Run Exe Summer 5K Series External Results
Exeter
5 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:37   Dan Mapp  SENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni15:3415:25-2.6 
215:55   Sam Hopton SBSENMSouth West RR15:5515:32-0.6 
316:12   Robert Mann  SENMTeam Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury16:0316:03-1.2 
416:46   Simon Minting  SENMExmouth16:4516:350.5 
516:47   Christian Hewitt SBU23MTiverton16:4716:352.1 
616:49   James Reeves PBSENMSouth West RR16:4916:4910.7 
716:54   Mike Musgrove SBV45MExmouth16:5416:470.6 
816:56   Peter Monaghan  V50MTorbay16:4716:19-0.5 
917:04   Martin Edwards SENM     
1017:09   Peter Fletcher  SENMExmouth16:4716:474.1 
1117:10   Michal Lesniak PBSENMSouth West RR16:5816:503.1 
1217:15   Jamie Barnett PBU20MTeignbridge17:1116:09-1.4 
1317:27   Langdon Williams  V45MSouth West RR17:1716:591.9 
1417:29   David Rosser  SENMHaldon17:0117:0112.6 
1517:36   Darren Osmond SENM     
1617:41   Peter Belcher V40MRoyal Marines/Haldon Trail Run    
1717:51   Jan Dolezel  SENMHaldon/Czech Republic17:3117:316.3 
1817:52   Timothy Pratt  U23MTeignbridge17:3217:31-0.2 
1917:54   James Bamber V40M     
2017:57   Joseph Perry PBU15MErme Valley17:5717:576.8 
2117:59   Alex Crump PBSENMHaldon17:5417:363.4 
2218:03   Gareth Davies  SENMSouth West RR17:4417:041.2 
2318:05   Serane Stone PBV35WTiverton18:0517:543.9 
2418:06   Jon Garrity SBV45MExmouth18:0617:434.2 
2518:06   Jamie Tinniswood PBV35MTiverton17:4417:449.1 
2618:08   Milan Goc  V35MSouth West RR17:5917:462.9 
2718:23   Martyn Ellis PBV35MTorbay18:2318:238.4 
2818:24   Alison McEwing  SENWErme Valley18:1818:126.1 
2918:25   David Trelease  SENMUnattached18:0818:057.0 
3018:27   Michael Miners PBV35MErme Valley17:5917:597.1 
3118:28   Alfie Flatters SENM     
3218:28   Ellie Dominey SBSENWSouth West RR18:2818:156.9 
3318:31   Rebecca Fagg PBSENWExmouth18:3118:3119.8 
3418:33   Helen Anthony PBV35WTeignbridge18:3318:338.9 
3518:36   James Benham  SENMSouth West RR17:2117:204.8 
3618:37   Catherine Newman SBV50WExmouth18:3717:337.1 
3718:37   Cleo Perry PBV40WErme Valley18:3718:376.7 
3818:54   Shaun Mckernan  U15MTorbay/Newton Abbot18:3717:513.1 
3918:56   Nathan White PBV35MHaldon18:5618:567.6 
4018:59   Scott Hunter PBSENMSouth West RR18:5317:587.6 
4119:02   Ian Lynch PBV50MHaldon18:5118:5111.7 
4219:07   Martin John Brace  V45MTiverton18:4418:175.9 
4319:08   Nicky Savill PBSENWSouth West RR18:5718:304.7 
4419:20   Harvey Thompson SBU17MExeter19:2018:4016.0 
4519:23   TC Chulu  U17MSouth West RR17:3116:55-2.0 
4619:25   Ben grubb V40M     
4719:25   Alister Ferguson SBSENMSouth West RR19:2518:567.5 
4819:30   Madeleine Roche PBU17WExeter19:3019:308.5 
4919:32   Michael Pearce SBSENMSouth West RR19:3218:406.3 
5019:34   Phoebe Killen PBU17WExeter19:3419:346.3 
5119:45   Fiona German PBU17WSouth West RR19:4519:459.2 
5219:48   Robert Graham SBV40MSouth West RR19:4819:388.2 
5319:52   Rupert Broomby SBV40MHaldon19:5219:095.0 
5419:57   Steve Lang  V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets19:4519:226.5 
5520:10   Simon Franklin Swift  V45MErme Valley19:4318:405.5 
5620:11   Jaine Swift  V45WErme Valley19:5118:5615.9 
5720:11   Stephen Sirdefield SBV50MTiverton20:1119:2116.4 
