Taunton Marathon External Results
Taunton
3 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46:042:46:03   Toby Chapman  U23MBournemouth2:31:382:31:38-0.6 
22:46:322:46:31   Jez Bragg  SENMBournemouth2:46:312:43:042.4 
32:49:452:49:40   Nicholas Briffitt  V40MWeston2:43:032:43:0314.6 
42:55:042:55:02   Luke Smith SENM     
52:58:432:58:41   Martin Pearce PBV35MUnattached2:58:412:58:4114.9 
63:03:273:03:26   Jonathan Gilling  V40MWells City/Yeovil3:03:262:42:023.8 
73:04:073:04:03   Adam Fieldhouse SENM     
83:05:033:04:49   Soren Adams  SENMUnattached2:59:362:59:361.5 
93:06:403:06:37   James Murray  V45MNewquay RR2:58:452:48:045.4 
103:07:183:07:11   Paul M Allen SBV45M100 Marathon Club/Yeovil Town3:05:013:01:265.6 
113:09:263:09:19   Mary Menon PBV35WUnattached3:09:192:51:022.9 
123:09:413:09:00   Gary Spivey PBV40MMud Crew3:09:003:09:0010.1 
133:12:043:11:58   Beth Pascall  SENWBristol & West3:11:583:06:3516.7 
143:12:353:12:26   Ian Lea  V35MUnattached3:11:073:07:289.2 
153:14:513:14:37   Ian Pang  V50MSouth West RR3:14:373:14:375.5 
163:15:133:14:46   Bernard J Genge  V50MChard3:14:462:56:1711.1 
173:15:143:14:33   Matthew Player SENMN1 Triathlon Club    
183:17:443:17:40   Damien Fieldhouse SENMExmoor Beast    
193:17:453:17:30   Andrew Jarrold V50M     
203:17:513:17:20   Roddy McLean PBV40MChard3:15:153:13:1010.7 
213:18:253:18:08   Anthony Pollard  V55MTamar3:18:083:00:4618.5 
223:18:393:18:04   Christopher Murrin PBV45MSouth Molton3:11:403:11:4015.2 
233:18:593:18:31   Stephen Barker PBV40MTeignbridge3:18:313:18:3115.1 
243:19:363:19:26   Mike Hoskin SBV40MErme Valley3:19:263:12:339.7 
253:19:473:19:39   Steve Edwards  V50MBourton3:10:582:51:556.0 
263:20:053:19:18   Pete Tomes SENMSTORM Plymouth    
273:20:263:18:24   Craig MacAlpine PBV40MErme Valley3:18:243:18:249.4 
283:21:313:21:28   Martin Holley PBV45MChard3:21:283:21:2823.9 
293:22:353:22:06   Paul Masters SBV55MChard3:17:333:11:4814.8 
303:22:423:21:36   Gary Bell SENMSomerset RC Tri Club    
313:24:263:24:18   Diane Roy SBV50WEast Cornwall/Mud Crew3:16:473:11:0110.2 
323:24:553:24:47   Jonathan Godfrey SBV40MCity of Hull2:57:432:50:414.0 
333:25:063:24:52   Patrick Munn  V50MMud Crew3:21:463:16:0911.4 
343:27:203:26:49   Stuart McLean PBV40MChard3:24:383:24:3815.7 
353:28:113:27:04   Jim Wagstaff SENMGreen Dragon Racers    
363:28:213:28:16   Adam Roberts SENMDavid Lloyd Exeter    
373:28:273:27:42   Lee Wilkins V55M     
383:29:313:29:04   Lance Mason  V55MTeignbridge3:15:032:54:219.9 
393:29:533:29:29   Nick Holmes  V55MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club3:26:292:51:567.1 
403:29:583:29:54   Andy Stride V45M     
413:30:353:30:27   Ian Williams V45M     
423:30:553:30:04   Gavin Burnside V50MIlfracombe Running Club    
