Rother Valley parkrun # 121 External Results
Rother Valley
30 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:26   Nick Taylor S30MUnattached    
217:45   Tom Shaw S25MUnattached    
318:07   Mark Stringfellow V35MUnattached    
418:29   Jordan Street SBV35MClowne17:3517:211.5 
518:42   Mark Plant V40MUnattached    
618:46   James Hesketh S30MUnattached    
718:55   Thomas Meager S20MSteel City Striders RC    
819:10   David Cleaver S30MUnattached    
919:12   Simon Holt  V40MRotherham18:4518:313.9 
1019:40   James Silvester V35MKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
1119:42   David Blow  V50MUnattached17:5917:594.7 
1219:48   Steve Irvine PBV45MSteel City19:4819:489.8 
1319:54   Philip Howson SBV45MSteel City19:2218:5410.4 
1420:01   Paul Plant V35MUnattached    
1520:12   Damien Briscoe PBS30MPenistone19:2118:193.1 
1620:12   Nick Roberts PBS30MClowne19:3219:175.5 
1720:34   Kev Saville V50MDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
1820:42   Monty Jeacock-Fewtrell S20MUnattached    
1920:47   Robert Atkin SBV40MUnattached19:4219:286.8 
2020:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2120:55   Tom Shaw  S25MWorksop17:5116:532.2 
2220:59   Keith Tud Jackson SBV45MUnattached20:0420:0410.4 
2321:01   Chris Amery S25MUnattached    
2421:13   Robert Scriven  V40MNorth Derbyshire19:4919:227.0 
2521:21   Abbie Smith  S20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Sheffield Hallam Uni20:3019:4918.0 
2621:23   Paul Oxley V40MUnattached    
2721:28   Ray Snell V45MUnattached    
2821:30   Steve Lee V40MUnattached    
2921:43   Neil Rose PBV40MUnattached20:4720:389.4 
3021:48   John Oliver V45MUnattached    
3122:18   Colin Jordan PBV40MUnknown/Unattached21:4319:426.4 
3222:25   Richard Randle SBV55MDoncaster22:1121:1714.0 
3322:55   Richard Coles S30MUnattached    
3423:02   David Lyon V55MUnattached    
3523:06   Carl Hill  V55MUnattached22:4822:1915.1 
3623:09   Laura Gill PBS30WPenistone23:0920:447.2 
3723:10   Caroline Greenough V45WUnattached    
3823:11   Mark Tordoff V45MUnattached    
3923:13   Owen G. Hinchcliffe SBV35MUnattached23:0222:4618.1 
4023:16   James Healey V35MUnattached    
4123:25   Michael Waring  V45MHandsworth21:2421:0613.4 
4223:32   Raymond Nicholas V50MUnattached    
4323:42   Tim Fellows SBV50MNorth Derbyshire23:4222:4519.8 
4423:49   Millie Greenough U15WHallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC    
4523:51   Wayne Jones V50MUnattached    
4623:53   Gary Kennedy V55MHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
4723:55   Ryan Bartlett V40MUnattached    
4823:58   Catherine McKeown PBV45WSteel City23:4923:4917.2 
4924:00   Joanne Armitage V35WUnattached    
5024:03   George Wilson V55MUnattached    
5124:08   Thomas Lee S30MUnattached    
5224:11   Angela Howarth SBV45WUnattached24:1123:5016.2 
5324:13   Ray King  V50MJog Derbyshire23:4623:4616.3 
5424:17   Roisin Reeves SBS30WSteel City23:5422:3618.0 
5524:29   Jonathan Philip Senior SBV45MSheffield TC23:5322:3113.9 
5624:33   Ian Fields V45MUnattached    
5724:36   Chris Wood S25MUnattached    
5824:38   Sarah Walch  V35WPenistone24:0824:0818.5 
5924:40   George White U18MUnattached    
6024:48   Jonathan Brown SBV50MUnattached24:2422:2116.8 
6124:49   Stephen Pitts V55MUnattached    
6224:50   Darren Jackson V45MUnattached    
6324:53   Peter Mitchell V45MUnattached    
