Barnsley parkrun # 261 External Results
Barnsley
23 Jan 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:39   Scott Hinchcliffe SBS30MPenistone16:5215:52-3.6 
217:53   Peter Haworth PBS25MHorwich17:4317:2512.5 
318:45   Thomas David White SBS25MBarnsley H18:2417:1612.8 
418:46   Rhian Hastey  S25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:1716:180.0 
518:59   Matthew Credland V35MUnattached    
619:02   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:3116:20-2.9 
719:07   Dean Winter  V40MAskern/Civil Service18:2018:062.5 
819:13   Stuart Wilson SBS20MBarnsley AC17:5017:381.2 
919:19   Matthew Rhodes  V35MVegan18:2717:351.0 
1019:26   Steve Fowler SBV50MBarnsley H18:3018:305.9 
1119:31   Phil Boris Ben Wilson SBSENMUnattached19:1218:3717.8 
1219:44   Richard Heppenstall  V40MPenistone18:5018:5025.3 
1319:55   Craig Carter S25MUnattached    
1420:01   Bryan Roy Harrod SBV35MUnattached19:0918:434.0 
1520:06   James Hogg SBS30MUnattached18:5718:284.3 
1620:11   Robert Davies PBV50MKingstone19:3818:566.3 
1720:54   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:4719:316.5 
1820:59   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC20:0018:524.9 
1921:04   Gavin Sanderson SBV35MKingstone20:0319:058.2 
2021:04   Jonathan Hall SBV45MKingstone20:2220:217.4 
2121:10   Mark Wood PBV35MBarnsley AC20:3619:276.8 
2221:11   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:4019:115.5 
2321:15   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:4019:3410.2 
2421:27   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
2521:29   Samuel Joseph Needham SBU18MBarnsley AC21:2920:0617.9 
2621:33   Joe Hibbert S25MUnattached    
2721:43   Jason Shepherd SBV40MKingstone21:1320:249.9 
2821:53   Lee Wakelin  V40MKingstone20:1419:0814.6 
2922:09   Shaun Mollart  V45MWakefield20:3619:083.8 
3022:17   Joseph Linstead  V35MUnattached20:5820:5829.2 
3122:18   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3222:19   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley H20:4719:497.5 
3322:20   Maciej Kozubal V35MUnattached    
3422:21   Stacy Dyson SBS25WBarnsley H22:0121:0917.1 
3522:25   Katie Roberts SBS30WBarnsley H21:4821:2410.2 
3622:47   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
3723:01   Jon Reeves  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club21:3720:5311.2 
3823:03   Darrell Harrison  V45MBarnsley AC22:0121:4611.8 
3923:04   Holly Jardine SBU18WBarnsley H22:0922:0931.8 
4023:13   Ian Jessop SBV50MKingstone21:2321:1011.0 
4123:22   Roy Hart SBV60MBarnsley AC21:0520:2412.7 
4223:24   Abi Dent S20WUnattached    
4323:40   Kevin Wood SBV45MBarnsley H20:4720:4711.9 
4423:41   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
4523:44   Anne Middleton SBV55WDenby Dale22:2122:2115.3 
4623:45   Hayley Townend  U20WBarnsley AC21:4720:3235.3 
4723:46   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:0620:0914.4 
4823:48   Kevin Manley SBV60MBarnsley AC22:5422:5413.1 
4923:53   Chris Bahra S25MUnattached    
5023:55   William Teesdale U15MUnattached    
5123:56   Joanne Sweeney  S30WKingstone22:3722:0034.1 
5223:56   Matthew Coldwell  V40MPenistone21:4621:0211.0 
5323:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5424:07   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4921:2913.0 
5524:15   Karl Thompson S30MUnattached    
5624:20   Richard Shelley V40MUnattached    
5724:23   Emily Dodd  S30WBarnsley H23:4923:0813.1 
