Yeovilton Summer 5K Series External Results
Yeovilton
8 Jun 16
5K 5KWC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:03   Phil Burden SBV35MTaunton14:5514:50-2.9 
215:18   Philip Wylie  V35MCheltenham/Highgate15:0314:34-3.3 
315:49   James Denne SBSENMHoniton RC15:4915:39-0.6 
416:16   James Watson  V40MTaunton15:3515:30-2.0 
516:18   Kate Reed SBSENWBristol & West15:5015:369.2 
616:28   Peter Grist SBSENMWells City16:2815:250.1 
716:29   Thomas Priest SENMPure Endurance Triathletes    
816:45   Wayne Loveridge SBSENMChard16:2516:25-0.2 
916:57   Tom Dukes  V35MWells City/Yeovil16:3216:100.4 
1017:12   Terry Emmett SENMAxe Valley Runners    
1117:13   Keith Paul PBV50MTaunton16:5916:593.2 
1217:30   Otto Copping SBU15MTeam Bath16:4416:441.9 
1317:34   Nicky Cutler SENM     
1417:47   Jack Redvers Harris SENM     
1517:48   Iain Elliott PBSENMRunning Forever17:4817:486.0Click your Clock logo
1617:51   Tony Roper SBV50MBristol & West17:5114:512.0Click your Clock logo
1717:52   Jon James  V50MWells City/Yeovil16:2115:161.5 
1817:55   Alex Copping PBV45MTeam Bath17:5517:553.8 
1918:05   Duncan Staddon SENMAxe Valley Runners    
2018:05   Neil Biss  V40MWells City/Yeovil Town17:5417:373.7 
2118:07   Philip Roberts  V35MTaunton16:5716:413.7 
2218:09   Hannah Taunton  SENWTaunton18:0717:212.3 
2318:18   Miles Caswell SENM     
2418:18   Emma Reed SBSENWBristol & West18:1817:3916.2 
2518:22   Michael Parrott SENM     
2618:23   Richard Easton SENMPure Endurance    
2718:24   Serane Stone  V35WTiverton18:0517:543.9 
2818:30   Gary Eagle SBV55MFrome/Bristol & West18:3015:158.0 
2918:44   Damien Pick SBV45MWells City18:4418:245.7 
3018:47   Nicola Roder  V35WLeicester Tri/Royal Navy18:3018:3012.5 
3118:52   Anthony Rimmer  V40MMaiden Newton18:2518:195.2 
3218:55   Brady Harcom SENM     
3318:56   Alexandra Cutts  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter18:5518:335.8 
3418:58   Paul Thomas  V40MCrewkerne18:4118:3916.4 
3519:07   AN Other         
3619:07   Ross David Wayne PBV40MPurbeck19:0718:424.8 
3719:07   Gary Stickley V40MYTRRC    
3819:11   Helen Southcott PBV35WMaiden Newton19:1119:117.2 
3919:14   Gemma Collier PBSENWHoniton RC19:1419:149.4 
4019:15   Adrian Cornford  V55MCrewkerne18:3417:268.2Click your Clock logo
4119:15   Jan De Hartog SENMRunning For Time    
4219:16   Kyle Oliver SENMLangport Runners    
4319:18   Graham Goldsmid  V55MWells City19:1418:497.3 
4419:20   Shane Green SENM     
4519:32   Steven Turner  V45MBideford/Yeovil Town18:4518:308.3 
4619:34   Lilly Hawkins PBU20WYeovil/Plymouth Uni/Wells City18:3818:005.9 
4719:35   Peter Rigler PBV50MBideford19:1819:188.6 
4819:42   Nick Brooke SBV60MDorset Doddlers19:4218:255.4 
4919:47   Clare Martin SBSENWPurbeck19:4719:465.2 
5019:48   Christopher Walker PBV40MMendip19:0818:042.9 
5120:03   Lauren Burd  U15WTiverton19:4219:427.7 
5220:14   David Purchase V40MRunning For Time    
5320:17   Robert Gundry SENMWessex Wizards Triathlon Club    
5420:21   Ben Timpson PBSENMRunning Forever19:1319:136.9 
5520:34   Richard Dukes  V50MWells City19:5018:1211.5 
