Hanley parkrun # 231 External Results
Hanley
20 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:07   Nathan Ames V35MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
218:24   Tom Wilson  S30MStone Master18:0018:0011.3 
319:14   Matt Wild V40MStoke F.I.T.    
419:16   Nigel Bostock  V45MRoyal Air Force18:4318:434.9 
519:24   Elton Hood  V40MUnattached18:4518:315.0 
619:48   Charlie Cox  V35MCheadle17:4817:413.7 
719:54   Jason Blount SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)19:5419:0013.5 
820:19   Bruce Johnson  S25MNewcastle (Staffs)17:5417:201.3 
920:20   Ian Heath  V45MTrentham20:0118:214.6 
1020:34   David Pickstock  V35MTrentham18:5817:4917.3 
1120:37   Jon Bowman  S25MTrentham18:3718:3724.5 
1220:41   Richard Draper S25MUnattached    
1320:51   Philip Pearce  S25MGlossopdale18:2718:2717.7 
1421:01   Philip Mainwaring  S30MTrentham19:4819:2824.3 
1521:11   Peter Richardson  V35MDewsbury20:3819:5310.7 
1621:24   Neil Everill  V40MUnattached20:1320:136.9 
1721:28   Peter Graham V35MUnattached    
1821:37   Guy Martin V40MUnattached    
1921:41   Andrew Addison SBV50MUnattached21:0220:117.3 
2021:52   Jonathan Windsor  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands20:4020:4011.8 
2122:05   Darren Condliffe PBS30MUnattached22:0522:0513.9 
2222:13   Kristian Hassall S25MUnattached    
2322:25   Matthew Berrisford V45MUnattached    
2422:25   Chris Callan V55MUnattached    
2522:26   Shaun Weston SBV40MTrentham20:1319:258.2 
2622:29   Mike Cyples S25MUnattached    
2722:34   James Allman S30MUnattached    
2822:43   James Taylor V40MNewcastle (Staffs) AC    
2922:53   Karan Rana U20MUnattached    
3022:56   Mitch Degg S25MUnattached    
3122:56   Matthew Burley  V35MTrentham20:2919:5310.1 
3222:56   Toby Colley U11MUnattached    
3322:57   John Beats V55MStoke F.I.T.    
3423:00   Chris Parr SBS30MStaffordshire Moorlands21:1120:4414.0 
3523:07   Laura Melvin V35WNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
3623:08   Andrea Hernandez S20WUnattached    
3723:15   Benjamin Bewley  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)18:4116:550.8 
3823:17   Simon Rushton  S30MUnattached22:3222:3220.8 
3923:20   Mark David Arthur Cooper  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni/South West RR19:0819:0819.5 
4023:24   Mark Dykes V40MUnattached    
4123:28   Holly Dykes PBU15WCity of Stoke22:4822:4814.7 
4223:30   Val Battison V50WUnattached    
4323:31   Ian Bayliss  V35MNewcastle (Staffs)19:4517:021.3 
4423:38   Andrew Pemberton  V45MStoke FIT22:2221:1812.5 
4523:51   James Simpson  V40MStoke FIT22:1221:2212.3 
4623:52   Wil Chung PBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)22:4422:1811.1 
4723:54   Alex O'Reilly U11MUnattached    
4823:54   Ciaran O'Reilly V50MUnattached    
4924:00   Richard Janes S25MUnattached    
5024:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5124:15   Harry Broadley S20MUnattached    
5224:16   Simon Harrison V50MNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
5324:26   Clare Dundas  V35WMichelin22:1421:4411.4 
5424:28   Jordan Thomas PBU18MCity of Stoke24:0916:37-0.8 
5524:33   Graham McLachian  V40MMichelin21:1121:1119.6 
5624:38   Warren Thomas  V40MTrentham20:4818:416.3 
5724:39   David Smith  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)23:2322:0214.8 
5824:44   Paul Gardiner  V50MTrentham23:4023:4014.6 
5924:46   Paul Elton  V40MBlythe Bridge20:2019:588.5 
6024:49   Andrew Briggs  V45MSouth Cheshire24:3522:0334.5 
6125:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6225:07   Liz Henry S25WUnattached    
6325:09   James Stanyer PBU15MCity of Stoke25:0924:3828.8 
6425:09   Sarah Lockett SBS30WStoke FIT23:0623:0613.9 
6525:10   Michael Beasley SBV50MStoke FIT22:3120:267.9 
6625:18   Graham Stanyer V40MUnattached    
6725:19   Sarah Thorne SBV40WStoke FIT24:0722:2514.2 
6825:21   George Peat V45MUnattached    
6925:22   John Smith V65MUnattached    
7025:30   Ray Wilson  V60MStoke FIT23:5621:4212.8 
7125:35   Phil Thomas  V40MTrentham23:4121:4816.7 
7225:43   Andrew Lees V40MUnattached    
7325:47   Andrew Eptlett V35MStoke F.I.T.    
