North East Masters Championships External Results
Wallsend
6 Feb 16
7.9KXC 5.3KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
7.9KXC M35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:13   Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland-1.2 
229:26    Carl Stephen Chapman V40MCrook5.8 
329:28    Matthew Hornsby V35MDurham-0.9 
429:38    John Butters V40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.8 
529:40    Ian Dixon V40MSunderland-1.0 
629:51    Jamie Barbour V45MHeaton3.0 
730:07    Robert Walker V45MNorth Shields Poly1.2 
830:22    Robert Dobson V35MGateshead17.5 
930:33    David Beech V35MBlyth14.7 
1030:41   Fergus Bates V45MMorpeth4.0 
1130:56   Paul Blakey V40MSunderland0.2 
1231:20   David Moir V45MTyne Bridge2.9 
1331:35   Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.4 
1431:41   Paul Waterston V50MMorpeth5.1 
1532:06   David Best V35MCrook1.0 
1632:21   Lawrence Johnson V50MLow Fell11.5 
1732:32   Tim Field V50MSunderland3.0 
1832:39   Alasdair Blain V35MTyne Bridge5.4 
1932:42   Paul Helliwell V45MDarlington H11.0 
2032:51   Michael Parkinson V40MNorth Shields Poly0.4 
2133:03   David France V35MLow Fell/Police6.0 
2133:06   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell11.6 
2233:09   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland4.0 
2333:21   Les Smith V45MHeaton3.1 
2433:36   Philip Teece V55MStockton Striders5.4 
2533:45   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland3.7 
2633:55   Patrick Duffy V40MBlackhill4.5 
2733:57   Jonathon Heaney V40MNorth Shields Poly3.8 
2834:01   Jason Harding V45MElvet1.8 
2934:18   Wayne Pearson V45MCrook4.4 
3034:19   Alan Knebel V45MSunderland5.1 
3134:22   Ken Maynard V55MSunderland Strollers7.2 
3234:28   Brian Martin V55MQuakers4.0 
3334:42   Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly5.9 
3434:49   Ian Norman V55MHeaton2.4 
3535:02   Peter Clough V50MCrook3.7 
3635:11   Alan Hodgson V45MSunderland3.6 
3735:12   Jason Bridgewater V45MCrook4.4 
3835:18   Stephen Boddy V50MGosforth7.8 
3935:19   Craig Downs V40MCrook3.6 
4035:42   John Sturman V35MHeaton4.4 
4135:44   Paul Simpson V50MJarrow & Hebburn10.7 
4235:46   Scott McEntee V35MHeaton4.4 
4335:47   Phil Green V45MHeaton8.6 
4435:49   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill12.5 
4535:54   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge7.9 
4636:00   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8.2 
4736:06   Russell Dickinson-Deane V50MNewcastle Frontrunners4.6 
4836:07   Marc Oldham V40MGosforth12.7 
4936:07   Martin John Lloyd V45MGosforth7.6 
5036:11   David Nicholson V60MMorpeth6.2 
5136:40   Magnus McGillivray V35MHeaton1.6 
5236:45   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.8 
5336:50   Keith McClean V35MLow Fell10.4 
5436:56   Philip Atkinson V45MBirtley6.3 
5536:59   Colin Hodgson V50MBlackhill8.8 
5637:06   Daniel Hunter V40MDarlington H17.4 
5737:19   Douglas Long V45MLow Fell16.2 
5837:23   Mark Hornsby V40MBirtley5.6 
5937:24   Nicholas Newby V35MBirtley6.7 
6037:32   Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell7.3 
6137:33   Barry Young V55MNorth Shields Poly18.9 
6237:44   Paul Bellingham V55MMorpeth8.4 
6337:47   John Stephens V55MLow Fell10.3 
6437:57   Kevin Thomas V55MGosforth9.7 
6538:21   Geoff Hewitson V55MCrook/North East Vets7.8 
6638:26   Karl Oakes V45MBirtley3.3 
6738:30   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly8.1 
6838:41   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V50MSunderland Strollers14.5 
6938:53   Malcolm Cox V55MSunderland Strollers12.5 
7039:05   Marc  PearsonV40MBlackhill Bounders          
7139:20   Peter Walker V60MSouth Shields10.4 
7239:29   Gavin Bayne V60MMorpeth6.8 
7339:36   Conrad White V55MElvet8.2 
7439:39   Alan Dent V55MBlaydon14.7 
7539:47   Iain Turnbull V35MBirtley20.0 
7639:51   Dean Phillips V45MSunderland7.2 
7739:54   David Levison V45MPonteland7.0 
7839:55   Dale Wilkinson V50MSunderland Strollers11.1 
7939:57   Neil Cassidy V60MTynedale31.6 
8040:01   David Young V50MTyne Bridge10.1 
8140:02   Danny Routledge V35MHeaton12.0 
8240:05   Andy Wigmore V35MWallsend4.1 
8340:06   Mike Steven V55MMorpeth10.6 
8440:13   Peter Richardson V60MSunderland/North East Vets18.8 
8540:19   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets9.0 
8640:41   Allan McManus V35MSunderland9.3 
8740:45   Geoff Robinson V55MJarrow & Hebburn/North East Vets11.9 
