Ipswich parkrun # 179 External Results
Ipswich
20 Feb 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:43   Andrew Rooke  S25MAldershot, Farnham & District16:3315:18-3.6 
217:39   Thomas Adams  U18MIpswich16:3316:293.9 
317:42   Adam Howlett  V40MFramlingham16:3516:30-0.9 
418:05   William Page PBU18MColchester & Tendring16:4416:27-2.3 
518:37   Jason Duff S25MFelixstowe RRC    
619:13   Thomas Abbott  U18MIpswich17:1216:337.7 
719:17   Dave Copland  V50MIpswich TC19:1218:217.0 
819:20   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa18:3317:533.6 
919:25   Laura Thomas  S20WIpswich Jaffa18:4718:132.1 
1019:32   Melvyn Maycock S30MUnattached    
1119:34   Jason Taylor  V40MFelixstowe17:4717:292.7 
1219:38   Robin Harper SBV40MFelixstowe18:5018:264.8 
1319:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1419:53   Edward Nial S30MUnattached    
1519:54   Ben Jacobs SBV35MFelixstowe18:4017:462.1 
1620:01   Cameron Thick S20MUnattached    
1720:05   Dalton Coe  S20MIpswich18:3918:398.0 
1820:20   Terry Back SBV55MIpswich Jaffa20:2018:516.0 
1920:26   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich19:2118:234.9 
2020:30   Georgia Garvin SBS20WIpswich Jaffa19:2319:189.3 
2120:48   Jack Wilkinson S30MUnattached    
2220:56   Hannah Bown PBV35WExmouth20:5619:397.6 
2321:01   Jonathan Smith V45MUnattached    
2421:02   Alex Heeney U18MUnattached    
2521:04   Jonathan Hesketh V35MUnattached    
2621:11   Georgina Russell PBU18WIpswich20:3020:3012.2 
2721:13   Liam Robinson S30MUnattached    
2821:17   James Nial PBS30MUnattached20:2818:514.5 
2921:18   James Cornish  V35MWoodbridge18:2217:523.7 
3021:21   Alistair Dick  V50MIpswich Jaffa20:2819:5711.4 
3121:24   Paul De Bree V40MUnattached    
3221:25   Luke Heeney V45MUnattached    
3321:26   Eddie Osborn U15MIpswich JAFFA RC    
3421:30   Mark Rose PBV40MIpswich Jaffa20:4920:2011.1 
3521:34   Darren Cook  V40MFelixstowe18:2018:194.0 
3621:38   Jon Chapman S30MMuddy Race Team    
3721:44   Richard Alexander V45MUnattached    
3821:50   Daniel Shanks  V40MFelixstowe20:3920:2613.3 
3921:56   Roger Taylor V40MUnattached    
4022:00   Colin Shaw V45MUnattached    
4122:01   Daniel John Sedgwick S30MUnattached    
4222:10   Richard Wilkins PBS30MFelixstowe21:3421:3425.0 
4322:20   Martin Copjan S25MUnattached    
4422:22   Chris Pipe S25MUnattached    
4522:25   Mervyn Cattermole  V60MUnattached20:3720:239.6 
4622:26   Sarah Gartshore V35WUnattached    
4722:37   Marcus Webb V45MUnattached    
4822:41   Lee Morphew V40MUnattached    
4922:52   David Clark S25MUnattached    
5022:54   Lee Chapman V45MUnattached    
5123:03   Rod Prime  V45MIpswich Jaffa22:2620:5712.0 
5223:04   Michelle Godbold V35WUnattached    
5323:08   Olivia Chevallier U18WUnattached    
5423:13   Philip Winter V40MUnattached    
5523:17   Nick Potter V50MUnattached    
5623:32   Nathan Sharp U18MUnattached    
5723:35   Glen Avis PBV45MHadleigh Hares22:5322:1912.4 
5823:37   Jon Sharp V45MUnattached    
5923:39   Katie Challinor  U15WIpswich Jaffa21:0119:5110.1 
6023:39   Shannon Macsephney PBU15WIpswich Jaffa23:0722:3116.8 
6123:41   Hugh White  V50MHadleigh Hares22:2022:2016.7 
6223:41   Geraint White  U20MIpswich Jaffa21:3217:511.7 
6323:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6423:44   Garry Cullum  V35MIpswich Jaffa18:4818:487.7 
6523:44   Darryl Yates PBS25MIpswich Jaffa22:2720:379.4 
6623:45   Aidan Bown U11MExmouth Harriers AAC    
6723:46   Oliver Ward U20MUnattached    
6823:46   Christopher Humphrey S30MUnattached    
6923:49   Emily Dexter S30WUnattached    
7023:56   Peter Meads SBV65MWigston23:0322:0315.0 
7124:01   Nicola Richardson V35WUnattached    
7224:04   Robert Grimsey S25MUnattached    
7324:05   Darren Thomas S25MUnattached    
7424:06   Scott Welton S30MUnattached    
7524:12   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
7624:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:18   Andrew Myers V50MUnattached    
7824:20   Robert Tumilty S30MUnattached    
7924:22   Ashley Beale V50MUnattached    
8024:27   Darin Mills V45MUnattached    
8124:27   Bronwen Sarginson V35WUnattached    