433:31:113:31:03   Simon Rudd V45M     
443:31:233:30:31   Phil Pollard  V40MTamar3:30:313:28:2614.3 
453:31:303:31:27   Martin French  V40MPlymouth Musketeers3:21:073:21:078.1 
463:32:373:31:27   Tom Fairbrother  SENMWoodbridge2:44:412:34:111.2 
473:33:143:33:05   Nigel Parker  V50MYeovil Town3:28:393:16:499.7 
483:33:163:33:06   Guy Williams SBV50MYeovil Town3:31:533:13:528.7 
493:35:483:34:20   Paul Bisset  V35MNorth Devon RR3:19:162:54:433.0 
503:36:273:35:31   Jessica Mason SENWSouth West Road Runners    
513:36:273:35:59   Jon Crane PBV45MYeovil Town3:29:553:29:558.3Click your Clock logo
523:37:143:35:10   Kieron Hazell SENM     
533:37:253:37:07   Darren Curtis-White  V40MSomer3:19:343:11:076.7 
543:38:143:37:42   Tim Rundell PBSENMInstinctive Sports3:33:503:33:509.4 
553:38:253:37:53   Neil Stayner V45MLangport Runners    
563:38:513:38:38   Pete Klein SENM     
573:38:533:38:25   Paul Sharples V60MTeignbridge Trotters    
583:39:113:38:40   Robert M Pick  V60MEast Cornwall3:38:403:29:0113.3 
593:39:353:39:06   Giles Bashford V40MNorth Devon Road Runners    
603:39:383:39:30   Tristan Wilson SENM     
613:40:063:39:49   Alan Williams  V35MTamar3:39:493:04:5713.3 
623:40:433:38:19   Dan Harvey V65M     
633:40:483:40:11   Kenneth Fox V55MRunning For Time    
643:41:333:40:50   Stephen J Reynolds PBV50MAxe Valley3:40:503:40:5027.7 
653:42:493:40:30   Mark Bissett  V50MGordonian's3:09:243:09:0613.2 
663:42:493:40:30   Simon Birks SENM     
673:43:113:42:09   Mark Bostock V40M     
683:43:113:42:35   David Hall V50M100 Marathon Club    
693:43:213:42:53   Travis Wood  SENMTeignbridge3:36:583:20:0916.2 
703:43:223:42:26   Tanya Lewis V40WTaunton Running Club    
713:45:093:44:58   Rush Yadave SBV60M100 Marathon Club/Croydon3:32:013:24:3814.2 
723:45:443:44:39   Clare Brun V35W     
733:45:503:45:37   Ed Bailey  SENMBlackwater Valley Runners3:45:373:36:4829.7 
743:45:583:44:26   Kaye Patterson PBSENWEast Cornwall3:44:263:39:4113.1 
753:46:223:45:03   Leigh Pursey SENW     
763:46:533:46:13   Stuart Ratcliffe SENM     
773:47:123:46:40   Mike Saunders  SENMPlymouth Musketeers3:46:403:35:198.8 
783:47:423:47:00   Michael Saunders V40M     
793:48:053:46:38   Russell Leeton PBV45MLaunceston RR3:42:243:42:1913.2Click your Clock logo
803:48:243:48:18   Ian Baggott V50M     
813:48:443:47:20   Graham Parkin  V45MLaunceston RR3:47:203:47:2022.4 
823:48:523:47:57   Brandon Foster SENM     
833:49:093:48:51   Jim Hayward  V50MWeston3:48:513:23:5121.1 
843:49:263:48:39   Robin Hunter SENMSRC Plymouth    
853:49:383:48:41   Frazer Linn V40M     
863:49:453:49:18   Patsy Goldstone  V45WNailsea3:49:183:44:4510.5 
873:50:513:49:09   Florence Lock SENW     
883:51:313:50:31   Shaun Hitchcock PBSENMPlymouth Musketeers3:50:313:50:3124.9 
893:52:063:51:37   Stephen Hunter V60M     
