South Shields parkrun # 147 External Results
South Shields
13 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:55   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields16:2015:43-1.5 
218:58   Stephen Everett  V50MDurham17:3317:134.7 
319:00   Liam Hetherington S20MUnattached    
419:02   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge17:0917:095.4 
519:56   Thomas Bell  S30MHeaton18:4417:425.6 
620:36   David Morrow  V35MSouth Shields18:2717:466.1 
720:39   Sophie Marr  S25WTyne Bridge19:1918:575.0 
820:47   James Martin  U18MJarrow & Hebburn19:0318:19-1.2 
1021:08   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:487.1 
921:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1121:26   David Randle V55MUnattached    
1221:33   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:4918:284.2 
1321:47   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:2018:185.1 
1421:55   Ronnie Kidger  V55MSouth Shields20:3719:4811.5 
1522:05   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:2419:497.5 
1622:09   Edward Sweeney PBV50MSunderland Strollers18:5618:566.2 
1722:13   Michael Parkinson  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:2820:018.8 
1822:17   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
1922:21   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:3919:1716.3 
2022:22   Brian Hurst  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:5311.3 
2122:30   David Renno V35MUnattached    
2222:34   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.7 
2322:36   Chris Duke  V45MSunderland Strollers20:4419:547.7 
2422:41   Chris Newman  V50MUnattached20:1019:578.7 
2522:42   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
2623:13   Sophie Bell  U15WBirtley21:4120:4720.9 
2723:17   Hannah Holman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn22:2821:5820.1 
2823:17   Phil Rutter  V50MQuakers20:2020:2010.5 
2923:25   Alan Martin  V40MJarrow & Hebburn22:3322:0630.8 
3023:31   Ian Walton SBV40MSouth Shields22:1320:508.3 
3123:34   John McCarthy SBS30MSouth Shields21:5120:5917.4 
3223:46   Matt Davies V55MUnattached    
3323:49   David Ailano  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners22:3520:4612.9 
3423:52   Jessica Holman  U15WJarrow & Hebburn22:4721:5920.2 
3524:02   Chris Elliott S25MUnattached    
3624:10   Jackie Murdy  V50WSouth Shields21:5020:296.3 
3724:13   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
3824:19   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
3924:20   Darren Lough  V45MSouth Shields20:5720:5014.3 
4024:22   Jonathan Oliver V50MUnattached    
4124:33   Sid Astbury  V65MSouth Shields23:1921:4813.8 
4224:37   Danny Ford  V35MSouth Shields23:4123:0321.2 
4324:54   Richard Dodsworth V35MUnattached    
4425:00   Keith Patterson  V45MNorth Shields Poly23:1122:5012.7 
4525:04   Gillian Parkin  V45WUnattached22:3922:3915.4 
4625:05   Chris Parkin  V50MTyne Bridge22:2121:3811.5 
4725:09   Phil Hollowell V45MUnattached    
4825:12   Lee Baldwin  V35MSouth Shields22:3521:5022.8 
4925:14   Mark Burgess  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:2722:4413.1 
5025:18   Paul Gardener V35MUnattached    
5125:27   David Robson  S30MUnknown22:1122:1128.7 
5225:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5325:53   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
5426:00   Anthony Hall S20MUnattached    
5526:01   Mark Hazell  V40MSouth Shields22:3621:4515.8 
5626:21   Geoffrey Newman  V35MSouth Shields23:3923:1214.4 
5726:22   Phil McCluskey  V50MSunderland/Heaton24:1822:519.9 
5826:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5926:32   Alison Kidger  V45WSouth Shields24:5823:0118.4 
6026:34   Stacey Stavers S25WUnattached    
6126:36   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
6226:40   Kenneth Kidger  V60MSouth Shields25:2624:4318.8 
6326:42   Leslie Payn V60MUnattached    
6426:46   Dean Phillips  V45MSunderland20:1819:447.2 
6526:52   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached25:2323:5215.2 
6626:56   Brian Alder V45MUnattached    
6726:58   James Cole  S25MSouth Shields24:5124:5117.0 
6826:59   Alan Weir V55MUnattached    
6927:02   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
7027:10   Iain Wilson V40MUnattached    
7127:17   Jo Oliver V35WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
7227:23   Lorraine Hetherington V35WUnattached    
7327:26   Christopher Holman V45MUnattached    
7427:40   Ellen White  U18WPhoenix TC26:5426:1327.1 
7527:43   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
