Portobello parkrun # 42 External Results
Portobello
20 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00   Scott Stirling PBS20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni15:2315:233.5 
216:48   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0915:48-1.9 
317:45   Steven Medd  V35MGateshead16:5516:380.1 
417:54   Tomas Bridgeman SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters17:2716:4516.3 
517:55   Michael Fullerton SBV40MPortobello16:3716:351.4 
618:01   Michael Swinton  U18MEdinburgh AC17:3517:354.8 
718:22   Peter McCloskey  V35MWimbledon Windmilers17:4717:046.3 
818:23   Wayne Mcintosh  V40MGala18:0117:086.9 
1018:39   Graeme Kafka  S30MTyne Bridge17:2917:251.5 
1118:39   Colin Welsh  S30MGala17:3516:11-1.6 
918:39   An Other SENM     
1218:44   Richard Meade  V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached17:4016:210.3 
1319:05   Michael Diver PBS25MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5117:518.4 
1419:16   Alexander Warden Feal U20MUnattached    
1519:27   Shona McIntosh  S30WDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters19:0517:212.2 
1619:33   Paul Clatworthy S30MUnattached    
1719:46   Rosina Graham  U18WEdinburgh TC18:5418:549.3 
1819:53   Rob Owen S25MUnattached    
1919:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2020:00   Roy Buchanan  V40MPortobello18:5117:254.3 
2120:02   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:176.6 
2220:04   James Jarvis  V45MHunters Bog Trotters18:3917:005.8 
2320:15   John Duffy SBV50MShettleston19:3818:033.9 
2420:17   Brian Davidson  V45MDunbar RC19:4818:5514.6 
2520:25   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5517:372.1 
2620:26   Roderick McLachlan SBV35MCanterbury20:2618:3614.6 
2720:33   Andrew Ross PBV45MHarmeny19:1019:106.6 
2820:36   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
2920:48   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5818:517.5 
3020:50   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:3919:397.4 
3120:51   Lorenzo Pacitti V40MUnattached    
3220:53   David Allison  V50MNorth York Moors20:4720:479.8 
3320:56   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham19:2018:594.7 
3421:03   Ryan Dignan V35MUnattached    
3521:11   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
3621:13   Mitchell Fraser SBV40MUnattached19:4318:209.7 
3721:14   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:149.8 
3821:21   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian20:5220:159.2 
3921:24   Ryan Ritchie SBS25MFife21:2419:0316.2 
4021:30   Finlay Smith  V45MHaddington RC20:2119:2010.6 
4121:32   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
4221:37   Sarah Henderson SBS20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team Bath21:3721:0917.9 
4321:41   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:4319:2811.6 
4422:01   Axel Ammann S30MUnattached    
4522:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:12   Colin Sills V45MEdinburgh AC    
4822:14   Joyce Salvona V55WUnattached    
4922:17   Calum Bell S30MUnattached    
5022:23   Michiel Simons S25MUnattached    
5122:27   Graham Grant S30MUnattached    
5222:37   Jan Lauckner V40MUnattached    
5322:39   Finlay Ross  U11MHarmeny18:0917:362.4 
5422:47   Kazuya Okumura S20MUnattached    
5522:52   ClĂ©ment Sreeves S20MUnattached    
5622:58   Heriot Philbrick-Smith V35MUnattached    
5723:02   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
5823:02   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
5923:04   Stuart MacKie S25MUnattached    
6023:07   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC22:3620:4516.8 
6123:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6223:20   Liam Garrett V40MUnattached    
6323:20   Charles Naples V50MUnattached    
6423:21   Scott McNeill V40MUnattached    
6523:23   Paul Eunson V55MPortobello RC    
6623:31   Frank O'Donnell V45MUnattached    