903:52:133:51:00   Nigel Arthur SBV60MEgdon Heath3:51:003:48:0714.7 
913:52:203:52:04   Abigail Stead V45WTaunton Running Club    
923:53:053:52:13   Sam Wharton  V40WRunning Forever3:30:203:30:209.2 
933:53:053:52:13   Beverley Collins PBV50WRunning Forever3:52:133:52:1314.6 
943:53:413:51:50   David Brett  V50MBrighton & Hove3:47:512:59:2420.2 
953:54:063:53:38   David Jameson V60M     
963:54:083:53:31   Chris Gunn  V45MRunning Forever3:53:313:53:3125.9 
973:54:283:53:46   Geoffrey Woodward  V50MAxe Valley3:53:463:45:5125.9 
983:54:573:54:13   Stephen Boyes  V55MHoniton RC3:54:133:30:2420.4 
993:55:403:53:44   Marcus Nicholls SENM     
1003:55:433:54:44   Toby Whitfield PBU20MBlack Pear Joggers3:29:293:29:294.2 
1013:55:543:55:24   David Thorne SENM     
1023:57:023:54:55   Richard Staunton  V45MRunning Forever3:54:553:28:5023.2 
1033:57:033:56:04   Graham Moody V50M     
1043:57:383:56:57   Damian Fletcher SENM     
1053:57:423:55:55   Jonathan Cresswell SENM     
1063:58:033:57:08   Dawn Lethaby V45W     
1073:58:383:57:48   Damon Butler  V45MRunning Forever3:57:483:50:1717.4 
1083:58:543:56:50   Brennan Drewitt SENMPlymouth Musketeers    
1093:59:003:56:55   Steven Moule V40M     
1103:59:343:57:33   Damian Naumowicz  SENMUnattached/Poland3:57:333:27:5717.0 
1113:59:413:58:26   Tobias Hinchliffe  SENMWeston3:29:053:08:5613.5 
1123:59:513:59:46   Simon Lund V50MWeston Athletic Club    
1134:00:263:58:53   Jay Patterson SENM     
1144:01:113:59:53   Gregory Laybourn V45M     
1154:01:424:01:22   Adam Holmes  V60MFleet & Crookham/100 Marathon Club4:00:083:06:1114.5 
1164:01:594:01:23   Jonathan Newby  V45MRunning Forever4:01:234:01:2329.7 
1174:02:034:01:30   Abigail Wright SENWPlymouth Tri Club    
1184:02:504:01:36   Mandy Draper  V50WSandwell Valley3:46:383:39:4216.8 
1194:03:014:02:11   Steve Hocking V50M     
1204:03:084:02:08   Lucas Marcou V40M     
1214:03:414:03:31   Andrew Cole SENM     
1224:03:414:02:23   Matt Constance V45M     
1234:04:054:03:41   Dan Trippick V45M     
1244:05:124:04:06   AN Other         
1254:05:274:04:20   Lisa Williams  V35WPlymouth Musketeers4:04:203:57:2330.9 
1264:05:524:04:44   Allan Green  V60MAlmost Athletes4:04:443:43:3911.5 
1274:06:344:06:31   Richard Westgate V60M     
1284:06:464:05:51   Lisa Rossiter  V35WRunning Forever4:05:513:59:5429.0 
1294:08:254:06:43   Zak Wilson SENM     
1304:10:104:09:14   Peter Hall  V55MRunning Forever4:09:143:49:2324.2 
1314:10:324:09:45   John Lawrie V55M     
1324:10:324:09:47   Vaughn Pring V45MTaunton Running Club    
1334:12:354:10:47   Martyn Ewers SBV35MDevon & Cornwall Police3:50:003:50:0019.1 
1344:13:454:13:08   Sue Fox V60WRunning For Time    
1354:14:054:13:06   Elizabeth Coombes  SENWPlymouth H4:13:063:49:3316.3 