7425:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7526:04   Matthew Gannon S30MUnattached    
7626:13   Richard Smith V40MUnattached    
7726:17   Chris Powney V45MUnattached    
7826:18   Laura Stanley S30WUnattached    
7926:22   Ian Williams SBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)24:1123:3416.7 
8026:26   Alan Stanyer V50MUnattached    
8126:29   Tom McDowall V45MUnattached    
8226:38   Suzanne Whiston V35WUnattached    
8326:46   Mark Dixon  V35MMichelin22:5722:0712.0 
8426:47   Ellie Bloomer PBU15WTrentham26:0826:0825.9 
8527:10   Andrew Baker V50MUnattached    
8627:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8727:16   Kerry Dixon  S30WTrentham22:3220:119.9 
8827:18   Sarah Hardy  S25WUnattached21:3521:2621.9 
8927:19   Paul Smith SBV50MNorth Staffs25:5122:5423.6 
9027:22   Graham Sheridan SBV40MTrentham22:5121:3715.4 
9127:34   Chris Kinsella S30MUnattached    
9227:34   Ash Wainwright S25MUnattached    
9327:36   Frances Callan S25WUnattached    
9427:37   Joanne Lawton V45WStoke F.I.T.    
9527:43   Sam Lowe S25MUnattached    
9627:45   Laura Slack PBS25WStone Master24:5823:5718.1 
9727:47   Scott Weston V40MUnattached    
9827:59   Camila Rodriguez S25WUnattached    
9928:00   Paul Hudson S25MUnattached    
10028:01   Nigel Symms SBV45MNewcastle (Staffs)28:0127:2634.0 
10128:09   Becky Procter  S20WPotters Trotters26:2824:2929.9 
10228:15   Ellie Bradbury U11WUnattached    
10328:16   Terry Bradbury V50MUnattached    
10428:21   Simon McCallum PBV40MMichelin26:3625:2117.3 
10528:22   Kevin Koleszar V40MUnattached    
10628:23   Louise Sharrock S20WUnattached    
10728:25   Andrew Beasley  V45MUnattached26:4023:0815.2 
10828:30   Peter Davies SBV35MUnattached26:3126:2035.4 
10928:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11028:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11128:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11228:53   Anthony Bridgwood V65MUnattached    
11328:57   David Hebb  V55MNorth Staffs26:5226:1119.9 
11429:00   Polly-Anna Thorne U18WNewcastle (Staffs) Triathlon Club    
11529:00   Andrew Sheffield V45MUnattached    
11629:03   Debs Clarke V45WUnattached    
11729:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11829:26   Louise Shields SBV35WStoke FIT29:2626:5628.1 
11929:27   Paul Glover  V40MStoke FIT21:2319:466.8 
12029:33   Belinda Riley SBV55WNewcastle (Staffs)27:3025:2919.6 
12129:35   Wendy. Sears  V50WStafford H27:3526:1519.7 
12229:36   Gary Xuereb V50MUnattached    
12329:49   Martin Emanuel V35MUnattached    
12429:54   Paul Cotterill  V40MTrentham22:3322:3323.2 
12529:56   Dave Elborn SBV40MTrentham26:0422:3813.6 
12629:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12730:03   Suzanne Bradbury V40WUnattached    
12830:04   Deborah Salmon  V45WStoke FIT28:2025:2222.9 
12930:11   Darren Holmes SBS30MStoke FIT27:5727:5732.3 
13030:18   Caroline Rwatschew S25WUnattached    
13130:18   Chris Rwatschew V55MUnattached    
13230:22   Elizabeth Jackson S30WUnattached    
13330:29   Gary Longton V55MUnattached    
13430:34   Isabelle Bloomer U11WTrentham RC    
13530:34   Andy Bloomer V45MUnattached    
13630:40   Jane Osbourne  V45WStoke FIT28:0727:0622.3 
13730:42   Steven Birks V60MUnattached    
13830:44   Tim Davies V50MUnattached    
13930:47   Kathryn Saunders  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)25:2023:1116.5 
14030:47   Mandy Stanley V55WUnattached    
14130:49   Peter Morgan  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)22:0720:569.4 
14230:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14330:56   Sarah Bayliss  S30WNewcastle (Staffs)25:2421:4011.8 
14431:04   Michael Unwin  V60MStoke FIT26:4024:2922.4 
14531:10   Louise Ashley V35WStoke F.I.T.    