6424:58   Sandi Carman SBV45WUnattached24:5824:3321.7 
6525:02   Pete Brown V40MUnattached    
6625:18   David Finch  V50MTeam Manvers24:2222:3718.7 
6725:20   David Booth S30MUnattached    
6825:27   Steve Bramhall V65MUnattached    
6925:28   Sarah Johnson SBV35WNorth Derbyshire25:0424:1416.1 
7025:30   Steven Crane S30MUnattached    
7125:38   Jonathan Pagdin  V55MUnattached25:2823:4916.5 
7225:49   Charlotte Otter S30WUnattached    
7325:50   Brad Wild S25MUnattached    
7425:56   Oscar Temple U15MUnattached    
7526:07   Andrew Foster  V50MClowne23:0920:1313.3 
7626:07   Kai Cundey U15MSheffield Race Walking Club    
7726:14   Philippa Coles SBS30WCrystal Peaks26:1425:2023.0 
7826:25   Darren Worthy V35MUnattached    
7926:30   Abigail Martin U15WUnattached    
8026:32   Mark Craswell V50MTeam Manvers    
8126:33   Steve Holden V45MUnattached    
8226:34   Tom Bridges U18MUnattached    
8326:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8426:48   Kerry Anderson SBV35WNorth Derbyshire24:1522:3614.3 
8526:58   Iain Robertson V45MUnattached    
8626:58   Tony Deveney V35MUnattached    
8727:00   Stephen Vincent S25MUnattached    
8827:02   Caroline Saunders  V40WKimberworth24:1623:3714.4 
8927:04   Andrew Booth S30MUnattached    
9027:09   Stuart Woodhead  V60MPenistone23:4022:0514.1 
9127:13   Kath Deveney V45WUnattached    
9227:20   Garry Needham SBV45MKimberworth25:1923:3520.0 
9327:23   Sarah Paddock S25WUnattached    
9427:26   Sharon James V50WDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
9527:27   Karen Dobson V55WUnattached    
9627:39   Caroline Brash V40WTailenders    
9727:49   Shane Scott  S25MUnattached27:2225:0433.8 
9827:56   Rob Peach V40MUnattached    
9927:58   Isaac Smith U15MUnattached    
10027:59   Nicola Lambert V40WKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
10128:02   Nicholas Meager V55MUnattached    
10228:04   Erica Bramhall S30WUnattached    
10328:08   Tony Gilchrist S30MUnattached    
10428:11   Adrian Paul Rafferty  V45MHandsworth20:3920:3913.7 
10528:14   Anita Timm V40WUnattached    
10628:15   Kevin Clapham V55MSweatshop Running Community    
10728:30   Wendy Cotterill V45WUnattached    
10828:37   Nell Greenough U15WUnattached    
10928:50   Kathy Wild V65WUnattached    
11028:55   Philip Carford V45MUnattached    
11128:57   John Fountain V55MUnattached    
11229:04   Paul Smith V65MUnattached    
11329:04   Ian Price V50MUnattached    
11429:05   Barry Whitlam V35MUnattached    
11529:08   Phillip Whitlam V60MUnattached    
11629:13   Heather Bradley-Smith  V50WKillamarsh28:4128:0126.3 
11729:18   Judith Satchell V60WUnattached    
11829:33   Joshua Webster U15MUnattached    
11929:35   Mark Epton V45MUnattached    
12029:36   Tracy Epton V40WUnattached    
12129:43   Simon Dei Rossi V40MUnattached    
12229:44   Chris Crockford V45MUnattached    
12329:45   Emma Portus SBS30WSteel City28:4427:5722.8 
12429:49   Rachael Snell V40WUnattached    
12530:01   Sally Ward V50WUnattached    
12630:04   Edward Hargreave V65MHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
12730:15   Philip Hancock  V55MUnattached27:5925:4632.4 
12830:19   Zena Bridges V35WUnattached    
12930:20   Daniel Travis S25MUnattached    
13030:22   Catherine Wills S30WUnattached    
13130:29   Emma Tindle S25WUnattached    
13230:32   David Johnson V40MUnattached    
13330:34   Bernie Hill SBS30WUnattached30:3429:3028.7 
