South Shields parkrun # 143 External Results
South Shields
16 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:25   Craig Gunn  S25MUnattached17:2316:09-1.5 
217:32   Luke Adams  S25MSouth Shields16:2015:43-1.5 
318:23   Lee Dover  S25MHoughton Harriers16:4416:17-1.0 
418:28   Mark Hodgson SBS25MSouth Shields17:5616:400.0 
518:38   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge18:1417:182.2 
618:41   David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge17:5417:468.9 
718:44   Rory Graham  U20MHoughton Harriers17:5917:221.2 
818:52   Paul Cunningham  S30MUnattached18:3517:5612.6 
919:06   Gavin Mulvaney  V35MSouth Shields18:5417:590.7 
1019:09   Guy Watford V40MUnattached    
1119:09   Michael John Belshaw PBV50MEryri19:0919:0921.7 
1219:15   Jay Bowley SBV40MUnattached18:3817:353.8 
1319:26   Adam Rice S20MUnattached    
1419:31   Thomas Bell  S30MHeaton18:4417:425.6 
1519:37   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:4218:144.4 
1619:40   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:374.6 
1719:43   Michael Henderson  S30MSunderland Strollers18:5018:285.7 
1819:49   David Randle S30MUnattached    
1919:52   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.6 
2019:55   Darren Stoker  V40MSunderland19:1418:413.7 
2120:02   Steve Tinwell SBV50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:487.1 
2220:09   Bruce Robertson SBV50MNorth Shields Poly19:4518:286.2 
2320:22   Lee Picton V35MUnattached    
2420:32   David Randle V55MUnattached    
2520:34   John Woods SBV50MUnattached19:4418:569.8 
2620:38   Ivan Thorn SBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:2319:547.5 
2720:42   Shaun McGrath  V50MHoughton Harriers20:0419:027.1 
2820:50   Craig Robe SBV35MSouth Shields20:2419:497.5 
2921:05   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni16:3316:03-1.2 
3021:06   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
3121:13   Scott Nichol SBV35MSouth Shields21:1320:3113.0 
3221:13   Ian Stephenson SBV35MSouth Shields20:3019:569.0 
3321:18   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
3421:27   Douglas R Michael SBV55MHeaton20:3819:5811.4 
3521:31   Craig Tomlinson V35MAbu Dhabi Striders    
3621:35   Harry Harrison SBV45MSunderland Strollers20:4019:339.6 
3721:37   Karl Hussein V35MUnattached    
3821:39   William John Mackey SBV45MFell Runners Association21:3919:0922.1 
3921:42   Darren Lough SBV45MSouth Shields20:5720:5014.3 
4021:43   David Renno V35MUnattached    
4121:44   Peter Darke V55MUnattached    
4221:48   Ian Nixon S30MUnattached    
4321:50   Malcolm Leece  V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:2818:426.7 
4421:51   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
4521:56   Lee Stoker V40MUnattached    
4622:01   Chris Duncan V35MUnattached    
4722:06   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
4822:12   Kelly Beard Foden V35WUnattached    
4922:15   David Revely  V50MUnattached21:0220:026.2 
5022:16   Michael McNally  V50MJarrow & Hebburn20:5519:547.7 
5122:18   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached21:4820:1614.7 
5222:22   Paul Lancaster V55MUnattached    
5322:27   Graeme Bruce S30MUnattached    
5422:34   Dan Richards SBS30MUnattached21:1119:3011.3 
5522:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:49   Dean Phillips  V45MSunderland20:1819:447.2 
5722:53   Matthew Carruthers U15MUnattached    
5822:54   Lee Carruthers SBV40MHoughton Harriers22:5421:3313.1 
5922:54   James Walton  V35MUnattached20:5620:3711.0 
6022:58   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4920:2210.2 
6123:00   Andy Graham V45MUnattached    
6223:02   Christopher Bryson SBV40MVegan21:3020:3417.0 
6323:08   Jack Revely SBS20MSunderland20:3320:0711.5 
6423:11   Dariusz Wisniewski SBV35MUnattached23:0821:5314.0 
6523:13   Christopher Rawle  V35MSunderland Strollers20:0119:046.8 
6623:14   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6723:18   Abigail Kennedy SBS20WVegan21:4721:4721.4 
6823:19   Sid Astbury SBV65MSouth Shields23:1921:4813.8 
6923:20   Adam Lunn SBS25MSouth Shields22:2221:0113.5 
7023:20   Kevin Short SBV40MWallsend23:2022:4418.7 
7123:23   Tony Hopkins V50MUnattached    
7223:29   Robert Stephenson SBU15MAlnwick23:2522:2722.1 
7323:32   David Borrell V35MUnattached    
7423:36   Ian Malcolm SBS30MJarrow & Hebburn21:4521:2817.4 
7523:37   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.4 
7623:39   Tommy Copp SBV65MSouth Shields23:0021:2313.7 
7723:45   Neil Dunningham V45MUnattached    
7823:50   David Roberts SBV50MSouth Shields22:3322:2111.8 
