Newcastle parkrun # 306 External Results
Newcastle
23 Jan 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:20   Ian Hudspith SBV45MMorpeth15:2014:366.6 
216:14   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:0015:48-3.5 
316:25   Michael Dawson SBV35MNorth Shields Poly16:2515:466.7 
417:34   Stefanos Stephanou SBU20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force16:4516:450.3 
517:39   Paul Turner SBV40MElswick/Unattached17:3916:333.3 
617:44   James Porteous SBS30MGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:4416:5110.5 
718:30   Mark Banks  S20MHeaton18:2717:346.8 
818:37   Joseph Kirtley PBU18MGateshead18:0318:0312.4 
918:46   Matthew Brown S25MUnattached    
1018:50   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:437.7 
1118:51   David Bowden PBS20MMatlock17:3917:346.2 
1218:54   Steven Wellings SBV40MGateshead18:5418:267.9 
1319:05   Kevin Lister SBV40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.4 
1419:06   Jeremy Smith SBV45MClaremont18:5418:244.4 
1519:07   Lucy Wallace SBS30WBlackhill19:0718:435.6 
1619:11   Kevin Wilson  S30MWallsend18:2817:512.4 
1719:15   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
1819:18   Mabel Beckett SBS20WCity of Norwich18:4117:562.8 
1919:19   Matt Fletcher SBV35MNorth Shields Poly19:1918:545.4 
2019:22   Craig Hall SBV45MNorth Shields Poly19:2218:1312.3 
2119:27   Andrew Mellon PBV55MTyne Bridge18:5918:5913.1 
2219:29   Alan Johnston Douglas SBSENMUnattached19:1819:0917.8 
2319:33   Craig Smith SBV45MHeaton19:3318:179.1 
2419:37   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3418:346.3 
2519:38   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.2 
2619:44   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
2719:45   Luke Jones  S20MClaremont19:3318:055.0 
2819:50   Mark Oliver  S30MHeaton18:0017:189.7 
2919:54   David Story S30MUnattached    
3019:56   Graham Richardson SBS30MBirtley19:5619:0623.9 
3119:58   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
3219:58   Christopher Eggett  V40MNorthumberland Fell Runners19:3619:246.0 
3319:59   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
3420:05   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend19:5617:566.8 
3520:10   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont18:1917:513.5 
3620:12   Harley Seccombe PBS20Mjogscotland19:5519:196.2 
3720:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:18   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
3920:22   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:053.9 
4020:23   Jack Ford SBU18MGateshead/Unattached19:3418:574.2 
4120:24   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
4220:25   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.9 
4320:26   Sam Bhatt S25MUnattached    
4420:27   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
4520:27   Jason Wall  V40MHeaton19:2418:404.9 
4620:28   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont19:5719:2711.2 
4720:29   Alan Nixon SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:5619:568.9 
4820:29   Ellen Roberts SBV35WHeaton19:4719:477.6 
4920:30   James Murphy S20MUnattached    
5020:32   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5120:33   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
5220:41   John James SBV60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:297.9 
5320:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5420:47   Iain Turnbull PBV35MBirtley20:4720:4721.8 
5520:49   Ollie Parker S25MUnattached    
5620:50   Alex Newell S25MUnattached    
5720:57   Edward Hewins S20MUnattached    
5821:00   Shaun Connelly  V50MElswick19:5718:556.8 
5921:01   Peter Saint V55MUnattached    
6021:01   Andy Dixon V40MUnattached    
6121:05   Gregory Pilgrim  S30MHeaton19:3719:325.5 
6221:06   AN Other         
6321:06   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
6421:07   John McGargill SBV55MPonteland18:5918:598.1 
6521:07   Neil Ward SBV45MPonteland19:1718:506.8 
6621:08   Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:4710.1 
6721:08   Omar Al-Naimi V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
6821:09   Clara Pettitt SBU20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni19:3619:367.6 
6921:11   Jamie Corcoran V45MUnattached    
7021:11   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
7121:12   Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
7221:16   Douglas R Michael SBV55MHeaton20:3819:5812.5 
7321:17   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3218:4716.0 
7421:22   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
7521:23   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:2519:567.4 
7621:26   James Thompson S30MUnattached    
7721:28   Joseph Griffin U15MUnattached    
7821:28   Joe Derbyshire U18MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
7921:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8021:34   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
