Run Exe Summer 5K Series External Results
Exeter
7 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34   Dan Mapp PBSENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:3414:54-2.9 
215:43   Jake Smith PBU20MExeter/Axe Valley15:2914:23-5.0 
315:50   Zack Nolan PBU20MCoventry/Exeter Uni15:5015:50-0.8 
416:04   Joachim Tranvag  SENMExeter Uni/Norway15:3815:37-0.3 
516:17   Robert Mann  SENMTeam Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury16:0316:030.4 
616:22   Andrew Ingle  V35MBideford16:0815:371.7 
716:51   Christian Hewitt  U23MTiverton16:4716:05-0.9 
817:10   Oliver Teenan PBU23MBournemouth/Exeter Uni17:1017:102.5 
917:14   Andrew Vallance PBV35MOkehampton17:1417:144.7 
1017:27   Peter Fletcher  SENMExmouth16:4716:476.3 
1117:29   Martin Pearce V35M     
1217:31   Henry Hart PBU20MEynsham/Teignbridge17:3117:31-0.5 
1317:34   Langdon Williams  V45MSouth West RR17:1716:592.6 
1417:35   Jamie Barnett  U20MTeignbridge17:1115:42-1.8 
1517:42   Timothy Colebrook SENM     
1617:43   Geoff Davey SBV40MTeignbridge17:4317:372.4 
1717:44   Jan Dolezel  SENMHaldon/Czech Republic17:3117:317.2 
1817:48   Matthew Menary  SENMHaldon17:0517:055.0 
1918:00   Kevin Woodard  SENMTeignbridge17:0616:23-0.5 
2018:03   Jamie Tinniswood PBV35MTiverton17:4417:4411.5 
2118:07   Roger Voaden  V50MOkehampton18:0017:555.7 
2218:12   James Benham  SENMSouth West RR17:2117:204.2 
2318:15   Colin Peters PBV50MSouth Devon18:1518:155.4 
2418:18   Serane Stone  V35WTiverton18:0517:543.4 
2518:19   Jon Garrity  V45MExmouth18:0617:434.9 
2618:21   TC Chulu PBU17MSouth West RR17:3116:550.7 
2718:23   David Trelease SBSENMUnattached18:0818:056.7 
2818:24   Martyn Ellis  V35MTorbay18:2318:2312.9 
2918:28   Joe Osborne  SENMHaldon18:2017:424.0 
3018:29   Peter Belcher V40MRoyal Marines    
3118:34   Callum Aldous  U23MChichester Westgate TC18:2717:412.4Click your Clock logo
3218:39   Alison McEwing  SENWErme Valley18:1818:127.6 
3318:43   Shaun Mckernan SBU15MTorbay/Newton Abbot18:3717:512.8 
3418:47   Geoff Hill PBV40MOkehampton18:4718:4710.8 
3518:49   Catherine Newman  V50WExmouth18:3717:336.7 
3618:55   Martin John Brace  V45MTiverton18:4418:179.6 
3718:57   Nicky Savill PBSENWSouth West RR18:5718:305.1 
3819:00   Peter Heckles SENMTeignbridge Trotters    
3919:05   Chris Turner PBSENMOkehampton19:0519:0511.6 
4019:06   Alison Thorn  V40WErme Valley18:3518:268.0 
4119:08   Brian Sansom PBV50MExmouth19:0819:087.0 
4219:09   Allan Herdman PBV60MTavistock/South West Vets19:0919:0913.3 
4319:13   James Sellek U17M     
4419:18   Nathan White  V35MHaldon18:5618:568.3 
4519:20   Anthony Campbell V40M     
4619:39   Alister Ferguson  SENMSouth West RR19:2518:569.3 
4719:47   Stuart May PBV45MOkehampton19:3119:3119.3 
4819:51   Jaine Swift SBV45WErme Valley19:5118:569.7 
4919:52   Steve Lang SBV60MSouth Devon/South West Vets19:4519:2210.1 
5019:53   Will Carrodus SENM     
5119:53   Simon Franklin Swift  V45MErme Valley19:4318:406.3 
5219:54   Michael Hansen V55MErme Valley Harriers    
5319:56   Mark Heywood V40M     
5419:57   Richard Bishop SBV45MExmouth19:5719:179.9 
5520:00   Harry German SBU20MSouth West RR19:2418:545.1 
5620:02   Craig Churchill SBV35MTeignbridge20:0219:5011.5 
5720:05   James Williamson SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni20:0520:008.4 
5820:08   Suzy Rushforth PBV40WSouth West RR19:5819:2515.8 
5920:10   Jordan Ewing U20M     
6020:14   Richard Pedrick  SENMSouth West RR19:4718:346.4 
6120:16   Stephen Sirdefield  V50MTiverton20:1119:2120.8 
6220:18   Benjamin Thorn  U15MErme Valley19:5719:5722.1 
6320:25   Barry Frost  V55MSouth West RR19:5919:499.7 
6420:26   Jim Durston  V50MSouth West RR19:5419:378.1 
6520:28   Charlotte Burrows  SENWHaldon19:4819:4719.5 