5620:35   Gary Ibbotson  V40MChippenham H20:0020:007.1 
5720:37   Chris Hockley  SENMRunning For Time19:5019:307.3 
5820:38   Holly Bigger  U13WLangport19:1219:014.2 
5920:43   Jeff Davies  V65MMeirionnydd20:3919:4712.2 
6020:50   Arthur Rowe U20M     
6120:53   Callum Moir SBU20MWells City20:5320:0725.8 
6220:53   Neale Andrew Jarrett  V50MWeston20:2218:278.0 
6320:55   Aaron Harcom SENM     
6421:06   Fred Fox V50MRunning For Time    
6521:09   Michael James V50M     
6621:10   Paul Chadwick  V55MWells City20:1417:3110.4 
6721:21   Nikki Miller V45W     
6821:23   George Biss  U15MWells City/Yeovil Town21:0421:0411.0 
6921:26   Craig Foley  V45MWells City20:5620:4812.1 
7021:28   Samantha Scott SENWRunning For Time    
7121:38   Stephen Vellacott SBV50MRunning For Time21:3819:559.2 
7221:43   Duncan Verel  V40MWells City20:3420:3414.0 
7321:45   Ben Champion U20M     
7421:45   Andy Dickinson V40MCrewkerne Running Club    
7521:46   James Champion U20MWessex Wizards    
7621:49   Melanie Denham PBV40WYeovil Town21:4921:4922.3 
7721:49   Barnaby Luke Hicks PBV35MYeovil Town21:2120:3010.5 
7821:53   Suzy May SENW     
7921:57   Pat Date  V45MRunning Forever21:4821:4812.6 
8022:02   Nigel Baker  V60MRunning Forever21:5820:5520.9 
8122:13   Matilda Woodard V45WRN Triathlon    
8222:15   Simon Carr  V50MWells City/Yeovil Town21:1420:3912.8 
8322:22   James Beech SBV60MCrewkerne22:2220:3716.0 
8422:23   Joanne Tibbatts V35W     
8522:47   Chris Gale SENM     
8622:52   Susie Burden SENWGillingham Trotters    
8722:53   John Richardson V60M     
8822:57   Stephen Lysaczenko PBV50MNorth Devon RR22:5722:5720.5 
8922:58   Robin Callender  V60MMendip22:2621:4912.1 
9023:06   Mark Spure SENMSouthville Running Club    
9123:08   Jack Clotworth V40MRunning For Time    
9223:08   Kirsten Irish SBV45WCrewkerne23:0822:4621.2 
9323:10   Mike Kennedy V50M     
9423:16   Robin Green  V55MTaunton21:4821:0310.0 
9523:20   Carol Buckland V45W     
9623:23   Lewis Brookes U20M     
9723:23   Emma Rathbone V35WTaunton AC    
9823:24   Jol Woodard V40M     
9923:34   Melissa Aspinall  V40WWells City22:2021:3114.2 
10023:40   Matthew Baker PBSENMChard22:3722:1212.5 
10123:56   Brian Mountjoy-Row SBV70MYeovil Town23:5620:3417.7 
10223:56   Holly Parrott SENW     
10324:00   Alisdair Wood V50M     
10424:02   Rachel Hayton  V45WYeovil Town23:0320:3117.2 
10524:04   Lorraine Thomas SENWRunning For Time    
10624:04   Ellie Romans U20WLangport Runners    
10724:06   Sarah House V35WYeovil Town RRC    
10824:08   Vicky Scrowston V35W     
10924:13   Lesley Westgate SBV60WTaunton23:3922:5815.9 
11024:16   Geraldine Hope  V45WWeston23:3823:1713.5 
11124:24   Maria Wadey V45WRebel Runners    
11224:28   Anastasia Woodard U20WTilda Woodard's Running Club    
11324:34   Catherine Goldsmid  V50WWells City24:2523:4919.4 
11424:38   Rebecca Rowe V35W     
11524:51   Susan White  V50WLangport23:5023:4217.0 
11624:52   Sarah Elliott SENWRunning for Time    
11724:55   Nadine Prouse PBV40WRunning Forever24:4524:4019.6 
11824:56   Damien Edwards SENM     
11924:58   Ruth Vellacott V45WRunning For Time    
