Leeds parkrun # 52 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
27 Sep 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:42   Stuart King SBS20MMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni16:4215:26-2.6 
217:34   Peter Webster PBS20MLeeds City/Leeds Uni/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club17:0716:3629.8 
317:38   Jim Webb  S20MLeeds Uni17:1716:432.2 
417:54   David McGuire PBV40MHyde Park Harriers17:5017:324.6 
517:56   Sarah Jarvis SBV35WIlkley/Northern Masters17:5617:306.7 
618:33   Andrew Bedford PBS25MUnattached18:3317:006.8 
718:43   Daniel Finnigan PBSENMUnattached18:4118:4136.0 
818:44   Iain Andrews SBV35MWetherby18:3718:1416.4 
918:51   Lloyd S Best PBV45MOtley18:5118:2836.0 
1018:58   Elliot Hind  S20MLeeds Uni17:4615:42-0.2 
1119:05   Benjamin Ley Craggs PBS25MLes Croupiers18:3818:2932.4 
1219:10   Mark Tobin PBV35MWetherby19:1018:2412.4 
1319:26   Olaf Hoffman PBSENMUnattached18:2718:27  
1419:30   Chris Jones PBV50MHyde Park Harriers19:2219:097.5 
1519:34   Colin Joseph Smith PBV45MUnattached19:3419:3436.0 
1619:40   Matthew Tupling SBV35MAirecentre Pacers19:4019:3016.8 
1719:44   Tony Brayshaw  V40MIdle19:4319:3724.8 
1819:56   Alex Marsaud PBSENMUnattached19:5619:5636.0 
1919:59   Jonathan Yates PBS25MChapel Allerton19:5919:597.2 
2020:05   George Kainyek PBSENMUnattached19:4719:1713.0 
2120:09   Richard Laycock  V35MUnattached20:0620:06  
2220:18   Adam Willoughby  SENMUnattached19:5619:5631.9 
2320:20   Joe Rothwell PBSENMUnattached20:1720:1736.0 
2420:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:21   James Mcdonald  SENMUnattached19:5119:51  
2620:21   Liam Bowden PBU18MPembrokeshire19:4619:33  
2720:27   Danny Jones PBSENMDoss20:0020:0025.0 
2820:31   Benjamin Ellis Halliday PBSENMUnattached20:3120:31  
2920:33   Malcolm Coles  V65MSkyrac/Valley Striders20:0720:0714.1 
3020:43   Paul Bowers PBV40MRothwell20:4319:4826.7 
3120:58   William Baye  SENMUnattached20:2120:04  
3220:58   Andrew Holmes PBSENMUnattached20:5820:58  
3320:59   Michael Jones PBSENMUnattached20:5920:59  
3421:15   James Tarran  V40MValley Striders19:0417:302.7 
3521:24   Samuel Laurence Pole  SENMUnattached21:2320:46  
3621:26   Lydia Radley  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club20:2319:3834.6 
3721:45   Guy Willard  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club20:0019:1932.9 
3821:51   Alistair Ryder  S20MUnattached21:3117:526.2 
3921:55   Alex Kidner PBS25MHyde Park Harriers21:5521:0136.0 
4022:02   Marisol Carrera Vivar  V35WBingley/Spain21:3520:4413.2 
4122:08   Ben Forwood PBS30MHyde Park Harriers22:0820:5736.0 
4222:08   Lucy Partridge PBS25WBirmingham Rowheath/Abbey Runners Leeds22:0821:219.9 
4322:09   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:3921:3936.0 
4422:43   Alex Dodd  SENMUnattached22:2922:2932.8 
4522:47   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5621.2 
4622:53   Daniel David Lawrence PBSENMUnattached21:5521:5536.0 
4722:57   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:4021:0012.2 
4823:05   Peter James Graham PBV60MUnattached23:0522:3933.1 
4923:11   Stephen O'hara  V55MHorsforth Harriers22:4522:4520.9 
5023:25   Neil Wilkinson PBSENMUnattached21:5521:55  
