Leeds parkrun # 55 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
18 Oct 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:12   Michael Craig Keedy  V35MSt. Theresa's17:0317:033.8 
217:17   Jim Webb PBS20MLeeds Uni17:1716:430.5 
317:28   Christopher Blake  S20MStourbridge/Unattached17:2417:2415.0 
417:56   Chris Birkinshaw PBS20MBarnet17:5617:5633.8 
518:01   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:5017:325.1 
618:11   Andrew Davies  S30MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon18:0017:423.9 
718:16   Jon Holah  V45MPudsey & Bramley17:5217:304.0 
818:18   Richard Balshaw PBV40MDragons17:5316:575.9 
918:34   Gareth Wilson  S30MNorth York Moors/Leeds & Bradford TC/Glossopdale17:4117:164.4 
1018:37   Iain Andrews SBV35MWetherby18:3718:1413.4 
1118:43   Duncan Clark  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds18:4017:295.4 
1218:46   Olaf Hoffman PBSENMUnattached18:2718:27  
1318:51   Arthur Reilly PBV40M 18:5118:5112.8 
1419:11   Lloyd S Best  V45MOtley18:5118:2834.6 
1519:18   Jerry Watson PBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders19:0618:207.0 
1619:22   Chris Jones PBV50MHyde Park Harriers19:2219:099.8 
1719:24   Eirik Stangnes PBV35MValley Striders19:2418:5436.0 
1819:31   John Robson  S30MUnattached19:1317:102.1 
1919:48   Jonathan Cocker  SENMUnattached19:2619:2636.0 
2019:51   James Mcdonald PBSENMUnattached19:5119:51  
2119:58   Garth De Roux  S30MHorsforth Harriers19:5719:379.8 
2220:01   Jonathan Rhys Johns PBSENMUnattached19:4419:3836.0 
2320:05   Alex Marsaud  SENMUnattached19:5619:5636.0 
2420:08   Jonathan Yates  S25MChapel Allerton19:5919:597.2 
2520:12   George Kainyek  SENMUnattached19:4719:1711.9 
2620:14   Michael Hern PBV35MPudsey Pacers19:5919:1212.1 
2720:16   Ed Halliday  V35MChapel Allerton19:3618:518.2 
2820:19   Adam Willoughby  SENMUnattached19:5619:5628.9 
2920:21   Lucy Gemmell PBU20WWarrington AC20:2120:2136.0 
3020:30   Tom Worboys  S25MUnattached20:0619:1410.2 
3120:32   Tom Pratt  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC19:4717:504.2 
3220:41   Malcolm Coles  V65MSkyrac/Valley Striders20:0720:0715.3 
3320:44   Matthew Tupling  V35MAirecentre Pacers19:4019:3016.9 
3420:55   Samuel William Brennan PBSENMUnattached20:5520:55  
3521:16   Ian Castle  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC20:0719:5721.0 
3621:20   Adam Brown SBU20MLeeds Uni21:2017:548.0 
3721:27   Oliver Watson PBU15MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Carnegie20:4718:2114.5 
3821:34   James Tarran  V40MValley Striders19:0417:302.6 
3921:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4021:41   Peter James Holt PBV50MUnattached21:4121:3330.0 
4121:51   Rob Grafton PBV45MHarrogate21:4621:2036.0 
4221:52   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:3921:3936.0 
4321:58   Ian Gilbert PBV50MUnattached21:5821:2216.8 
4422:02   Michael Alan Hurwood  V50MUnattached21:1921:19  
4522:05   Robert Leslie Hunter  V50MRothwell21:5821:5836.0 
4622:15   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:4021:0012.2 
4722:27   Vikki Hawkins PBV35WHyde Park Harriers22:0321:5436.0 
4822:31   John Cawley PBV55MBaildon22:3122:0417.6 
4922:32   George Grafton PBSENMUnattached22:3222:32  
5022:45   Alex Dodd  SENMUnattached22:2922:2932.2 
5123:00   Neil Wilkinson  SENMUnattached21:5521:55  
5223:05   Joy Ngozi Maire Lyle PBSENWUnattached22:4722:47  
5323:08   David Rayson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4821:4335.8 
5423:14   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5620.2 
5523:15   Paul Potts  SENMUnattached22:4422:4034.7 
5623:16   Matthew Record  SENMUnattached21:0320:5226.6 
5723:17   Desmond Wee PBV35MUnattached22:3822:38  
5823:27   James Murray PBSENMUnattached23:2721:3433.5 
5923:28   Paul Martin PBSENMUnattached23:2823:2820.3 
6023:32   Peter James Graham  V60MUnattached23:0522:3931.4 
6123:35   Robert E Brown PBSENMUnattached23:1022:2636.0 
6223:38   Julia Day  V35WHorsforth Harriers23:0222:5919.0 
6323:40   Tessa Dessain U20WUniversity of Leeds AC    
6423:44   Stephen O'hara  V55MHorsforth Harriers22:4522:4519.5 
6523:55   Carlie Johnson PBSENWUnattached22:3422:13  