6723:49   David Barton S20MUnattached    
6823:52   Graham Swinton V45MUnattached    
6924:11   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:3320:2610.0 
7024:12   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
7124:14   Raphael Bleakley S30MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
7224:19   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
7324:20   Callum Robertson S30MUnattached    
7424:28   Allan Doak S30MUnattached    
7524:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7624:31   Eliza Bonsall U20WForres Harriers    
7724:40   Peter Keightley V55MUnattached    
7824:45   Steve Foster V55MUnattached    
7924:48   Helen Bridle  V35WDorking & Mole Valley20:3718:5010.3 
8024:50   Malcolm Taylor V40MUnattached    
8124:55   Michael Ross S25MUnattached    
8224:57   Innes Bailey SBV35WUnattached24:5723:4122.3 
8325:05   Marte Raymond  V50WUnattached24:2522:3927.9 
8425:20   Martin Kynde S30MUnattached    
8525:21   Gerry Wilson SBV50MMusselburgh24:3920:5421.6 
8625:24   Sasha Baggaley V45WUnattached    
8725:25   Sarah Annear S25WUnattached    
8825:27   Harvey Edwards U15MUnattached    
8925:35   Colin Clark V40MUnattached    
9025:38   Ally Pringle V40WDalkeith Run Club    
9125:43   Allan Ryan V45MUnattached    
9225:45   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
9325:51   Neil Aitken V40MUnattached    
9425:52   Nick Mark Lieberman S30MUnattached    
9525:53   Emily Hopkinson S25WUnattached    
9625:54   Darren Miller V35MVirgin Trains East Coast    
9725:56   Billy Edwards V55MUnattached    
9825:57   Bryan Stewart V40MUnattached    
9925:59   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5623:2520.1 
10026:02   Emily Tupper S20WUnattached    
10126:06   Megan Andcaleb S30WUnattached    
10226:09   Lorna Eades  V45WLothian24:5424:2818.7 
10326:11   Mellony Bertram V35WUnattached    
10426:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10526:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10626:19   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
10726:20   Ciaron Forrest V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
10826:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10926:26   Gary Ormiston S20MUnattached    
11026:35   Ian Castro Campbell  V45MHunters Bog Trotters24:3421:3014.1 
11126:38   Steven Laughlan S25MUnattached    
11226:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11326:42   Benjamin Packwood U11MUnattached    
11426:43   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
11526:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11626:55   Nic Rokans V50MUnattached    
11726:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11826:57   Rachel Moir  SENWEdinburgh Running Network26:3822:5322.6 
11926:57   Grace Campbell U15WUnattached    
12026:58   Frances Leeman V60WUnattached    
12127:02   Joanne Campbell V45WUnattached    
12227:04   Murdo Macleod SBV50MEdinburgh Running Network24:4123:1918.2 
12327:06   Jim Brown SBV60MFairlands Valley Spartans27:0624:0613.9 
12427:10   Allan Latona V45MUnattached    
12527:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12627:15   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
12727:16   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
12827:20   Lynda Rowan S30WUnattached    
12927:22   Janey Fisher S25WUnattached    
13027:25   Gosia Karczewska V35WUnattached    
13127:33   Jennifer Ure S25WUnattached    
13227:34   Fergus Ross SBU11MHarmeny21:4520:188.0 
13327:38   Jenny Bush S30WUnattached    
13427:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13527:40   Frieda MacRae V55WUnattached    
13627:44   Theo Cunningham  U11MMusselburgh21:3221:3217.8 
13727:45   Malcolm Cunningham  V45MMusselburgh21:1021:1012.4 
13827:46   Christina Hills S25WUnattached    
13927:47   Yvonne Chisholm V35WDalkeith Run Club    
14027:48   Abi Parsons S20WUnattached    
14127:49   Susan Ross V45WHarmeny AC    
