Durham Cathedral Relays External Results
Durham
17 Jan 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:52   Cameron Boyek U23MShildon/Central1.5 
29:11   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.5 
39:15   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth0.1 
49:17   Daniel Johnson U23MGateshead7.3 
59:18   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
69:22   Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-3.3 
79:27   Nathan Reed SENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni0.4 
89:42   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-3.5 
99:49   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly3.2 
109:56   Jordan Scott SENMMorpeth/Newcastle Uni0.2 
1110:00   Kurt Heron SENMTyne Bridge/Loughborough Students-2.4 
1210:03   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.5 
1310:04   Nick Zissler SENMWallsend2.4 
1410:05   Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni21.1 
1510:09   Andy Graham SENMDurham0.1 
1610:18   Anthony Bagley U23MTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni18.6 
1710:20   Ben Craig U20MSunderland17.4 
1810:32   Ben Rowley SENMTynedale33.6 
1910:33   Jonny EvansSENMJarrow & Hebb  
2010:34   Paul Helliwell V45MDarlington H13.0 
2110:41   Stephen Rhodes SENMGateshead/Saltwell5.8 
2210:43   Paul Lowe V35MDarlington H5.1 
2310:57   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.4 
2411:05   Will ChadwickSENMSaltwell  
2511:09   Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.6 
2611:19   Angus MillerSENMJesmond  
2711:21   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill12.5 
2811:25   Graham Marshall SENMDerwentside7.1 
2911:27   Maurice Bourke SENMGosforth4.3 
3011:31   Scott Brady SENMElswick3.5 
3111:34   Kevin Doolan V50MBlackhill24.6 
3211:38   Paddy Dinsmore V40MWallsend9.9 
3311:49   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge4.2 
3411:54   Paul Harrison V35MLow Fell4.4 
3512:04   David Hemming SENMDurham14.2 
3612:13   Ryan Shiel U23MBlyth27.1 
3712:15   Shaun Bagley SENMSunderland9.2 
3812:15   Daniel Cooke SENMSouth Shields8.5 
3912:17   Graham Garvey V40MDarlington H9.6 
4012:18   Christopher Maynard SENMSunderland Strollers23.9 
4112:30   Shane Doe U20MAycliffe27.5 
4212:32   Paul Keedy V45MDarlington H20.4 
4312:39   Graeme SmithV35MSaltwell  
4412:44   Matthew Lauder U20MHunwick35.4 
4512:49   Mark Sutherland V35MNewcastle Frontrunners7.0 
4613:06   Adam RowieSENMNorth Shields  
4713:07   Howard MacLennan V40MClaremont10.2 
4813:20   Rob JayneSENMAycliffe   
4913:20   Paul Simmons SENMNorth Shields Poly16.0 
5013:21   Mark Tallon SENMDarlington H12.4 
5113:34   Luke Kennedy SENMSunderland Strollers15.2 
5214:11   Neil Edmondson V35MNewcastle Frontrunners11.3 
5314:26   Iain Girard V40MDarlington H16.5 
5414:28   Les Bellis V50MHeaton16.9 
5515:11   Naz BajhizV40MSaltwell  
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:00   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth0.0 
29:11   Kevin Calvert SENMMorpeth12.4 
39:16   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead14.5 
49:37   Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly6.7 
59:38   Liam Roarty U23MSunderland/Clonliffe/Ireland-1.3 
69:48   David Old SENMGateshead4.7 
79:50   James Askew SENMDurham12.7 
89:56   Robin Linten U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany5.9 
109:58   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton10.7 
99:58   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth-0.6 
119:59   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.4 
1210:21   Jack Tallentire U20MSunderland13.9 
1310:23   Ian Pickett V35MTyne Bridge4.1 
1410:26   Callum Simpson U20MGateshead4.9 
1510:29   Tom Coates SENMGosforth13.3 
1610:38   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland/Unattached/South Shields-2.1 
1710:45   Dan WetherellSENMWallsend  
1810:57   Tom YoungSENMSaltwell  
1911:00   Alex Black U23MTyne Bridge1.1 
2011:10   Phil Vincent V40MTynedale10.3 
2111:11   Ian Salkeld V40MJarrow & Hebburn4.8 
2211:19   Alan Richardson SENMBlackhill6.1 
2311:38   Graham Richardson SENMBirtley23.9 
