Northern Men's 12-Stage Relays External Results
Sunderland
2 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:32   Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe  -3.2 
219:38   Emile Cairess  U20MLeeds City  -6.0 
319:43   Stuart Robinson PBV35MSalford H 19:43-1.6 
419:46   Chris Steel SENMBorder Harr    
519:53   Sam Hancox  U23MMorpeth  -3.0 
620:00   Matthew Barnes PBV35MSale Harriers Manchester 20:11-2.7 
720:11   Andrew Challenger  SENMHallamshire  1.8 
820:12   Alasdair Russell  SENMKendal  -0.2 
920:20   Steve Hebblethwaite PBSENMKeswick/Seaton 21:260.7 
1020:22   Jonothan Kay  U23MBolton  -4.3 
1120:24   Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine  -2.6 
1220:32   Andrew Powell  SENMSunderland  1.6 
1320:33   Jordan Bell  U20MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni  -2.8 
1420:34   Daniel Lawton  U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni  0.6 
1520:36   Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni  -4.1 
1620:39   Luke Cotter  U20MRotherham/Oxford Uni  -3.3 
1720:41   Conrad Franks  SENMGateshead  -2.2 
1820:47   Ben Russell  SENMLiverpool H  1.4 
1920:48   Alec Gibson SBU23MEast Hull20:4920:354.6 
2020:50   Mike Tanner  SENMSheffield RC/Rotherham  -2.4 
2121:01   James Dunce  U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  -0.6 
2221:05   John Hobbs  V35MValley Striders  -1.4 
2321:07   David Turnbull  V35MHolmfirth  15.3 
2421:08   Michael Dawson  V35MNorth Shields Poly 19:163.7 
2521:13   Lee Gifford  SENMJarrow & Hebburn  0.1 
2621:21   Phil Robertson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester 22:06-3.6 
2721:27   Craig Shearer  SENMKeighley & Craven21:3521:330.8 
2821:34   Paul Wilson  V35MHartlepool  1.6 
2921:36   Marc Hartley  SENMBarlick FR 21:07-1.8 
3021:37   Robert Dobson  V35MGateshead  16.5 
3121:41   Daniel Holdsworth  V35MRichmond & Zetland  18.1 
3221:42   Marcin Soszka  SENMSaltaire Striders  0.1 
3321:45   Leon Foster PBSENMLeeds City24:3621:50-0.6 
3421:55   Christopher Tully  V35MSalford H 21:51-0.1 
3522:02   Gareth John Driscoll  SENMGosforth  10.5 
3622:04   C CraigJackson SENMSkyrac    
3722:06   Stephen Broadbent SENMBingley Har     
3822:18   Ian Ritchie  V35MSunderland/Police  0.3 
3922:43   Ian Whyman  V45MRotherham  4.1 
4022:45   Nick Harne  SENMCity of Hull22:2922:298.6 
4122:56   Mark Anderson  V35MSunderland Strollers  -0.8 
4222:57   Mark Cockburn  V35MMorpeth  9.6 
4323:01   Mark Oliver  SENMHeaton  7.8 
4423:09   Lawrence Johnson  V50MLow Fell  10.4 
4524:38   Charlie Townsend  SENMTyne Bridge  4.5 
4625:35   Logan Anderson  V45MHolmfirth  10.4 
4726:01   Paul Nippress SBV50MEast Hull25:4823:495.6 
4826:22   Andrew Jackson SENMKeighley    
4927:03   David Armstrong SENMElswick Har    
5027:22   Chris Duke  V45MSunderland Strollers  7.6 
4ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:31   Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students/Sheffield & Dearne  -0.9 
219:51   Dejene Gezimu  U23MLiverpool H  -4.5 
319:53   Lewis Timmins  SENMMorpeth  -0.2 
419:54   Alan Buckley PBV40MLeeds City 19:59-0.2 
520:01   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students  -3.6 
620:12   Gary Priestley PBSENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn 20:51-2.0 
720:30   Sam Stead  SENMKeswick  -0.9 
820:34   Joseph Vis PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni23:0821:02-2.2 
920:38   Jed Marshall  U20MGateshead/Oxford Uni  7.1 
1020:45   Gareth Sampson  V35MRotherham  -1.3 
1120:45   Kevin Jeffress  V35MSunderland  -1.4 
1220:46   Tom Bains  U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni 20:22-3.0 
