Harrogate parkrun # 219 External Results
Harrogate
5 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:08   Andrew Dobby  V40MRAF Menwith Hill/Harrogate17:2917:01-0.9 
218:51   Stephen Ellison S20MUnattached    
319:35   Tom Joseph Mitchell  S20MUnattached18:0617:493.1 
419:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
520:18   Iain Entwistle SBV35MHarrogate19:3519:359.0 
620:20   Stephen Paterson V45MUnattached    
720:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
820:32   Martin Shaw SBV45MHarrogate/NYP Tri19:5119:297.3 
920:33   Adam Atkinson  V40MUnattached18:4218:425.9 
1020:38   Ben Shacklock SBV35MHarrogate18:0818:084.0 
1120:47   Nat Southworth PBV35MThanet RR19:5219:529.0 
1220:54   Hubie Conway  V35MHarrogate19:3619:2715.9 
1320:58   James Braddon  V35MNidd Valley19:2518:595.4 
1421:01   Zeynu Bedru U20MHarrogate Harriers & AC    
1521:08   Alistair Grant V45MHarrogate Tri Club    
1621:26   Jim Fewtrell V50MUnattached    
1721:31   Adam Newton  V35MHarrogate19:1819:146.8 
1821:35   Jonathan Easton  SENMNidd Valley21:0020:057.8 
1921:36   Simon Moffatt  V45MBritish Library (Boston Spa)20:0819:325.8 
2021:37   Christian Dickson V45MUnattached    
2121:39   Matthew Rickard SBV40MNidd Valley19:2919:017.7 
2221:42   Callum Draper U18MWetherby Runners    
2321:43   Andrew Peagram SBV35MHarrogate20:2620:229.3 
2421:51   Geoffrey Hirst  S30MHarrogate19:5619:265.6 
2521:52   Steven Bandy V35MUnattached    
2621:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2721:59   Martin Brockett  V45MUnattached20:5020:488.1 
2821:59   Richard John Bowes  V35MUnattached20:1920:199.9 
2922:12   Andy Hull V50MUnattached    
3022:20   Ian Hesford V35MUnattached    
3122:21   Chris Hambly S25MUnattached    
3222:21   Donald Morgan  V45MUnattached21:3621:2410.5 
3322:22   Luke Salmons V35MUnattached    
3422:25   Ted Welton  V40MKnaresborough Striders21:0218:484.9 
3522:30   Jonty Townsend V50MUnattached    
3622:33   John Mitton  V45MNidd Valley21:1721:1312.4 
3722:39   Michael Deacon  V45MNidd Valley21:3819:5812.3 
3822:50   David Phelan V45MUnattached    
3922:51   Stephen Newton  V45MNidd Valley21:4221:2213.3 
4022:54   Tim Pocock  V55MHarrogate21:3620:2711.0 
4122:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4223:08   Joseph Harris  U15MHarrogate20:2319:4810.7 
4323:08   Louisa Welton  U15WHarrogate20:2720:279.6 
4423:13   Phil Ventress SBV40MNidd Valley23:1321:3010.4 
4523:16   Nigel Cronin  V45MEye21:2221:1811.2 
4623:19   Richard Matless V50MUnattached    
4723:27   Matthew Wilkinson  S30MNidd Valley18:0317:400.8 
4823:32   Matthew Ross  V35MHarrogate21:3619:4710.3 
4923:36   James Imrie U15MUnattached    
5023:38   Holly Davey SBU15WOtley21:1921:1912.8 
5123:39   James Strutt V40MUnattached    
5223:41   Alan Carter V50MUnattached    
5323:46   Mark Sellers V50MUnattached    
5423:47   Tim Hallas V45MUnattached    
5523:51   Graham Yare  V40MKnaresborough Striders/Harrogate20:1920:1913.8 
5623:54   Nick Ritchie V40MUnattached    
5724:09   Fiona Deacon SBV50WNidd Valley22:0821:4514.8 
5824:10   Louise Ingham V35WUnattached    
5924:13   Louis Chatto U18MUnattached    
6024:20   David Gugan  V50MUnattached23:1022:0214.4 
6124:22   Terry Moy V55MUnattached    
6224:25   Mike Greenwood V35MUnattached    
6324:26   Michael Dawson  V55MUnattached23:0921:3315.1 
6424:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:35   Alistair Gavins SBV55MKeighley & Craven24:3524:3228.0 
6624:42   Max Clark V40MUnattached    
6724:47   Peter Grant V50MHarrogate Tri Club    
6824:56   Rob Cunliffe S20MUnattached    