7627:44   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
7727:45   Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell19:5119:366.3 
7827:47   Michael Effard V45MRunning2Success    
7927:49   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
8027:50   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets25:1319:118.6 
8127:56   Dave Edwardson V45MUnattached    
8228:09   Michelle Sutcliffe V50WUnattached    
8328:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8428:16   Natasha Sudan S25WUnattached    
8528:21   June Tinwell  V45WUnattached26:1126:1028.5 
8628:22   John Turbitt V45MUnattached    
8728:28   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
8828:29   Chloe Smith S30WUnattached    
8928:33   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
9028:38   Jackie Heads V45WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
9128:42   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields26:0626:0619.9 
9228:45   Hayden Steven U11MUnattached    
9328:45   Kevin Steven S30MUnattached    
9428:48   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3921.0 
9528:50   Lesley Downey  V55WSouth Shields25:5824:3419.6 
9628:57   Kathryn Stephenson S30WUnattached    
9729:03   Sharon Darling  V45WSouth Shields24:5123:5614.5 
9829:04   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
9929:12   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
10029:27   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
10129:41   Alistair Reid V35MSunCityTri    
10229:46   Shaun Kinghorn V55MUnattached    
10329:49   James Lowrie V55MUnattached    
10429:52   Christina Walker V45WUnattached    
10530:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10630:17   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields26:2324:0819.2 
10730:18   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
10830:22   Lucy Murdy S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
10930:30   Dennis Stidolph SBV65MUnattached27:4225:1716.7 
11030:34   David Alderson V35MUnattached    
11130:45   Gayle Eglintine  V35WSouth Shields28:1623:5315.3 
11230:45   Daniel Donothey S30MUnattached    
11330:55   Siobhan Kennedy V45WUnattached    
11431:15   Neil Murdy V50MUnattached    
11531:21   Patricia White V60WRunning2Success    
11631:22   Michael Collins S30MUnattached    
11731:27   Andy Collins S30MUnattached    
11831:59   Sue Sweeney V45WUnattached    
11932:16   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached26:1425:4020.0 
12032:19   Margaret Jukes V35WUnattached    
12132:20   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
12232:28   Susan Nixon V50WUnattached    
12332:36   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached30:0828:5823.7 
12432:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12533:02   Claire Potter S25WUnattached    
12633:04   Michelle Loftus  V50WSouth Shields30:2227:3524.5 
12733:08   Sharmila Parks V40WUnattached    
12833:09   Lindsey McDonald V35WUnattached    
12933:11   Fiona Crosbie V45WUnattached    
13033:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13133:36   Ashley Turner V35WRunning2Success    
13233:40   Jill McIlroy S30WUnattached    
13334:06   Ali Virgo  V55WMassey Ferguson30:5230:3228.7 
13434:31   Wendy Heathcote  V55WUnattached29:1828:1426.0 
13534:40   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
13634:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13734:58   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
13835:02   Lisa Elstob  V45WSaltwell28:0025:3120.6 
13935:03   David Mcalister  V35MSaltwell27:0326:4623.5 
14035:12   Brian Elstob  V45MSaltwell32:5924:1517.0 
14135:20   Wendy Slator V50WUnattached    
14235:52   Shelley Wareham V40WUnattached    
14335:56   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields32:3831:2134.0 
14436:00   Yvonne Ingram V55WUnattached    
14537:15   Lisa Siddons V40WUnattached    
14638:45   Paul Knell SBV50MSouth Shields33:3831:1436.0 
14739:54   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5334.4 
14840:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14940:02   James Horn U11MUnattached    
15040:21   Lee Hetherington  V40MSouth Shields19:5019:506.9 
15140:28   Roselyn Mensforth V55WUnattached    
15240:35   David Howe V60MUnattached    
15342:43   Dawn Chapman V40WUnattached    
15443:58   Anne Ashcroft V70WUnattached    
15544:36   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
15644:46   Marie Robson V35WMonkey Runners    
15744:46   David Roberts  V50MSouth Shields22:3322:2111.8