Beeston parkrun # 98 External Results
Beeston
6 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44   Scott Greeves  U20MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni15:2815:28-2.4 
216:53   Matthew Rees  S25MSwansea/Loughborough Students15:3815:32-3.1 
317:22   George Thompson S20MUniversity of Nottingham Triathlon Club    
418:55   Duncan Martindale SBV50MHolme Pierrepont18:1317:472.4 
519:04   Janga Thapa S30MUnattached    
619:13   Alex Heron S25MUnattached    
719:39   Benjamin Abbott  S20MNotts/Essex Uni18:3218:243.7 
819:48   Michael Howard  V45MUnattached18:1617:566.0 
920:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1020:15   Matt Robson S30MUnattached    
1120:17   Craig Matthews  S30MUnattached19:1918:514.8 
1220:19   Joe Kirwan S30MUnattached    
1320:23   Georgina Weston  S20WNotts19:0619:0613.1 
1420:24   Michael Hodson  U20MNottingham Uni19:4419:235.9 
1520:58   Ian Beckingham SBV50MRedhill RR20:3018:517.0 
1621:11   Adrian Barrell V45MBroxtowe Triathlon Club    
1721:22   Steve Haigh V45MUnattached    
1821:23   Michael Lyden SBV35MBeeston20:1020:108.8 
1921:30   Alex Retief U20MUnattached    
2021:31   Andy Wilkinson  S20MEgdon Heath18:0818:078.2 
2121:43   Stephen Tilson S30MUnattached    
2221:47   Alistair Bloomfield V45MUnattached    
2321:48   John R Harrison  V55MBeeston21:2021:119.6 
2422:01   Jessica Denman PBS20WIlkeston21:3720:3410.5 
2522:06   Catherine Simkins  V35WBeeston20:1620:169.5 
2622:12   Anna Campbell PBU20WWillowfield21:3721:3510.5 
2722:15   Bryan Bradwell  V45MTotley20:2919:255.1 
2822:16   Nicolas Capelli S20MUnattached    
2922:34   Victor Duvernois S20MUnattached    
3022:40   Andrew Taplin SBV45MUnattached20:2017:583.0 
3122:44   Nigel Adcock  V45MBeeston21:3121:3112.6 
3223:02   Marie-Christine Pardon  V45WBeeston22:2622:2111.8 
3323:13   Jason Kinns S30MUnattached    
3423:16   Stefano Bettelli V40MUnattached    
3523:19   Daniel Patrick S20MUnattached    
3623:22   David Patrick SBV50MLong Eaton20:5520:1512.9 
3723:23   Gareth Williams  V35MBeeston21:5921:5914.2 
3823:28   Neil Franklin  V45MRedhill RR20:3619:1711.4 
3923:29   Pim Doeswijk V35MUnattached    
4023:31   Dean Osborne  V40MTeam Derby Runner22:1021:2012.3 
4123:34   Robert Jackson  V50MLong Eaton23:0220:5112.8 
4223:36   Richard Winter V45MUnattached    
4323:42   Jackie Welburn  V35WHolme Pierrepont22:5822:5813.3 
4424:00   Ian Abbott V50MUnattached    
4524:14   Leon Hunt  V45MBeeston22:2922:2914.2 
4624:22   Steve Pike V50MUnattached    
4724:23   Emma Gunnell S25WUnattached    
4824:25   Robert Dilworth SBV70MUnattached22:5422:2214.4 
4924:29   Patrick Fitzgerald  V50MLong Eaton18:4218:156.0 
5024:32   Mark Webster SBV50MRedhill RR23:4423:2718.2 
5124:38   John Dainty V40MBroxtowe Triathlon Club    
5224:42   Lucy Grant  S30WBeeston23:0320:508.6 
5324:57   Christine Bexton  V55WBeeston22:3321:4312.4 
5424:58   Oran Kirby U15MUnattached    
5524:59   Robert Evans  S30MBeeston17:5117:242.5 
5625:01   Katherine McNab S20WUnattached    
5725:06   Jonathan Moon SBV40MDidcot Runners25:0621:1416.2 
5825:10   Owen Johnson S30MUnattached    
5925:18   Ken Allen  V65MNotts24:2620:4322.3 
6025:20   Will Hopkins S25MUnattached    
6125:25   Josie Day S20WUnattached    
6225:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6325:43   Peter Stonier V40MUnattached    
6425:47   Darryl Johnson  V45MHermitage23:4023:2415.7 
6526:05   Anna Read V40WUnattached    
6626:08   Celia Abbott V55WUnattached    
6726:16   Roderick Hepburn V50MUnattached    
6826:21   Andrew Sugars V50MUnattached    
6926:35   Paul Hartshorne  V40MBeeston24:1923:5216.4 
7026:38   Lianne Wood PBS30WBeeston26:3826:3829.6 
7126:41   Paul A Dennis  V50MBeeston21:0320:217.9 