5824:24   Jonathan Windle V35MUnattached    
5924:28   Rachel Jardine SBV45WBarnsley H23:1923:1913.6 
6024:28   Alan Schofield SBV50MBarnsley H23:3821:3912.4 
6124:32   Paula Newton SBV45WUnattached23:2323:2315.0 
6224:38   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone21:4421:239.5 
6324:53   Sharon Cooper  V45WKingstone/Penistone23:3421:3923.1 
6425:08   David Oliver V40MUnattached    
6525:09   Zoe Goddard PBV50WKingstone24:5624:3415.3 
6625:13   Gary Stanley  V40MSweatshop22:5822:0215.5 
6725:16   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
6825:20   Simon Warsop PBV45MDenby Dale23:5223:5235.8 
6925:21   John Galloway SBV45MBarnsley H25:2121:008.9 
7025:26   Daniel Hayward  U18MKingstone20:1418:022.9 
7125:30   Angela Dales  V40WWakefield/Ackworth21:3420:457.6 
7225:31   Doug Scott SBV50MKingstone22:4021:3811.2 
7325:31   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
7425:33   John Hewitt SBV70MBarnsley H24:3323:1316.1 
7525:33   Ian Copley  V50MBarnsley AC24:4924:2914.9 
7625:35   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone23:5523:3015.8 
7725:44   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:0722:4413.3 
7825:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7926:01   Beckie Wrend  S20WBarnsley H24:4123:5826.4 
8026:09   Daniel Batty SBV70MPenistone25:4224:5120.5 
8126:11   Stuart Eyre V50MUnattached    
8226:12   Steven Cox S25MUnattached    
8326:24   Joanne Birkinshaw  V45WBarnsley H25:1622:4717.3 
8426:29   Laura Keys S25WBarnsley AC    
8526:33   David Brookes  V55MUnattached24:4621:5615.1 
8626:34   Heather Atkinson  S30WBarnsley H26:1924:4232.8 
8726:35   Ryan Bird SBU15MBarnsley AC26:2326:1634.9 
8826:35   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
8926:38   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1924:3115.6 
9026:41   Alan Wooffindin SBV55MKingstone24:5024:5026.5 
9126:42   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
9226:46   Tessa Hickman SBV40WWakefield Triathlon Club26:4625:2418.0 
9326:47   Claire Boulby SBS30WBarnsley H26:2925:2429.6 
9426:55   Glen Banks  V40MUnattached25:3222:4815.6 
9527:01   Jonathan Rayner SBV40MUnattached27:0124:4036.0 
9627:03   Sarah Everett SBV40WDenby Dale25:5923:4018.6 
9727:05   Timothy Dobbs S25MUnattached    
9827:06   Lynn Dixon V45WUnattached    
9927:11   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:4224:3715.8 
10027:13   Jamie Sims  V35MKillamarsh25:4224:1823.0 
10127:14   Paul Vevers  V50MKillamarsh25:4324:3620.7 
10227:14   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:2925:5918.1 
10327:19   Mark Wilcockson PBV45MKingstone26:2823:3716.2 
10427:20   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
10527:23   Gary Birch SBV50MUnattached27:2325:0129.1 
10627:28   David Plotts V45MUnattached    
10727:34   John Gough V55MUnattached    
10827:42   Poppy Anna Harrison  U11WBarnsley AC24:1224:1224.7 
10927:43   Ben Bowen S25MUnattached    
11027:46   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H22:4922:0015.7 
11127:51   David Barzycki SBV60MUnattached25:2925:1215.5 
11228:01   John Spencer SBV60MPenistone28:0126:4621.6 
11328:02   Ian Hudson V50MUnattached    
11428:08   Adele Smith SBV45WUnattached27:2427:0922.7 
11528:14   Neil Binnie SBV35MBarnsley H25:2724:2228.4 
11628:17   Nicola Fox  V40WBarnsley H24:3124:0716.8 
11728:22   Adele Sweeney PBS30WKingstone27:5227:5225.3 
11828:29   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached27:1325:5522.8 