6924:57   Steve Nesbitt  V45MCity of York/Harrogate23:0119:0713.7 
7024:58   Mark Graydon V40MUnattached    
7125:00   Alexandra Whapples SBV45WVocaLink Mastercard24:3322:0313.1 
7225:00   Julian Carr  V45MKnaresborough Striders21:2821:2216.3 
7325:04   Andrew Iddon SBS25MUnknown/Unattached22:4722:4014.8 
7425:06   Mark Hewson V45MClaro Orienteering Club    
7525:08   Philip Carling V60MUnattached    
7625:09   Steve Bowyer  V45MHarrogate23:2022:4814.4 
7725:13   Sue Simpson  V55WHarrogate22:3621:5712.8 
7825:17   Roger Duckworth V45MUnattached    
7925:19   Louis Burton  U20MUnattached22:0820:278.9 
8025:22   Bob Schreiner V35MUnattached    
8125:23   James Cook  V45MNidd Valley22:2820:5310.7 
8225:24   Mark Gibson V60MUnattached    
8325:34   Graham Blackburn V50MUnattached    
8425:37   Nick Smith  V55MNidd Valley24:1823:5017.3 
8525:44   Kevin Michael Smith V50MUnattached    
8625:48   Jo Straker V40WUnattached    
8725:50   Joseph Jennings PBU15MHarrogate22:3420:188.0 
8825:54   Paul Jennings V35MUnattached    
8925:54   Gary Grigor V35MUnattached    
9025:55   Ellie Pacey  U15WHarrogate23:2123:2126.9 
9126:00   Mark Wood V40MUnattached    
9226:06   John Fox  V60MUnattached23:4523:4118.3 
9326:09   Katie Rigby V45WUnattached    
9426:13   Steve Thompson V50MUnattached    
9526:14   Sarah Hughan  V35WNidd Valley23:2223:2214.8 
9626:16   Jonny Chadwick S25MKnaresborough Striders    
9726:21   Michelle Hawley S30WUnattached    
9826:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9926:37   Kevin Falzon V35MUnattached    
10026:40   Rachel Lee S25WUnattached    
10126:47   David Rowley  V50MUnattached22:4021:5015.6 
10226:48   Mark Hattersley  V50MHarrogate24:1922:2115.3 
10326:51   David Harris  V45MHarrogate25:0125:0118.5 
10426:53   John Winterburn V60MUnattached    
10526:55   Richard Burton  V55MHarrogate24:2522:2216.0 
10627:03   Elizabeth Jackson V40WUnattached    
10727:07   Paul Snelling V35MUnattached    
10827:08   Izzy Wadsworth U15WUnattached    
10927:10   Isabel Ralphs U18WUnattached    
11027:11   Stanley Hordley-Beparry U11MUnattached    
11127:11   Andrew Harris  V40MNidd Valley17:4017:402.3 
11227:12   Pamela Singleton V55WKnaresborough Striders    
11327:23   Christine Jones  V50WNidd Valley24:5123:4117.1 
11427:39   Iain Scott V50MUnattached    
11527:43   James Playford V35MUnattached    
11627:47   Paul Cartledge V45MUnattached    
11727:48   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
11827:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11927:58   Ben Gugan  U20MUnattached27:3225:4724.0 
12028:03   Jeremy Tilson V45MUnattached    
12128:05   Neil Tiffen V40MUnattached    
12228:11   Harold Walker V70MUnattached    
12328:12   Nick Ralphs V50MUnattached    
12428:17   David Rushton  V55MNidd Valley26:4623:4126.3 
12528:18   Paula Jane Prentis  V50WUnattached24:2924:0917.5 
12628:19   Jeff McGillan V40MUnattached    
12728:20   Gary Young V50MUnattached    
12828:21   David Wickens V45MUnattached    
12928:22   Rebecca Ventress  V40WNidd Valley27:0325:2418.9 
13028:29   Jennifer Dyer  SENWUnattached27:4023:5834.0 
13128:30   Rachael Culver-Dodds V50WUnattached    
13228:34   Ross Thornton V35MUnattached    
13328:35   Hannah Peagram  V35WNidd Valley24:5324:5319.9 
13428:49   Archie MacDonald U11MUnattached    
13528:57   Alex Gibson V50WUnattached    
13629:04   Andrew Weatherhead V45MUnattached    
13729:07   Paul Devall V55MUnattached    
13829:22   Martin Thornton V65MUnattached    
13929:38   Richard Thompson V35MUnattached    
14029:41   Jonathan D Clubb  V35MUnattached25:5424:1424.5 