6623:57   Elsie Grace Bickmore PBSENWUnattached23:5723:57  
6724:01   Helen Moorhouse  SENWUnattached23:3223:1020.6 
6824:07   Shan-ying Sun PBSENWUnattached24:0724:07  
6924:10   Tracy Chen SENWUniversity of Leeds AC    
7024:13   Joseph Ingoe  SENMUnattached23:0920:3133.2 
7124:15   Oliver Mansell  SENMUnattached23:4723:32  
7224:23   Helen Bailey PBS25WHyde Park Harriers24:2324:2336.0 
7324:23   Ugo Agwo SBSENMUnattached24:2323:52  
7424:29   Stella Cross PBV45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:2924:2223.2 
7524:36   Phil Hammond PBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds/100 Marathon Club24:3623:3818.9 
7624:40   Helen Goldthorpe  S30WKirkstall22:3222:3119.9 
7724:42   Richard Teoh  SENMUnattached23:3423:3436.0 
7824:51   Jasmine Salih  V35WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4723:5416.9 
7924:52   Laura Tunstall  SENWUnattached24:1522:5315.2 
8024:54   Balagangadhar Bathula SENMUniversity of Leeds AC    
8125:01   Luz Stella Cadavid Rodriguez PBV35WUnattached25:0124:55  
8225:11   Rizon Mcintosh SBV40MUnattached25:1123:3936.0 
8325:15   Ghualm Murtaza  V35MUnattached19:0919:0919.9 
8425:18   Matty Sutton  SENWUnattached25:1722:3229.0 
8525:24   William Mcmillan  SENMUnattached24:3324:3320.0 
8625:42   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached24:2522:0818.7 
8725:43   Jana Pridalova  SENWUnattached25:4225:42  
8826:03   Stephen Graham  SENMUnattached25:0521:4515.6 
8926:06   Michel Nganko  SENMUnattached23:5522:53  
9026:16   Jessica Davenport  SENWUnattached25:4125:41  
9126:25   Joe Luca Dooley  U11MUnattached24:0124:0135.3 
9226:26   Susan Mcburney  S30WUnattached26:1126:0821.9 
9326:27   Sam Dooley  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:3118:3828.3 
9426:30   Robert Cutts  V65MLongwood26:0626:0631.1 
9526:39   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:5623:3719.7 
9626:48   David Pike  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5022:5027.0 
9727:15   Alicia Woods PBSENWUnattached27:1527:15  
9827:40   Claire Barkley PBSENWUnattached27:0327:03  
9928:23   Gabrielle O'grady  SENWUnattached27:1627:16  
10028:28   Karen Allan SBV50WHorsforth Harriers28:2828:1130.1 
10128:37   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5224:5236.0 
10228:37   Luisa Bennett  SENWUnattached24:2824:28  
10328:44   Anne Pullen PBSENWUnattached23:5723:57  
10428:49   Richard Mclellan PBSENMUnattached26:1023:4534.7 
10529:18   Bruce Hetherington  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds25:4525:4532.3 
10629:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10729:34   Linda Glendinning  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:3427:0531.9 
10829:44   Katie Griggs  SENWUnattached29:4329:43  
10929:47   Janice Marshall  V50WHyde Park Harriers29:3728:5433.1 
11029:49   Kay Jefferies PBV40WHyde Park Harriers29:4926:1830.9 
11129:58   Louise Thornton SBU18WUnattached29:5829:32  
11230:03   Liz Jones  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:3128:5629.3 
11330:20   Julia Richardson PBSENWUnattached30:2030:20  
11430:27   Sylvia Bennett PBS25WHyde Park Harriers30:2726:5136.0 
11531:21   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached28:4226:3221.8 
11631:39   Aasim Murtaza PBU20MUnattached30:3924:5536.0 
11731:58   Mike Kennerley  V35MUnattached29:3329:2032.3 
11832:02   Ivy Zhang  V35WUnattached29:2529:25  
11932:06   Adele Blacklock  V40WUnattached30:5330:5334.6 
12033:37   Sita Purna Prasad  SENMUnattached22:3722:37  
12133:48   Caroline Faithwaite  V40WHorsforth Harriers31:5628:5628.8 
12234:11   Sathya Sailashinee Sivamuni PBSENWUnattached34:1133:49  
12334:33   Elpida Toumasi  SENWUnattached32:3132:3136.0 
12435:07   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached34:1833:5135.3 
12535:09   Bernadette Butler  V45WHyde Park Harriers34:1128:3732.2 
12637:40   Ubaid Murtaza  U15MUnattached34:0525:3427.1 
12739:41   Louis Pasquier  U18MUnattached32:5028:3826.9 
12839:42   Sylvain Pasquier  V35MUnattached26:1122:2517.4 
12940:38   Hannah Dovey PBU18WUnattached40:3840:38  
13040:39   Lindsey Rayson PBV35WUnattached40:3940:39  
13140:39   Karen Dovey  V35WUnattached36:0136:01