Yeovilton Summer 5K Series External Results
Yeovilton
8 Jun 16
5K 5KWC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
5K
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03Phil Burden SBV35MTaunton14:5514:50-1.3 
215:18Philip Wylie  V35MCheltenham/Highgate15:0314:34-3.9 
315:49James Denne SBSENMHoniton RC15:4915:39-2.9 
416:16James Watson  V40MTaunton15:3515:301.4 
516:18Kate Reed SBSENWBristol & West15:5015:363.3 
616:28Peter Grist SBSENMWells City16:2815:250.8 
716:29Thomas Priest SENMPure Endurance Triathletes    
816:45Wayne Loveridge SBSENMChard16:2516:25-0.4 
916:57Tom Dukes  V35MWells City/Yeovil16:3216:101.7 
1017:12Terry Emmett SENMAxe Valley Runners    
1117:13Keith Paul PBV50MTaunton16:5916:594.6 
1217:30Otto Copping SBU15MTeam Bath16:4416:442.7 
1317:34Nicky Cutler SENM     
1417:47Jack Redvers Harris SENM     
1517:48Iain Elliott PBSENMRunning Forever17:4817:484.0Click your Clock logo
1617:51Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West17:5114:512.9Click your Clock logo
1717:52Jon James  V50MWells City/Yeovil16:2115:16-0.3 
1817:55Alex Copping PBV45MTeam Bath17:5517:555.4 
1918:05Duncan Staddon SENMAxe Valley Runners    
2018:05Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town17:5417:374.7 
2118:07Philip Roberts  V35MTaunton16:5716:414.1 
2218:09Hannah Taunton  SENWTaunton18:0717:210.6 
2318:18Miles Caswell SENM     
2418:18Emma Reed SBSENWBristol & West18:1817:3926.2 
2518:22Michael Parrott SENM     
2618:23Richard Easton SENMPure Endurance    
2718:24Serane Stone  V35WTiverton18:0517:542.8 
2818:30Gary Eagle SBV55MFrome/Bristol & West18:3014:335.6 
2918:44Damien Pick SBV45MWells City18:4418:187.7 
3018:47Nicola Roder  V35WLeicester Tri/Royal Navy18:3018:3022.5 
3118:52Anthony Rimmer  V40MMaiden Newton18:2518:194.1 
3218:55Brady Harcom SENM     
3318:56Alexandra Carter  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter18:5518:3311.7 
3418:58Paul Thomas  V40MCrewkerne18:4118:325.4 
3519:07AN Other         
3619:07Ross David Wayne PBV40MPurbeck19:0718:425.5 
3719:07Gary Stickley V40MYTRRC    
3819:11Helen Allen PBV35WMaiden Newton19:1118:365.6 
3919:14Gemma Collier PBSENWHoniton RC19:1419:145.0 
4019:15Adrian Cornford  V55MCrewkerne18:3417:266.0Click your Clock logo
4119:15Jan De Hartog SENMRunning For Time    
4219:16Kyle Oliver SENMLangport Runners    
4319:18Graham Goldsmid  V55MWells City19:1418:496.6 
4419:20Shane Green SENM     
4519:32Steven Turner  V45MBideford/Yeovil Town18:4518:309.3 
4619:34Lilly Hawkins PBU20WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City18:3818:004.1 
4719:35Peter Rigler PBV50MBideford19:1819:189.8 
4819:42Nick Brooke SBV60MDorset Doddlers19:4218:257.1 
4919:47Clare Martin SBSENWPurbeck19:4719:468.3 
5019:48Christopher Walker PBV40MMendip19:0816:530.5 
5120:03Lauren Burd  U15WTiverton19:4219:428.4 
5220:14David Purchase V40MRunning For Time    
5320:17Robert Gundry SENMWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
5420:21Ben Timpson PBSENMRunning Forever19:1319:137.0 