14227:51   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached26:2425:3219.8 
14327:53   Holly Craig U20WUnattached    
14427:54   James Brown V55MUnattached    
14527:55   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14627:57   Paul(Bugsy) Ireland S30MUnattached    
14728:00   Vivien Fraser  V45WKirkintilloch25:0123:1414.5 
14828:02   Dervla O'Connor U20WUnattached    
14928:04   Graham Robertson V60MUnattached    
15028:05   Zak Turtle U11MUnattached    
15128:06   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached22:2221:0714.7 
15228:10   Simon Little S25MUnattached    
15328:12   Miriam Morris S25WUnattached    
15428:14   Zoe Coyle S20WGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
15528:14   Mary Gibson  V60WUnattached26:4725:5722.4 
15628:15   Amelie Birse PBU15WEdinburgh AC28:1528:1519.5 
15728:16   Graham Knipe V40MEdinburgh Triathletes    
15828:17   Anna Holland V35WUnattached    
15928:17   Angela Latto V40WUnattached    
16028:18   Kirsty Odds S30WUnattached    
16128:19   Judith Clapp V35WUnattached    
16228:21   Laura Lowden S30WUnattached    
16328:26   Gail Watt  V35WEdinburgh AC27:4522:5833.3 
16428:49   Leo Doyle V55MUnattached    
16528:57   Alan Williamson V55MUnattached    
16629:03   Maria McGinnity S25Wjogscotland    
16729:07   Marsali Wallace S30WUnattached    
16829:10   Andrew Brown S30MUnattached    
16929:14   Laura Plumb V40WUnattached    
17029:19   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh26:1823:1431.8 
17129:33   Mary Pattison  V60WTyne Bridge25:3423:2224.2 
17229:35   Jonathan Baxter V35MUnattached    
17329:41   Jane E Ward-Smith V45WUnattached    
17429:42   Arran Morrison S25MUnattached    
17529:42   Jennifer O'Neill S30WUnattached    
17629:46   Olivia Cunningham U15WUnattached    
17729:48   Kenny Haston V60MUnattached    
17829:51   Hannah Brocklehurst V35WUnattached    
17929:56   Robert Simmers U11MUnattached    
18029:57   Hamish Simmers V40MUnattached    
18130:01   Eluned Michael V35WUnattached    
18230:02   Eleanor Mackenzie  V40WEdinburgh Running Network27:0526:3222.3 
18330:04   Krista Black SBV40WEdinburgh Running Network29:2128:1025.3 
18430:09   Chris Pilley SBV65MUnattached28:4127:3128.1 
18530:10   Martin Smith  V55MStragglers28:0927:4734.8 
18630:39   Sandra Abdulai V50WUnattached    
18730:40   Lyn Wall V45WUnattached    
18830:54   Sarah Lieberman  SENWUnattached28:3327:0327.8 
18931:03   Jennifer MacKenzie S30WUnattached    
19031:08   Audrey McFarlane V50WUnattached    
19131:13   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
19231:32   Ian L Cooper SBV65MTotley29:2224:2123.7 
19331:40   Jayne Brady SBV55Wjogscotland31:4028:1033.7 
19431:41   Mark Payne S25MUnattached    
19531:48   Helen McMillan V35WUnattached    
19631:55   Heather Rutherford V45WUnattached    
19731:57   Scott Rutherford V45MUnattached    
19832:04   Rachel Thomas S30WUnattached    
19932:11   Elaine Handley V50WUnattached    
20032:41   Theresa McMurtry V50WUnattached    
20132:43   Ruth Dickson S30WDalkeith Run Club    
20232:58   Louise Purves S30WUnattached    
20333:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20433:23   Brenda Ellis V55WUnattached    
20533:42   Claire Ferry  SENWUnattached33:0329:5529.8 
20633:46   Harris Taylor PBU11MHaddington RC29:5528:0124.7 
20733:47   Claire Taylor V35WUnattached    
20834:25   Gillian Brady S30WUnattached    
20934:46   Alastair Grisewood U11MUnattached    
21034:47   Aidan Grisewood V40MUnattached    
21134:58   Anne Johnstone V50WUnattached    
21235:15   Craig McIntosh V45MUnattached    
21335:16   Struan McIntosh U11MUnattached    
21436:24   Pam O'Neill V60WUnattached    
21537:07   Jake Slimon U11MUnattached    
21637:08   Jacqueline Slimon V40Wjogscotland    
21737:29   Lauren Cadden S20WUnattached    
21838:00   Lorna Thomson  V60WUnattached34:4332:4431.4 
21938:06   Ian A Smith  V50MHarmeny22:4320:4315.9 
22038:07   Lorraine Syme-Smith  V55WUnattached30:1528:1024.8