Newcastle parkrun # 311 External Results
Newcastle
27 Feb 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   John Butters PBV40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners16:1316:12-1.2 
216:25   Sparrow Morley SBS25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5415:54-2.0 
316:52   David Johnson PBS30MTyne Bridge16:4616:4610.9 
417:20   Andrew Rendall SBS20MDurham/Thames Turbo17:2016:550.0 
517:29   James Blenkinsop PBU20MSouthend/Newcastle Uni17:2917:2920.1 
617:47   George Henry PBU20MOxford City/Newcastle Uni17:4717:104.7 
717:49   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:3117:148.3 
817:57   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
918:05   Iain Armstrong  V35MSaltwell17:5317:152.8 
1018:07   Charles Townsend S30MTyne Bridge Harriers    
1118:08   Mark Lyon SBS25MPonteland18:0818:034.7 
1218:08   Matthew Brown S25MUnattached    
1318:14   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0717:473.8 
1418:19   Paul Waller PBS30MTyne Bridge17:3016:592.0 
1518:29   Kevin Wilson PBS30MWallsend18:2817:513.4 
1618:32   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:2317:383.0 
1718:34   Tom Wright U20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
1818:38   Tom Elmer SBS20MTyne Bridge18:0417:232.9 
1918:39   Paul M Robinson SBV35MClaremont18:3718:345.9 
2018:47   Graham Pearson SBV45MDerwent Valley18:1517:475.2 
2118:47   Alexander Green U20MUnattached    
2218:55   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.6 
2318:56   Simon Jobe SBV35MHeaton18:5618:407.5 
2418:57   Paul Bellingham PBV55MMorpeth18:2118:219.0 
2519:00   Martin Connelly SBV45MElswick18:2518:085.0 
2619:01   Chris Pearce SBV40MElswick18:3418:346.6 
2719:10   David Daniels SBV40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:464.5 
2819:13   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton18:5418:244.9 
2919:13   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
3019:20   David Robinson S30MUnattached    
3119:25   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
3219:25   James Murphy S20MUnattached    
3319:26   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
3419:27   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
3519:27   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
3619:28   Liam Irving S25MUnattached    
3719:30   Thomas Bland SBSENMUnattached19:1218:258.5 
3819:32   Jonathan Thornton SBS30MHeaton19:1418:465.1 
3919:33   Daniel Buffham PBU15MBlaydon19:0417:592.9 
4019:34   Darren Flynn S30MUnattached    
4119:34   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
4219:35   Ian McAuslan S30MUnattached    
4319:35   Chris Snowball  S25MAshington Hirst18:5316:49-0.5 
4419:38   Harry Collin S20MUnattached    
4519:39   Chris Kenyon SBSENMUnattached19:1719:166.0 
4619:40   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
4719:43   Neil Ramsay SBV40MGosforth19:4318:185.8 
4819:45   Roland Brown SBV40MPonteland19:4518:193.6 
4919:49   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
5019:50   Neil Ward SBV45MPonteland19:1718:508.8 
5119:50   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton18:4217:071.7 
5219:51   Jack Ford SBU18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:034.5 
5319:53   Stacey Rogers SBV35WJarrow & Hebburn19:5318:1328.4 
5419:54   John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:298.7 
5519:57   Tom Keight S25MUnattached    
5619:59   Lucy Turzynski PBS30WTyne Bridge19:3919:398.9 
5719:59   Charles Casey  S25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate17:4617:441.9 
5820:00   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont18:1917:513.0 
5920:01   Jonathan Law  S25MJesmond17:5617:363.8 
6020:01   Andrew McPhee S30MUnattached    
6120:02   Daniel Barry PBV35MPonteland20:0220:029.1 
6220:03   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:053.7 
6320:08   Paul Griffin PBV50MStocksfield19:5619:568.4 
6420:10   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
6520:11   Alex Ramshaw PBS25MJesmond20:1120:1110.4 
6620:14   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
6720:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6820:19   Robert Forsythe S20MUnattached    
6920:20   Mark Sutherland PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5219:417.0 
7020:22   Niall Gilding S25MUniversity of Birmingham Triathlon club    
7120:24   Maria Armstrong SBV35WTynedale20:2420:017.6 
7220:26   Jason Wall  V40MHeaton19:2418:404.8 
7320:26   Joshua Kirby S25MUnattached    
7420:27   Matthew Bell SBSENMUnattached19:5619:5111.0 
7520:28   David Hindmarsh SBV50MAlnwick20:1219:339.0 
7620:29   Maria Catterall S25WUnattached    
7720:30   Matthew Hetherington SBS30MHeaton18:1416:582.3 
7820:38   Douglas R Michael SBV55MHeaton20:3819:5812.1 
7920:39   Tim Hawkins PBS30MTyne Bridge20:1319:4810.4 
