Yeovilton Summer 5K Series External Results
Yeovilton
13 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:58   Tom Merson  SENMBristol & West/Exmouth14:3914:31-5.1 
215:05   Ronnie Richmond PBSENMBideford15:0514:59-4.0 
315:15   Mark Jenkin  V35MBideford15:0915:09-3.1 
415:29   James Rodgers SBSENMNorth Somerset15:1715:09-1.0 
515:47   James Watson  V40MTaunton15:3515:304.6 
615:47   Jake Smith  U20MExeter/Axe Valley15:2914:23-5.5 
715:57   Ben Hawkins PBU20MTaunton15:5715:570.9 
816:03   Jamie Palmer  V45MExmouth/Exeter15:5515:557.4 
916:07   Chris McMillan PBSENMWeston15:5315:40-1.5 
1016:09   Sam Hopton  SENMSouth West RR15:5515:26-1.4 
1116:17   Andrew Ingle SBV35MBideford16:0815:372.8 
1216:23   Thomas Priest SENMPure Endurance Triathletes    
1316:29   Brendan Patton  SENMBideford16:1516:158.3 
1416:30   Wayne Loveridge SENM     
1516:54   Jon James SBV50MWells City/Yeovil16:2115:160.1 
1616:57   Ed Stahl SENMWells City Harriers    
1716:58   Kieron Summers  V40MWeston16:3616:19-0.4 
1817:17   Langdon Williams SBV45MSouth West RR17:1716:593.1 
1917:21   Keith Paul  V50MTaunton16:5916:592.7 
2017:33   James Campbell PBSENMPurbeck17:3317:331.5 
2117:36   Daniel Cahill PBSENMYeovil17:3616:192.6 
2217:39   Philip Roberts  V35MTaunton16:5716:413.6 
2317:50   Stuart Henderson SBV40MTeam Bath/Army17:5017:342.6 
2417:54   Peter Finn PBU20MWycombe17:5417:543.9 
2517:58   John Glaisher SBV50MYeovil/Wells City17:5816:5611.1 
2618:02   Oliver Caute  U17MExeter/Axe Valley16:5616:128.7 
2718:03   Mark Cowen  V35MExeter18:0015:196.8 
2818:04   Andrew Tindal PBV45MWells City18:0118:016.1 
2918:05   Danny Doyle SBU23MTaunton17:4717:393.0 
3018:07   Serane Stone  V35WTiverton18:0517:542.8 
3118:12   Miles Caswell SENM     
3218:18   Kenny Timson SENM     
3318:20   Hannah Taunton  SENWTaunton18:0717:211.2 
3418:28   Nick Daniels  V40MTaunton18:1718:104.3 
3518:36   David Vaudin SBV55MTeam Bath18:3617:424.7 
3618:38   Lilly Hawkins PBU20WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City18:3818:004.5 
3718:40   Kyle Oliver  SENMUnattached/Langport18:2317:314.1 
3818:48   brady harcom SENM     
3918:51   Paul Thomas SBV40MCrewkerne18:4118:324.9 
4018:58   Jenny Carter SBV40WTeam Bath18:5818:015.6 
4118:59   Adrian Cornford  V55MCrewkerne18:3417:266.9 
4219:03   Anthony Rimmer  V40MMaiden Newton18:2518:194.7 
4319:05   Ed Clements V40M     
4419:11   Mary Gaston PBU20WUnattached19:1119:1121.0 
4519:11   Caitlin Smith PBU13WExeter19:1119:1113.8 
4619:12   Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town17:5417:375.3 
4719:13   Darrell Sheen SBV40MYeovil Town19:1318:395.7 
4819:16   Steven Turner  V45MBideford/Yeovil Town18:4518:308.9 
4919:22   Holly Bigger PBU13WLangport19:1218:424.1 
5019:22   Matthew Gauld PBV40MUnattached19:2219:228.6 
5119:29   Helen Allen  V35WMaiden Newton19:1118:364.8 
5219:31   Lauren Burd U20W     
5319:36   Christopher Walker PBV40MMendip19:0817:090.5 
5419:44   David Purchase V40MRunning 4 Time    
5519:46   Jason Quarterman SBV40MUnattached19:3619:286.6 
5619:50   Ben Timpson PBSENMRunning Forever19:1319:136.9 
5719:59   Robert Gundry SENMWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
5820:07   Peter Clothier SBV45MWells City20:0719:5123.4 
5920:21   Aaron Harcom PBSENMUnattached20:2120:2115.1 
6020:22   Matilda Woodard V45WRoyal Navy Tri Club    
6120:37   Peter Crabtree SENMRunning 4 time    
6220:38   Fred Fox V50MRunning 4 Time    
6320:45   Arthur Rowe U20MYeovil Olympiads AC    
6420:50   Antony Dyer V40MNo club    
6520:51   Mike Bosley  V40MWells City19:5619:5611.1 
6621:02   Mike Rusca  V50MWells City20:3218:5812.0 
6721:09   Craig Foley PBV45MWells City20:5620:369.1 
6821:09   Samantha Scott V35WRunning For Time    
6921:10   Jamieson Tottue V50MWeston AC    
7021:18   Nicola Miller V45W     
7121:21   Barnaby Luke Hicks PBV35MYeovil Town21:2120:3012.2 
7221:25   Max Watson  U13MTaunton/King's College Taunton19:4717:550.1 
7321:34   daniel robinson SENM     
7421:36   Bernard Mealing PBU13MWells City20:5217:244.4 
7521:37   Louise Gentry V35WTeignbridge trotters    