5520:34Richard Dukes  V50MWells City19:5018:128.2 
5620:35Gary Ibbotson  V40MChippenham H20:0020:007.5 
5720:37Chris Hockley  SENMRunning For Time19:5019:1510.2 
5820:38Holly Bigger  U13WLangport19:1218:425.7 
5920:43Jeff Davies  V65MMeirionnydd20:3919:4714.9 
6020:50Arthur Rowe U20M     
6120:53Callum Moir SBU20MWells City20:5320:0738.0 
6220:53Neale Andrew Jarrett  V50MWeston20:2218:2710.3 
6320:55Aaron Harcom  SENMUnattached20:2120:2117.6 
6421:06Fred Fox V50MRunning For Time    
6521:09Michael James V50M     
6621:10Paul Chadwick  V55MWells City20:1417:3112.9 
6721:21Nikki Miller V45W     
6821:23George Biss  U15MWells City/Yeovil Town21:0420:007.4 
6921:26Craig Foley  V45MWells City20:5620:369.9 
7021:28Samantha Scott SENWRunning For Time    
7121:38Stephen Vellacott SBV50MRunning For Time21:3819:5514.7 
7221:43Duncan Verel  V40MWells City20:3420:3419.2 
7321:45Ben Champion U20M     
7421:45Andy Dickinson V40MCrewkerne Running Club    
7521:46James Champion U20MWessex Wizards    
7621:49Melanie Denham PBV40WYeovil Town21:4921:4925.4 
7721:49Barnaby Luke Hicks PBV35MYeovil Town21:2120:309.9 
7821:53Suzy May SENW     
7921:57Pat Date  V45MRunning Forever21:4821:4814.0 
8022:02Nigel Baker  V60MRunning Forever21:5820:5524.6 
8122:13Matilda Woodard V45WRN Triathlon    
8222:15Simon Carr  V50MWells City/Yeovil Town21:1420:3916.1 
8322:22James Beech SBV60MCrewkerne22:2220:3726.1 
8422:23Joanne Tibbatts V35W     
8522:47Chris Gale SENM     
8622:52Susie Burden SENWGillingham Trotters    
8722:53John Richardson V60M     
8822:57Stephen Lysaczenko SBV50MNorth Devon RR22:5721:4828.5 
8922:58Robin Callender  V60MMendip22:2621:4914.9 
9023:06Mark Spure SENMSouthville Running Club    
9123:08Jack Clotworth V40MRunning For Time    
9223:08Kirsten Irish SBV45WCrewkerne23:0822:4630.4 
9323:10Mike Kennedy V50M     
9423:16Robin Green  V55MTaunton21:4821:0312.0 
9523:20Carol Buckland V45W     
9623:23Lewis Brookes U20M     
9723:23Emma Rathbone V35WTaunton AC    
9823:24Jol Woodard V40M     
9923:34Melissa Aspinall  V40WWells City22:2021:3113.2 
10023:40Matthew Baker PBSENMChard22:3722:1217.2 
10123:56Brian Mountjoy-Row SBV70MYeovil Town23:5620:3419.9 
10223:56Holly Parrott SENW     
10324:00Alisdair Wood V50M     
10424:02Rachel Hayton  V45WYeovil Town23:0320:3120.3 
10524:04Lorraine Thomas SENWRunning For Time    
10624:04Ellie Romans U20WLangport Runners    
10724:06Sarah House V35WYeovil Town RRC    
10824:08Vicky Scrowston V35W     
10924:13Lesley Westgate SBV60WTaunton23:3922:5816.4 
11024:16Geraldine Hope  V45WWeston23:3823:1713.6 
11124:24Maria Wadey  V45WChard/Honiton RC23:2221:3216.0 
11224:28Anastasia Woodard U20WTilda Woodard's Running Club    
11324:34Catherine Goldsmid  V50WWells City24:2523:4916.6 
11424:38Rebecca Rowe V35W     
11524:51Susan White  V50WLangport23:5023:4217.5 
11624:52Sarah Elliott SENWRunning for Time    
11724:55Nadine Prouse PBV40WRunning Forever24:4524:4018.2 
11824:56Damien Edwards SENM     
11924:58Ruth Vellacott V45WRunning For Time    