1364:14:204:12:57   Nicholas Jennings  V50MSouthville4:12:574:12:5715.4 
1374:15:424:14:47   Jo Bailey V35W     
1384:15:524:14:40   Richard Palmer V50M     
1394:16:014:14:07   Susan Standford  V50WBideford4:14:074:14:0733.3 
1404:18:094:17:27   Tim O'Hare PBV50MPlymouth Musketeers4:17:273:57:0019.9 
1414:18:134:16:29   Nick Presdee V45MMendip Triathlon Club    
1424:19:074:16:58   Michael Greaves  V55MPlymstock RR4:16:584:16:5825.1 
1434:19:144:16:52   Brett Leacher  V35MPlymouth Musketeers4:16:524:02:2921.9 
1444:21:114:20:40   Jeremy Furber  V50MSouthville/Nailsea4:07:553:46:2718.9 
1454:21:524:20:56   Torben Sørensen V55M     
1464:21:524:20:55   Morten Alexius Soerensen SENM     
1474:22:284:21:53   Julian Smith  V55MNew Forest Runners4:21:533:26:0813.3 
1484:22:404:21:51   Mark Philp V40M     
1494:22:414:21:53   Paul Gray V45M     
1504:23:424:22:58   Maddie Smale SENW     
1514:23:424:22:37   Michele Thornberry V45W     
1524:23:594:23:03   Jackie Wiggins V40WPhoenix Panthers    
1534:25:324:24:37   Scott Weetch  V40MRunning Forever3:56:483:34:5312.5 
1544:25:374:23:26   Brad Phillips SENM     
1554:26:034:24:34   Andrew Geldard SENMRMPAC    
1564:27:474:26:28   Neil Antony Roff  V45MThornbury4:11:093:28:4020.3 
1574:27:544:27:15   Harley Brown SENM     
1584:28:134:25:54   Akom Srithunma V45M     
1594:28:214:27:54   Theresa Goldstone V45W     
1604:28:314:27:05   Sally Ingledew SBV50WTeignbridge4:08:383:57:0419.4 
1614:28:494:27:31   Chris Dawes SENMThornbury Running Club    
1624:29:084:28:08   Ian Merrick V50M     
1634:30:244:29:56   Emma Challis V40WCats Protection    
1644:30:524:29:28   Sue Parkin  V50WLaunceston RR4:29:284:12:0130.2 
1654:31:184:30:24   Kris Saint  V40MRunning Forever4:30:244:07:0723.2 
1664:31:324:29:23   Gary Pope  V45MPlymstock RR4:29:234:15:4412.7 
1674:32:134:31:03   Jon Lake V55M     
1684:34:214:32:13   Owen Hughes PBV40MPlymstock RR4:32:134:32:1331.1 
1694:34:534:33:27   James Ball SENM     
1704:35:404:34:08   Andrew Bickle V60M100 Marathon Club    
1714:40:144:39:31   Louise Ward  V50WYeovil Town4:39:314:39:3121.8 
1724:41:404:39:15   Robert Squibb V40M200 Marathon Club    
1734:42:424:42:11   Tony Lee  V35MPlymouth Musketeers4:42:114:42:1128.6 
1744:43:534:42:27   Thomas Williams SENM     
1754:44:584:43:54   Alison Lowbridge V50W     
1764:45:314:44:37   Dave Porter  V35MRunning Forever4:44:374:06:5019.9 
1774:47:334:46:09   Katie Parkin  U23WLaunceston RR4:46:094:39:1432.5 
1784:48:524:46:45   Lynn Cunningham SBV55WRunning Forever4:46:454:15:3931.2 
1794:59:554:58:47   Selina Da Silva V55WMarathon Club Ireland    
1804:59:564:58:07   Richard Keatley SBV35MTeignbridge4:24:374:24:3720.6 
1815:07:255:05:53   Paul Patterson V55M     
1825:17:375:15:39   David Moles SBV60M100 Marathon Club5:15:394:50:1229.4