519.0 
25:24.12Katherine MacLeod PBU13WCorstorphine5:10.874:59.087.5 
35:33.67Harriet Woodland-Broome PBU13WEdinburgh AC5:29.895:05.1913.0 
45:55.55Madeline Collins  U13WMoorfoot5:43.465:43.4629.2