1320:47   Ashenafi Erkolo  SENMSheffield RC/Ethiopia  15.4 
1420:49   Graham Cooke SENMNorth Shiel    
1520:57   Thomas Corrigan  SENMBarlick FR  1.7 
1620:57   Karl Darcy PBSENMBolton 21:09-4.0 
1721:15   Gary Wallace  SENMBlackhill  -1.2 
1821:15   David Watson  V45MHolmfirth  -1.1 
1921:22   Brendan Moody  SENMBarnsley AC  1.4 
2021:30   Martin Hilton  V40MLeeds City/Civil Service  10.8 
2121:39   George Lowry  U23MJarrow & Hebburn  -3.3 
2221:45   Simon O'Meara PBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni25:0822:15-2.3 
2321:53   John Lloyd  V35MSalford H/Calder Valley 21:36-0.1 
2421:59   Andrew May SENMValley Stri    
2522:05   Alex Polding  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni  17.0 
2622:06   Kieran Reay  U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni  -2.6 
2722:12   Nigel Sisson  V45MEast Hull21:4121:411.1 
2822:20   Martin Slater  V40MGateshead  4.8 
2922:34   John K Mansfield  V45MHartlepool  17.3 
3022:47   Connor McGurk  U20MKendal/Oxford Uni Cross Country Club  6.7 
3122:48   Adrian Thomas SENMKeighley    
3222:53   Carl Jones SENMRichmond & Z    
3323:15   Graham Corbett  V35MSaltaire Striders  7.3 
3423:24   Paul Waterston SENMMorpeth Har    
3523:27   Zack Wylie  U20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni  -1.2 
3623:43   John Parkin SENMBingley Har     
3723:44   Steven Marshall  V40MRotherham  1.0 
3824:00   Mark Beaumont  V35MSkyrac  4.4 
3924:03   Steven Gordon  V40MSunderland  3.9 
4024:06   Stephen Schubeler  SENMHeaton  0.8 
4124:14   Jamie Collin  V35MSunderland Strollers  3.8 
4224:26   Martin Connelly SENMElswick Har    
4324:27   Nick Joyce  SENMTyne Bridge  15.7 
4425:24   Tony Cross  V35MEast Hull24:2624:244.4Click your Clock logo
4525:45   Peter Smith  V35MLow Fell  18.6 
4628:42   Juan Biurrun  V35MHolmfirth  11.5 
4728:52   Shane Beaumont SENMKeighley    
4830:52   Robert Craig  V50MSunderland Strollers  16.1 
4934:57   Matthew Pye  SENMCity of Hull  12.7 
4ML L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:23   Carl Hardman  SENMSalford H/Bolton  -1.2 
220:00   John Ashcroft PBU23MLiverpool H/Leeds Uni25:0125:01-4.4 
320:18   Jamil Parapia  V35MLeeds City  13.1 
420:31   Dave Archer  SENMHallamshire  3.2 
520:46   Joshua Stone  SENMLincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni  3.3 
620:51   Kris Lecher  SENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni  -4.1 
721:05   Stuart Sharp  SENMHolmfirth  7.6 
821:12   Karl Taylor  SENMMorpeth  -1.6 
921:14   Mark Lamb  SENMKeswick/Seaton  -2.0 
1021:16   Anthony Valentine  V40MBolton 20:31-1.2 
1121:18   Matthew Lalor  SENMBarlick FR/Blackburn  -0.1 
1221:20   Daniel Kashi PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni 21:24 -2.5 
1321:22   Philip Hoole  V35MRotherham  0.6 
1421:28   Mike Hargreaves  SENMEast Hull20:4220:31-2.5 
1521:33   Jeff Prest  V40MTrafford/Northern Masters  -1.6 
1621:35   Brendan O'Grady  SENMSunderland Strollers  8.8Click your Clock logo
1721:37   Jonny Evans SENMJarrow & Heb    
1821:44   John Mason  SENMBorder  1.3 
1921:46   Finn Brodie PBU23MTyne Bridge/Leeds Uni25:2425:24-3.6 
2021:50   Ian Dixon  V40MSunderland  -1.1 
2121:57   David Old  SENMGateshead  2.4 
2222:06   Joe Sweetnam-Powell  U23MSheffield RC/British Military Fitness  -1.1 
2322:24   Tony Lambert  V45MRichmond & Zetland 21:481.9 
2422:35   Sean Hall  SENMGateshead  11.1 
2522:44   Andrew Siddle  SENMBingley  5.5 
2622:45   Robert Walker  V45MNorth Shields Poly  0.5 
2722:47   Rav Panesar  V35MValley Striders  0.1 
2823:06   Tommi Baker  SENMSalford H  7.1 