13430:38   Michael Tighe V50MUnattached    
13530:53   Janet D'roza V50WHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
13630:54   Nicola Waller  V45WHandsworth26:1522:0815.8 
13730:55   Suzanne Price V45WUnattached    
13830:55   Jayne Fields V45WUnattached    
13931:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14031:09   Nichola Dye SBV35WFitmums & Friends26:4723:5219.5 
14131:16   Karen Webster V40WUnattached    
14231:40   Clare Fields S25WUnattached    
14331:49   Jade Taylor S25WUnattached    
14431:50   Jeff Taylor  V50MHandsworth23:1122:2816.8 
14531:55   Emma Holt  V40WUnattached29:1428:4224.6 
14632:02   Tom Copping S30MUnattached    
14732:04   Steven Poole V50MUnattached    
14832:05   Ruby Wood S20WTeam Manvers    
14932:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15032:14   Luca Cundey SBU11MSheffield & Dearne25:0424:0230.4 
15132:26   Deborah Cundey V35WUnattached    
15232:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15332:54   Richard Davies V40MUnattached    
15432:57   Joanne Michie V35WUnattached    
15533:01   Angela Temple V40WUnattached    
15633:15   Jenny Perry SBS30WUnattached/Sheffield RC29:3829:3832.5 
15733:27   Vicki Morgan V40WKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
15833:47   Joe Leach V65MUnattached    
15933:48   Lynn Fountain V50WUnattached    
16033:54   Craig Anderson V35MUnattached    
16134:02   Carol Anthony V55WUnattached    
16234:03   Joanne Pacey V40WUnattached    
16334:33   Russell Varns V60MHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
16434:34   Kirsty Mallalieu V35WUnattached    
16534:41   Fiona Fellows V50WUnattached    
16634:45   Alison Reed V35WUnattached    
16735:15   Lesley Hewson V65WUnattached    
16835:40   Riszard Antoni Wilczynski V60MUnattached    
16936:02   Elle Tighe U20WUnattached    
17036:15   Fiona McLinn V50WSheffield Running Club    
17136:29   Sarah Crockford V40WUnattached    
17236:31   Emma Higgins V35WUnattached    
17336:32   Jack Toyn U11MUnattached    
17436:32   Ruth Toyn V35WUnattached    
17536:35   Siani Sutton S25WUnattached    
17636:48   Kathleen Grant SBV45WHandsworth34:3734:3733.3 
17736:54   Denise Kerry V55WUnattached    
17836:55   Peter Kerry SBV55MNorth Derbyshire36:5521:1614.0 
17937:18   Michael Wakefield V65MDoncaster AC    
18037:21   Suzannah Torry V35WUnattached    
18137:47   Jayne Haigh V50WUnattached    
18237:47   Robert Haigh V50MUnattached    
18337:55   Nicola Douglas V40WUnattached    
18439:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18539:31   Elizabeth Bowman V35WUnattached    
18640:14   Susan Marsden V60WUnattached    
18740:24   Pat Marsh V60WHandsworth Roadhogs RC    
18840:25   John Grant V45MUnattached    
18941:10   Daniel Cunningham S30MUnattached    
19041:51   Gail Collins V50WUnattached    
19141:56   Michaela Simpson V35WUnattached    
19242:04   Rachel Crane S25WUnattached    
19342:06   Victoria Sanders S20WUnattached    
19442:07   Moira Haggart V55WUnattached    
19542:09   Michele Randle V55WUnattached    
19642:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19743:52   Kirsty Kirkland S25WUnattached    
19843:53   Charlotte Horne S20WUnattached    
19944:29   Aileen Johns V55WUnattached    
20044:40   Rosie Willsher S25WUnattached    
20144:47   David Higgins V40MUnattached    
20244:48   Sharon Burton  V50WRotherham24:1324:1316.3