Jack Crawford Springburn Cup 10K External Results
Bishopbriggs
5 Mar 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:31   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SBSENMShettleston/Eritrea30:3129:19-1.0 
232:59   Paul Sorrie  V35MShettleston31:5630:31-0.8 
333:23   Robert Turner SBV40MEdinburgh AC33:2332:25-0.5 
434:12   Chris Greenhalgh PBV40MGiffnock North34:1234:100.7 
534:43   Stuart McGeachy SBV35MCampbeltown RC34:4333:22-0.9 
635:14   Ross MacDonald SBSENMLaw35:1434:296.5 
735:20   Stephen Allan  V40MKirkintilloch33:5033:50-0.5 
835:22   Howard C Elliott  V45MKirkintilloch35:0834:522.1 
935:27   Iain Carroll PBV35MUnattached35:2734:36-0.4 
1035:37   Peter Currie  V40MDumbarton34:3134:310.9 
1135:45   Marc McColl SBV35MShettleston35:4534:535.1 
1236:19   Craig Lamont  V35MBellahouston Harriers35:2835:211.6 
1336:44   James Gallacher  V55MKirkintilloch35:1235:061.6 
1436:58   Michael Craig PBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36:5836:588.7 
1537:05   Kevin Slaven PBV35MShettleston37:0537:0514.5 
1637:12   Fiona Matheson  V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H36:1434:443.3 
1737:15   Martyn Glancy PBSENMKirkintilloch36:2335:101.5 
1837:17   Miguel Delgado SBSENMUnattached/Spain37:1733:20-1.2 
1937:23   Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North36:2135:551.9 
2037:29   Benji Smith PBV35MMotherwell37:2937:2912.6 
2137:31   Robert Bartley PBV35MKirkintilloch36:1934:551.7 
2237:40   Denis Williams  V50MShettleston36:4232:343.7 
2337:45   Alexander Chisholm  V60MGarscube37:2736:155.3 
2438:20   Lindsey Currie PBV40WDumbarton38:2038:204.5 
2538:28   Gavin Anderson SENM     
2638:37   Paul O'Brien  V60MGarscube38:2038:206.1 
2738:41   Melissa Wylie SBV45WDumbarton38:4138:038.7 
2838:51   Henry Merriweather  V40MBellahouston RR38:1538:155.5 
2938:53   Paul Kelly PBV35MDumbarton38:5338:5311.5 
3038:57   Stuart Martin PBSENMFalkirk38:2138:2113.3 
3138:58   Dimitrios Sotiriou SENM     
3239:03   Peter Walsh PBSENMDumbarton39:0335:512.4 
3339:22   Phil Merriweather V40M     
3439:28   William Goldie PBV55MDumbarton39:2839:2813.4 
3539:30   Scott Hunter SBV40MCambuslang39:3036:386.6 
3639:43   Mark Linning SENM     
3739:51   Jim Cooper SBV50MSpringburn39:5136:4133.5 
3839:58   Tom Gillespie V50M     
3940:04   Clem Clement V50M     
4040:06   David McCauley PBSENMSpringburn40:0640:0614.8 
4140:08   Gary Shaw  V40MKirkintilloch40:0539:244.8 
4240:14   Donna McHugh SBV35WFusion Tri Club40:1439:3415.3 
4340:16   Ruth Fraser-Moodie  V35WSpringburn39:1538:424.9 
4440:50   Grant Matheson SBV50MFalkirk40:5037:423.6 
4541:00   Marlene Hunter SBV40WSpringburn41:0038:4121.5 
4641:03   Pamela McCrossan SBV50WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H41:0338:557.0 
4741:04   Charlene Kelly  SENWDumbarton40:5039:138.2 
4841:10   Hugh Duff SBV40MGarscube41:1039:2425.8 
4941:14   Graeme Haddow PBV50MEast Kilbride41:1441:1411.3 
5041:30   Hannah Terrance  SENWSpringburn41:1038:314.8 
5141:53   Ewan Smith PBV50MCampbeltown RC/Unattached41:5338:545.0 
5242:00   David McCloy V40M     
5342:01   Kieran Mclaughlin SBSENMGarscube42:0138:278.0 
5442:08   Alan Hair V50M     
5542:09   Hugh Currie V40M     
5642:32   Sam Green V50M     
5742:34   Colin Rattray SENM     
5842:47   Augustine Cairney V50MClydesdale Harriers    
5942:57   Scot Campbell V40M     
6043:01   Matt Jackson  V35MSpringburn41:1941:1924.5 
6143:07   Erica Christie  V55WBellahouston Harriers41:0438:419.3 
6243:37   Stuart McIntyre V40M     
6343:51   Chris Ashe SENMKirkintilloch Olympians    
6443:52   John Dissanaike SENM     
6543:58   Ian MacLennaghan SENM     
6644:06   Fraser Smith V40MClydesdale Harriers    
6744:18   Jack Lawson SENMCentral AC    
6844:31   Lorna Todd V40WAyrodynamic Triathlon Club    
6944:35   Tom McMillan V60M     
7044:40   Robert White  V45MSpringburn41:0541:0511.0 
7144:49   George Kirkcaldy V40MScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC    
7244:51   Scott McIntyre V40M     
7344:53   Colin Reynolds V40MCarnegie Harriers    
7444:59   Ian MacDonald V40M     
