Isle of Man Easter Festival Peel Hill External Results
Peel
26 Mar 16
3MMT 4MMT 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3MMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:05   Amelia Pettitt SBU23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni18:0517:362.6 
218:44   Hannah Brown SBU23WSkyrac/Manchester Uni18:4417:355.8 
318:45   Iona Gatenby PBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:4518:4527.4 
418:59   Anne Kenchington PBU20WBRAT/Manchester Uni18:5918:594.5 
519:43   Jennifer Walsh SBU23WWakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees19:4317:290.1 
619:49   Alisha Johnson PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Leeds Uni19:4919:4924.3 
719:49   Georgia Cottle PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:4919:4920.2 
819:56   Beth Garland SBU23WChichester/Leeds Uni19:5617:563.3 
920:02   Sheridan McWilliam PBU23WLincoln Wellington20:0220:029.1 
1020:03   Sophie Martin SBSENWWharfedale20:0318:494.7 
1120:04   Sophie Lee SBU20WLeeds Uni/Hull Achilles20:0419:356.1 
1220:08   Kate Moulds PBU23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni20:0820:085.9 
1320:18   Harriet Buswell SBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni20:1819:364.8 
1420:21   Beth Ansell SBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni20:2117:52-0.3 
1520:27   Polly Keen SBSENWNuneaton/Cambridge Uni20:2718:102.3 
1620:32   Suzanne Barwise-Munro SBU20WAlnwick/Aberdeen Uni20:3219:3510.3 
1720:37   Anna Mackenzie SBU20WManchester Uni20:3718:343.2 
1820:53   Georgia Baynes SBU20WEly Tri Club/Manchester Uni20:5319:366.9 
1920:59   Jo Smith SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
2021:01   Katrine Svane SBSENWTeam Bath21:0120:3811.3 
2121:23   Kate Titlow PBSENWVale Royal21:2321:2316.4 
2221:33   Bronagh Wishart U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
2321:38   Nikki Boyde SBV45WNorthern (Isle of Man)21:3820:108.6 
2421:41   Eliza Cottington SBU20WThames Turbo/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds21:4119:0110.3 
2521:42   Isla Scott-Pearce PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni21:4221:424.2 
2621:50   Helen Armitage PBV40WSale Harriers Manchester21:5021:507.8 
2721:54   Christine Watson SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
2821:55   Sophie Collins SBU20WEdinburgh Uni21:5519:308.9 
2921:57   Mairi Gilmour PBU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds21:5721:5721.6 
3021:58   Abbie Buchan PBSENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds21:5821:5825.5 
3122:04   Amicia Lee SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni22:0420:495.2 
3222:05   Lisa Dunwell V35WNorthern AC    
3322:24   Maxine Thompson U20WLeeds Doss AC    
3422:38   Molly Savill SBU20WManchester Uni22:3821:516.5 
3522:44   Hazel Murray SBU23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22:4421:5517.9 
3622:55   Sarah Henderson PBU23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Team Bath22:5522:5517.5 
3722:58   Ella Row SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
3823:07   Katrina Ballantyne SBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds23:0719:5511.8 
3923:36   Madelaine Dodd SBU20WCamberley/Leeds Uni23:3621:4118.0 
4023:45   Molly Adams U20WGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
4123:46   Kerry Gibson SBU23WFife/Aberdeen Uni23:4623:1813.2 
4223:53   Helen Taylor SBV40WWestern/Manx23:5322:469.3 
4324:10   Maggie Watkins PBV50WIsle of Man Veteran/Sheffield TC24:1024:1032.4 
4424:18   Iona Evans PBU20WSwansea/Edinburgh Uni24:1824:1814.0 
4524:20   Holly Palmer SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
4624:20   Ruth Lindley U20WManchester Uni Alehouse    
4724:21   Emma Tonner U20WLeeds Doss AC    
4824:21   Voirrey Cashin V35WNorthern AC    
4924:25   Jayne Farquhar SBV45WManx24:2523:2314.5 
5024:28   Samantha Brooks SENWNorthern AC    
5124:37   Tati Spens SENWLeeds Doss AC    
5224:38   Hannah Heselton SENW     
5324:39   Emily Lachmann U20WCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
5424:48   Kirree Quayle SBU20WNorthern (Isle of Man)24:4823:4035.3 
5524:54   Christine Irvine SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
5625:09   Lauren Cowan SENWGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
5725:21   Lizzie Undrell SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
5825:39   Emma Lynch SENWLeeds Doss AC    
5925:41   Rosanna Stewart SBU20WEdinburgh AC/Leeds Uni25:4118:3821.2 
