Isle of Man Championships External Results
Douglas
23-24 Jul 16
800 1200 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.3Stephen Garrett  U23MManx/Birmingham Uni2:00.81:58.27-2.2 
22:10.4Paul Terence Rodgers  V35MManx2:09.62:09.63.1 
800 U17M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.4Rhys Owen  U17MWestern1:59.91:55.731.2 
22:21.4Stephen Teare PBU17MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:21.42:21.434.5 
32:22.6Lewis Pycroft U17MSNHS    
800 U15M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.1Angus MacLeod PBU15MManx2:17.12:17.127.5 
22:22.3Chris Nobbs  U15MWestern2:20.12:20.125.4 
42:24.5Ryan Teare  U15MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:20.62:17.918.6 
42:33.1Jack Perks PBU15MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:33.12:25.321.2 
800 U13M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.7Jake Robertshaw PBU13MManx2:34.72:34.727.1 
22:39.8Alex Read PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)2:39.82:29.415.9 
32:41.5Ryan Corrin PBU13MManx2:40.622:17.53.8 
42:45.2Jamie Gorry PBU13MWestern2:45.22:33.010.3 
53:05.4Joshua Leece PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)3:05.43:00.034.5 
800 SW (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.1Sarah Webster PBV35WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran2:29.12:29.11.9 
22:31.2Sinead Kaneen PBU23WManx/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Liverpool H2:29.42:29.420.9 
32:36.6Caroline Mayers  V45WManx2:33.142:31.06.2 
800 U20W (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.1Georgina Coates SBU20WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:44.12:38.135.8 
800 U17W (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.1Ashleigh Lachenicht  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:18.912:15.812.7 
22:29.6Laura Dickinson SBU17WManx2:29.62:25.79.0 
32:45.8Lucy Ronan PBU17WManx2:45.82:45.832.5 
800 U15W (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.7Lydia Morris PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:26.72:26.419.2 
22:31.1Phoebe Coates PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:31.12:16.97.8 
32:41.2Megan Lockwood  U15WManx2:35.52:35.529.9 
42:47.9Hollie Glassey  U15WManx2:39.72:36.528.7 
52:48.6Millie Kinnin PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:48.62:48.635.0 
63:17.5Katie Roberts SBU15WWestern3:17.52:31.044.3 
800 U13W (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.1Mairi Harrison  U13WManx2:44.12:20.46.6 
22:46.2Jodie Vaughan  U13WManx2:44.22:39.118.6 
32:50.3Ella Crowe  U13WNorthern (Isle of Man)2:46.02:28.37.1 
43:02.2Lucy Mason PBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)3:02.23:02.243.5 
53:07.0Holly Sanders  U13WManx3:01.33:01.335.7 
63:07.6Keira Gray  U13WManx2:52.82:48.732.6 
73:10.1Sienna Dunn SBU13WWestern3:10.12:45.117.1 
83:12.2Aimee Christian PBU13WManx3:12.23:11.725.4 
 
1200 U11W (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.9Macy Hillier  U11WManx4:17.023:56.95.2 
24:43.5Madison McMullan SBU11WNorthern (Isle of Man)4:43.54:25.010.9 
35:07.2Mikhaella Harris SBU11WManx5:07.24:48.413.2 
45:49.9Victoria Johnson SBU13WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:49.95:20.344.3 
56:13.7Jasmine Dorrington SBU11WWestern6:13.75:30.636.5 
 