12024:59Rose Barber SBV65WAvon Valley24:5920:2319.1 
12125:00Liz Martin V55WLangport Runners    
12225:04Miranda Aldridge V35WGillingham Trotters    
12325:10Lucy Suttle SENWYeovil Town RRC    
12425:15Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town20:5419:1911.9 
12525:17David Richards PBV60MLangport25:1725:1736.3 
12625:18Colin Boarder V50M     
12725:24Brad Baxter SENM     
12825:27Gareth Thomas  V70MYeovil Town24:4023:3630.4 
12925:36Charlie Spencer V45WM N Runners    
13025:44Stacey Black  V35WYeovil Town24:5424:5430.1 
13125:51John Moody V60M     
13226:03Stephen Hills  V50MMaiden Newton24:5323:1919.1 
13326:09Sue Fox V65WRunning For Time    
13426:14Gianpaolo Colombo V40M     
13526:20Graeme Brown SBV60MYeovil Town26:2025:0032.1 
13626:28Tom Handley  V70MYeovil Town25:1924:4624.5 
13726:32Ruby Rowe U20W     
13826:44Ursula Green SBV45WTaunton25:2624:4820.6 
13926:44Kristina Johnson V35W     
14026:57Adam Hulbert V40M     
14126:59Nicholas Pratt  U17MLangport24:4124:1019.6 
14226:59Lesley Matthews V45W     
14327:18Claire Chedzoy SENW     
14427:24Suzi Griffiths  V45WTaunton26:4524:4321.0 
14527:27Sharon Bowles SBV45WWells City27:2726:2221.7 
14627:32David Brunt V70M     
14727:46Jacqui Wilson SBV50WWells City27:4627:1431.9 
14827:57Amanda Bigger  V45WLangport26:2926:1022.4 
14928:06Ines Braun  V45WGillingham26:2625:3425.7 
15028:07Matteo Montecchi SENM     
15128:22Flora Brooke V55WYeovil Town RRC    
15228:26Caroline Dismore V35WChard RR    
15328:27Melanie Boarder V35WChard Road Runnners    
15428:29Steve Luscombe V70MWarminster Running Club    
15528:39Janet Pollard V45WWells City Harriers    
15628:41Tina Hewitt V45W     
15728:54Jade Parker U20W     
15828:57Karen Handley  V50WExmouth28:0327:4426.2Click your Clock logo
15929:07Aime Biss PBV35WWells City27:5727:5723.9 
16029:22Miranda Coleberd  SENWChard28:3827:1736.2 
16129:30Rosie Suttle V55W     
16229:33Jen Parfoot V35W     
16329:49Roxane Pratt  V45WLangport29:0728:1622.9 
16430:26Cedric Hughes V60M     
16530:36Charlotte Higson PBV50WUnattached30:3630:3633.5 
16630:44Lesley Male V45W     
16730:52Zodwa Chasokela SBV60WPurbeck30:4928:0123.9Click your Clock logo
16831:23Dorothy Thomas V65WTeovil Town RRC    
16931:28Julie Atkins  V40WLangport29:0728:3747.2 
17031:31Tracey Osmond SBV50WLangport29:4728:4533.7 
17132:50Chloe Pollard U20WWells City Harriers    
17233:10Rachael Jones SENW     
17333:31Adam Hawkins  V60MYeovil Town29:0928:2529.0 
17434:38Briony Keeble U20W     
17536:22Tracy Symes  V40WCrewkerne31:1829:0129.4 
17636:28Hilary Askew  V55WCrewkerne33:4633:0227.5 
17736:59Hannah Gibbs SENW     
17839:54Arthur Vince  V75MSidmouth36:5330:1835.3 
17942:28Christine Vince  V60WSidmouth39:1538:3336.4 
 
5KWC
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:08Nathan Blackie T34/F33 PBU20MPoole AC14:0813:4229.9 
214:35Daniel Cook T54/F56  U23MPoole AC14:2213:41  
315:00Chris Nash  SENMUnattached14:0013:50  
420:06Hannah Moore SENWPoole AC    
522:35Kevin Walker U20M