5123:37   John Rennison PBSENMLeeds & Bradford TC23:3722:0936.0 
5223:43   Lucy Crosbie Dawson SENWUniversity of Leeds AC    
5323:47   Oliver Mansell PBSENMUnattached23:4723:3213.8 
5423:55   Helen Moorhouse PBSENWUnattached23:3223:1021.0 
5524:22   James Murray PBSENMUnattached23:2721:3434.7 
5624:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:43   Paul Mcdonnell PBS30MHorsforth Harriers24:4324:3929.7 
5824:45   Kate Anstiss PBSENWUnattached24:3822:0536.0 
5924:48   Neil R Richardson PBSENMUnattached24:4821:5536.0 
6024:55   Helen Lewis  V35WUnattached24:1724:1731.9 
6124:57   Joe Hogg  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:5623:3717.1 
6225:03   Robert E Brown  SENMUnattached23:1022:2636.0 
6325:03   Nathan James Miller SBSENMUnattached25:0322:28  
6425:11   Stephen Graham PBSENMUnattached25:0521:4517.3 
6525:20   Fenella Prowse SENWUniversity of Leeds AC    
6625:55   Jono Mckendry  SENMUnattached24:5324:53  
6725:57   Luisa Bennett  SENWUnattached24:2824:28  
6826:50   David Pike  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5022:5028.4 
6927:03   Kate Dodd PBSENWUnattached27:0327:03  
7027:04   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5224:5236.0 
7127:07   Cath Gray  V45WHorsforth Harriers26:2524:3618.7 
7227:15   James Stephen Hobson SBU18MUnattached27:1522:2136.0 
7327:15   Richard Hobson  V40MUnattached19:0018:5719.4 
7427:24   Luz Stella Cadavid Rodriguez  V35WUnattached25:0124:55  
7527:39   Jana Pridalova  SENWUnattached25:4225:42  
7627:45   Gillian Barber  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds27:2525:5036.0 
7727:47   Anna Mckeon  SENWHyde Park Harriers26:0026:0036.0 
7828:31   Vincent Shaw PBSENMUnattached27:3127:31  
7928:34   Linda Glendinning PBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:3427:0532.1 
8028:50   Nicola Forwood PBS25WUnattached28:5023:0014.5 
8128:57   Caroline Shingles  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds27:4527:4535.7 
8229:00   Ellie Dooley  U15WHyde Park Harriers27:3620:2635.9 
8329:01   Aga Cieplowska PBSENWUnattached29:0128:20  
8429:02   Sam Dooley  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:3118:3830.4 
8529:03   Alexandra Sarah Day  SENWUnattached26:4426:1833.6 
8629:25   Claire Mulholland  SENWUnattached28:5326:2536.0 
8729:29   Hayley Fenton PBSENWUnattached29:2929:29  
8830:12   Jackie Barlow  V35WHyde Park Harriers28:1727:41  
8930:18   Surinder Bangerh  S30WHyde Park Harriers29:0725:3520.0 
9030:23   Claire Barkley  SENWUnattached27:0327:03  
9131:08   Frank Hand PBV50MUnattached31:0831:08  
9231:18   Louise Thornton  U18WUnattached29:5829:32  
9331:43   Heather Wade  SENWUnattached29:2429:24  
9432:06   Caroline Faithwaite PBV40WHorsforth Harriers31:5628:5631.2 
9532:25   Adele Blacklock  V40WUnattached30:5330:5331.3 
9632:31   Elpida Toumasi PBSENWUnattached32:3132:3136.0 
9733:24   Kat Munn  S25WHorsforth Harriers32:3027:3436.0 
9833:54   Gillian Jones PBV50WEccleshill32:0426:1026.8 
9934:30   Sarah Jane Kirkland  V40WUnattached32:1332:1336.0 
10035:00   Janice Marshall  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:3728:5434.2 
10135:01   Jaz Bangerh PBV35WHyde Park Harriers34:3728:1227.0