11928:30   Claire Pease SBS30WUnknown25:0225:0225.5 
12028:34   Ian Dias-Dougan V55MUnattached    
12128:35   Gemma Birkinshaw S20WUnattached    
12228:36   Dean Kenney S25MUnattached    
12328:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12428:48   Lee Traynor S30MUnattached    
12528:49   Tommy Hymas V35MUnattached    
12628:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12728:57   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell26:2124:4121.1 
12829:01   Robert Moxon V40MUnattached    
12929:02   Imogen Holmes U18WUnattached    
13029:02   Clare Stewart SBV40WBarnsley H27:4926:3626.6 
13129:04   Andis Ozols  V35MUnattached24:3823:5316.4 
13229:05   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale25:5825:1926.9 
13329:07   Steven Ross  V35MSheffield RC24:1821:5411.1 
13429:13   Susan Higham  V65WPenistone28:4527:0932.0 
13529:15   Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
13629:16   Allen Shorthouse V75MUnattached    
13729:23   Keith Graham V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13829:26   Alexa Moss S30WUnattached    
13929:26   Tim Wade  V60MKingstone23:1722:5116.2 
14029:32   Jemima Holmes U15WUnattached    
14129:33   Timothy Lonsdale  S30MKingstone22:3821:0318.1 
14229:36   Leanne Slater S30WUnattached    
14329:38   Nick Cutts V50MUnattached    
14429:41   Jane Partridge  V40WPenistone26:5726:5724.4 
14529:51   Norman Cole SBV80MPenistone28:4027:1435.2 
14629:52   Kirsten Howells V40WUnattached    
14729:53   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:0022:0112.5 
14829:57   Christopher Walker SBV60MDenby Dale26:5324:0520.4 
14930:01   Paul Martin V45MUnattached    
15030:03   Andrew Wakelin SBS30MUnattached30:0323:3734.1 
15130:07   Jeffrey Padgett V60MUnattached    
15230:11   Adele Selwood V35WUnattached    
15330:14   Samantha Jones PBS20WKingstone26:1125:0918.7 
15430:35   Norma Lorraine Wright  V50WUnattached28:2827:0324.2 
15530:59   Harvey Noble  U11MBarnsley AC24:2624:0917.6 
15631:00   Reuben Holmes U11MUnattached    
15731:01   Geoff Holmes SBV45MUnattached20:1919:017.5 
15831:02   David Lavelle V40MUnattached    
15931:05   Alan Noble  V40MBarnsley AC24:4423:1511.7 
16031:09   Lincon Roberts U18WUnattached    
16131:33   Lana Stroud SBU11WBarnsley AC27:3223:2612.6 
16231:34   Graham Stroud SBV35MBarnsley AC24:3423:2719.2 
16331:44   Graham Hogg  V65MUnattached30:5626:4924.5 
16431:53   Amanda West  V45WUnattached28:4928:4931.6 
16531:53   Lisa Timmington S30WUnattached    
16631:56   Laura Johnson S25WUnattached    
16732:01   Laura Higham S30WUnattached    
16832:02   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H28:1525:3917.8 
16932:05   Gail Barlow SBV40WUnattached30:5430:5436.0 
17032:09   Jill Scarfe PBV50WUnattached28:4428:1329.1 
17132:18   Elizabeth Willoughby V55WUnattached    
17232:18   Jane Martin  V35WUnattached29:4327:3322.9 
17332:20   Karen Schofield SBV50WPenistone29:4728:2928.9 
17432:30   Rianna Armitage SBV35WPenistone29:3828:2429.7 
17532:30   Graham Hurst V65MUnattached    
17632:34   Jayne Galloway SBV45WBarnsley H31:1028:0422.6 
17732:42   Carl Levitt V35MUnattached    
17832:45   Jessica Musgrove S25WUnattached    
17932:53   Joanne Shorthouse V50WUnattached    
18032:55   Bryan Dent V60MUnattached    
18132:59   Angela Dent V50WUnattached    
18233:05   Luke Banks U15MUnattached    
18333:19   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:4323:1419.3 