7923:54   Ken Ward V50MUnattached    
8023:58   Anthony Walker V45MUnattached    
8123:59   Tina Howe V40WDerwent Valley Trail Runners    
8224:00   Rachel Thomas S30WUnattached    
8324:03   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
8424:07   David Robson  S30MUnknown22:1122:1128.7 
8524:13   Ben Allison S20MUnattached    
8624:13   Allan Daley V65MUnattached    
8724:17   Daniel Baxter S30MUnattached    
8824:22   Ian Stephenson SBV55MAlnwick24:2222:4312.2 
8924:23   Paul Gardener V35MUnattached    
9024:30   Rob Hiller  V40MFetch Everyone23:3722:5814.8 
9124:41   Daniel Waugh SBU15MSouth Shields21:5720:0910.2 
9224:44   Gordon Wilson SBV55MSouth Shields23:4923:1514.5 
9324:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9424:52   Garry Brooks SBV35MJarrow & Hebburn22:1620:287.1 
9524:55   Richard Barber V50MUnattached    
9624:57   John Griffith V75MUnattached    
9724:57   Jeanette Gibson  V40WWallsend23:1322:3316.3 
9824:58   Alison Kidger SBV45WSouth Shields24:5823:0118.4 
9925:02   Christopher Reay S20MUnattached    
10025:03   Jacqui Walker  V40WGateshead21:0721:0723.5 
10125:04   Beth Cooper S25WUnattached    
10225:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10325:05   Dave Lockney V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
10425:06   AN Other         
10525:09   Ian Burns V45MUnattached    
10625:12   Amanda Wilson V35WRunning2Success    
10725:12   Anthony Tiernan  V45MSunderland Strollers20:0020:0012.3 
10825:28   George William Hurst SBV65MUnattached23:3621:4319.5 
10925:31   Paul Mustard  V50MUnattached24:1323:1918.4 
11025:34   Benjamin Weston  U11MSouth Shields23:3622:305.2 
11125:37   Leon Walker SBU11MGateshead25:3723:4335.7 
11225:38   Tricia O'Neill SBV50WSunderland Strollers24:4324:3721.1 
11325:39   Miles Weston  V45MSouth Shields19:5219:155.6 
11425:40   David Ring V35MUnattached    
11525:41   Geoffrey Newman  V35MSouth Shields23:3923:1214.4 
11625:43   Kenneth Kidger SBV60MSouth Shields25:2624:4318.8 
11725:45   Iain Wilson V40MUnattached    
11825:46   John New SBV50MSunderland Strollers23:3323:3316.5 
11925:49   Harry Wardale U11MUnattached    
12025:51   Graeme Wardale V40MUnattached    
12125:52   Steve Cummings  V55MUnattached25:3723:5033.4 
12225:53   Alan Smith V60MUnattached    
12325:54   Denise Forster  V50WUnattached24:0224:0217.7 
12425:56   John Green V70MUnattached    
12525:57   Joanne Anderson SBV40WSunderland Strollers25:1924:5921.3 
12626:03   Anthony Scurfield  S20MSouth Shields22:5522:2218.0 
12726:08   Melanie Cave S30WUnattached    
12826:10   Eddie Paterson V45MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
12926:12   Anastasia Lowdon S20WUnattached    
13026:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13126:17   Deb Smith SBV45WSunderland24:3223:5614.5 
13226:17   Tony Allinson SBV40MSunderland19:2419:166.5 
13326:20   Rosemary Anthony S25WUnattached    
13426:20   Susan Burgess  S30WSouth Shields24:5222:2711.4 
13526:21   Glen Stephenson V45MUnattached    
13626:22   Leslie Payn V60MUnattached    
13726:23   Jeanette Hewitson SBV50WSouth Shields26:2324:0819.2 
13826:24   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached22:5820:5812.1 
13926:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14026:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14126:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14226:31   Clare Stoker SBV40WSouth Shields26:0626:0619.9 
14326:42   Joe Prudham SBV75MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5024.7 
14426:45   Andrew Munro V35MUnattached    
14526:47   Steven Gilligan S20MUnattached    
14626:53   Penny Barron  V55WHorsham Joggers23:4022:5014.0 
14726:58   Vicki Kennedy  V40WFetch Everyone25:3325:3321.2 
14827:05   Paul Jukes SBV40MUnattached25:2323:4115.2 
14927:09   June Tinwell SBV45WUnattached26:1126:1028.5 
15027:17   John Johnson V70MUnattached    
15127:23   James Cole SBS25MSouth Shields24:5124:5117.0 
15227:25   Alan Weir V55MUnattached    
15327:26   Lianne Hill S30WUnattached    
15427:31   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
15527:34   Lyndsey Day  V45WWallsend24:0924:0918.2 
15627:35   Lucy Sullivan S25WUnattached    
15727:38   Gary Hargrave  V45MTyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club19:4619:139.2 
15827:40   Richard Barron SBV55MHorsham Joggers25:4524:3216.6 
15927:41   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
16027:41   Jane Spencer V40WUnattached    
16127:42   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
16227:42   Paul Foreman-Baggaley  V35MSouth Shields26:1325:3725.2 