12024:59   Rose Barber SBV65WAvon Valley24:5920:2319.2 
12125:00   Liz Martin V55WLangport Runners    
12225:04   Miranda Aldridge V35WGillingham Trotters    
12325:10   Lucy Suttle SENWYeovil Town RRC    
12425:15   Guy Williams  V50MYeovil Town20:5419:198.2 
12525:17   David Richards PBV60MLangport25:1725:1726.5 
12625:18   Colin Boarder V50M     
12725:24   Brad Baxter SENM     
12825:27   Gareth Thomas  V70MYeovil Town24:4023:3627.6 
12925:36   Charlie Spencer V45WM N Runners    
13025:44   Stacey Black  V35WYeovil Town24:5424:5429.0 
13125:51   John Moody V60M     
13226:03   Stephen Hills  V50MMaiden Newton24:5323:5514.8 
13326:09   Sue Fox V65WRunning For Time    
13426:14   Gianpaolo Colombo V40M     
13526:20   Graeme Brown SBV60MYeovil Town26:2025:0022.4 
13626:28   Tom Handley  V70MYeovil Town25:1924:4626.8 
13726:32   Ruby Rowe U20W     
13826:44   Ursula Green SBV45WTaunton25:2624:4818.2 
13926:44   Kristina Johnson V35W     
14026:57   Adam Hulbert V40M     
14126:59   Nicholas Pratt  U17MLangport24:4124:1016.9 
14226:59   Lesley Matthews V45W     
14327:18   Claire Chedzoy SENW     
14427:24   Suzi Griffiths  V45WTaunton26:4524:4618.6 
14527:27   Sharon Bowles SBV45WWells City27:2726:2224.5 
14627:32   David Brunt V70M     
14727:46   Jacqui Wilson SBV50WWells City27:4627:1427.2 
14827:57   Amanda Bigger  V45WLangport26:2926:1023.0 
14928:06   Ines Braun  V45WGillingham26:2625:3424.6 
15028:07   Matteo Montecchi SENM     
15128:22   Flora Brooke V55WYeovil Town RRC    
15228:26   Caroline Dismore V35WChard RR    
15328:27   Melanie Boarder V35WChard Road Runnners    
15428:29   Steve Luscombe V70MWarminster Running Club    
15528:39   Janet Pollard V45WWells City Harriers    
15628:41   Tina Hewitt V45W     
15728:54   Jade Parker U20W     
15828:57   Karen Handley  V50WExmouth28:0327:4429.3Click your Clock logo
15929:07   Aime Biss PBV35WWells City27:5727:5725.4 
16029:22   Miranda Coleberd  SENWChard28:3827:1727.2 
16129:30   Rosie Suttle V55W     
16229:33   Jen Parfoot V35W     
16329:49   Roxane Pratt  V45WLangport29:0728:1624.9 
16430:26   Cedric Hughes V60M     
16530:36   Charlotte Higson V45W     
16630:44   Lesley Male V45W     
16730:52   Zodwa Chasokela SBV60WPurbeck30:4928:0122.6Click your Clock logo
16831:23   Dorothy Thomas V65WTeovil Town RRC    
16931:28   Julie Atkins  V40WLangport29:0728:3735.9 
17031:31   Tracey Osmond SBV50WLangport29:4728:4526.4 
17132:50   Chloe Pollard U20WWells City Harriers    
17233:10   Rachael Jones SENW     
17333:31   Adam Hawkins  V60MYeovil Town29:0928:2527.4 
17434:38   Briony Keeble U20W     
17536:22   Tracy Symes  V40WCrewkerne31:1829:0130.2 
17636:28   Hilary Askew  V55WCrewkerne33:4633:0229.6 
17736:59   Hannah Gibbs SENW     
17839:54   Arthur Vince  V75MSidmouth36:5330:1832.2 
17942:28   Christine Vince  V60WSidmouth39:1538:3335.4 
 
5KWC
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:08   Nathan Blackie T34/F33 PBU20MPoole AC14:0813:4220.1 
214:35   Daniel Cook T54/F56  U23MPoole AC14:2213:41  
315:00   Chris Nash  SENMUnattached14:0013:50  
420:06   Hannah Moore SENWPoole AC    
522:35   Kevin Walker U20M