18433:20   Rebecca Jackson S25WUnattached    
18533:21   Jessica Nicholson U20WUnattached    
18633:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18733:28   Bec Nutton SBSENWUnattached33:2831:4336.0 
18833:48   Alison Padgett V40WUnattached    
18933:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19033:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19134:00   Richard Ives V35MUnattached    
19234:06   Nichola Dye  V35WFitmums & Friends26:4723:5221.9 
19334:10   Tracy Wright  V45WKingstone33:0832:4328.7 
19434:11   Lucy Greenman U15WUnattached    
19534:12   Laura Doak  S25WKingstone28:2124:5819.0 
19634:23   Christine Huckerby  V60WValley Striders31:0730:2226.3 
19734:30   Jennifer Bulcock S30WUnattached    
19834:31   Stephen Huckerby V60MUnattached    
19934:31   Marie Hemingway  V35WBarnsley H30:0126:1419.7 
20034:32   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H28:0626:1319.8 
20134:33   Ellie Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC27:3326:2425.9 
20234:34   Benjamin Bc U11MUnattached    
20334:59   Carol White V35WUnattached    
20435:04   Janine Cowgill S30WUnattached    
20535:07   Rhea Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC31:3630:5036.0 
20635:07   Ruby Booker U11WUnattached    
20735:12   Justine Stephenson V35WUnattached    
20835:19   Mick Booker V65MUnattached    
20935:24   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone31:3531:3530.2 
21035:32   Laura Bennett SBS30WBarnsley H28:5525:3821.5 
21135:35   Sara Booth SBV40WBarnsley H29:2425:4623.6 
21236:07   David Hanks  V35MKingstone18:2518:094.1 
21336:29   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet34:4530:3235.6 
21436:40   Lucy Wilkins S30WUnattached    
21536:53   Kate Cadwell SBV50WBarnsley H32:5432:0927.7 
21636:54   Maxine Broomhead PBV55WBarnsley H34:4531:4628.5 
21737:00   Kathryn Keshmiri S25WUnattached    
21837:00   Nadine Bancroft S30WUnattached    
21937:04   Alison Hilton SBV45WBarnsley H32:1528:0830.8 
22037:27   Hannah Johnson PBS20WKingstone36:5536:5536.0 
22137:42   Jane Baker SBV45WKingstone/Unattached32:0625:1315.4 
22238:02   Julie Hodgson  V45WKingstone31:4730:3630.9 
22338:07   Adam Ainsworth S25MUnattached    
22438:21   Lynsey Bradford S30WUnattached    
22538:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22638:34   Jane Elliott  V45WKingstone32:3532:3527.3 
22738:35   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone29:4528:3723.5 
22838:36   Louise Sheriff S30WUnattached    
22938:51   Nicola Hayes S30WUnattached    
23038:55   Sheila Downing SBV55WKingstone37:5437:2434.1 
23138:56   Christina Scott PBV50WKingstone35:2834:5730.1 
23239:05   Catherine Fraser  V40WBarnsley H33:2229:4830.6 
23339:30   Anita Fish  V50WBarnsley H32:5428:3332.2 
23439:31   Tracy Hyland  V45WBarnsley H34:0930:3729.4 
23539:48   Sophie Aldred U15WUnattached    
23640:00   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:5420:4414.8 
23740:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23840:40   Emma Aldred  V35WBarnsley H30:1129:0129.8 
23940:41   Kathy Watson  V45WUnattached32:2829:0530.8 
24040:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24144:53   David Horsfall SBV75MPenistone39:5231:0035.9 
24245:20   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached36:1328:2524.5 
24351:20   Jake Harrison U15MUnattached    
24451:20   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone30:4329:4926.2