5820:12   Joe Rosser SENM     
5920:12   Anthony Christian Raine SBV45MTorbay/Newton Abbot20:1220:055.8 
6020:18   Mike Roberts V35MMavericks    
6120:23   Lauren Burd PBU15WTiverton19:4219:427.7 
6220:24   Katherine Humphreys SBSENWTiverton20:2419:1610.0 
6320:34   Barry Frost  V55MSouth West RR19:5919:497.6 
6420:35   Andrew Lewis SENMOrcombe Trotters    
6520:36   Matthew Dominey SBV35MSouth West RR20:3618:3210.4 
6620:43   Richard Gentry  V50MTeignbridge20:2519:597.7 
6720:45   Jonathan Major V35M     
6820:46   Bob Minting  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/South West Vets20:2619:519.5 
6920:48   Stephen Wilbraham  V45MTorbay20:1119:389.3 
7020:49   James Bingham V35M     
7120:50   Lewis Jones SBV65MSouth West RR20:5019:4810.6 
7220:53   Richard Bishop  V45MExmouth19:5719:176.9 
7320:58   Joanna Edwards  V50WErme Valley20:5520:4612.7 
7420:59   Anthea Board (was Whitaker) PBV50WHaldon20:5920:5711.5 
7521:01   Harry German  U20MSouth West RR19:2418:545.2 
7621:19   Gary Watson SBV55MTeignbridge21:1920:0712.2 
7721:22   David Moulder  V55MSouth West RR20:3819:4011.2 
7821:25   Scott Jordan  V40MExmouth21:0020:2018.3 
7921:26   Richard Kemp  V45MTiverton20:4820:4813.6 
8021:34   Jasmine Stone  U13WExeter20:5819:394.0 
8121:39   Callum Green SENM     
8221:43   Steve Selley V50MHoniton Rc    
8321:46   David King SBV60MTaunton/South West Vets21:4620:2311.1 
8421:49   Rose Partridge  V45WTiverton21:1721:1720.1 
8522:01   Helen Kirby V35WTiverton Harriers    
8622:02   Tracy Bennett PBV40WSouth West RR22:0222:0220.4 
8722:03   Gavin Connor  V35MSouth West RR20:2820:289.6 
8822:33   Nigel Barrett V40MTeignbridge Trotters    
8922:33   Julie Hedges  V50WSouth West RR21:3021:3011.3 
9022:34   Karen Cook  V55WSouth West RR22:2019:1010.5 
9122:35   Julie Towers  V50WLaunceston/Launceston RR21:4321:4316.1 
9222:41   Mark De Souza V50M     
9322:42   Tim Theobald SBV60MTeignbridge22:4221:3018.1 
9422:46   Gwyneth Hueter SBV55WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets22:4621:0313.0 
9522:59   Simon Blyth V35M     
9623:06   Graham Napper  V50MSouth West RR21:5321:5323.2 
9723:19   William Aczel U17M     
9823:28   Laura Cole PBSENWSouth West RR23:2823:2827.4 
9923:41   Hannah Jones  V40WTeignbridge22:0121:1411.0 
10023:49   Hannah Dennis SENW     
10123:56   Jennie Roberts  V40WTeignbridge23:5023:1719.7 
10223:58   Nicki Ashworth V45W     
10324:19   Jake Chan SENM     
10424:24   Liz Prozpowicz V35WHaldon Trail Runners    
10524:36   Ciaran Brennan SENM     
10624:39   Elaine Mathews SENW     
10724:45   Rose Elliott PBSENWSouth West RR24:4524:4520.6 
10824:54   Suzie Tosh V40WSouth West Road Runners    
10925:16   Alison German  V40WSouth West RR24:5324:2219.3 
11025:22   Yusra-Zara Salman  SENWSouth West RR24:5724:0315.7 
11125:28   Laura Rogers  U23WTavistock24:4424:4430.3 
11225:40   Kirsty Manley PBSENWTiverton25:4025:4030.8 
11325:41   Kate Rogers SBV55WTavistock/South West Vets24:5922:0620.3 
11426:35   Alex Howden V45M     
11527:28   Liam Dushynsky SBSENMHoniton RC27:2825:5835.2 
11627:57   Hayley Toy SBV40WUnattached27:5726:5824.7Click your Clock logo
11731:45   Jim Wyatt SBV70MExmouth31:4522:3435.6 
11834:44   Duncan Jenkerson PBV70MOxford City34:4434:4433.5