8224:31   Ayrton Seabrook U15MUnattached    
8324:31   Caroline Dickinson V45WUnattached    
8424:32   Matt Thompson V45MUnattached    
8524:34   Keelan Bulger  U15MIpswich Jaffa21:4321:4315.4 
8624:37   Simon Howlett V40MUnattached    
8724:38   Paul Worster V55MUnattached    
8824:39   James Severy S30MUnattached    
8924:41   Ben Burrows  V40MWoodbridge20:1919:367.6 
9024:42   Tom Wilmot V35MUnattached    
9124:43   William Ibbotson V50MUnattached    
9224:44   Richard Palmer V45MUnattached    
9324:46   Greta Supinaite  U20WIpswich/Lithuania24:1022:5132.8 
9424:46   Chris Needham V40MUnattached    
9524:47   Adam Leeder S25MUnattached    
9624:49   Stephen Pycock V45MUnattached    
9724:51   Paul Maycock  V55MCapel24:0423:0511.8 
9824:51   Ashley Smy  S30MIpswich Jaffa23:2218:253.1 
9924:52   Sam Melton V40MUnattached    
10024:55   Ed Jones V45MUnattached    
10124:56   Miles Goodwin V45MUnattached    
10224:57   Richard Attenborrow V60MUnattached    
10324:57   Samantha Bateman S30WUnattached    
10424:58   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:2718:042.7 
10525:00   Arman Madani U18MUnattached    
10625:03   Kayleigh Turpin S25WRun For Your Life    
10725:04   Adrian Goode  V50MFelixstowe20:2219:5111.7 
10825:04   James Ellul V35MUnattached    
10925:05   Shane Willis-Betts V45MUnattached    
11025:06   Barbara Jousiffe V60WUnattached    
11125:09   Thanawut Lex-Oudakron U18MUnattached    
11225:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11325:12   Alex Dickinson V55MUnattached    
11425:13   Mike Wilson S30MUnattached    
11525:15   Jonathan Jenkyn PBV35MFelixstowe23:5523:5525.2 
11625:18   Reuben Beckley  U11MIpswich23:0122:0813.1 
11725:23   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
11825:26   Belinda Smith V45WUnattached    
11925:30   Mark Hughes  V45MStowmarket22:2221:0410.3 
12025:32   Ziqi(Mark) Wu U20MUnattached    
12125:32   Lisa Catchpole S30WUnattached    
12225:33   Jim Beckley V45MUnattached    
12325:34   Mark Jones U15MUnattached    
12425:35   Heather Bush V40WRun For Your Life    
12525:38   Liam Mowle S25MUnattached    
12625:39   Graham Seabrook V35MUnattached    
12725:42   Courtney Turner  U18WFelixstowe25:3723:4718.7 
12825:43   Daniel Gould SBV40MFelixstowe21:3021:3021.4 
12925:43   Karen Deasy V35WUnattached    
13025:44   Mark Spraggons V40MUnattached    
13125:48   Claire Pollard V50WUnattached    
13225:49   Lionel Pollard V65MUnattached    
13325:49   Scott Osborn V40MUnattached    
13425:52   Dean Lushington S25MUnattached    
13525:54   Bobby Crowhurst U15WIpswich JAFFA RC    
13625:55   Freya Palmer  U15WIpswich Jaffa24:2824:2826.8 
13725:56   Peter Woods  S30MFelixstowe20:4119:1112.9 
13825:56   Richard Fellingham  V65MStowmarket24:2823:4720.4 
13925:57   Gemma Beckett S25WUnattached    
14025:57   Rossi Copsey S30MUnattached    
14126:01   Kate Hutson PBV35WIpswich Jaffa25:0525:0518.4 
14226:07   Maria Ward  V45WHadleigh Hares23:0821:5513.2 
14326:10   Richard Smith  V55MFelixstowe25:0524:5219.3 
14426:11   Alison Severy S25WUnattached    
14526:16   Gavin Codd V45MUnattached    
14626:17   Gabriel Kunya S30MUnattached    
14726:19   Graham Waudby V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14826:21   John Patterson  V40MUnattached24:3423:4914.5 
14926:25   Mike Rosbrook  V75MHadleigh Hares25:4924:0622.9 
15026:32   Matthew Choi U18MUnattached    
15126:35   Chelsea Beale S20WUnattached    
15226:35   Daisy Shaw  U18WWoodbridge25:1523:5518.8 
15326:37   Mandy Godbold  V45WIpswich25:3824:1621.1 
15426:38   Steve Shortis V65MUnattached    
15526:39   Samuel Garnham U15MUnattached    
15626:39   Carolyn Allan V35WUnattached    
15726:50   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
15826:53   Jacob Cook U15MUnattached    
15927:01   Grace Watkins U15WUnattached    
16027:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16127:04   Jamie Charker V45MUnattached    
16227:10   Istvan Kislorincz V35MUnattached    
16327:10   Mon Lee  V55MIpswich Jaffa23:4723:4716.4 
16427:12   Andrew Hunn V55MUnattached    
16527:12   Hannah Doran S25WUnattached    
