Leeds parkrun # 61 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
29 Nov 08
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:46   Alex Gladley SBU20MColchester & Tendring17:4616:495.7 
218:03   Chris Birkinshaw  S20MBarnet17:5617:5634.5 
318:09   Richard Mattock SBSENMUnattached18:0917:55  
418:27   Olaf Hoffman PBSENMUnattached18:2718:27  
518:32   David McGuire  V40MHyde Park Harriers17:5017:325.5 
618:38   Dominic Mills PBU20MTelford AC/Leeds Uni18:3818:3836.0 
718:49   Brandon Holroyd PBV35MHolmfirth18:4917:553.1 
818:54   Iain Andrews  V35MWetherby18:3718:1416.0 
919:06   Jerry Watson PBV45MThames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders19:0618:207.7 
1019:13   Ben Hylton SBSENMCrystal Palace TC19:1318:0736.0 
1119:17   Bernie Hutchinson  V50MKent19:1418:407.9 
1219:20   Ian Rosser  V35MValley Striders19:0117:578.5 
1319:25   Richard Hobson  V40MUnattached19:0018:5719.1 
1419:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:45   Damian Wilde PBS30MHolmfirth19:4519:4536.0 
1619:49   Nathan Gopichandran  SENMUnattached19:3619:3636.0 
1719:59   Adam Willoughby  SENMUnattached19:5619:5631.4 
1820:00   George Kainyek  SENMUnattached19:4719:1712.6 
1920:07   Chris Jones  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:2219:097.5 
2020:12   Tom Worboys  S25MUnattached20:0619:1412.0 
2120:21   Tony Andryszewski  V40MWetherby20:1319:5336.0 
2220:24   Alex Marsaud  SENMUnattached19:5619:5636.0 
2320:27   John Buddle  V45MBaildon20:2019:396.4 
2420:36   James Brocklebank SBSENMUnattached20:3620:28  
2520:37   Jonathan Rhys Johns  SENMUnattached19:4419:3836.0 
2620:43   Issy Rowe  S20WHarrogate20:0620:0621.0 
2720:47   Oliver Watson PBU15MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Carnegie20:4718:2117.0 
2820:48   Angus Phillips PBSENMUnattached20:4820:4836.0 
2920:59   Sean Morrison  SENMUnattached20:5020:50  
3021:03   Emily Dove  S20WLeeds & Bradford TC20:3419:5331.3 
3121:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:18   Sophie Hawkswell PBSENWUnattached21:1821:1832.4 
3321:27   Tim Schadenberg PBSENMUnattached21:2721:27  
3421:30   Guy Willard  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club20:0019:1932.8 
3521:35   Gareth Cook  SENMUnattached21:1921:1924.8 
3621:42   Joe Sankar SBU20MLeeds City21:4219:4036.0 
3721:48   Dan Sturgess PBSENMUnattached21:4821:4820.4 
3821:52   Michael Alan Hurwood  V50MUnattached21:1921:19  
3921:55   Ben Nickson  SENMUnattached21:3920:4531.8 
4021:56   Peter James Holt  V50MUnattached21:4121:3331.8 
4121:59   Liam Mealey  S25MKirkstall21:3819:1012.4 
4222:02   Richard Pullan  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:4021:0012.0 
4322:07   Neil Wilkinson  SENMUnattached21:5521:55  
4422:08   Don Johnson  V55MBaildon21:0721:0113.1 
4522:12   Peter Yates  V60MLeeds & Bradford TC/Rothwell21:3921:3936.0 
4622:15   Vikki Hawkins PBV35WHyde Park Harriers22:0321:5436.0 
4722:19   Michael Long  V60MBingley21:4521:4524.8 
4822:31   John Ward PBV55MAbbey AC22:3120:439.8 
4922:44   John Horbury  V45MUnattached22:3722:3736.0 
5022:47   Steve Darby PBV40MUnattached21:0917:213.0 
5122:51   Joy Ngozi Maire Lyle  SENWUnattached22:4722:4723.1 
5222:52   Matthew Record  SENMUnattached21:0320:5228.6 
5322:57   Nicholas John Fielden V50MEvesham Vale Running Club    
5423:04   Edward Whittingham PBSENMUnattached23:0423:04  
5523:04   Andrew Paul Wilson  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5621.1 
5623:10   Robert E Brown PBSENMUnattached23:1022:2636.0 
5723:18   Martin Patrick Browne SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1821:2613.9 
5823:29   Thomas Micklewright  SENMUnattached22:0422:04  