14631:20   Jacqueline Procter  V50WPotters Trotters30:5229:5635.8 
14731:22   Thomas Muller U15MUnattached    
14831:23   David Darks S30MUnattached    
14931:33   Grahame Stanley V60MUnattached    
15031:40   Gary Hibberd V50MUnattached    
15131:43   Nicola Stevens SBV45WNewcastle (Staffs)31:4328:2926.4 
15232:05   Michael Stanaway V35MUnattached    
15332:20   Chris McGarrigle V50MUnattached    
15432:40   Davin Thorley  V35MTrentham23:2522:4917.8 
15532:41   Andrew Cadman V35MUnattached    
15632:45   Nile Plumb S25MUnattached    
15732:46   Stephen Bennett V50MUnattached    
15832:48   Richard Wakefield S30MUnattached    
15932:48   Carmel Murphy S30WStoke F.I.T.    
16033:03   Kirsty Lamb  V35WNewcastle (Staffs)32:1630:2330.7 
16133:11   Mary Mason V60WUnattached    
16233:13   Charlie Firth U11MUnattached    
16333:26   Archie Woodhouse U11MUnattached    
16433:28   Margaret Taylor V60WUnattached    
16533:29   Ruth Parsons  S20WNewcastle (Staffs)29:5127:3936.0 
16633:30   John Woodhouse V45MUnattached    
16733:30   Richard Firth V40MUnattached    
16833:43   Linda Shefford  V55WPotters Trotters30:1328:4724.7 
16933:46   Tracy Allen V50WUnattached    
17033:51   Israel Amponsah S30MUnattached    
17133:53   Adam Wilton  S25MStoke FIT28:5121:1428.4 
17234:13   Stewart Grant V60MUnattached    
17334:16   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham25:4323:2516.3 
17434:17   Emily Smith  S30WTrentham32:0526:1435.7 
17534:23   Alison Richardson V50WUnattached    
17634:25   Joanne Yendole  V40WStone Master31:1527:5322.9 
17734:27   Hazel Barlow SBV55WMichelin34:2732:2928.2 
17834:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17934:44   Kerry Barrow V50WUnattached    
18034:45   Cathy Shevloff V40WUnattached    
18134:51   Emma Clarke S30WUnattached    
18234:51   Oliver Clarke  S30MNewcastle (Staffs)20:5819:2310.9 
18334:52   Sam Foster U15MUnattached    
18434:56   Heidi Goodwin  V40WStoke FIT31:5131:5135.6 
18534:58   Will Askey S25MUnattached    
18635:29   Julie Fletcher  V55WNewcastle (Staffs)33:5929:5329.5 
18735:29   Julie Holmes  V40WUnattached28:2326:0823.1 
18835:30   Graham Fletcher  V55MNewcastle (Staffs)23:5621:1013.5 
18935:31   Ruth Parkes V40WPotters Trotters    
19035:31   Liz Stevenson  V55WPotters Trotters29:5727:5026.8 
19135:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19235:36   Liam Hibberd U15MUnattached    
19335:40   Jackie Kelsall V45WUnattached    
19435:42   Liz Tideswell  V40WPotters Trotters27:3524:2316.6 
19535:46   Dexter Harper U11MUnattached    
19635:46   David Kinsella V60MUnattached    
19735:54   Vicky Foster V35WUnattached    
19835:55   Jessica De Caso U15WUnattached    
19936:10   Isabel Brookes U11WUnattached    
20036:16   Jacob Ayres U11MUnattached    
20136:19   Andrea Ayres V40WUnattached    
20236:39   Anita Brookes V40WUnattached    
20336:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20436:45   Courtney MacHin U15WUnattached    
20536:54   Eleanor Baddeley U15WUnattached    
20636:56   Rob Baddeley V40MUnattached    
20737:17   Jo Muller U15WUnattached    
20837:17   Laura Clarke S20WUnattached    
20937:57   Amber Shaughnessy V35WUnattached    
21037:58   Rosie Harrison V35WUnattached    
21138:06   Andras Kuklis U15MUnattached    
21238:14   Zoltan Kuklis U15MUnattached    
21338:18   Sean Lewis V45MUnattached    
21438:55   Dulcie Bill S25WUnattached    
21539:28   Sara Broome  V50WStafford H37:2631:5135.5 
21639:29   Kevin Bill SBV55MTrail Running Association32:0631:5031.5 
21741:06   Emma Carson V50WUnattached    
21841:18   Zoltan Kuklis V40MUnattached    
21941:48   Darren Udale V35MUnattached    
22044:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22144:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22244:15   Lisa Franklin S30WUnattached    
22345:40   Helen Kirkham SBV45WStoke FIT42:5042:5036.0 
22445:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22545:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22645:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22746:19   Joshua Riley U11MUnattached    
22846:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22946:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23046:34   Katrina Murray V60WUnattached    
23146:38   Darcy Riley U11WUnattached    
23246:39   Jen Riley  S30WTrentham25:3623:4919.7