7545:03   John Brown V40MKeen Amateurs    
7645:05   Stephen Purvis PBV40MAirdrie Harriers45:0543:3312.0 
7745:14   Barbara Knox SBV50WSpringburn/Scottish Vets H45:1440:3613.7 
7845:16   Kristijn van Riel SENM     
7945:25   David Stirling PBV40MCambuslang43:5343:5311.2 
8045:28   Darren Green V40M     
8145:46   Owen McIntyre V50MScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC    
8245:49   Colin Robertson V40M     
8345:50   Wendy Gorman SBV35WGlasgow TC45:5045:3630.9 
8445:51   Keith Macleod PBSENMSpringburn45:5145:5121.5 
8545:55   Paul Calvert V40M     
8645:57   Allan Barrett SENM     
8745:58   Pauline Doherty V40WSpringburn Harriers    
8846:01   Stuart Mccombie PBV55MFalkirk46:0146:0131.9 
8946:07   Alison Wood SENWGarscube Harriers    
9046:09   Jamie Linning SENM     
9146:14   Kara Rafferty PBSENWMetro Aberdeen45:4045:1511.6 
9246:17   Lynne Miller SENWSpringburn Harriers    
9346:18   Tony Hughes V50MScottish Fire & Rescue Service AC    
9446:41   Fiona Beck V40W     
9546:42   Alexander Cuthbert SBV40MBellahouston Harriers46:4242:129.7 
9646:48   Lorna Sloan V40WAyrodynamic Triathlon Club    
9747:03   Paul Wilson SENM     
9847:08   Stuart Linning SENM     
9947:31   Alan Hodgkiss V40M     
10047:36   Martin Hall SENM     
10147:41   Christopher Sawers SENM     
10247:49   Christine Catterson  V55WVictoria Park City of Glasgow45:0943:0026.5 
10347:54   Elton Lang-Hall V40MGlasgow Triathlon Club    
10448:00   Jane Kennedy SENW     
10548:04   Richard Beaton V40MG72 Tri    
10648:11   Tommy McElwee V40M     
10748:13   Paul Whittet SENM     
10848:38   Angus Charles Donald  V40MDundee Hawkhill47:0944:0410.5 
10948:53   Theo Higham SENM     
11048:55   Des Higham V50M     
11148:58   Elaine McGeachy SBSENWCampbeltown RC48:5845:4215.1 
11249:11   James Roy SENM     
11349:15   Stewart Merry V50M     
11449:15   Emily MacGillivray SENW     
11549:24   JEFF CRAWFORD V40M     
11649:40   Kenny Weir V60M     
11749:56   Maxine Bilsland  SENWKirkintilloch48:0145:4426.3 
11850:27   Morag Casey  V40WGarscube48:0147:0012.6 
11950:29   Jude Merriweather V40W     
12051:13   David Boyle V40M     
12151:21   David Ramsay V50M     
12251:22   Joyce Donald PBV45WDundee Hawkhill51:2249:2815.0 
12351:45   Colin Ferris V40M     
12451:51   Gillian McGale SBV40WSpringburn50:5146:5614.3 
12551:53   Clare Laybourn V40W     
12651:58   Robert Wishart V60MWest End Road Runners    
12752:00   Sharon Miller SBSENWRoyal Mail51:3649:3023.6 
12852:01   Lucy Roy SENW     
12952:11   Allan Rooney V40M     
13052:22   Collette Coyle SBSENWSpringburn52:2248:5421.4 
13152:39   Angela Nicholson V40WEdinburgh Frontrunners    
13252:52   Lisa Marie Gilmore SBV40WBellahouston Harriers52:4851:1023.7 
13353:00   Babs Whyte V50WMull Runners    
13453:05   Catherine Higham V50W     
13553:08   Lesley Condie SENW     
13653:25   Joanne Munro SENW     
13753:28   Alan Beattie V60M     
13853:32   Chris McLellan SENM     
13953:37   Jill Ritchie SENW     
14053:45   Lauren Bell SENWSpringburn Harriers    
14153:45   Ryan Cairley SENM     
14253:51   Linda Miller V40WGiffnock North AAC    
14354:18   Andrew Wilson V40M     
14454:23   Linda Moffat V40WBellahouston Harriers    
14554:33   Gary Whyte V40M     
14655:21   Alix Geyer SENWCampbeltown Running Club    
14756:00   Lesley Reilly V40W     
14856:18   Holly Craig SENWMR25 Singapore    
14957:30   David Hagerty SENMCoatbridge / Bellshill Cheetahs    
15058:28   Rene Oudega V40M     
15158:41   David Hotchkiss V50MStrathaven Striders    
15258:44   Ruth Pole SENW     
15358:51   Ruth Kelly SENW     
15459:39   Tracey Davies V50WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
15560:05   Frank Rafferty V50MSpringburn Harriers    
15660:13   Anna Falk SENWCarnethy Hill Running Club    
15760:51   Mark Reilly SENM     
15860:51   Liam Rodger V40M     
15961:37   Marie McCready V40WSpringburn Harriers    
16061:37   Janice Clement V50WSpringburn Harriers    
16172:18   MarÃ-a del Carmen Bocaneg SENW     
16279:18   William Drysdale  V80MLaw77:2658:2530.0