2411:39   Alex RamshawSENMJesmond  
2511:42   Graham Hindmarsh V35MDarlington H14.9 
2611:44   Richard Conder V35MLow Fell4.1 
2711:46   Daniel Anderson SENMSunderland Strollers3.6 
2811:52   Shaun Kerry V40MHoughton Harriers4.5 
2911:53   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly9.0 
3011:55   Kevin KendallSENMSaltwell  
3111:55   Ben Cuthbertson U23MBlyth15.5 
3211:59   Matt Capsey V40MDarlington Tri/Darlington H6.5 
3312:01   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside4.9 
3412:03   Richard Houghton SENMElswick2.7 
3512:13   Barry Bell V45MDarlington H10.7 
3612:13   George Dixon U20MAycliffe11.5 
3712:14   Ryan Archer U20MHunwick34.6 
3812:22   Alasdair Wilson-Craw V60MClaremont11.2 
3912:33   Paul Stretesky V45MWallsend20.0 
4012:34   Chris BalwinSENMSaltwell  
4112:38   Niall Salmon V45MDurham9.0 
4213:05   Tyrone Murphy SENMTyne Bridge19.9 
4313:06   David Aiken V35MDarlington H5.3 
4413:10   John Hall V55MDarlington H22.0 
4513:32   Dave Crowe SENMNorth Shields Poly10.1 
4613:36   Sean Gill SENMNewcastle Frontrunners15.4 
4713:38   David LittleSENMShildon  
4813:43   Aidan Hughes V45MBlackhill14.5 
4913:48   John Lowther SENMSunderland Strollers20.6 
5013:55   Daniel O'CallaghanV40MSouth Shields  
5114:58   Thomas Green U17MHeaton28.8 
5216:29   Ian Barnes V80MDarlington H/VAA North East22.5 
5316:49   Philip Askew SENMSaltwell21.6 
5418:00   Craig Robinson V35MAycliffe22.8 
5518:06   Graeme O'Boyle SENMNewcastle Frontrunners31.0 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:59   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-4.8 
29:01   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-5.7 
39:33   Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth11.8 
49:43   Alex Mirley SENMDurham-0.2 
59:55   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-2.1 
69:56   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.3 
79:57   James Cripwell U20MGateshead-1.0 
810:06   Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-2.6 
910:09   Michael Laws SENMSunderland0.9 
1010:20   Jake Jansen U23MBlyth/Sunderland Uni1.2 
1110:27   David Swinburne V35MMorpeth5.6 
1210:34   Wouter Van Dijk SENMDurham/Netherlands6.0 
1310:34   Kevin Emmett V45MJarrow & Hebburn6.4 
1410:35   Aidan Crowe SENMSunderland3.3 
1510:39   Simon Lyon SENMWallsend1.3 
1610:44   Mark Banks SENMHeaton6.8 
1710:55   Zack Wylie U20MGosforth/Northumbria Uni0.9 
1810:56   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni0.0 
1910:57   Daniel Josephs SENMSouth Shields0.9 
2011:07   Graham UnknownSENMSaltwell  
2111:12   Ben Tinkler U17MDarlington H25.4 
2211:19   Charlie UnknownSENMTyne Bridge  
2311:30   Paul Simpson V50MJarrow & Hebburn8.8 
2411:42   Chris Paton SENMGateshead7.4 
2511:45   Andrew Green V45MTynedale2.4 
2611:45   Seb BuftonSENMSaltwell  
2711:49   David Anderson V35MShildon11.2 
2811:51   Matthew Crow SENMHunwick30.6 
2911:54   Kris Whitelaw SENMNorth Shields Poly13.0 
3011:59   Carl Smith SENMSunderland Strollers3.7 
3112:00   Adrian Hall SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
3212:13   John Anthony Dunne V40MDarlington H7.2 
3312:18   Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell11.0 
3412:20   John Lowes SENMElswick18.2 
3512:22   Roberto Marzo SENMClaremont3.5 
3612:37   Stephen Smith SENMAycliffe/Darlington H10.5 
3712:38   David Cleugh V40MBirtley18.3 
3812:38   Ronnie ReadV50MDarlington Harr  
3912:43   Steve PearsonV45MHoughton  
4012:44   Darren Stockdale V35MDarlington H13.5 
4112:46   Michael Sangster V35MDarlington H19.1 
4212:55   David GraySENMSaltwell  
4312:55   Laurentiu Craciunas SENMSunderland Strollers/Romania12.3 
4412:57   Andy Wigmore V35MWallsend4.3 
4513:15   Geoff Watson V40MDurham21.5 
4613:20   Brian Buckley V40MDerwentside13.5 
4713:32   Brian Shiel V50MBlyth25.0 
4813:32   Jason Dixon V40MAycliffe15.8 
4913:44   Paul Taylor V50MSaltwell23.8 
5014:36   Brian RichardsonV50MBlackhill  
5115:26   Ralph ParlourSENMNorthern Front  
5215:38   Richard UnknownSENMDarlington Harr  
5317:59   Robert AllfreeSENMNorthern Front  
5418:25   Nicholas Monte V45MHeaton36.0 