8121:34   Elizabeth Peake U20WUnattached    
8221:36   Graham Terrence King SBV60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1910.5 
8321:37   Enda Kelly V40MUnattached    
8421:37   Brian Hegarty SBV45MClaremont20:4820:4814.3 
8521:38   Anthony Erskine SBV40MSunderland21:3820:3310.1 
8621:40   Charlotte Bourne  U20WWimborne21:0221:0224.1 
8721:40   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.5 
8821:41   Brad Armitage S30MUnattached    
8921:41   Meg Holmes S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
9021:43   Frank Mc Mahon V65MUnattached    
9121:44   Lisa Harpin SBSENWUnattached21:1020:5712.5 
9221:45   Paul Johnson SBV45MUnattached21:4520:2412.2 
9321:46   Charlie Huins S20MUnattached    
9421:47   Chris Leahy V40MUnattached    
9521:47   Oliver Christopher S25MUnattached    
9621:48   Fred Davies U20MUnattached    
9721:51   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick20:5320:0611.2 
9821:52   Benjamin Pippard  S30MUnattached20:5618:333.7 
10021:55   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5929.4 
9921:55   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell20:3119:347.2 
10121:56   Daniel Nettle SBV45MElswick21:1420:399.1 
10221:59   Nina Cameron  V45WHeaton21:3620:319.1 
10321:59   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:4517:507.5 
10422:00   Rachel Gill SBS30WTyne Bridge20:4019:568.2 
10522:00   Emma Dewar S25WUnattached    
10622:01   Alison Dixon SBV35WNorth Shields Poly20:3420:3211.0 
10722:01   Mary Lynne Lisle PBV35WElswick21:2221:2211.9 
10822:11   Daniel Wood  S25MClaremont20:4118:555.7 
10922:14   James Durward V35MUnattached    
11022:17   Michael Munro S25MUnattached    
11122:18   Yamuna Thiru  V45WTyne Bridge21:3319:0612.0 
11222:18   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
11322:19   David Devennie SBV40MClaremont21:4821:3311.7 
11422:21   Louise McLeman  S20WHarrogate/Unattached19:2019:2015.8 
11522:22   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached20:4819:576.5 
11622:23   Emma Helmn SBS25WLow Fell22:2321:4712.8 
11722:23   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
11822:25   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland21:3621:2811.8 
11922:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12022:30   Tommy Smith PBU20MUnattached21:2721:1512.1 
12122:32   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.0 
12222:38   Lindsey Grant PBV40WElswick22:3821:1913.3 
12322:39   Shane Langenhoven V35MUnattached    
12422:40   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
12522:43   David Slater SBV40MHeaton20:4620:097.4 
12622:44   Paul Davison SBV50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.0 
12722:45   Catherine Handcock V50WUnattached    
12822:46   Helen Timmins U20WNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
12922:47   Pete Chapman  V45MHeaton21:1721:1712.8 
13022:47   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
13122:48   Graham Shannon V50MUnattached    
13222:49   Nicola Brady SBS25WTyne Bridge21:5421:2712.6 
13322:53   Ellie K Russell  SENWUnattached21:2920:4710.6 
13422:55   John Lambert  V45MUnattached21:5419:359.1 
13522:56   Leanne Wellings  V40WGateshead22:2422:2418.8 
13622:57   Shaun Cowan PBV35MTyne Bridge22:5722:5715.6 
13723:01   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0011.7 
13823:01   Colette Whitfield  S25WClaremont22:1521:0612.7 
13923:04   Dave Brignall SBV55MHeaton22:2620:3311.0 
14023:08   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:259.7 
14123:09   Tiago Mestre S30MUnattached    
14223:10   Martin Ryan SBSENMEaling Eagles23:1021:3434.1 
14323:11   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1312.6 
14423:11   John Grimshaw SBV50MClaremont21:4521:4118.4 
14523:12   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
14623:14   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0816.1 
14723:15   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1612.8 
14823:15   Lucy Dunbar SBS25WClaremont22:1721:5314.2 
14923:18   Ben Mitchell S20MUnattached    
15023:18   Charlotte Baston SBU20WElswick23:0720:418.8 
15123:19   Phil Baston SBV45MElswick22:3820:5013.3 
15223:19   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached22:5822:3122.5 
15323:21   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
15423:22   Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
15523:23   Joseph David White  V65MAycliffe22:1820:5913.2 
15623:23   Paul Davy  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:5119:346.6 
15723:24   Andrew Brown V35MUnattached    
15823:25   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0016.4 
15923:26   Katherine Sweet S30WUnattached    
16023:26   Ian Mason V60MUnattached    
16123:27   Chris Carr SBV45MClaremont23:2721:5821.7 
16223:28   Paul Holborow SBV50MPonteland21:5420:237.9 
16323:30   Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
