Skipton parkrun # 133 External Results
Skipton
20 Feb 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41Tom Brewster SBS25MClayton le Moors17:4117:047.2 
217:43Lee Athersmith  S30MWharfedale/Royal Air Force17:0716:31-1.5 
317:55Joe Hudson SBU15MKeighley & Craven17:3116:00-4.4 
419:05Oscar Stapleton  U15MIlkley17:2916:28-0.2 
519:06Andrew Chew  V35MBarlick FR18:0218:0218.2 
619:36Malcolm Barbour  V40MUnattached18:3417:442.7 
719:48David Poole PBV35MBarlick FR19:4819:489.4 
820:24Gavin Smith  S30MSkipton19:0319:034.9 
920:30Pete Baistow  V35MPendle19:2519:257.1 
1020:53Alexander Tye  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:0218:5414.8 
1120:58Pete Lloyd  S30MKeighley & Craven/Newquay RR/Westbury19:3519:218.4 
1221:21James Raven  V35MCardiff18:0516:155.7 
1321:30Tim Dempsey S30MUnattached    
1421:40Richard Annable  V55MSkipton19:3919:398.5 
1521:46Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1621:58Francis Trueman S25MUnattached    
1722:00Simon Oxley V55MSettle Harriers    
1822:04Ellie Atack  S25WBingley/Warwick Uni/Ilkley20:3219:339.0 
1922:12Michael McInnes  V40MSkipton19:4718:276.8 
2022:15Nick Oddy  V40MSkipton20:4120:4113.8 
2122:59Douglas Segger-staveley  U11MSettle22:1419:073.5 
2223:10Runner Bean V35MUnattached    
2323:14Jonathan Gibson  V50MWharfedale22:1021:3722.5 
2423:14Matt Gaunt V50MUnattached    
2523:45Kacper Lesniak U18MUnattached    
2623:47Rachel Gaunt  V50WSkipton22:1422:1411.7 
2723:49Kevin Holme V35MUnattached    
2823:50Niall Cheyne  V45MSwaledale20:4619:5115.3 
2923:50Peter Jagan SBV65MBingley23:0621:5627.3 
3023:51Hilary Seward  V50WSkipton22:5722:4913.6 
3123:56Brian Denney  V55MSkipton23:1222:5515.6 
3224:45Andrew Travis  V40MBaildon19:5819:1912.1 
3325:03Lynn Whittaker  V50WWharfedale22:3122:3114.2 
3425:05Hannah Peace  S25WHyde Park Harriers21:2421:2221.5 
3525:24Stuart Bond  V40MSkipton22:3921:2711.5 
3625:26Emma Bailey  V40WBarlick FR21:0420:129.6 
3725:27Howard Barton S30MUnattached    
3825:30Sebastian Segger-Staveley  U15MSettle18:3716:28-2.1 
3925:33Daniel Appleton U15MWeaverham High School X Country and Running Club    
4025:48Alex Wytchard V35MUnattached    
4125:50David Hanson V45MUnattached    
4225:53Grayham Mills V60MUnattached    
4326:00Joshua Appleton U18MWeaverham High School X Country and Running Club    
4426:04Antony Radley  V45MSkipton23:4923:4918.3 
4526:11Steve Watkins  V45MBaildon20:1117:2510.8 
4626:12Ben Hindley S30MUnattached    
4726:13Margaret Jagan V65WCraven Energy    
4826:18Arran Byrne U11MBarlick Fell Runners    
4926:18Andrew Byrne V40MUnattached    
5026:24Peter Wood  V55MSkipton24:5124:2119.4 
5126:43Steve Dale V55MUnattached    
5226:49Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5326:50Robert Leadbeater V45MUnattached    
5427:04Robin Holme V45MUnattached    
5527:11Siobhan Mcgranaghan SBS25WSkipton25:3125:3135.6 
5627:18Jenna Boothman  U15WBarlick FR24:3924:2628.2 
5727:29Paul Malin V40MUnattached    
5827:31James Lampkin V35MUnattached    
5927:40John Hinchcliffe V50MUnattached    
6027:45Peter Beaumont V45MUnattached    
6127:46Oliver Whipp U11MUnattached    
6227:47Brian Greaves V55MUnattached    
6327:52Grizzly Bear S25MUnattached    
6427:55Sally Patricia Robinson SBV45WBingley27:5526:2323.1 
6527:56Gillian Mayfield  V50WUnattached26:4926:1025.5 
6628:06Mark Forrest V35MUnattached    
6728:12Kathryn Radley  V45WSkipton24:1824:1820.8 
