Falkirk parkrun # 221 External Results
Falkirk
6 Feb 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Prasad Prasad PBV40MClydesdale16:3516:3525.1 
217:32   Mark Johnston  V40MCarnethy16:5116:052.8 
318:00   John Denovan SBV35MWesterlands17:2717:053.2 
418:39   Max Colligan SBV45MBlackburn/Phoenix Racers/Arbroath & District17:2816:132.3 
518:44   Ross McEachern SBV45MSpringburn17:5317:221.5 
619:32   Kenny Cross V45MUnattached    
719:39   John Hynd SBV55MCarnegie18:4018:394.7 
819:54   Mark Sutherland  V40MUnattached18:3518:293.6 
920:00   Blair Mitchell V40MUnattached    
1020:06   George Mcaleer SBV50MUnattached20:0619:1410.8 
1120:20   Jonathan Faulks PBU15MFalkirk20:0520:056.7 
1220:35   Kyra Gibb SBU15WCentral20:0420:045.9 
1320:40   Kenneth Rankin SBV55MFalkirk19:0017:446.6 
1420:47   Peter Faulks  V40MFalkirk19:0419:047.2 
1520:51   Gerard McGuire S25MUnattached    
1620:54   Claire Moffett SBS30WFalkirk19:0617:511.8 
1721:10   Paul Dudchenko SBV45MLinlithgow20:0720:078.4 
1821:14   Martin Quinn  V55MUnknown/Unattached20:3320:0213.7 
1921:18   Eric Upfold V45MUnattached    
2021:21   Andrew Ogilvie V45MUnattached    
2121:26   Ian Douglas SBV35Mjogscotland20:2719:1111.6 
2221:38   Mark Young SBS25MMetro Aberdeen20:2717:483.6 
2321:56   Nigel Martin V40MUnattached    
2422:00   Derek McNeil V50MWee County Harriers    
2522:01   Iain Taylor SBV40MUnattached21:2820:529.6 
2622:05   Paul Nelson S30MUnattached    
2722:06   Mark Johnstone SBV45MFalkirk21:1521:1512.7 
2822:16   Adam Toleman V50MUnattached    
2922:18   Tony Speed  V40MUnattached21:0820:249.3 
3022:29   Jerome Vareille  V40MFalkirk21:1220:268.3 
3122:33   Alan Taylor SBV45MUnattached20:5720:579.9 
3222:35   Ewan Stewart SBV35MUnattached21:5220:3111.8 
3322:37   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
3422:39   Stewart McCrae  V70MCumbernauld/Scottish Vets H21:4421:2513.0 
3522:40   John Thompson V35MUnattached    
3622:42   Simon Hopkins  V35MUnattached22:0020:069.7 
3722:44   Kevin Gray V35MUnattached    
3822:46   Benjamin Dobson S30MUnattached    
3922:48   Judith Dobson SBV55WKinross21:1920:559.8 
4022:49   Jim Mclaren SBV50MFalkirk22:0620:5311.7 
4122:52   Grant Mclean SBV35MUnattached21:5321:4010.8 
4223:00   Graeme Wilkinson SBV40MUnattached22:3421:109.7 
4323:05   Darren Green V40MUnattached    
4423:09   Graham Newport  V50MUnattached22:0021:4411.8 
4523:12   Shannon Mcaleer SBU15WFalkirk23:1221:5111.4 
4623:15   Karen Mccluskie SBV45WLinlithgow22:2222:1615.1 
4723:17   Claire Campbell S30WUnattached    
4823:17   Lee Preston S30MUnattached    
4923:34   Nash Riggins S25MUnattached    
5023:47   Craig Hetherington S25MStirling Tri Club    
5123:48   Edd McManus V45MWee County Harriers    
5223:50   Karen Kealey  V40WOchil22:1721:2517.3 
5323:50   Roddy Simpson V65MLinlithgow AAC    
5423:51   Nathan Laing  U15MFalkirk21:5521:5510.4 
5523:54   Robert Craib V45MUnattached    
5623:55   Carys Gibb  U11WCentral22:0622:0610.8 
5724:04   Jenny Viro S25WUnattached    
5824:13   David Holmes V40MUnattached    
5924:18   Steven Charles Kelly V45MUnattached    
6024:21   Alasdair Grant V50MPolmont Jogging Club    