16327:43   Stevie G Scott  V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached25:2122:4719.0 
16427:44   Michelle Mustard  V45WUnattached26:1825:4121.6 
16527:46   Denise Clark  V45WSunderland25:1625:1620.6 
16627:48   Catherine Baldridge SBV45WUnattached26:5426:0326.1 
16727:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16827:54   Claire Newton SBV40WSunderland25:4425:4422.5 
16927:56   James 92 De V40MUnattached    
17027:57   Claire Tuthill S20WUnattached    
17127:59   Keith Hargrave SBV45MUnattached26:0521:5428.4 
17228:00   Shaun Coyne SBV35MSaltwell25:1523:5316.0 
17328:05   Denis Hargrave  V70MSunderland Strollers26:2426:1323.6 
17428:10   Maria Stanley V35WUnattached    
17528:14   John Turbitt V45MUnattached    
17628:23   Christina Walker V45WUnattached    
17728:30   Michelle Sutcliffe V50WUnattached    
17828:36   Claire Burnham S30WUnattached    
17928:43   Sara Morgan  V35WWallsend27:4825:2917.1 
18028:47   Stephen Carter V55MUnattached    
18128:49   Sam Riches S20MUnattached    
18228:53   Christine Gilligan  V50WJarrow & Hebburn26:0725:5119.2 
18328:53   Natasha Sudan S25WUnattached    
18428:57   Neil Reay SBV50MRunning Forever/Unattached26:1425:4020.0 
18528:59   David Brack V60MUnattached    
18629:01   Cameron Marshall  U11MGateshead24:2924:2916.7 
18729:01   Nathan Marshall SBV35MGateshead24:4022:2218.9 
18829:02   Graham Keith Middleton  V60MUnattached26:2323:2820.8 
18929:05   Donna Duff V35WUnattached    
19029:07   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets25:1319:118.6 
19129:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19229:11   James Lowrie V55MUnattached    
19329:14   Sonia Waugh V45WUnattached    
19429:17   Duncan Storey  V35MRunning Forever21:1019:5412.1 
19529:28   Doug Rutherford V40MUnattached    
19629:29   Tara Horner V40WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
19729:36   Logan Whitfield U15MDofE    
19829:41   Skye Marshall PBU11WGateshead27:0023:3515.8 
19929:41   Lisa Young V40WUnattached    
20029:42   Heather Gould  V50WNorth Shields Poly28:0325:2120.7 
20129:43   Colin Fozzard  V50MUnattached28:4528:0532.2 
20229:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20329:46   Damian Nicholson S25MUnattached    
20429:48   Amanda Green V45WUnattached    
20529:55   Robert Cervenak V55MUnattached    
20629:57   John Fail V45MUnattached    
20729:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20830:09   Dawn Gateshill V45WUnattached    
20930:13   Sarah Bezuidenhout S30WRunning2Success    
21030:20   Carla Fisher V45WThe SeafRUNt Smilers    
21130:23   David Harvey V40MTyne Triathlon Club    
21230:33   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
21330:46   Tim Mulford SBV40MUnattached30:0828:5823.7 
21430:58   Chloe Smith S30WUnattached    
21531:05   Jo New SBV40WSunderland Strollers28:1325:2524.5 
21631:27   David Sutherland SBV60MUnattached28:4922:2328.9 
21731:27   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
21832:00   Gary Younger V35MUnattached    
21932:02   Ellie Northen U15WUnattached    
22032:03   Julian Northen V40MUnattached    
22132:14   Marie Moore  V40WLow Fell29:3728:5729.4 
22232:21   Sandra Lancaster V50WUnattached    
22332:28   Michelle Loftus PBV50WSouth Shields30:2227:3524.5 
22432:32   Shona McLaughlin V40WUnattached    
22532:42   Carole Urwin V70WUnattached    
22633:09   Jill Bird V45WRunning2Success    
22733:09   Lindsey McDonald V35WUnattached    
22833:10   Ashley Turner V35WRunning2Success    
22933:24   Emily Gettins S30WUnattached    
23033:25   Sarah Gettins S30WUnattached    
23133:34   Ross Punton S30MUnattached    
23233:52   Dawn Tennet S30WUnattached    
23333:52   Danniella Tennet U15WUnattached    
23433:53   Jonathan Bone V35MUnattached    
23534:05   Isaac Borrell U11MUnattached    
23634:10   Ian Telford  V50MUnattached29:3624:5419.3 
23734:15   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
23834:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23934:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24034:23   Laura Jackson SBV35WElvet32:0432:0433.1 
24134:27   Sharmila Parks V40WUnattached    
24234:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24334:40   Katie Telford S20WUnattached    
24434:40   Adam Downie S25MUnattached    
24534:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24634:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24735:01   Cheryl Reah SBV35WSouth Shields33:5033:5031.5 
24835:12   David Whitmore SBV75MSouth Shields34:2624:5936.0 
24935:15   Lisa Siddons V40WUnattached    
25035:53   Iona Marshall V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2