Portobello parkrun # 40 External Results
Portobello
30 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:17   James Dunn  S20MEdinburgh Uni/Luxembourg16:2116:11-1.3 
217:21   Robert Turner  V40MEdinburgh AC16:4315:53-0.2 
317:24   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:04-2.0 
418:07   Robert Watson  V45MMusselburgh17:0416:390.9 
518:27   Owain Williams  S30MEdinburgh AC17:1317:133.8 
618:37   Tomas Bridgeman  SENMHunters Bog Trotters17:2716:4513.9 
718:38   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3716:350.2 
818:40   David Limmer  S25MHinckley/Portobello15:5415:54-1.3 
919:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1019:45   Fraser Janeczko S25MEdinburgh Frontrunners    
1119:45   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:470.5 
1220:00   Alex Hilliam  V40MPortobello19:0718:439.7 
1320:25   Graeme Kafka  S30MTyne Bridge17:2917:293.0 
1420:26   Rosina Graham  U18WEdinburgh TC18:5418:5414.9 
1520:47   Duncan Grassie  S30MWest 419:1918:487.1 
1620:51   David Eades V45MLothian RC    
1720:52   Michael Diver  S25MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds17:5117:516.1 
1821:14   Mitchell Fraser SBV40MUnattached19:4318:2011.0 
1921:15   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
2021:19   Graeme Ackland SBV50MLothian19:4918:0112.3 
2121:29   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5818:517.5 
2221:37   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:3919:397.8 
2321:38   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
2421:39   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
2521:45   Lorenzo Pacitti V40MUnattached    
2621:47   Eddie Follan  V50MUnattached21:1720:2311.2 
2721:48   Julie Oswald SBV45WMusselburgh21:4820:027.3 
2821:54   Stephen Maley V45MPortobello RC    
2921:54   Alan Lander S30MUnattached    
3022:05   Brian Reid  V40MLothian20:4620:1410.1 
3122:14   Mike Malcolm-Smith  V45MMusselburgh21:0220:398.1 
3222:24   Mike Lieberman  V65MLothian20:5220:159.5 
3322:29   Jan Lauckner V40MUnattached    
3422:33   Daniel Kelly U15MLasswade AC    
3522:38   Amy Frankland  U20WLasswade/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:4818:332.5 
3622:42   Gareth Pocock V40MUnattached    
3722:48   Roddy Mackenzie PBV55MMusselburgh22:4822:4827.3 
3822:48   Bruce Munro SBV50MUnattached21:1520:3417.8 
3922:54   Stuart Brown V35MUnattached    
4023:04   Scott Rutherford V45MUnattached    
4123:06   Colin Sills V45MEdinburgh AC    
4223:10   Hazel Murray  S20WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds21:3919:4915.6 
4323:16   Paul Eunson V55MPortobello RC    
4423:28   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached18:5418:254.6 
4523:33   David Banks V40MUnattached    
4623:37   Thomas Grayson S30MUnattached    
4723:39   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC22:0021:0212.7 
4823:42   Steve Pattison  V55MTyne Bridge20:4319:2811.2 
4923:46   Euan Ryan S20MUnattached    
5023:47   Graham Grant S30MUnattached    
5123:47   Ruth Johnstone  V40WPortobello22:0420:0916.4 
5223:57   Gordon Eadie SBV55MMusselburgh23:5721:2821.4 
5323:59   Dougie Gowan  V50MUnattached21:2520:247.5 
5424:00   Stuart Fletcher V40MUnattached    
5524:03   Berit Inkster SBSENWEdinburgh TC22:3620:4516.0 
5624:03   Neil Rogers S30MUnattached    
5724:09   David Hunter V40MUnattached    
5824:11   Rachael Sinclair V35WUnattached    
5924:20   Nathan Luke Chadwick S25MUnattached    
6024:23   Katherine Baines SBS30WUnattached22:1521:169.4 
6124:27   Helen Bridle SBV35WDorking & Mole Valley20:3718:509.9 
6224:34   Graham Young S30MUnattached    
6324:37   James Wilson V50MUnattached    
6424:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:43   John Ennis V45MEdinburgh Frontrunners    
6624:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6724:53   Emma Jordan V40WUnattached    
6825:09   David Simpson V55MUnattached    
6925:11   Murray Banks PBU15MMusselburgh25:1125:1121.3 
7025:13   Scott McNeill V40MUnattached    
7125:23   Jon L Bonner  V40MPortishead22:4621:3215.7 
7225:24   Philip Williamson  V55MPortobello21:2219:239.8 
7325:32   Shirley Banks V45WUnattached    
7425:37   Owen Redpath V35MMusselburgh & District AC    
7525:49   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
7625:52   Andrew Paterson V35MUnattached    
7725:53   Alasdair Fraser V50MUnattached    
7825:54   Gerry Wilson  V50MMusselburgh24:3920:5419.2 
7925:58   Malcolm Cunningham  V45MMusselburgh21:1021:1013.0 
8026:00   Julie Moffat SBV40WPortobello24:2223:2517.1 
8126:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8226:18   David Rome S20MUnattached    
8326:21   Hannah Bornstein S25WUnattached    
8426:25   John Anthony Downes V45MUnattached    
8526:42   Camilla Hadland S20WUnattached    
8626:43   Merielle Moffatt S20WUnattached    
8726:47   Sarah Annear S25WUnattached    
8826:56   Ann McVie V55WUnattached    
8927:00   Frazer Clement V35MUnattached    