6124:28   Fraser Houston PBV40MFalkirk24:0723:2514.5 
6224:31   Ross Fairweather S25MUnattached    
6324:33   Craig Howie S30MUnattached    
6424:35   Fraser Tait V45MUnattached    
6524:39   David Miller  V40MUnattached21:2521:2519.4 
6624:44   Scott McNeill S25MUnattached    
6724:46   Andrew Mcleod SBV50MUnattached23:2621:3314.1 
6824:47   Richard McKenna V50MUnattached    
6924:51   Linda Stewart S30WUnattached    
7024:52   Kerry Robertson  U15WFalkirk23:4922:3510.5 
7124:52   John Gilvear  V50MUnattached24:2723:5018.1 
7224:54   Sara Johnston V40WUnattached    
7325:03   David Mcclements SBV45MUnattached23:4123:1016.3 
7425:09   Sam Dearing S20MUnattached    
7525:13   Derek Hankinson SBV35MFalkirk22:2519:567.2 
7625:19   Tom Wallace V50MWee County Harriers    
7725:21   Stuart Bell S30MUnattached    
7825:22   John Prentice V45MUnattached    
7925:24   Marty Blair V35MUnattached    
8025:26   Andy Taylor  V55MUnattached22:1921:1712.6 
8125:37   Louise Ledwidge SBV40Wjogscotland25:3225:2821.5 
8225:44   Douglas Leitch SBV50MKinross21:5920:1414.8 
8325:54   Stuart Dobson  V50MKinross23:1423:1415.2 
8425:58   Alastair Young V40MUnattached    
8525:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8625:59   Raymond McNeill V60MUnattached    
8726:01   Neil Mitchell S30MUnattached    
8826:05   Lisa McCann V35WUnattached    
8926:06   Harvey Lister V45MUnattached    
9026:09   Leya Gibb U11WUnattached    
9126:10   Richard Bennett  V55MChorley ATC22:1922:0613.3 
9226:13   Gregor Young U15MUnattached    
9326:16   Karen Williams V45WPolmont Jogging Club    
9426:17   Ellie Gifford SBU15WFalkirk24:4224:3318.9 
9526:28   Bernard McBride V50Mjogscotland    
9626:36   Andrew Paget V55MUnattached    
9726:40   Bobby Smart SBV55MUnattached23:1823:1816.6 
9826:49   James Taylor  V55MUnattached23:3122:4317.7 
9926:58   Elspeth Burton V50WStirling Tri Club    
10027:08   Scott McIlvaney V35MUnattached    
10127:11   Ian Duncan V45MUnattached    
10227:16   Karen A Gifford SBV35Wjogscotland26:0824:0724.2 
10327:17   Gary Ledwidge S30Mjogscotland    
10427:19   Selina Gibb V35WUnattached    
10527:20   Lorna J Simpson PBV40WUnattached22:5021:5310.7 
10627:23   Debbie MacDonald S30WUnattached    
10727:24   Ruaridh Duncan U11MUnattached    
10827:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10927:25   Richard Donaldson V50MUnattached    
11027:26   Alan Duncan V50MUnattached    
11127:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11227:27   Norman Maclean  V50MUnattached24:4924:2916.9 
11327:28   Steven Crosbie S30MUnattached    
11427:54   Cameron McKenzie V45MUnattached    
11527:57   Colleen Gruenwald  V40WRAF Menwith Hill/Otley25:5925:5919.3 
11627:58   Tommy Fitzpatrick  V40MUnattached26:5025:4918.5 
11728:02   Alan Morris V45MUnattached    
11828:08   Neil McGregor S20MUnattached    
11928:13   Marnie McLuckie V40WUnattached    
12028:22   Graeme Dyson V45MUnattached    
12128:28   Sybil Solomon SBV55WUnattached27:1226:5821.5 
12228:31   Craig Stevens V35MUnattached    
12328:41   Alan Paton V40MUnattached    
12428:44   Christine Nadin V35WRun Mummy Run    
