BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.76   Sam Bedford SBU23MWells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.87.9 
21:54.72   Adrian Lloyd-Davies  U17MBridgnorth1:54.141:52.89-3.6 
31:55.36   Oliver Carvell PBU15MBridgnorth1:55.361:52.69-3.9 
41:58.07   Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:57.991:56.07-2.7 
51:58.24   James Roberts SBU23MWycombe/Bristol Uni1:58.241:58.003.6 
61:58.25   Adam Peacock PBSENMBromsgrove & Redditch/Royal Navy1:58.251:58.251.6 
71:59.07   Andrew Smith SBU20MPoole Runners1:55.431:55.430.9 
82:00.72   Connor Richards PBU15MNewport2:00.721:59.57-0.5 
92:01.48   Joe Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.461.5 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.89   Ben Sutton PBU20MNorth Devon2:02.892:02.8915.1 
22:03.06   Adam Wilson T20/F20 PBU20MYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78-1.3 
32:03.33   Owen Coldwell PBU17MExeter2:03.332:03.336.8 
42:03.54   Harris Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School2:03.541:58.70-2.6 
52:03.56   Finley Richards PBU15MNewport2:03.561:59.142.8 
62:04.08   Michael Barber PBU17MLondon Schs2:04.082:00.3610.4 
72:06.04   Ben McIntyre  U15MSwindon2:03.82:03.76-0.5Click your Clock logo
82:09.31   Euan Kernahan  U17MNorth Devon/Torrington2:01.892:01.896.7 
Mens 800m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.83   Sam Gentry PBU15MNorth Somerset2:04.831:58.7-2.0 
22:06.48   Jack Dutton PBU15MNorth Devon2:06.482:00.59-1.4 
32:06.85   Craig Bridges  SENMTeam Bath/Walton2:05.872:02.737.9 
42:08.21   Alexander McCartney PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School2:08.212:03.140.4 
52:08.85   Molly Canham  U15WExeter2:07.842:07.441.0 
62:08.97   Luke Gawthorn PBU17MNewport2:08.22:04.210.1 
72:09.48   Gareth Knight PBSENMNewport2:09.482:09.483.8 
82:09.69   Victoria Weir PBU20WCity of Plymouth2:09.692:09.692.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.10   Piran Clark  SENMCornwall AC2:13.02:13.05.3 
22:16.39   Matt Dutton SBV40MNorth Devon2:16.392:15.8514.9 
32:17.08   Harrison Roberts PBU17MPlymouth H2:17.082:17.0813.2 
42:17.37   Elliot Mier PBU15MCornwall AC/Truro School2:17.372:13.2111.6 
52:18.04   Alex Moyse SBU15MDevon Schs2:18.042:08.531.8 
62:18.15   Jacob Reynolds  U13MCardiff2:17.712:01.0-1.5 
72:22.80   Tom Heal  U13MTaunton2:22.32:09.660.5 
82:23.31   Oliver Woodmason  U13MTavistock2:22.942:14.072.2 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.49   Charlie Carvell PBU13MBridgnorth2:24.352:12.939.5 
22:27.65   Liam Gallantry  SENMNewquay & Par2:26.062:26.063.0 
32:28.19   Cameron Bryson SBU13MExeter2:26.072:16.473.2 
42:29.59   Sam Mills  U13MExeter2:26.42:12.881.5 
52:32.99   William Maine PBU13MNorth Somerset2:32.992:32.999.3 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.21   Madeleine Roche PBU20WExeter2:17.212:16.468.5 
22:22.06   Ffion Morgan PBU17WCardiff Archers2:21.932:21.9310.1 
32:23.44   Maisie Jeger  U13WSouthampton/Newbury2:20.852:20.857.3 
42:25.20   Sofia Vella  U15WCardiff2:23.762:23.59.3 
52:26.12   Emma Ryder SBU17WTavistock2:26.122:14.922.4 
62:26.59   Clare Hodgson  SENWExeter2:23.762:21.839.2 
72:28.66   Brooke Coldwell  U15WExeter2:25.72:20.049.2 
82:37.51   Martika Gallagher  U20WNorth Devon2:35.142:24.415.2 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.64   Megan Webber PBU17WTorbay/Newton Abbot2:23.642:23.6414.0 
22:23.77   Eve Quinn PBU17WSunderland2:23.772:23.775.7 
32:24.23   Harriet Turner PBU15WNorth Devon2:24.232:17.793.3 
42:27.63   Sophie Burden PBU17WExeter2:27.632:27.6316.6 
52:28.16   Anya Lennon PBU15WCardiff Archers2:28.162:26.567.0 
62:30.80   Maddy Herbert  U15WDorchester/Team Dorset2:29.682:21.484.5 
72:31.51   Anwen Roberts SBU17WNewport2:31.512:28.9215.8 
82:32.77   Shae Miles  U15WNorth Devon2:31.882:29.068.9 
92:33.80   Olivia Travers  U13WErme Valley2:29.922:28.056.8 
Womens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.67   Isobel Pinsky PBU15WExeter2:28.672:28.6721.1 
22:38.16   Jackie Walpole SBV60WExeter/South West Vets2:35.742:25.210.1 
32:38.40   Lotte Taylor  U13WNorth Devon2:35.82:35.816.2 
42:38.54   Lucy Maine SBU15WNorth Somerset2:38.42:31.618.4 
52:39.71   Ellie-Mae Wainwright PBU13WNewport2:39.712:36.4211.4 
62:42.82   Andrea Gilbert  U15WExeter2:40.452:40.2316.1 
72:43.94   Catherine Harman SBV40WExeter2:43.942:32.710.9 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.90   Linton Taylor  U23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:51.513:48.85-4.5 