8840:48   Rob Wilson V40MBirtley10.0 
8941:02   Michael Baker V55MTyne Bridge24.2 
9041:22   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge14.2 
9141:23   John Corcoran V50MSunderland Strollers14.3 
9241:28   Frank Devlin V60MJarrow & Hebburn/Jarrow & Hebburn24.5 
9341:39   Brian Smith V50MNewcastle Frontrunners14.0 
9441:48   Jeff Johnston V45MBirtley15.5 
9542:36   Graham Laverick V60MCrook11.6 
9643:27   Archie Jenkins V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H19.1 
9744:04   Scott Armstrong V40MJesmond10.9 
9844:54   Philip Watson V55MSunderland Strollers20.3 
9945:47   Huw Parry V50MNorth Shields Poly11.6 
10046:41   Gerry Hehir V55MCrook16.5 
10148:50   Kevin Cheetham V50MTyne Bridge21.3 
10252:08   Michael Wisely V60MTyne Bridge27.1 
10358:41   Barry Murray V50MBirtley36.0 
 
5.3KXC M65
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:29   Mark McNally V65MElswick8.2 
226:14    Graham Leslie V65MElswick16.8 
327:23    Bill Doidge V65MLow Fell14.1 
428:15    Paul Bentley V70MMorpeth15.5 
529:00    Derek (Ben) Hull V70MClaremont28.2 
629:14    Alan Bone V65MSouth Shields23.7 
729:51    Kenneth Pyle V65MAurora19.2 
829:58    Andrew Webb V65MVAA North East/North Shields Poly25.5 
930:38    Alexander Anderson V65MTyne Bridge21.5 
1032:37   George Cawkwell V65MCrook19.7 
1132:42   Walter Ryder V75MMorpeth28.2 
1233:00   Mac Stephenson V70MSouth Shields22.3 
1333:28   Ian Barnes V80MDarlington H/VAA North East21.2 
1434:55   Joe Prudham V75MJarrow & Hebburn24.7 
1535:12   Alan Elders V65MLow Fell35.4 
1635:18   Kenneth McDonald V70MSouth Shields29.0 
1736:53   Arthur Potter V70MNorth East Vets/South Shields36.0 
1838:18   Allen Purdham V75MCrook32.5 
1940:11   Reg Checkley V75MHeaton/VAA North East25.5 
2041:05   George Routledge V65MHeaton/North East Vets34.1 
2144:40   Stan White V75MLow Fell33.2 
5.3KXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:32   Joasia Zakrzewski V40WDurham/Dumfries RC3.6 
222:57   Carla Maley V35WNorth Shields Poly7.1 
323:25   Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske10.4 
423:32   Lisa Short V40WBirtley6.7 
523:46   Ruth Oldham V40WGosforth7.6 
623:56   Ashleigh Bennett V35WSunderland Strollers10.3 
723:57   Louise Lennox V40WTyne Bridge9.7 
824:16   Nicola Woodward V35WSunderland9.5 
924:35   Anna McClean V35WLow Fell7.5 
1024:39   Karen Gunn V50WNorth Shields Poly16.3 
1124:47   Sarah Lister V35WBlackhill23.0 
1224:56   Louise Trainor V45WQuakers8.5 
1325:16   Louise Watson V40WGosforth19.8 
1425:18   Cheryl Parkin V35WLow Fell7.9 
1525:25   Victoria Booth V35WSunderland Strollers24.2 
1625:30   Heather Robinson V50WJarrow & Hebburn9.4 
1725:42   Jo Zoppi V35WHeaton16.2 
1825:47   Colleen Compson V40WSunderland12.4 
1926:11   Nina Cameron V45WHeaton8.5 
2026:13   Maggie Loraine V60WGateshead11.6 
2126:18   Mandy Herworth V45WClaremont/Northern Masters14.0 
2226:24   Vikki Cotton V35WSunderland11.6 
2326:27   Helene Pratt V40WCrook16.0 
2426:37   Lourdes Bradley V40WNorth Shields Poly/Spain12.8 
2526:44   Charlotte Carpenter V40WTyne Bridge11.6 
2626:49   Emma North V35WSunderland31.3 
2727:09   Katie Jones V50WNorth Shields Poly25.0 
2827:17   Jane Ann Henderson V45WDurham Fell Runners18.7 
2927:17   Catherine Eaton V35WTyne Bridge10.1 
3027:20   Peg Mole V40WJarrow & Hebburn31.6 
3127:27   Stephaine Young V45WBirtley14.9 
3227:31   Shannel Curtis V40WBirtley12.6 
3327:41   Vicki Thompson V40WJarrow & Hebburn14.1 
3427:45   Vanessa Hogan V35WSunderland Strollers28.2 
3527:54   Julie Cross V50WClaremont17.3 
3628:04   Val Baxter V50WBirtley27.7 
3728:05   Helen Hughes V40WNorth Shields Poly25.4 
3828:48   Caroline Billis V35WHeaton17.0 
3928:51   Marsha Jobling V40WJarrow & Hebburn13.5 
4028:52   Julie Dumpleton V50WClaremont25.8 
4128:57   Nina Jensen V40WClaremont14.5 
4229:10   Jenny Friend V50WHeaton15.0 
4329:35   Stephanie White V55WTynedale/VAA North East24.3 
4429:42   Judith Grassam V40WSunderland Strollers25.7 
4529:47   Karen Loughney V45WNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East17.5 
4630:29   Tricia O'Neill V50WSunderland Strollers21.1 
4730:32   Noreen Rees V60WNorth Shields Poly20.5 
4830:57   Susan Clughen V60WSunderland26.6 
4931:03   Mary Martin V65WClaremont22.8 
5031:41   Fiona Wood V35WElvet26.7 
5131:57   Sharron Hogarth V45WCrook22.8 
5232:46   Sarah Levison V35WPonteland17.4 
5333:33   Lisa Walker V40WTyne Bridge25.8 
5438:30   Maggie Kift V65WLow Fell29.0