12528:50   Kirsty Henderson SBV35WUnattached27:2427:2431.1 
12628:54   Jennifer Duncan SBV40WUnattached28:5428:0430.7 
12728:56   Owen McGee V35MUnattached    
12829:00   Claire Gray S30WUnattached    
12929:01   Caroline Mcdermott  V50WUnattached27:2725:3621.8 
13029:07   Helen McGregor S30WUnattached    
13129:14   Andrew Tait U15MUnattached    
13229:14   Archie Robertson V60MUnattached    
13329:15   Jennifer Sinclair V35WUnattached    
13429:19   Jason Miles-Campbell  V40MHamilton H23:4723:4716.9 
13529:25   George Mchardy  V60MCentral28:1022:4319.4 
13629:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13729:35   Fraser Henderson U15MUnattached    
13829:37   Stewart Furay V40MUnattached    
13929:45   Charlie Kinloch U11MUnattached    
14029:46   Gary Wilson V50MUnattached    
14129:46   Oliver Kinloch V40MUnattached    
14229:48   Ken Hutton V65MUnattached    
14329:57   David Neill  V50MUnattached25:3424:1623.7 
14429:58   Lee Paton V40WUnattached    
14530:00   Ewen Cameron V35MUnattached    
14630:11   Stuart Morrow V40MUnattached    
14730:14   Steven Laing  V40MFalkirk26:1925:3418.2 
14830:20   Alistair Craig V50MBritish Army    
14930:24   Alex Potter V45MUnattached    
15030:27   Jennifer O'Donnell S30WUnattached    
15130:30   Dawn Wheildon V40WUnattached    
15230:36   David Tooth V60MUnattached    
15330:41   Lesley Mcguire SBV50WUnattached29:3726:2020.7 
15431:03   Lauren McIntyre  U15WFalkirk28:1528:1534.0 
15531:07   Maggie Wallace V45WUnattached    
15631:10   Lynn McGregor V50WUnattached    
15731:15   Lynn Dyson V40WUnattached    
15831:38   Ronald Gray  V40MWee County24:5122:1011.6 
15931:39   Kirsty McIntyre V40WUnattached    
16031:41   Laura Seatter V35WUnattached    
16131:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16232:02   Christopher Beacock SBV35MUnattached29:0725:5728.8 
16332:06   Michael Cooper S25MUnattached    
16432:14   John Strathie V55MUnattached    
16532:21   Jay Russell U11MUnattached    
16632:23   Andy Craigie V50MUnattached    
16732:24   Andrew Russell V40MUnattached    
16832:26   Ruth Kydd V35WUnattached    
16932:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17032:40   Emma McCallum S25WUnattached    
17132:55   Emma Craigie S20WUnattached    
17233:40   Frances Birch S30WUnattached    
17333:41   Laura McAllister V35WUnattached    
17433:47   Yvonne Taylor V40WUnattached    
17534:40   Diane Tait V45WUnattached    
17635:14   Fiona Keir S30WUnattached    
17735:33   Arwen Gean U15WUnattached    
17835:34   Jane Malcolm SBV45WFetch Everyone35:3428:5326.1 
17935:37   Carol Johnstone V40WUnattached    
18036:18   Marion Gillooly V50WUnattached    
18136:35   Giselle Rothenberger  V40WUnattached32:3731:1330.8 
18236:49   Norma Mckay  V40WUnattached31:1229:0127.8 
18336:49   Paula Lees  V45WUnattached31:5130:1830.0 
18437:06   Gary Fullerton V40MUnattached    
18538:20   Kevin Dunnachie V35MUnattached    
18640:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18744:14   Elspeth McCallum V50WUnattached    
18844:15   Catherine Grant V50WUnattached    
18944:26   Maureen Hill V55WUnattached    
19044:27   Laura Maden  V40WUnattached31:0328:4928.6