7226:44   Catherine Rowe  V55WLong Eaton25:4124:3623.7 
7326:49   Rosie Challender U11WUnattached    
7427:02   Paul Corrall SBV45MBeeston23:1223:1217.5 
7527:06   Andrew Allen V35MUnattached    
7627:10   Andrew Garden V40MUnattached    
7727:12   Karen Wood V35WUnattached    
7827:13   Richard Jackson S25MUnattached    
7927:19   Caroline Challender  V45WBeeston25:0124:4016.7 
8027:29   Fleur Winters Howard V45WUnattached    
8127:35   Rob Henderson  S25MBeeston22:5820:4310.2 
8227:41   Louise Oreilly V45WUnattached    
8327:50   Melanie Berry V45WUnattached    
8428:06   Gudrun Meisl V45WTFN Tri Club    
8528:09   Chris Tutin V35MUnattached    
8628:10   Amy Proudfoot S20WUnattached    
8728:47   Nicola Harrison V45WUnattached    
8828:51   Kate Skey S30WUnattached    
8928:55   Sarah Brennan V45WSweatshop Running Community    
9028:57   Jason Ablett V40MUnattached    
9128:59   Mark Ritchie V45MUnattached    
9229:12   Gloria Kakimpa S30WUnattached    
9329:17   Chloe Shipway U18WUnattached    
9429:18   Joanna Lumb S20WUnattached    
9529:20   Ian Keetley V35MUnattached    
9629:26   Maria Johnson  V40WHermitage28:1427:5031.2 
9729:28   Sion Bostock PBV35WNottingham Women29:2825:4828.8 
9829:47   Naomi Walmsley S30WUnattached    
9929:52   Roisin Kirby  V40WNottingham Women29:5028:0533.5 
10030:17   Holly McCain  S30WNottingham Uni/Notts24:4524:4516.5 
10130:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10230:34   Steve Harrison V50MUnattached    
10330:45   John Thorpe V45MUnattached    
10430:58   Rachel Groves S30WUnattached    
10531:01   Monica Beale S25WUnattached    
10631:03   Sally Gregory V40WUnattached    
10731:08   Pat Allen  V70WLong Eaton28:3826:1825.4 
10831:13   Paul Mason V45MUnattached    
10931:15   Laura Walker S25WUnattached    
11031:19   Nicola Ward S25WUnattached    
11131:24   Simon Johnson  V40MUnattached28:4428:4434.8 
11231:28   Anne Dickinson V50WUnattached    
11331:44   Peter Buckley V45MUnattached    
11431:59   Julie Lord  V50WBeeston29:4829:4823.4 
11532:00   Michael Lord  V50MBeeston26:3524:5121.3 
11632:00   Julie Webster  V50WRedhill RR29:3828:5525.7 
11732:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11832:17   Jennifer Davidson S25WNotts Women Runners    
11932:26   Andrea Oates V50WUnattached    
12032:28   Lorraine Keil S30WUnattached    
12132:33   Steven Jones V35MUnattached    
12232:56   Corrina Harker-Smith SBV35WNottingham Women30:2529:4027.3 
12333:02   Maisie O'Brien-Butcher S20WUnattached    
12433:03   Caitlin Davies S20WUnattached    
12533:18   Amanda Murray  V35WNottingham Women28:5928:3129.9 
12633:19   Emma Squires  V40WNottingham Women29:0129:0129.9 
12733:20   Trudi Cheetham  V40WNottingham Women33:0332:4227.2 
12833:42   Karl Challender V45MUnattached    
12933:56   Melissa Shaw  S30WNottingham Women31:1329:4326.4 
13034:03   Laila Kinns S30WUnattached    
13134:11   Jaymie Wade S25WNotts Women Runners    
13234:14   John Winter V65MUnattached    
13334:25   Stephen Lowe S30MUnattached    
13434:49   Sarah Golding V45WUnattached    
13534:59   Sara Tutin V55WUnattached    
13635:00   Susan Wheatcroft  S30WNotts/Nottingham Uni27:2023:3814.5 
13735:02   Carrie Barker  V35WNottingham Uni/Notts26:0225:5019.0 
13835:04   Steve Groves V60MUnattached    
13935:08   Sarah Lightman  V45WLeicester WC25:4624:0719.3 
14035:34   Christine Watson V65WUnattached    
14136:13   Libby Henson U15WNotts Women Runners    
14236:13   Carolyn Wilkinson  V35WNottingham Women31:0928:4628.8 
14336:51   Hannah Jones S30WUnattached    
14437:25   Marian Westby V55WUnattached    
14538:14   Emma Grishin V45WUnattached    
14644:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14744:48   Tanya Walters V45WUnattached    
14846:12   Alison Hogg V40WBeeston AC