14129:56   Marina Silva S30WUnattached    
14230:01   Rosemary Thompson  V50WNidd Valley26:1726:1720.8 
14330:03   Rona Bradley  V55WHarrogate27:2026:2324.1 
14430:04   Stephen Bradley  V55MHarrogate25:3824:4621.8 
14530:13   Rachel Winterhalder  V45WUnattached27:5627:1525.1 
14630:15   Katharine Lawley S25WUnattached    
14730:31   Michelle Irving V40WUnattached    
14830:31   Bev Warren V40WUnattached    
14930:33   Simon Dennis V40MUnattached    
15030:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15130:43   Iain Macpherson  V40MUnattached24:2223:4019.0 
15230:54   Malcolm Peters V45MUnattached    
15330:58   Helen Appleyard V40WKnaresborough Striders    
15430:58   Joanna Simpson  V45WKnaresborough Striders29:3729:3736.0 
15531:03   Rosie Crawford  V55WKnaresborough Striders29:0629:0636.0 
15631:07   Ian Kennedy V45MUnattached    
15731:14   Julian Butler V45MUnattached    
15831:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15931:33   Katie Ching S25WUnattached    
16031:33   Calvin Ching S25MUnattached    
16131:37   Graham Hyde SBV40MUnattached28:5028:5027.0 
16231:41   Kirstie Hamilton SBV35WHarrogate29:2723:2734.6 
16331:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16431:54   Sarah Furber S25WUnattached    
16531:55   Joshua Hanslow U11MRipon Runners    
16631:56   Kathryn Almond V45WUnattached    
16732:02   Finnley Kempton U11MUnattached    
16832:03   Paul Kempton V40MUnattached    
16932:11   Lorraine Victoria Milford  V60WUnattached30:3528:0927.4 
17032:16   Zoe Teale V40WUnattached    
17132:21   Sarah Olley S20WUnattached    
17232:22   Thomas Newton U11MUnattached    
17332:22   Eliza Newton U11WUnattached    
17432:23   Matthew Newton V40MUnattached    
17532:24   Jill Bryant V50WUnattached    
17632:31   Harry Tilson U15MUnattached    
17732:32   Joe Sansom U11MUnattached    
17832:32   Howard Sansom V45MUnattached    
17932:38   Sally Verity V40WUnattached    
18032:52   Frances Hull V50WUnattached    
18132:56   Irene George V55WKnaresborough Striders    
18232:56   Fyn Lees S30W295 Striders    
18333:13   Emma Thackwray  S25WHarrogate29:3526:3135.9 
18433:19   Lara Woodall S25WKnaresborough Striders    
18533:20   Josie Burgon V50WUnattached    
18633:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18734:00   Grace MacDonald U11WUnattached    
18834:04   Andrew MacDonald V40MUnattached    
18934:21   Freya Holbert U11WUnattached    
19034:22   Anna Cherry V40WUnattached    
19134:24   Lorna Newton V40WUnattached    
19234:36   Denise Blackburn V45WUnattached    
19334:38   Paul Halliday  V40MWetherby/Harrogate22:0719:4720.3 
19435:38   Mike Elliott  V65MElvet32:1425:0631.2 
19535:39   Jo Berry V45WUnattached    
19635:41   Simon Getgood S25MUnattached    
19735:47   Jackie Swainston V50WUnattached    
19835:50   Kathy Shore  V60WFlyers Pole Vault Club32:3931:4629.9 
19936:08   Patrick Barker V45MUnattached    
20036:55   Martha Gibson U20WUnattached    
20136:55   Lauren Beesley U18WUnattached    
20237:23   Joy Walker S25WUnattached    
20338:10   Caroline Dickson  V60WUnattached34:4234:1930.0 
20438:15   Elizabeth Gail Hutchinson S25WUnattached    
20538:43   David Stanier V50MUnattached    
20638:44   Kevin Vine S30MUnattached    
20739:23   Shona Jefferson SBV45WKnaresborough Striders39:2337:1836.0 
20839:24   Anne Cooley  V60WKnaresborough Striders30:3630:3628.1 
20939:38   Sarah Ballingall V35WUnattached    
21039:49   Andy Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
21146:11   Susan Harris V65WUnattached    
21246:11   Ian Mitchell  V45MKnaresborough Striders20:1419:496.9