8020:41   James Jukes V35MUnattached    
8120:41   Will Stageman SBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:1918:2518.2 
8220:42   Omar Al-Naimi V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
8320:43   David Levison PBV45MPonteland20:3319:337.0 
8420:50   Simon Crisp SBV40MUnattached20:4220:3016.3 
8520:55   Andrew Mcfetrich  V35MTyne Bridge19:3119:3116.0 
8620:55   Naeem Stevens SBU20MVegan19:2817:424.0 
8720:56   Benjamin Pippard PBS30MUnattached20:5618:333.2 
8820:57   David Young SBV50MTyne Bridge20:3518:5910.5 
8920:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9020:59   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
9121:00   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
9221:00   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9321:01   Jennifer Conway  S25WSt. Albans Striders21:0019:226.5 
9421:01   Mungai Wairia SBV60MClaremont20:2820:089.0 
9521:04   Heather Steel SBS30WClaremont20:4519:588.6 
9621:08   Andrew Mellon  V55MTyne Bridge18:5918:5911.8 
9721:09   Lydia Newton S25WTyne Bridge Harriers    
9821:10   Sam Piper S20MUnattached    
9921:11   Wongani Mwanza SBS20MNewcastle Uni21:1118:325.6 
10021:13   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.6 
10121:16   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
10221:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10321:20   Michelle Dorrington  S20WHedge End18:5518:5511.3 
10421:22   Kelly Dodds SBV35WHeaton21:0419:3512.2 
10521:24   Sarah Seymour PBV35WGosforth21:2419:106.5 
10621:25   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick20:5320:0610.2 
10721:26   Nick Keepfer S20MUnattached    
10821:28   Jonathan Smith S30MUnattached    
10921:29   David Story S30MUnattached    
11021:29   Will Udall S25MUnattached    
11121:31   David Buffham SBV55MPonteland20:5220:5212.4 
11221:36   Paul Inskip SBV45MHeaton20:2619:3513.5 
11321:38   Chris Leahy V40MUnattached    
11421:39   Keith Batty SBV55MUnattached21:3320:3613.0 
11521:41   Joshua MacKey S20MUnattached    
11621:41   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4814.0 
11721:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11821:46   Adam Emson S30MUnattached    
11921:47   Elliott Ward SBV45MPonteland21:3621:2811.6 
12021:48   Sandeep Shergill SBV40MUnattached21:1520:5928.0 
12121:50   Fiona Robins SBV40WHeaton20:3620:2210.3 
12221:51   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
12321:52   Jack Gallagher U20MUnattached    
12421:53   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached20:5120:2811.6 
12521:53   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2310.1 
12621:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12721:56   Matthew Jones SBSENMUnattached21:3721:1112.2 
12821:58   Finlay Pennington  S25MStockton Striders20:5519:588.5 
12921:58   David Lydall SBV50MClaremont20:4020:178.9 
13021:59   Graeme William Mearns SBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:5921:4324.0 
13122:01   Yvette Wilkins SBV35WElswick22:0121:5012.5 
13222:04   Emma Walton PBV40WWallsend22:0422:0424.5 
13322:05   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.2 
13422:11   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni16:3316:03-0.9 
13522:12   Will McKane U20MUnattached    
13622:14   Catherine Handcock V50WUnattached    
13722:16   Martin Jack PBS30MUnattached22:0622:0122.1 
13822:17   Graham Shannon V50MUnattached    
13922:19   Mark Cowell SBV40MPonteland/Unattached22:0921:029.8 
14022:19   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
14122:22   Albert Shaw S20MUnattached    
14222:25   Sarah Peel  V35WUnattached20:4620:4212.1 
14322:25   Barry Elliott S30MUnattached    
14422:28   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
14522:29   Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
14622:30   Dylan Hyatt S20MUnattached    
14722:30   Heather Allaway SBV40WUnattached22:2322:0012.6 
14822:30   Michael Meaney  V55MPonteland21:3620:139.8 
14922:32   Ian Kirtley  V55MGateshead22:0819:1814.2 
15022:34   Ben Grundy U20MUnattached    
15122:35   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
15222:35   Cecily Nichols S20WUnattached    
15322:36   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
15422:39   Ben Kershaw PBU15MGosforth22:3922:3930.3 
15522:42   Steven Wilkins  S30MElswick22:3721:1520.2 
15622:44   Alan Macaulay SBV55MTyne Bridge21:4921:0413.9 
15722:47   Adrian Brooks SBV35MTyne Bridge22:4320:107.5 
15822:52   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton22:4722:0115.1 
15922:54   Andrew Violet S20MUnattached    
16022:55   Graeme Carr  V50MTyne Bridge21:4820:308.7 
16122:57   Alex Antonopoulos SBS30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4213.6 
16222:59   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.6 
16323:00   Peter Jobson SBV55MUnattached22:1021:0015.6 