7621:37   Tom Rowe V40M     
7721:39   Lauren Penny SBV35WFrome/Unattached21:3921:1716.0 
7821:42   Duncan Verel  V40MWells City20:3420:3418.5 
7921:45   Nico Bosley U20MWells City Harriers    
8021:47   Jo Tibatts V35W     
8121:48   Lewis Brookes U20MYeovil Olympiads    
8221:48   Robin Green PBV55MTaunton21:4821:0310.1 
8321:54   Lucy Pittard PBU17WYeovil21:5421:549.3 
8421:56   Colin Greenslade V40M     
8522:11   Pat Date V40MRunning Forever RC, Taunton    
8622:22   Jack Clotworthy V40MRunning For Time    
8722:24   kevin Doherty V40MYeovil    
8822:25   Daniel Green SENM     
8922:25   Kirsty Norman V35WGillingham Trotters    
9022:31   Jeff White V60M     
9122:43   Andy Dickinson V40MCrewkerne Running Club    
9222:45   Melissa Aspinall  V40WWells City22:2021:3113.4 
9323:00   Kevin Walker U20M     
9423:04   Mike Kennedy V50M     
9523:12   Simon Huar V50M     
9623:12   Jackie Batten  V45WTaunton22:2422:0926.6 
9723:13   Matthew Baker PBSENMChard22:3722:1215.6 
9823:14   Vicky scrowston V35W     
9923:27   Bob Eagle  V40MUnattached20:4019:3810.3 
10023:39   Lesley Westgate SBV60WTaunton23:3922:5816.1Click your Clock logo
10123:47   Ellie Romans U20WLangport Runners    
10223:51   Len Horlock  V70MSouth West Vets23:3123:3117.0 
10323:56   Rachel Hayton  V45WYeovil Town23:0320:3120.0 
10423:57   Richard Dodge SBV55MYeovil Town23:5722:2020.0 
10524:03   Zoe Brockman SENWYeovil Town Road Running Club    
10624:14   Sarah Elliott SENWRunning For Time    
10724:17   Casper Harvey SENM     
10824:18   Sarah House V35WYeovil Town RRC    
10924:20   rebecca rowe V35W     
11024:29   Derek White  V70MMinehead24:2624:2617.3 
11124:38   Jol Woodard V40M     
11224:42   Susan White  V50WLangport23:5023:4217.2 
11324:48   Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town20:5419:1912.0 
11424:53   Stephen Hills PBV50MMaiden Newton24:5323:1917.5 
11524:54   Stacey Black PBV35WYeovil Town24:5424:5428.6 
11625:08   Brad Baxter SENM     
11725:11   Michelle Gibbons SENWRunning for Time    
11825:12   Liz Martin V55WLangport Runners    
11925:15   Tom Colley SENM     
12025:19   Tom Handley SBV70MYeovil Town25:1924:4624.9 
12125:19   Anastasia Woodard U20W     
12225:26   Ursula Green PBV45WTaunton25:2624:4818.4 
12325:32   Rose Barber  V65WAvon Valley24:5920:2318.5 
12425:42   Anita Rufos V45Wyeovil town rrc    
12525:52   Colin Boarder V50M     
12626:21   Adam Hulbert V40M     
12726:25   Thomas Scrowston SBU13MUnattached26:2523:4417.1 
12826:33   Kristina Johnson V35W     
12926:37   Samantha Miller V45WAxe Valley Runners    
13026:41   Sue Fox V65WRunning 4 Time    
13126:52   Lindsay Saunders  V35WYeovil Town24:1723:3818.6 
13226:59   Suzi Griffiths  V45WTaunton26:4524:4319.2 
13327:08   Charlie Spencer V50M     
13427:08   Lesley Matthews V45W     
13527:13   Amanda Bigger  V45WLangport26:2926:1021.2 
13627:13   Jo Richards SENW     
13727:15   tina hewitt V45W     
13827:24   Ines Braun  V45WDorset Doddlers26:2625:3424.1 
13927:29   Ray Lewis V60MCity Of Portsmouth A.C    
14027:34   Kay Wilson White PBV45WYeovil Town27:0127:0136.0 
14127:57   Aime Biss PBV35WWells City27:5727:5724.3 
14228:03   Karen Handley SBV50WExmouth28:0327:4424.2 
14328:06   Janet Pollard V45WWells City Harriers    
14428:08   Melanie Boarder V35WChard Road Runnners    
14528:59   Jade Parker U20W     
14629:04   Steve Luscombe V70MWarminster Running Club    
14729:06   Frances Swatridge SBV40WYeovil Town29:0628:4635.4 
14829:09   Corinne Hawkins V55WXTRRC    
14929:16   Adam Hawkins  V60MYeovil Town29:0928:2529.9 
15029:24   Joanne Kain V35WGillingham Trotters    
15129:24   Adele Sapsead SENW     
15229:34   Terry Beakhurst V40M     
15329:47   Brian Mountjoy-Row  V70MYeovil Town23:5620:3419.6 
15429:47   Tracey Osmond SBV50WLangport29:4728:4532.2 
15531:32   Chloe Pollard U20WWells City Harriers    
15631:34   Julie Atkins  V40WLangport29:0728:3736.0 
15734:55   Tracy Symes  V40WCrewkerne31:1829:0129.9 
15834:58   Hilary Askew V55WCrewkerene    
15936:04   Kay Franklin SBV70WWells City36:0431:1536.0