23:57.04   Jack Hutchens  SENMNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni3:54.133:54.131.8 
34:03.78   Archie Walton  U20MTaunton3:50.463:50.46-0.8 
44:04.58   Luke Scott SBSENMTaunton4:04.584:03.059.5 
54:05.25   Ben Hawkins PBU23MTaunton4:05.254:05.25-2.2 
64:05.26   Phil Burden PBV35MTaunton4:05.264:04.70-2.9 
74:05.84   Tom Jenkins PBU20MNewport4:05.844:03.421.3 
84:06.09   Finn Birnie PBU17MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:06.093:54.62-3.2 
94:06.14   Aaron Richmond PBSENMBideford4:06.144:06.14-2.6 
104:08.38   Michael Gaunt  U23MNorth Devon/Cardiff Uni4:07.844:07.664.1 
114:08.58   Hugh Sadler PBU17MBristol & West/Avon Schs4:08.583:54.36-3.2 
124:16.45   Jason Drew  U20MBristol & West4:12.514:12.516.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.53   Nick Bennett SBU23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:08.534:02.081.0 
24:16.54   Mark Jenkin PBV35MBideford4:16.544:16.54-3.0 
34:18.46   Jamie Palmer SBV45MExmouth/Exeter4:18.464:14.00.0 
44:18.96   Elliot Moran PBU17MExeter4:18.964:03.21-1.9 
54:19.08   James Watson PBV40MTaunton4:19.084:19.08-2.0 
64:19.18   Simon Anderson SBV50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:17.004:03.32.0 
74:20.07   Richard Bruce PBV45MExeter/South West Vets4:20.074:20.07-0.5 
84:20.29   Sam Hopton PBSENMSouth West RR4:20.294:20.29-0.6 
94:20.95   Michael Biss PBU20MWells City/Yeovil4:18.734:15.40.9 
104:26.92   Benjamin Reynolds PBU15MCardiff4:26.923:58.87-3.2 
114:27.81   Joey Jordan  SENMNorth Devon4:23.264:23.2612.7 
124:30.13   Michael Proffitt  U20MNorth Somerset4:19.394:17.72.8 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.72   Philip Roberts  V35MTaunton4:28.494:28.493.7 
24:35.69   William Nicolle  U20MTaunton/Loughborough Students4:31.614:31.612.6 
34:39.80   Jack Wilkinson  U15MNorth Somerset4:34.124:24.691.0 
44:43.19   Max Adams PBU15MSwindon4:43.194:43.1911.9 
54:45.00   Lee Dart  U15MExeter4:36.094:36.096.2 
64:47.63   James Walsh PBU17MBristol & West4:47.634:47.6314.7 
74:47.66   Sam Ponter  U15MTaunton4:47.174:18.420.4 
84:48.16   Joseph Perry PBU17MErme Valley4:48.164:35.826.8 
94:59.53   David Bedwell  V60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:51.733:52.45.3 
Mens 1500m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.43   Benjy McCartney  U15MNewquay & Par4:54.24:31.762.5 
24:55.77   Allan Herdman PBV60MTavistock/South West Vets4:55.774:55.778.9 
34:56.72   Steve Lang SBV60MSouth Devon/South West Vets4:56.724:34.186.5 
44:57.32   Sid Baldaro  U15MNorth Devon4:54.474:45.86.5 
54:59.78   Max Watson PBU15MTaunton/King's College Taunton4:59.784:28.631.6 
65:00.33   Joe Ponter  U13MTaunton4:56.964:29.131.1 
75:01.28   Shaun Roberts SBV40MPlymouth H5:01.284:34.415.3 
85:01.31   Adam Leworthy PBU13MNorth Devon5:01.314:31.611.8 
95:04.12   Dylan Dayman PBU13MNorth Devon5:04.124:49.134.1 
105:07.20   Dan Luckham PBU13MTavistock5:07.204:42.744.9 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.25   Ellie Wallace SBU20WWestbury/Yate4:38.254:32.166.6 
24:45.24   Yoyo Barnsley  U20WCornwall AC4:42.104:32.9014.7 
34:45.67   Hannah Blair PBSENWCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni/Torrington4:43.414:43.417.8 
44:47.63   Caitlin Apps PBU17WExeter4:47.634:46.354.1 
54:48.01   Nia Clatworthy PBU15WCardiff4:48.014:44.182.9 
64:57.41   Rebecca Pierce  SENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.494:48.694.5 
Womens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.63   Daisy Thompson PBU13WCarmarthen4:56.634:52.064.0 
24:57.28   Hannah Gaunt SBU20WNorth Devon4:57.284:40.809.6 
34:57.85   Caitlin Carnegie SBU17WYeovil/Wells City4:57.854:56.6710.5 
44:59.74   Nelly Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West4:59.744:59.7415.9 
55:03.27   Alexandra Cutts  V35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:00.684:59.165.8 
65:03.32   Bethan Wainwright PBU17WNewport5:03.325:03.3213.2 
75:04.12   Lauren Ashurst  U17WBristol & West4:59.574:50.4115.8 
85:05.23   Eden Williams PBU13WCardiff5:05.235:00.186.2 
95:09.51   Natasha Farrington  U15WTavistock5:03.304:58.55.7 
105:09.81   Ellie Robinson  U15WNewport5:09.385:03.447.7 
115:14.54   Alice Bridger-Morales PBU13WBristol & West5:14.544:58.806.1 
125:14.84   Emily-Jae Mason  U15WCwmbran5:12.665:04.147.5 
135:18.65   Courtney Howard PBU15WExeter5:18.655:07.206.4 
145:33.05   Millie Ayres PBU13WNorth Devon5:25.105:06.717.0