1500 SM (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:20.1Stephen Garrett  U23MManx/Birmingham Uni4:12.613:59.82-2.2 
24:20.5Alan Corlett SBSENMManx4:20.54:08.7-3.6 
34:25.8Michael Garrett  V45MManx4:23.64:22.04.0 
44:31.0Paul Terence Rodgers PBV35MManx4:31.04:26.43.1 
54:56.7Oliver Dickinson  U23MManx4:36.64:30.35.6 
1500 U17M (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.9Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern4:11.94:02.851.2 
24:14.1David Mullarkey  U17MManx4:02.833:49.26-4.1 
34:32.2George Dickinson  U17MManx4:22.44:22.44.9 
1500 U15M (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.3Jamie Teare  U15MBlackburn4:42.94:35.71.2 
24:48.1Chris Nobbs PBU15MWestern4:48.14:48.125.4 
34:49.6Thomas Roberts PBU15MMerseyside Schs4:49.64:49.624.1 
44:55.5Ryan Teare PBU15MNorthern (Isle of Man)4:55.54:42.318.6 
55:01.8Benjamin Li PBU15MNorthern (Isle of Man)5:01.85:01.819.9 
1500 U13M (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:15.4Jake Robertshaw  U13MManx5:08.85:07.527.1 
25:21.7Alex Read  U13MNorthern (Isle of Man)5:12.05:00.015.9 
35:28.8Jamie Gorry  U13MWestern5:20.14:51.010.3 
45:43.5Ryan Corrin  U13MManx5:39.14:40.83.8 
56:24.9Joshua Leece PBU13MNorthern (Isle of Man)6:24.96:24.934.5 
1500 U11M (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.3Gethin Owen PBU11MWestern5:22.34:46.15.1 
25:27.6Samuel Robertshaw PBU11MManx5:27.65:27.630.9 
35:31.7Corbin Stewart PBU11MManx5:31.75:31.735.1 
45:31.8Charlie Teare SBU11MNorthern (Isle of Man)5:31.85:14.08.1 
55:34.7Morgan Baker U11MRushen Primary School    
1500 SW (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.5Karen Shimmin SBSENWManx4:57.54:50.812.0 
25:03.1Sarah Webster  V35WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran4:55.24:52.261.9 
35:08.8Caroline Mayers  V45WManx5:01.525:01.526.2 
45:59.5Helen Taylor SBV40WWestern/Manx5:59.55:41.99.5 
1500 U17W (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.5Laura Dickinson  U17WManx5:00.65:00.69.0 
1500 U15W (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.8Lorna Spiers  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs5:02.064:50.157.8 
25:06.9Phoebe Coates PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:06.94:53.27.8 
35:14.9Lydia Morris PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:14.95:09.219.2 
45:35.0Holly Burgess  U15WManx5:28.85:14.315.3 
55:41.2Millie Kinnin PBU15WNorthern (Isle of Man)5:41.25:41.235.0 
65:51.2Hollie Glassey  U15WManx5:32.85:29.028.7 
1500 U13W (24 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:42.4Mairi Harrison  U13WManx5:40.24:54.26.6 
26:19.3Holly Sanders  U13WManx6:14.16:14.135.7 
36:57.7Aimee Christian  U13WManx6:33.95:51.725.4 
 
3000 U17M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:37.7George Dickinson PBU17MManx9:37.79:37.74.9 
29:41.1Alexander Bell PBU17MManx9:41.19:41.1-1.4 
3000 U15M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:04.0James Harrison PBU15MManx11:04.011:04.034.2 
211:11.4Ieuan Owen SBU15MWestern11:11.49:36.60.5 
312:22.9Kyle Martin PBU15MManx12:22.912:22.918.6 
3000 U15W (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:06.1Lorna Spiers  U15WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs10:58.510:51.97.8 
212:06.8Holly Burgess PBU15WManx12:06.811:29.115.3 
 
5000 SM (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46.2Ollie Lockley  SENMManx/Missouri/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:29.1114:10.86-5.2 
215:39.1Alan Corlett  SENMManx15:31.2514:50.54-3.6 
316:14.2Andrew Nash PBSENMManx TC16:14.216:14.2-0.7 
416:15.8Michael Garrett PBV45MManx16:15.816:15.84.0 
517:31.5Paul Terence Rodgers PBV35MManx17:31.517:22.83.1 
617:39.0Paul Sykes SBV40MManx17:39.017:36.43.3 
718:04.3Oliver Dickinson SBU23MManx18:04.317:37.95.6 
818:59.8Nigel Maddocks PBV35MManx Fell Runners18:59.818:59.85.4 
919:25.1Jonathan Leece PBV35MNorthern (Isle of Man)19:25.119:25.120.2 
5000 U20M (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:51.3Joseph Ricciardi PBU20MManx17:51.317:51.310.5 
5000 SW (25 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:50.6Michelle Dorrington PBSENWHedge End18:50.618:50.611.8 
221:41.8Helen Taylor SBV40WWestern/Manx21:41.821:11.49.5