6025:45   Ellie Waugh SBSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds25:4522:4724.4 
6125:54   Janneke van Beijnum PBV35WSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands25:5425:546.7 
6225:59   Jess Husbands SBU23WHunters Bog Trotters25:5920:2511.2 
6326:03   Audrey Ayres SENWGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
6426:05   Kirsty Wood SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
6526:12   Catherine Garbutt SENWLeeds Doss AC    
6626:19   Nicola Bowker V35WNorthern AC    
6726:26   Kerry Riley PBSENWVale Royal/Bath Uni26:2626:268.4 
6826:29   Emily Payne U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
6926:32   Terri Salmon V35WManx Fell Runners    
7026:45   Niamh Goddard V35WNorthern AC    
7126:55   Brittany Schrager SENWLeeds Doss AC    
7227:09   Linette Knudsen SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
7327:14   Emily Craggs PBSENWFinch Coasters27:1427:1411.2 
7427:14   Chloe Blair PBSENWNewbury27:1427:1416.8 
7527:17   Beccy Miller SENW     
7627:20   Vicki Heavey V35WNorthern AC    
7727:25   Molly Denly PBU23WLeeds Uni27:2527:2535.9 
7827:25   Betty Henderson U20WGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
7927:26   Michelle Sherry V35WNorthern AC    
8027:30   Juliet Hill U20WGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
8127:38   Sophie Ralston SBU20WManchester Uni27:3820:309.0 
8227:40   Kathryn Firth SENWEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
8327:53   Emily Shinagawa U20WManchester Uni Alehouse    
8428:09   Tamara Levy SENWGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
8528:31   Emma Campbell V35WNorthern AC    
8628:35   Lucy Deeny SENWGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
8728:48   Rachel Stewart SBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds28:4826:5920.0 
8828:48   Viviana Toro V35W     
8928:51   Laura Carson V35WNorthern AC    
9028:52   Mary Tait PBV40WManx28:5228:5229.3 
9130:21   Tara Scott PBSENWNorthern (Isle of Man)30:2130:2123.0 
9230:49   Janelle Quayle V35WNorthern AC    
9331:07   Colette Skillen V35WManx Fell Runners    
9431:20   Hazel Fergusson V35WNorthern AC    
9531:47   Sharon Cain SBV45WWestern31:4729:1321.1 
9631:58   Maria Sancho SENW     
9732:59   Jane Jenkinson SENW     
9833:18   Fignola Alexandre SENWManchester Uni Alehouse    
9933:40   Maura Kelly PBV45WNorthern (Isle of Man)33:4033:4033.5 
10033:43   Rebecca Greatbatch SBU20WManx33:4329:0223.4 
10134:30   Karen Gadsby PBV35WWestern34:3034:3035.0 
 
4MMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:46   Oliver Fox PBU20MWells City/Yeovil/Cambridge Uni21:4621:46-4.7 
222:02   Ben Stevenson PBU23MLiverpool H/Falkirk22:0222:0210.6 
322:11   Andrew Ó Donnghaile SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
422:17   James Hoad SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds22:1721:18-4.3 
522:22   Michael Christoforou SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni22:2220:39-4.2 
622:24   Frederick Slemeck SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni22:2421:26-3.3 
722:28   Harry Poole PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Manchester Uni22:2821:230.0 
822:39   James Chettle SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds22:3921:31-1.0 
922:43   Nathan Marsh SBU20MTonbridge/Leeds Uni22:4320:42-1.6 
1022:47   Scott Stirling PBU23MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni22:4721:276.1 
1122:49   Jonathan Thewlis PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni22:4922:49-4.2 
1222:50   Alex Milne PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Southampton Uni/Southampton22:5022:50-4.4 
1322:53   Philip Sesemann PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni22:5322:53-5.7 
1422:58   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw PBU23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni22:5822:58-0.4 
1523:01   Andrew Lawler PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk23:0123:0111.2 
1623:04   Alan Corlett SBSENMManx23:0421:04-3.5 
1723:07   Johnnie Bland SBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni23:0721:4814.5 
1823:08   Joseph Vis SBSENMSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni23:0821:02-2.2 
1923:09   Adam Sciacca SBU23MChorley ATC/Manchester Uni23:0921:01-1.3 
2023:10   Joshua Bull PBU23MDerby23:1023:106.0 
2123:11   Macgregor Cox PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni23:1123:11-0.8 