2923:08   Carl Kernick SENMSaltaire St    
3023:14   Quentin Gratrix  V40MKendal  1.2 
3123:24   Stephen MaGrath  SENMLow Fell  0.2 
3223:39   Ian Willis SENMKeighley    
3323:45   Darren McBain  V40MGosforth  4.8 
3423:49   Robert Hancox  V50MMorpeth  4.6 
3523:53   Keith Littlewood PBV45MBarnsley AC 27:402.0 
3623:56   Mark Head  V40MSunderland  19.9 
3724:07   Michael Mallen SENMHeaton Harr    
3824:29   Martin Farran  V50MLeeds City  7.6 
3924:32   Keith Robertshaw  V50MBirtley  5.9 
4024:49   Andrew Minister  V35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners  9.9 
4125:18   Ian Middlemas  V40MBlackhill  12.0 
4225:20   Jonathon Sykes  V50MHolmfirth  5.6 
4325:21   Richard Davies  SENMElswick  10.3 
4425:47   James Gallacher PBSENMRotherham 33:319.1 
4526:29   Chris Hakes SENMKeighley    
4626:46   Michael Dixon  V35MSunderland Strollers  9.8 
4727:58   Graham Wilkinson SBV60MEast Hull27:5224:2013.0 
4829:11   Neil Baxter  V40MSkyrac  8.5 
4ML L7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:57   Peter Newton  V35MMorpeth 18:206.8 
219:42   Michael Salter PBSENMLeeds City 22:04-2.0 
320:03   Joe Bailey  SENMSalford H  -2.0 
420:06   Tom Straw  SENMLincoln Wellington  -2.4 
520:17   Daniel Johnson  U23MGateshead  4.3 
620:23   Robert Little PBSENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni 21:48-0.3 
720:52   Kyle Craib  SENMRotherham  9.2 
820:57   Nigel Martin PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester24:3024:30-5.0 
920:59   Charla Kedir Hassen  U20MLiverpool H/Ethiopia  14.2 
1021:24   Tommy Harrison PBSENMBolton 21:51-0.3 
1121:30   Matthew Nelson  SENMDriffield Striders  6.7 
1221:36   Tony Carter  SENMTyne Bridge/Reading RR  3.9 
1321:38   Chris Law  U20MHolmfirth/Penistone  -2.4 
1421:39   Stuart Little  SENMSheffield RC/Beverley  5.9 
1521:41   Gary Shaw SENMBarlick Fel    
1621:43   Daryl Hibberd  SENMValley Striders  -0.1Click your Clock logo
1721:53   Matthew Devlin  SENMSunderland  -0.8 
1822:08   Ross Thomas Butcher  U20MNorth Shields Poly  14.6 
1922:11   Daniel Ansell PBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni 24:213.9 
2022:14   Adam Slodowicz  SENMSalford H/Poland  -1.0 
2122:19   Richard Buckle  V35MEast Hull21:1321:031.4Click your Clock logo
2222:23   Kevin Connolly  V35MGateshead  -0.4 
2322:26   Callam Plunkett  U20MBorder  0.4 
2422:39   Steve Middleton SENMRichmond & Z    
2522:40   Christopher D Dove  SENMSkyrac  6.3 
2622:43   Will Kerr  V35MSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale 27:44-0.5 
2722:44   Matthew Wilson  V40MKendal  1.4 
2822:54   Trevor Wilks  V40MLeeds City 22:202.0 
2922:55   Andrew Forbes  V35MSunderland Strollers  2.1 
3023:12   Scott Bairstow  V40MKeighley & Craven23:4423:014.3 
3123:18   Kevin Emmett SENMJarrow & Heb    
3223:21   Peter Farnie  V40MBirtley  3.6 
3323:25   Chris Brewer  V40MKeswick  8.5 
3423:44   Jack Tallentire  U20MSunderland  10.8 
3523:46   Michael Lamb  V50MHartlepool  22.3 
3623:48   Peter Stephens  V35MBingley  18.7 
3724:27   Neil Gunstone  V35MMorpeth/Teesside Uni/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill  5.4 
3824:28   Ian Young  V40MBlackhill  4.4 
3924:59   Alan Thompson SENMElswick Har    
4025:03   Thomas Bell  SENMHeaton  4.9 
4125:24   Martyn Whyman  V35MRotherham  8.7 
4225:28   Gary Forrester  V50MEast Hull27:2124:087.4 
4325:30   David Nolan  SENMLow Fell  4.6 
4426:03   John Ewart  V60MHolmfirth  13.3 
4526:33   Lee Mitchell  V40MBarnsley AC  14.6 
4626:41   Gary Ward SENMKeighley    
4727:03   Richard McQuade  V50MGosforth  8.4 
4828:16   Michael Armstrong  V50MSunderland Strollers  14.4