16423:02   Danny Fletcher PBV35MTyne Bridge22:1822:1825.9 
16523:02   Nicola Brady  S30WTyne Bridge21:5421:2711.9 
16623:04   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton22:4922:1815.0 
16723:05   Ian Richardson PBV60MGosforth21:5021:3316.1 
16823:06   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
16923:07   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
17023:08   Stephen Wanless S30MUnattached    
17123:10   Ken Hodson SBV35MAlnwick23:1023:0032.1 
17223:10   Ian Gay PBV40MUnattached23:1023:1032.2 
17323:12   Daniel Sullivan S25MUnattached    
17423:12   Eleanor Winning S20WUnattached    
17523:13   Matthew Cowdell S25MUnattached    
17623:13   Ben Sunley S25MUnattached    
17723:14   Graham Martin Purvis SBV45MUnattached23:1422:2319.5 
17823:15   David Ardron V50MUnattached    
17923:16   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
18023:18   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick23:0720:419.0 
18123:18   Phil Baston SBV45MElswick22:3820:5012.9 
18223:24   Laura Hibbert S25WUnattached    
18323:25   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
18423:26   David Smith S30MUnattached    
18523:26   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1612.5 
18623:27   Jamie Benson S20MUnattached    
18723:29   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland21:5420:238.0 
18823:30   Bernard Johnson  V60MThurrock21:4120:5812.3 
18923:31   Graham Punton V40MUnattached    
19023:32   Jessie Hetherington PBS30WHeaton22:2922:1314.7 
19123:32   Philip Browne SBV45MUnattached23:1722:2425.7 
19223:33   Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19323:34   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached21:2721:1512.1 
19423:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19523:38   Stephen Pringle S30MUnattached    
19623:39   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
19723:42   Graeme Ferguson S30MUnattached    
19823:43   David Rippon-Hall S30MUnattached    
19923:44   Sean Hodgson U18MUnattached    
20023:45   Rob Hiller SBV45MFetch Everyone23:3722:5815.0 
20123:53   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:5420:2313.1 
20223:54   Clive Mockford V55MUnattached    
20323:55   Andrea Wentworth S30WUnattached    
20423:58   Charlotte Stenson S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
20523:58   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
20624:01   Thomas Kershaw PBU15MGosforth24:0124:0130.8 
20724:02   Clare Higgins  S20WDurham Uni22:5720:247.3 
20824:02   Dan Wilkinson U20MUnattached    
20924:06   John Hill SBV55MUnattached23:2823:0024.1 
21024:08   Olivia Stewart SBU20WUnattached24:0823:0326.5 
21124:10   Richard Dyter SBV45MJesmond21:4521:4525.9 
21224:11   Colin Mcgarrity SBV45MUnattached23:2322:4116.0 
21324:13   Bethan Nitsch PBU18WTynedale22:0422:0427.8 
21424:14   Luke Wilson S25MUnattached    
21524:15   Joanna Elizabeth Perthen PBSENWUnattached23:3923:3320.3 
21624:16   Simon Coatsworth SBV50MUnattached22:4721:3114.9 
21724:20   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3817.5 
21824:22   Christina Findlay S25WUnattached    
21924:23   Edwin Anarcaya Roca S30MUnattached    
22024:23   Marshall Leitch SBV45MHeaton22:2620:3410.5 
22124:24   Megan Hawes S20WUnattached    
22224:25   John Williams V35MUnattached    
22324:26   Abigail Farnworth  U20WReading AC24:2320:5710.8 
22424:27   Julian Djopo U18MUnattached    
22524:28   Alex Lienard PBU11MUnattached21:5319:196.5 
22624:28   Kristofer Bendelow S25MUnattached    
22724:29   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
22824:30   Rachel Forbes S30WUnattached    
22924:30   Guy Letts PBV50MUnattached23:5223:5218.4 
23024:31   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:3811.3 
23124:32   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
23224:34   John Matthews V55MUnattached    
23324:34   Nina Wilson  S25WWallsend23:0822:2614.0 
23424:38   Laura Dickie S30WUnattached    
23524:38   Daisy Varley U20WUnattached    
23624:39   Anwar Ulhaq V45MUnattached    
23724:40   Nathan Sankar SBV60MUnattached24:1023:4023.7 
23824:42   Colin Gray V50MUnattached    
23924:43   Kirsteen Kilgour SBV40WUnattached22:4622:3615.1 
24024:44   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:5220:5817.8 
24124:45   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
24224:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24324:46   Tony Gallagher V50MUnattached    
24424:48   Paul Pratt V50MUnattached    
24524:50   Willem Harrison PBU15MWallsend23:3423:3428.0 
24624:51   Mark Robinson V35MUnattached    
24724:52   Kirsty Jones V40WUnattached    
24824:53   Steven Gray V40MUnattached    
24924:54   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:0722:4018.7 
25024:54   Adam Brown PBS30MPonteland22:5322:1012.8 
Page: 1 2 3