6620:32   Walter Andrews  V55MTiverton20:2019:4011.6 
6720:37   Huey Pearce U13M     
6820:38   Ian Thomas V45MDartmouth Amateur Athletics Club    
6920:42   Alan Ledger SBV35MNewquay RR/Tiverton20:2018:496.6 
7020:43   Martin Havill SBV60MExeter20:4319:009.4 
7120:45   Maggie Hunt SBV55WFetch Everyone20:4519:5713.4 
7220:47   Bob Minting  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets20:2619:5111.1 
7320:52   James Morrison V35MTiverton Harriers    
7420:55   Joanna Edwards SBV50WErme Valley20:5520:4612.0 
7520:56   Matthew Dominey  V35MSouth West RR20:3618:329.2 
7621:04   Jonathan Major V35M     
7721:07   Chloe Fox  SENWSouth West RR20:4319:497.3 
7821:11   Janet Sealy V40W     
7921:14   David Twine  V60MTavistock20:5120:3610.0 
8021:23   Stephen Wilbraham  V45MTorbay20:1119:3811.2 
8121:26   Paul Carr V35M     
8221:27   Ashley Jones PBU23MUnattached21:2720:249.2 
8321:34   Steve Selley V50MHoniton Rc    
8421:35   Jo Pearce SBV45WSouth West RR21:1721:1010.3 
8521:35   Gary Watson  V55MTeignbridge21:1920:0716.3 
8621:40   William Aczel U17M     
8721:45   Lewis Jones  V65MSouth West RR20:5019:4813.3 
8821:48   Phil Bates SBV45MTorbay21:4820:4824.7 
8921:52   Tim Synge  V50MWestbury20:2320:2311.3 
9021:52   Nigel Barnett SBV40MTeignbridge21:5221:3414.5 
9121:54   Richard Stone V35MSWRR    
9221:56   Andrew Houghton SBV70MTavistock21:5621:2613.3 
9321:57   Astrid Thomas PBU15WDartmouth21:5721:5714.0 
9422:00   Andrew Johnson  V50MExmouth20:4420:098.3 
9522:02   Dan Salt V40MErme Valley Harriers    
9622:16   Graham Napper PBV50MSouth West RR21:5321:5327.7 
9722:19   Jasmine Stone  U13WExeter/Wells City20:5819:395.9 
9822:31   Karen Cook SBV55WSouth West RR22:2019:1011.6 
9922:33   Tracy Bennett  V40WSouth West RR22:0222:0221.1 
10022:34   Gavin Connor  V35MSouth West RR20:2820:289.9 
10122:37   Hannah Jones PBV40WTeignbridge22:0121:1411.7Click your Clock logo
10222:39   Mark De Souza V50M     
10322:44   Richard Golesworthy PBV60MUnattached22:3322:3320.4 
10422:49   Tracey Oxborough  V50WTavistock21:4421:4412.8 
10522:58   Dan Tofield SENM     
10623:14   Callum Lamont V50MSWRR    
10723:16   Lotta Savola  SENWTorbay22:1422:1424.6 
10823:38   Noah Salt  U13MNewton Abbot23:0823:0827.2 
10923:39   Ben Ridley SENM     
11023:45   Amy Williamson SENWHunters Bog Trotters    
11124:56   Becky Edge SENW     
11224:57   Dave Eveleigh  V60MExmouth24:2320:3922.2 
11324:59   Nicki Ashworth V45W     
11425:05   Alison German PBV40WSouth West RR24:5324:2217.0 
11525:18   Rose Elliott  SENWSouth West RR24:4524:4523.1 
11625:21   Sara Jane Crozier  V45WTorbay24:4624:0814.4 
11725:30   Eleanor Taylor PBV55WTeignbridge25:3025:3020.8 
11825:31   Laura Rogers  U23WTavistock24:4424:4434.7 
11925:32   Kate Rogers  V55WTavistock/South West Vets24:5922:0618.4 
12025:35   Carol Hansen SBV50WErme Valley25:3525:1020.3 
12125:58   Yusra-Zara Salman  SENWSouth West RR24:5723:5516.7 
12226:02   Erika Smith SENW     
12326:05   Luke Simpson SENM     
12426:09   Lee Potter V40M     
12526:28   Michael Alsworth PBV65M100 Marathon Club26:2826:2823.5 
12626:34   Patrick Moore V55M     
12726:38   Roderick Payne SBV60MTeignbridge26:3823:5915.4 
12826:45   Franzi Marwede SENW     
12926:51   Chun Chan SENM     
13027:00   Lucy Payne SBV60WTeignbridge27:0025:5920.0 
13127:35   Sara Collman V35WTeignbridge Trotters    
13227:55   Mairi Cumming SENW     
13327:56   Peter Burgon SENM     
13427:59   Bethany Sampson  U17WSouth West RR27:1527:1523.1 
13528:07   Jodie Griffiths SENW     
13628:21   Simon Beer V35M     
13730:24   Sam Read SENW     
13832:16   Jim Wyatt  V70MExmouth31:4522:3436.0 
13933:51   Emily Dore SENW     
14033:52   Carley Dore SENW     
14133:54   Brenda Grant  V60WSouth Devon32:5532:5528.9