16423:31   Derek Todhunter  V55MAllen Valley23:0221:1011.0 
16523:31   Lee Carruthers  V40MHoughton Harriers22:5421:3313.3 
16623:32   Martin Jack SBS30MUnattached22:0622:0123.0 
16723:33   Ross Campbell S30MUnattached    
16823:33   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2812.6 
16923:34   Naeem Stevens  U20MVegan19:2817:425.0 
17023:36   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton22:4722:0115.8 
17123:42   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
17223:43   Matt Tomaszewski S30MUnattached    
17323:45   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
17423:46   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4213.6 
17523:48   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:4020:038.3 
17623:49   Joshua Knight U20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
17723:50   Edwin Anarcaya Roca S30MUnattached    
17823:51   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:5420:2313.8 
17923:51   Matt Diment PBS30MClaremont22:3418:233.7 
18023:52   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
18123:52   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:1821:2510.5 
18223:53   Tom Oliphant  V35MHeaton17:2916:5811.8 
18323:56   Dario Neri  V45MPonteland22:5322:1126.7 
18423:57   Andrew Stokoe S25MUnattached    
18523:59   David Irwin S25MUnattached    
18624:01   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton22:0420:4924.6 
18724:04   Ian Richardson  V60MGosforth21:5021:3316.8 
18824:05   Angela Kirtley SBV50WGateshead23:4023:0012.6 
18924:08   Eleanor Winning S20WUnattached    
19024:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19124:11   Lucas Grillot U15MUnattached    
19224:12   Lee Stafford SBS30MGateshead24:1223:2733.3 
19324:14   Alexander Tyler SBU20MUnattached20:5920:5925.6 
19424:15   Robert Shannon U15MUnattached    
19524:17   Nasir Nabi V50MUnattached    
19624:18   Martin Gardener V55MUnattached    
19724:18   Faye Green PBS25WTyne Bridge21:5721:5727.7 
19824:19   Michael Henderson SBV70MBlaydon24:1222:3818.8 
19924:22   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton22:4922:1814.0 
20024:23   Luke Woodend SBS30MClaremont22:0821:3012.2 
20124:24   Michael Connelly S30MUnattached    
20224:25   Neil Smith SBV50MHeaton24:0022:5918.2 
20324:26   Abigail Farnworth  U20WReading AC24:2320:5711.7 
20424:27   Christina Findlay S25WUnattached    
20524:28   Olivia Stewart  U20WUnattached24:0823:0327.9 
20624:31   John Gibson  V35MHeaton22:2222:2225.9 
20724:33   Stephen Pringle S30MUnattached    
20824:37   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:5220:5817.7 
20924:38   Philip Browne SBV45MUnattached23:1722:2427.1 
21024:41   Ismael Ahmed U15MUnattached    
21124:42   Clive Mockford V55MUnattached    
21224:44   Christopher Littler S20MUnattached    
21324:45   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
21424:47   Allan Burt S25MUnattached    
21524:48   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
21624:48   Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1020:569.0 
21724:49   Steven Gray V40MUnattached    
21824:50   David Smith S30MUnattached    
21924:50   Kevin Cheetham  V50MTyne Bridge23:5422:5223.3 
22024:51   Samuel Proctor  SENMBirtley22:1520:1810.2 
22124:51   Nina Wilson  S25WWallsend23:0822:2614.1 
22224:52   Leanne Smith  S30WWallsend22:2722:2715.4 
22324:53   David Kear SBV65MClaremont23:3423:0816.8 
22424:55   Aaron Birley S20MUnattached    
22524:56   Marissa O'Rourke SBU15WElswick24:5623:1924.4 
22624:57   Jacquetta Groves SBV45WUnattached24:3323:3516.9 
22724:58   Nick Keepfer S20MUnattached    
22825:00   Matthew Cowdell S25MUnattached    
22925:04   Sarah Kelman SBV40WUnattached24:1824:1431.4 
23025:04   Charlotte Waldron U11WUnattached    
23125:07   Una Mcgahern  V35WGateshead24:5724:0219.1 
23225:08   Craig Millar S30MUnattached    
23325:08   David John Anderson SBV40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5217:245.7 
23425:12   Jacob Williams  U20MUnattached25:0220:0411.3 
23525:13   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
23625:14   Rachel Dodds S25WUnattached    
23725:15   Stephen Muir SBV55MBlaydon24:3624:1434.4 
23825:16   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets24:3524:1320.1 
23925:17   Sean Hodgson U18MUnattached    
24025:19   Lucy Cardno U15WUnattached    
24125:21   Marco Boldrini S25MUnattached    
24225:23   Ben Sunley S25MUnattached    
24325:25   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
24425:26   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
24525:27   Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
24625:28   Catherine Aldridge V35WUnattached    
24725:29   Stephen Rogowskyj SBV55MRoyton22:5922:5921.9 
24825:30   William Dempsey S20MUnattached    
24925:31   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:2322:4116.3 
25025:31   William Lievesley U11MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3