ZXCL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:52   Ian Dixon V40MSunderland0.2 
29:53   Robert Dobson V35MGateshead15.5 
39:54   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-1.0 
49:56   John Butters V40MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.4 
510:06   Chris Auld V45MCrook1.9 
610:14   Steven Potts V40MSunderland14.8 
710:16   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9.8 
810:18   Michael Thompson V45MSunderland1.6 
910:25   Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.0 
1010:30   Paul West V35MNorth Shields Poly1.9 
1110:33   Christopher Meek V45MTyne Bridge13.4 
1210:42   Michael MasonV35MElvet  
1310:50   Robert Hancox V50MMorpeth3.7 
1410:52   Mark WarnerV35MElvet  
1510:53   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland4.7 
1610:53   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields3.6 
1710:55   Mathew Tomlinson V45MTyne Bridge/Police6.3 
1810:56   Stephen Everett V50MDurham3.3 
1910:56   Peter Gill V40MBirtley7.1 
2010:57   Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.5 
2110:58   Jon French V35MBlyth5.8 
2210:58   Michael Parkinson V40MNorth Shields Poly1.3 
2311:00   Matthew Gwilym V35MGosforth4.8 
2411:00   Tim Miley V50MMorpeth6.1 
2511:09   Steven Wellings V40MGateshead7.9 
2611:10   Peter Clough V50MCrook2.8 
2711:10   Jamie Collin V35MSunderland Strollers4.4 
2811:10   Jason O'Neill V45MSunderland28.3 
2911:11   Rob Brooks V40MSaltwell11.9 
3011:17   John McAuley V35MLow Fell24.9 
3111:18   John Moore V45MHeaton/VAA North East4.8 
3211:24   Neil HendersonV35MGosforth  
3311:29   Steven Johnson V45MHoughton Harriers4.4 
3411:30   Trevor Bird V45MGosforth33.1 
3511:47   Ben Hall V35MElswick8.6 
3611:53   John Tollitt V50MTyne Bridge5.5 
3711:59   Ian McDonald V50MJesmond10.7 
3812:00   Nick Varley V40MTyne Bridge23.7 
3912:01   Paul Routledge V55MTyne Bridge8.1 
4012:01   Steve Tiltman V40MSunderland26.2 
4112:05   Douglas Long V45MLow Fell18.2 
4212:09   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly6.5 
4312:10   Peter Scaife V55MMorpeth16.3 
4412:13   Karl Robinson V40MSunderland10.8 
4512:15   Bruce Robertson V50MNorth Shields Poly6.7 
4612:17   Stephen Cowell V50MAlnwick12.2 
4712:18   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly12.3 
4812:21   Martin Scott V45MBlyth12.5 
4912:23   Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.4 
5012:28   Mark McNally V65MElswick9.3 
5112:29   Michael Aiston V45MAlnwick32.1 
5212:32   Richard UnknownV50MGosforth  
5312:33   Harry Harrison V45MSunderland Strollers10.6 
5412:35   Peter Sloan V55MElswick7.1 
5512:42   Christopher Cowie V50MAurora30.1 
5612:46   Gary McLean V35MHunwick9.6 
5712:49   Alan Heslington V55MWallsend10.6 
5812:56   Paul DowsonV35MHunwick  
5912:56   Rob Wilson V40MBirtley10.5 
6013:03   Malcolm Cox V55MSunderland Strollers14.1 
6113:04   Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets10.1 
6213:07   Peter Huxley V40MNorth Shields Poly18.2 
6313:12   Christopher Griffith V50MShildon25.9 
6413:13   David Guy-Johnson V55MNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Fell Runners20.9 
6513:16   Dez Fielden V40MAycliffe4.4 
6613:17   Duncan Mitchell V50MSunderland19.9 
6713:21   Steven Bond V40MGosforth14.8 
6813:24   Tony WalkerV45MSouth Shields  
6913:28   Mark Wilson V50MBirtley28.8 
7013:33   Alan WilkesV65MAycliffe   
7113:35   Robert Foster V45MNorth Shields Poly23.7 
7213:37   Michael UnknownV50MSunderland  
7313:39   Robert Welsh V50MSunderland Strollers15.2 
7413:45   Ray Turnbull V60MAurora15.5 
7513:49   Andrew Davies V35MElvet10.5 
7613:52   Vince Emmett V60MSunderland14.2 
7714:00   Ian Richardson V65MNorth Shields Poly21.1 
7814:10   David Spence V65MElvet33.4 
7914:19   Percy Parkin V70MCrook/North East Vets20.7 
8014:31   Stephen Manifold V55MCrook16.1 
8114:43   Colin Winter V40MNorth Shields Poly12.8 
8214:51   Eric Moore V45MCrook19.9 
8315:07   Rob Savage V45MTyne Bridge34.3 
8415:15   Tony Allen V50MSunderland Strollers28.3 
8515:17   Barry Pascoe V65MJarrow & Hebburn18.3 
8615:18   Lindsay Rodgers V45MElvet16.5 
Page: 1 2 3