Athletics Direct Midland League Division 1 External Results
Birmingham
3 Jul 16
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.86   Louis Wrigley  U23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:55.521:55.381.6 
21:58.67   Jack Bonser  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.31-0.3 
31:59.15   Ben Griffiths SBU23MBirchfield H1:59.11:56.40.9 
42:02.47   Joe Musgrove  U17MRugby & Northampton1:57.531:57.530.7 
52:06.48   George Marshall PBU20MWestbury2:06.482:05.7010.0 
62:06.51   Jack Longmore  U23MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni2:05.712:01.656.8 
800 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.29   MacAuley Snutch SBU20MCity of Stoke1:58.291:56.2914.8 
22:00.19   Adnan Haq SBSENMRugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.10.9 
32:02.85   Steve Thompson  U17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.691:58.697.2 
42:03.03   Bill Chesters PBU17MCannock & Stafford2:03.031:59.9-0.4 
52:09.44   Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H2:03.02:01.56.5 
62:22.15   James Edwards PBU17MYate2:18.72:18.114.7 
800 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.28   Kieran Lee SBU23MCity of Stoke2:03.281:59.536.7 
22:05.72   Tom Guy  SENMCity of Stoke2:02.21:52.141.2 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.38   Kate Holt SBSENWCity of Stoke2:11.382:07.37-0.5 
22:12.21   Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H2:12.212:11.025.2 
32:19.02   Issy Cotham  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:16.803.9 
42:29.22   Maria Jones SBU23WBristol & West2:29.222:26.6415.6 
52:33.57   Hollie Moore  U17WRugby & Northampton2:29.032:25.716.9 
62:51.97   Tracey Bosworth  V50WCannock & Stafford2:46.62:46.618.6 
800 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.45   Karys Amory  U20WBirchfield H2:18.02:16.46.0 
22:18.91   Emelia Berrisford  U20WCity of Stoke2:17.82:17.116.9 
32:20.60   Amelia Samuels  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:18.92:17.962.0 
42:33.00   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters2:27.232:24.24.9 
52:36.09   Tilly Lea SBU23WRugby & Northampton2:36.092:31.649.0 
62:40.78   Libby Dunne  U17WCannock & Stafford2:34.32:29.7616.8 
800 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.54   Rachael Jones  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston2:26.262:22.316.5 
 
1500 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.07   Sam Davies  SENMBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni/Kilbarchan3:57.673:56.5412.2 
24:15.69   Korey Hallett-Blanch SBU23MCity of Stoke4:15.694:12.85.5 
34:16.05   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury4:08.424:08.42-1.2 
44:16.93   Ryan Heath SBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:16.934:11.59.8 
54:29.41   Peter Currington  SENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough4:17.804:13.572.3 
64:29.84   Nigel Haycock PBV45MCannock & Stafford4:28.54:26.25.2 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.58   Ben Topley SBU23MBirchfield H/Bristol Uni4:14.584:09.027.4 
24:25.65   MacAuley Snutch PBU20MCity of Stoke4:25.654:25.6514.8 
34:26.53   Andrew Salmon SBU23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:26.534:17.2-0.7 
44:42.90   Bill Chesters  U17MCannock & Stafford4:16.94:10.10-0.4 
54:48.81   Edward Wise SBU23MRugby & Northampton4:48.814:33.53.0 
64:55.94   Alex Herron PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston4:55.944:55.948.8 
1500 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.85   Harry Sachs  U17MBirchfield H4:27.724:27.727.8 
1500 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.80   Kate Holt  SENWCity of Stoke4:21.814:14.36-0.5 
24:44.48   Fian Sweeney  U20WBirchfield H/Ireland4:39.84:34.771.3 
34:54.74   Emily Waugh  SENWRugby & Northampton4:47.214:39.614.4 
44:56.47   Katie Lord PBU20WCannock & Stafford4:56.474:41.75.4 
55:11.32   Zoe Brickley  U17WWolverhampton & Bilston4:51.74:47.605.4 
65:13.66   Sarah Everitt  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters5:03.445:02.984.9 
1500 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.79   Lucy Hayes  U23WCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:36.624:29.586.9 
25:11.96   Allegra Soutar PBU17WCannock & Stafford5:08.04:53.37.1 
35:16.54   Hayley Richards  SENWWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni5:10.34:47.8614.6 
45:34.80   Sarah Conway SBSENWBirchfield H5:34.805:26.55.5 
1500 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:37.33   Beth Tabor SBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston5:37.335:02.56.1 
 
3000 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:11.79   Tessa Clarke SBSENWWolverhampton & Bilston10:11.799:52.114.0 
210:13.85   Emily Waugh SBSENWRugby & Northampton10:13.859:55.304.4 
310:51.66   Julia Belyavin  V35WBristol & West10:50.3910:46.310.1 
411:21.13   Sarah Conway  SENWBirchfield H10:59.410:59.45.5 
511:41.87   Lauren Gregory PBU17WCity of Stoke11:41.8711:41.8718.6 
614:32.03   Libby Dunne  U17WCannock & Stafford12:12.7112:12.7116.8 
3000 SW B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.60   Danielle Rowlinson  U20WWolverhampton & Bilston10:09.610:09.613.7 
211:06.42   Clare Jolliffe PBV45WBristol & West11:06.4211:03.025.5 
312:20.20   Lorna Latimer  SENWRugby & Northampton11:47.911:25.310.5 
416:51.04   Fiona Russell PBV50WCannock & Stafford16:51.0416:51.0436.0 
3000 SW ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:49.01   Claire Shine  V45WBristol & West13:48.613:48.615.2 
 
5000 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34.44   Jarlath Mckenna  SENMBristol & West/Unattached15:21.815:15.36-3.4 
215:43.27   Oliver Langford  SENMCity of Stoke/Oxford Uni15:36.3615:31.494.9 
316:26.67   David Smith  V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters16:24.1816:09.44.2 
416:42.35   Richard Latimer PBSENMRugby & Northampton16:42.3516:19.41.5 
517:24.02   Mitchell Blundell SBSENMCannock & Stafford17:24.0215:52.116.2 
619:14.71   Jonathan Goringe SBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering19:14.7115:02.85-3.2 
5000 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15.94   Tom Hendricken SBU23MCity of Stoke/Birmingham Uni17:15.9416:15.80.4 
217:29.90   Peter Currington PBSENMRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough17:29.9017:29.902.3 
317:35.09   James Lewis PBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston17:35.0917:35.097.6Click your Clock logo
418:16.59   Abdulkadir Kuscu PBSENMBristol & West/Brunel Uni London/Turkey18:16.5918:16.5915.9 
519:15.90   Thomas Beasley  SENMBirchfield H16:01.4516:01.45-2.6 
5000 SM ns
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:59.62   Alex Herron PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston20:59.6220:59.628.8