2223:14   Fraser Drummond PBU20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23:1423:143.1 
2323:17   Thomas Powell SENMLeeds Doss AC    
2423:27   Josh Nevin PBU20MBournemouth/Manchester Uni23:2723:2715.5 
2523:29   Jim Webb SENMLeeds Doss AC    
2623:32   Ben Corkill SBSENMManx Fell Runners23:3223:088.1 
2723:34   Andrew Barron SBSENMManx23:3421:452.2 
2823:39   Callum Symmons PBU20MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni23:3923:393.8 
2923:41   Nick Colburn SBU23MManx Fell Runners23:4122:3810.6 
3023:43   Mark Sutherland PBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds/Lauderdale23:4322:4913.7 
3123:44   Tom Mahon PBSENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &23:4423:44-2.6 
3223:48   Laurie Luscombe SBSENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni23:4823:180.4 
3323:51   Grant Boyne PBU23MGlasgow Uni23:5123:512.5 
3423:52   Rory Stead SBU20MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni23:5223:100.8 
3523:57   Robert Vallance PBU20MThames Valley/Manchester Uni23:5723:570.3 
3623:59   Richard McDowell PBV35MHercules Wimbledon23:5923:59-3.7 
3724:02   Joseph Howe PBU20MBlackburn/Manchester Uni24:0222:551.9 
3824:04   William Mackay SBSENMBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen24:0422:15-3.5 
3924:10   Mark Vardy PBSENMNewbury/Loughborough Students24:1024:10-0.5 
4024:16   Alex Luetchford SBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds24:1621:09-0.1 
4124:30   James Nutt PBU23MLeicester/Manchester Uni24:3024:301.6 
4224:30   Nigel Martin PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester24:3024:30-5.3 
4324:36   Leon Foster SBSENMLeeds City24:3621:50-0.5 
4424:40   John Tayleur SBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni24:4023:538.6 
4524:42   Jack Okell SBU20MManx/Lancaster Uni24:4223:30-0.8Click your Clock logo
4624:45   Ian Gale SBV50MManx Fell Runners24:4523:3619.4 
4724:47   Stephen Long PBV35MNotts24:4724:47-0.8 
4825:01   John Ashcroft PBU23MLiverpool H/Leeds Uni25:0125:01-3.9 
4925:02   James Thomas PBU23MHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds25:0225:028.4 
5025:03   Gianni Epifani PBV45MManx25:0325:0316.6 
5125:04   Tom Bell PBSENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &25:0425:043.4 
5225:08   Simon O'Meara SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni25:0822:15-1.8 
5325:11   Eliot Nevill SBU20MCrewe & Nantwich/Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni25:1123:460.7 
5425:12   Tom Cringle SBSENMManx Fell Runners25:1224:0417.4 
5525:15   Thomas Walker SENMLeeds Doss AC    
5625:17   Tom Crowley SENMNottingham University    
5725:19   Jonathan Harrison PBSENMManchester Uni25:1925:193.1 
5825:21   Peter Gould SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
5925:22   Nathan Martin SENMLeeds Doss AC    
6025:24   Finn Brodie PBU23MTyne Bridge/Leeds Uni25:2425:24-3.2 
6125:25   Daniel Pettitt PBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni25:2524:38-1.2 
6225:37   Alex Botterill PBU17MCity of York25:3725:37-6.0 
6325:39   David Marsh PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester25:3925:394.0 
6425:40   Alex Bellew SBSENMBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon25:4023:35-3.2 
6525:44   Gavyn Chalmers SBU23MGarscube/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds25:4425:274.1 
6625:48   Chris Donnelly PBV35MSale Harriers Manchester25:4825:482.3 
6725:48   Thomas Kearns SBU23MLuton/Cambridge Uni25:4823:351.0 
6825:49   Calum Mcleod U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
6925:54   Peter Jarvis PBU20MCity of York25:5425:545.8 
7025:56   James Walsh SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester25:5624:422.3 
7125:58   Chris Reynolds SBV35MManx Fell Runners25:5824:154.1 
7225:59   Jacob Akers U20MLeeds Doss AC    
7326:00   Tom Edwards PBSENMLeeds City26:0026:003.7 
7426:01   James Craggs PBV35MNewbury26:0126:010.2 
7526:02   Ian Goatman SBV35MManx Fell Runners26:0225:483.2 
7626:02   Andrew Penney PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni26:0226:02-2.6 
7726:03   Oskar Fraser-Krauss PBU20MCity of York26:0326:031.0 
7826:22   Neil Brogan SENM     
7926:25   Jim Macgregor PBV40MNorthern (Isle of Man)26:2526:2517.9 
8026:31   Jack Luscombe SBU23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds26:3125:374.4Click your Clock logo
8126:34   Fearghas Thomson SBSENMAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni26:3424:340.8 