5923:31   Stephen O'hara  V55MHorsforth Harriers22:4522:4520.6 
6023:34   Freddie Young PBSENMUnattached23:3423:34  
6123:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6224:03   Antonia Gilpin SBSENWUnattached24:0323:59  
6324:05   Roland Fletcher PBV55MUnattached24:0524:0534.0 
6424:09   Anne Pullen PBSENWUnattached23:5723:57  
6524:17   Paul Sanderson  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:2720:4012.6 
6624:18   Caroline Kane PBSENWUnattached24:1824:18  
6724:19   Denise Johnson  V45WBaildon22:4122:2116.5 
6824:22   Clara Ong PBSENWUnattached24:2223:4518.9 
6924:33   William Mcmillan PBSENMUnattached24:3324:3322.5 
7024:45   Simon Darling PBV40MUnattached24:4524:45  
7124:46   Mark Gregory  V45MUnattached23:2621:2811.2 
7224:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7324:52   Joanna Pelly SBSENWUnattached24:5222:0036.0 
7424:52   Alice Smyth PBSENWUnattached24:5224:5230.3 
7524:55   Ghualm Murtaza  V35MUnattached19:0919:0918.2 
7625:04   Liz Dickinson SBSENWUnattached25:0424:25  
7725:38   Melanie Bowden  SENWUnattached24:5524:5536.0 
7825:43   Stephen Graham  SENMUnattached25:0521:4518.1 
7925:56   Emily Statham SBSENWUnattached25:5624:5936.0 
8025:58   Aamir Murtaza  U20MUnattached24:2522:0816.7 
8125:59   Chrysothemi Spiliopoulou  S25WLeeds & Bradford TC25:3123:5426.6 
8225:59   Francis Riley SBV60MLeeds & Bradford TC25:5920:4132.7 
8326:11   Sylvain Pasquier PBV35MUnattached26:1122:2518.5 
8426:15   Lina Maria Caicedo SBSENWUnattached26:1523:33  
8526:16   Richard Mclellan  SENMUnattached26:1023:4536.0 
8626:18   Fenella Prowse SENWUniversity of Leeds AC    
8726:21   Charlotte May PBSENWUnattached26:2125:4836.0 
8826:25   Cath Gray PBV45WHorsforth Harriers26:2524:3618.7 
8926:26   Joe Swan PBV35MUnattached26:2625:0232.6 
9026:27   Joe Luca Dooley  U11MUnattached24:0124:0135.8 
9126:27   Sam Dooley  V45MHyde Park Harriers21:3118:3829.9 
9226:29   Geoff Mills  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5224:5236.0 
9326:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9426:41   Bojan Cvijan U20MUniversity of Leeds AC    
9527:04   Chris Forde SBV35MUnattached27:0423:4615.1 
9627:08   David Pike  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds22:5022:5028.0 
9727:28   Lynn Taylor SBV40WAbbey Runners Leeds27:2825:1724.4 
9827:52   Helen Mann  V45WRodillian Runners27:4725:4218.0 
9927:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10028:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10128:05   Ellie Dooley  U15WHyde Park Harriers27:3620:2635.8 
10228:17   Harish Champaneri  V55MUnattached28:0928:0936.0 
10329:26   Caroline Wells  SENWUnattached28:1028:10  
10430:09   Jane Oughton  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds29:0427:1621.6 
10530:32   Robin Butler  U18MUnattached29:0725:4534.7 
10630:38   Mike Kennerley  V35MUnattached29:3329:2028.8 
10730:46   Linda Glendinning  V50WHyde Park Harriers28:3427:0531.8 
10831:19   Sylvia Bennett  S25WHyde Park Harriers30:2726:5136.0 
10931:49   Liz Jones  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:3128:5628.7 
11031:58   Meredith Hunter  SENWUnattached30:5329:28  
11132:10   Mabeth Davies  SENWHyde Park Harriers29:1329:13  
11232:31   Gillian Jones  V50WEccleshill32:0426:1026.9 
11333:01   Ivy Zhang  V35WUnattached29:2529:25  
11433:49   Rukhsana Hussain PBSENWUnattached33:4933:49  
11534:12   Kat Munn  S30WHorsforth Harriers32:3027:3435.9 
11634:24   Geraldine Patricia Holt  V50WUnattached34:1833:5135.5 
11734:34   Bernadette Butler  V45WHyde Park Harriers34:1128:3731.5 
11834:41   Zabied Ayub PBV35WUnattached34:4134:41  
11938:55   Stuart Moore  SENMUnattached37:5836:1336.0 
12040:57   Trevor Oughton PBV55MUnattached40:5740:57