9027:02   Zoe Coyle S20WGlasgow University Hares and Hounds    
9127:02   Kyla Donaldson S25WUnattached    
9227:03   Allan Ryan V45MUnattached    
9327:08   Jenny Christie S30WUnattached    
9427:09   Adrian Tupper V50MUnattached    
9527:11   Kayleigh Harper S30WUnattached    
9627:14   Stuart Donnelly SBV45MMusselburgh22:5922:5918.4 
9727:22   Mellony Bertram V35WUnattached    
9827:26   Annicea Madine  V35WUnattached24:3623:5114.6 
9927:28   Lynne Cowden S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
10027:33   Andrew George Simpson  V40MPortobello21:3320:269.3 
10127:34   Anne Duncan SBV50WEdinburgh AC23:5022:5813.6 
10227:41   Daniel Behrend  V50MUnattached26:1825:5621.8 
10327:42   Rory Banks U15MUnattached    
10427:45   Neil Wiggins V45MUnattached    
10527:45   Janey Fisher S25WUnattached    
10627:50   Stuart MacDonald V55MUnattached    
10727:51   Ross Douglas V45MSweatshop Running Community    
10827:58   Angela Leggatt V35WUnattached    
10928:02   Emily Tupper S20WUnattached    
11028:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11128:07   Peter McKillop V35MEdinburgh Running Network    
11228:10   Kate Murray S30WRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
11328:20   Gordon Burns V55MUnattached    
11428:20   Claire Fox  SENWjogscotland24:4023:1913.7 
11528:25   Sheila Strain  V65WUnattached26:2425:3219.7 
11628:28   Phillip Rayson  V35MPenicuik24:2924:2923.2 
11728:31   Graham D C Robertson V60MUnattached    
11828:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11928:42   Anja Ekelof  V35WUnattached26:0224:1723.3 
12028:45   Lana Burtenshaw S25WUnattached    
12128:50   Gill Porteous V45WUnattached    
12228:51   Jenny Foulkes V35WEdinburgh Triathletes    
12328:55   Adam Clark U11MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
12428:56   Walter Clark V35MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
12528:58   Steven Laughlan S25MUnattached    
12629:15   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
12729:15   Theresa Leslie  SENWDunbar RC26:2124:4429.4 
12829:16   Robin Strain V65MEast Lothian Orienteers    
12929:21   Kate Frankish V45WUnattached    
13029:23   Stacy Lamb S30WUnattached    
13129:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13229:53   James Brown V55MUnattached    
13329:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13429:58   AN Other         
13530:00   Nic Rokans V50MUnattached    
13630:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13730:05   Joanna McKenzie V40Wjogscotland    
13830:29   Susan Watson V45WUnattached    
13930:30   Janice Fennell V40WUnattached    
14030:42   Lynne Lewis V45WUnattached    
14130:52   Lynda Gilroy V45WMusselburgh & District AC    
14231:05   Gary Hall V55MEdinburgh Running Network    
14331:26   Katie De Vial U18WUnattached    
14431:27   Esther Cunningham V50WUnattached    
14531:27   James Outterson S30Mjogscotland    
14631:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14731:31   Krista Black  V40WEdinburgh Running Network29:2128:1026.4 
14831:33   Derek Robertson V60MLasswade AC    
14931:35   Jane Tupper V50WUnattached    
15031:48   Aj Goodsir V35WUnattached    
15131:57   Karen Hinton PBS30WStowmarket31:5731:5732.0 
15232:12   Jonathan Baxter V35MUnattached    
15332:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15432:50   Charlotte De Vial S20WUnattached    
15532:51   Morag Hayes V50WUnattached    
15632:52   Jill Swales V50Wjogscotland    
15732:54   Helen McMillan V35WUnattached    
15832:55   Amanda Williams  V35Wjogscotland30:2828:5927.9 
15932:58   Dawn Robertson V55WUnattached    
16033:17   Judith Clapp V35WUnattached    
16133:18   Margaret Main V40WEdinburgh Frontrunners    
16233:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16334:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16434:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16534:42   Clare Coutts S30WUnattached    
16634:55   Claire Ferry  SENWUnattached33:0329:5528.4 
16734:56   Mary Macleod  SENWEdinburgh Running Network31:0429:2326.5 
16834:57   Fraser Wilson S20MUnattached    
16935:00   Margaret Hayes V55WSweatshop Running Community    
17035:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17135:26   Lauren Cadden S20WUnattached    
17235:44   Amanda Robertson V35WUnattached    
17335:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17436:12   Heather Rutherford V45WUnattached    
17536:33   Amy Leigh Campbell S25WUnattached    
17636:34   Graham W Crombie  S30MUnattached22:5121:4914.0 
17737:57   Morag Morgan SBV60WBramhall Runners31:1529:3226.9 
17838:19   Heather Martin V40WUnattached    
17939:19   Freya Liddle  SENWUnattached38:2127:2335.7 
18039:45   Harris Taylor  U11MHaddington RC29:5528:0124.4 
18139:46   Claire Taylor V35WUnattached    
18240:50   Ann Rautenbach  V50WEdinburgh Running Network34:3230:1831.3 
18340:54   Susan Twissell V45WUnattached    
18440:55   Joseph Bartlett U15MUnattached