8226:35   Richard Highfield PBSENMManx26:3526:358.2 
8326:41   Tom Greaves SBU23MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni26:4124:55-0.8 
8426:43   Dave Norman SBV35MAltrincham26:4318:57-1.4 
8526:44   Adam Stark SBU23MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds26:4426:0113.4 
8626:46   Rovert Torch SENMDurham University    
8726:50   Paul Terence Rodgers PBV35MManx Fell Runners26:5025:531.6Click your Clock logo
8827:05   Michael Diver PBSENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds27:0527:0510.6 
8927:07   William Bryant U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
9027:10   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni27:1027:102.5 
9127:11   Eric Fowler PBV50MNuneaton27:1127:113.3 
9227:11   Daniel Jones  SENMLeeds Uni/Leeds City/East Hull/Keswick23:3323:331.5 
9327:12   Andrew Crickmore SBU23MBolton/Lancaster Uni27:1225:304.5 
9427:13   Ross Huskisson PBU23MNene Valley/Manchester Uni27:1327:1313.9 
9527:14   Steven Pugh PBU23MLancaster Uni27:1427:141.3 
9627:15   Tom Hughes SBV35MManx Fell Runners27:1524:553.7 
9727:22   William Bowers SBSENMBedford & County/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds27:2223:582.5 
9827:24   Geoffrey Rice SBV45MWestern27:2424:299.2 
9927:27   Andrew Falconer SENMManx Harriers    
10027:33   Finn Johnson PBSENMHercules Wimbledon27:3327:33-2.7 
10127:37   Andrew Gawne PBSENMWirral/Birmingham Uni27:3727:3712.8 
10227:40   Andrew Morgan SBSENMForres/Aberdeen Uni/Metro Aberdeen27:4024:374.4 
10327:41   Robert Rotherham PBV35MManx27:4127:4121.8 
10427:43   Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York27:4327:430.1 
10527:55   Michael Robbins PBSENMNewbury27:5527:55-1.3 
10627:59   Dowan Kwon PBU23MManchester Uni27:5926:150.8 
10728:00   Matt Cullen SBU23MLeeds Uni28:0026:1412.3 
10828:03   Richard Gerrard PBV40MIsle of Man Veteran28:0328:0311.6 
10928:18   Neil Wilson PBU20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds28:1828:183.7 
11028:18   Mark Murphy SBSENMManx Fell Runners28:1827:0723.8 
11128:28   Niall McSharry PBU23MOwls Leicester/Manchester Uni28:2828:2812.7 
11228:29   Andrew Newton SENMDurham University    
11328:30   Jonathan Leece PBV35MNorthern (Isle of Man)28:3028:3020.3 
11428:35   James Bryson SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
11528:35   Matthew Gawne SENM     
11628:38   Svetlin Krastev SBSENMManx Fell Runners28:3828:1315.4 
11728:45   Zander Affleck SENM     
11828:45   Jack Smissaert PBU23MManchester Uni28:4528:4517.5 
11928:45   Ben Murphy U20MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds    
12028:48   Sam Drinkwater PBU23MManchester Uni28:4828:485.7 
12128:54   Rory Anderson SBU20MNorthbrook/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club28:5428:166.0 
12228:55   Callum Scott U20MGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
12329:00   Patrick Stradling PBU20MVale Royal/Leeds Uni29:0029:004.9 
12429:07   Lachlan Calder SBSENMAberdeen Uni/Shettleston29:0726:0910.6 
12529:12   David Cheseldine V40M     
12629:17   Charlie Whipp SBV35MManx Fell Runners29:1727:3611.5 
12729:21   Brent Thomas PBV35MManx Fell Runners29:2129:2116.4 
12829:24   Matthew Evans SBSENMCheltenham/Leeds Uni29:2425:235.7 
12929:31   Will Ball U20MLeeds Doss AC    
13029:37   James Daly SENMCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
13129:50   Nigel Maddocks SBV35MManx Fell Runners29:5025:266.7 
13229:58   Duncan Ng SENMGlasgow Uni Hare & Hounds    
13330:01   Neil Mathur V40MCambridge Uni Greyhounds    
13430:04   Neil Kaye SBV45MManx Fell Runners30:0427:0823.1 
13530:12   Ian Shackcloth SENMManchester Uni Alehouse    
13630:14   Mark Anderson PBV55MPewsey Vale30:1430:1418.2 
13730:17   Robert Flannery PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester30:1730:1714.4 
13830:20   Darran Leadley SENM     
13930:31   Timothy James Knott PBV35MManx30:3130:3114.5 
14030:36   Steven Mesham V40MPrestiegne Pacers    
14130:37   Matt Callister SBV35MNorthern (Isle of Man)30:3726:534.4 
14230:38   Liam Gawne SENM     
14330:40   Neil Birchall V40MManx Fell Runners    
14430:41   Dave Thomas SENMManx Tri Club    
14530:44   Shaun Hubbard SBV50MManx Fell Runners30:4429:2824.1 
14630:49   Edward Walker SENM     
14730:53   Jock Waddington SBV50MManx/Isle of Man Veteran30:5330:4818.9 
14830:55   Seumas Thomson SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni30:5528:005.7 
14930:57   Oliver Walker SENM     
Page: 1 2