6828:15Steven Hardaker V45MUnattached    
6928:17Becky Fazackerley V40WUnattached    
7028:18Liz Simpson V35WUnattached    
7128:21David Lynch V40MUnattached    
7228:27Kate Forrest S30WCraven Energy    
7328:30Carly Segger V40WSettle Harriers    
7428:38James Newman U15MCraven Energy    
7528:49Kieran Barker U18MUnattached    
7628:57Elliot Wood U15MUnattached    
7728:57Karen Hodgson V50WUnattached    
7828:59Steven Wood V40MUnattached    
7929:02Lisa Fitzpatrick V35WUnattached    
8029:10John Barbour V40MUnattached    
8129:12James Haigh V35MUnattached    
8229:13Al Schofield S30WUnattached    
8329:26Beverley Coldwell S30WUnattached    
8429:28Angie Evans V50WUnattached    
8529:34Hilary Roberts SBV35WChester RR28:3127:1323.6 
8629:34Tim Appleton  V40MRazzer's Runners24:4923:1113.9 
8729:43Milly Timbers  U11WKeighley & Craven25:2822:4911.6 
8829:45Ben Timbers  V35MKeighley & Craven26:2118:597.6 
8929:46Janet Booth  V45WSkipton27:1927:1133.8 
9029:52Laura Goodrick S20WUnattached    
9129:54Julie Beckett V45WUnattached    
9230:01Mike Simpson V55MBradford Grammar School    
9330:14Hazel O'Hara  V40WBarlick FR27:3527:3542.2 
9430:19Kirsty Tudor V45WUnattached    
9530:25Helen White V50WUnattached    
9630:27Sharon Ridding V45WUnattached    
9730:27Ann Hopkinson  V50WKeighley & Craven28:0328:0330.7 
9830:28Suzi Allsopp V35WUnattached    
9930:29Lucille Pickles  U11WBarlick FR26:1821:178.6 
10030:30Sheldan Pickles V40MUnattached    
10130:44Gary Bailey  V35MBarlick FR29:3222:2329.0 
10230:46Nigel Cleaver V50MUnattached    
10330:50Steve Hunn  V55MSkipton27:1125:3623.7 
10430:54Wendy Hall V55WUnattached    
10530:54Susan Hird  V55WBarlick FR29:2526:1724.4 
10631:24Simon Townend V35MUnattached    
10731:48James Horsley V45MUnattached    
10832:03Kelly Louise Smith S25WUnattached    
10932:09Graham Wadsworth V70MBarlick Fell Runners    
11032:24Suzanne Schofield V40WUnattached    
11132:28Phillippa Smith PBS25WSkipton32:0232:0249.9 
11232:43Richard Medford V50MUnattached    
11332:54Hayley Wright S25WUnattached    
11433:04Tabitha Berry  U11WBarlick FR30:2630:2648.2 
11533:04Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11633:17Luke Whipp U15MUnattached    
11733:28Rachel Lund S20WUnattached    
11833:51Brian Baistow  V70MTrawden31:5828:2633.5 
11933:53Sue O'Rorke  V45WSkipton30:2329:4929.6 
12034:14Lauren Guest  S25WSkipton30:3129:2324.5 
12134:19Carol Barker V45WUnattached    
12234:35Alexandra Muller S20WUnattached    
12334:47James Robertson SBV35MLonely Goat RC31:2126:1418.3 
12434:50Jo Alexander S30WUnattached    
12535:20Kevin Chew V55MUnattached    
12635:28Oscar Timbers  U11MKeighley & Craven33:3325:2716.2 
12735:29Emma Timbers V35WUnattached    
12835:46Julia Silson V45WUnattached    
12935:56Sally Barrett V45WUnattached    
13036:05Ann Keene V65WUnattached    
13136:27Jennifer Hutchinson V50WUnattached    
13237:16Isobel Wood U11WUnattached    
13337:17Emma Wood V40WUnattached    
13437:54Lisa Pickles V35WUnattached    
13537:54Gaynor Mason V40WBarlick Fell Runners    
13639:16Abigail Whipp PBV40WBarlick FR39:0837:0840.9 
13739:18Robert Whipp  V40MBarlick FR39:0925:1137.0 
13839:35Helena Hawthorne U11WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
13939:36Andrew Hawthorne V40MSunCityTri    
14040:51Coral Pickles U11WUnattached    
14143:48Maya Greening U11WUnattached    
14243:49Fiona Greening  V45WWharfedale25:2824:2117.8