16627:13   Aimee Webb S25WUnattached    
16727:15   Sarah Watkins  V40WHadleigh Hares24:5224:5221.1 
16827:17   John Cook V45MUnattached    
16927:18   Donald Sloan V50MUnattached    
17027:19   Matthew Godbold V35MUnattached    
17127:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17227:28   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
17327:39   Mike Gillingham  V60MUnattached26:0326:0324.5 
17427:45   Terry Barnes V50MUnattached    
17527:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17627:54   Bob Cumner V60MUnattached    
17728:00   Ashley Burston V40MUnattached    
17828:05   Chloe Gilbert  U15WIpswich23:0620:518.1 
17928:06   Andrew Bown V40MUnattached    
18028:07   Leo Banfield U11MUnattached    
18128:08   Vincent Steensma V45MUnattached    
18228:10   Courtney Taylor S20WUnattached    
18328:11   Michael Ellis V45MUnattached    
18428:12   Louise Wright S30WSweatshop Running Community    
18528:13   Ian Roberts V50MUnattached    
18628:14   Rob Cook S30MUnattached    
18728:15   Zsuzsanna Szabo S25WUnattached    
18828:17   Steven Webber V40MUnattached    
18928:18   Sian Abbott  S25WIpswich Jaffa23:3723:1913.6 
19028:22   Max Hales U15MUnattached    
19128:23   Neal Hales V50MSweatshop Running Community    
19228:25   Karl Read V50MUnattached    
19328:29   Ben Lygo V35MUnattached    
19428:31   Baz Hartnell V50MUnattached    
19528:32   Nicola Jane Johnson V40WUnattached    
19628:33   Jane Garvin  V50WIpswich Jaffa27:1227:1229.9 
19728:35   George Sadler V40MUnattached    
19828:36   Lorna Maycock  S30WCapel27:4524:2917.1 
19928:38   Andrea Currie S30WUnattached    
20028:49   Ian Wallis V55MCharles Derby Vitality Club    
20128:53   Claire Young S30WUnattached    
20229:00   Jon Curtis V45MUnattached    
20329:03   David Morton S30MUnattached    
20429:04   Nigel Abbott V45MUnattached    
20529:06   Stacey Gaskin S30WUnattached    
20629:11   Chita Walkden V50WUnattached    
20729:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20829:21   Lee Woodward S30MUnattached    
20929:32   Jeffrey Rix V50MUnattached    
21029:33   Theo Benneworth S25MUnattached    
21129:48   Kayleigh Storm U15WIpswich JAFFA RC    
21229:50   Georgina Coldwell  U15WIpswich27:1625:2731.8 
21329:54   Heidi Knight  V40WCapel29:3727:4925.7 
21429:59   Suzie McDonald V35WUnattached    
21530:01   Alan Hillyard  V50MIpswich Jaffa24:3522:1921.0 
21630:03   Mike Williams V55MRun For Your Life    
21730:04   Justin Ostler SBS30MFelixstowe27:4427:1719.8 
21830:12   Jordan Jones U18MUnattached    
21930:18   Gemma Markham S30WUnattached    
22030:22   Sophia Dawdry-Wall  U11WIpswich Jaffa25:1325:1321.2 
22130:22   Max Wall V40MUnattached    
22230:23   Viki Smith S30WUnattached    
22330:24   Angel Naidoo S25WUnattached    
22430:26   Marianne Hedge  V40WFelixstowe26:5326:5328.1 
22530:27   Toby Lansdown PBU11MIpswich Jaffa25:2623:1912.0 
22630:31   Ali Angell S30WUnattached    
22730:32   Ross Rands S25MUnattached    
22830:32   Keith Lansdown V50MUnattached    
22930:34   Terri Green SBS30WIpswich Jaffa25:3022:2810.8 
23030:47   Deborah Stone  V60WUnattached28:0126:4619.5 
23130:52   Tracey Needham V40WUnattached    
23230:52   Claire Vincent V45WUnattached    
23330:53   Caroline Curtis V45WUnattached    
23430:55   Liz Nalet V50WUnattached    
23530:57   Mark Williams V50MUnattached    
23630:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23730:59   Michelle Coombes S30WUnattached    
23831:02   Nick Storey SBV35MIpswich Jaffa27:4822:0014.2 
23931:05   Dave Lumby  V55MIpswich Jaffa20:0319:156.5 
24031:12   Alex Ambrose U11MUnattached    
24131:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24231:16   Shaheda Ambrose V60WUnattached    
24331:19   Sharon Ibbotson V45WUnattached    
24431:21   Debbie Pipe V50WUnattached    
24531:28   Eva Palmer  U11WIpswich Jaffa28:3026:4527.9 
24631:30   Lewis Palmer U18MUnattached    
24731:39   Lisa Ratcliffe V40WUnattached    
24831:57   Niamh White U18WUnattached    
24931:58   Margaret Patterson  V40WUnattached30:0329:2723.7 
25032:06   Avril Manners V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2