City of York Open External Results
York
3 Sep 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.47   Declan Neary  U20MCity of York/Brighton Uni1:56.371:52.88-3.3 
22:01.31   Anthony Parkes  U23MTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.551:55.71-1.7 
32:05.78   Abinizer Markos  U20MLeeds City/Eritrea2:01.192:01.193.0 
42:10.20   Daniel Sewell PBU23MCity of York/York St John University2:10.202:04.889.4 
52:13.27   Thomas Brannon SBV45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East2:13.271:53.03.4 
62:13.84   James Askew  U17MBingley2:10.32:06.243.9 
72:15.74   Graham Askew  V45MBingley2:12.42:12.42.0 
82:17.36   Luca Parker  U17MCity of York2:11.071:58.55-2.4 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.20   Amaha Lawrence  U15MLeeds City2:07.702:02.191.2 
22:14.10   Logan Hargreaves-Madhas  U15MWharfedale2:10.822:07.653.9 
32:21.42   Jack Muir  U15MWharfedale/Bingley2:15.52:06.891.3 
42:25.04   Oliver Kitchingman PBU15MLeeds City2:25.042:25.0416.0 
52:26.89   Kieran Dowzer  U15MGoole Viking Striders2:22.92:09.037.1 
62:46.69   George Bellamy  U13MSheffield & Dearne2:34.982:16.64.5 
72:49.78   Harry Atkinson PBU13MSheffield & Dearne2:49.782:49.7823.4 
82:50.62   Jacob Pow  U13MLeeds City2:40.42:26.405.5 
93:06.78   Laurie O'Brien PBU15MValley Striders3:06.783:06.7822.6 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.9   Cyane Robinson  U17WRotherham2:15.392:13.592.6 
22:32.8   Rebecca Sheppard  U17WWakefield2:23.962:23.6711.3 
32:35.3   Georgia Bingham  U17WHull Achilles2:29.12:24.9918.0 
42:39.9   Ana Garcia  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:31.82:28.319.2 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.67   Megan Wyke-Ulliott  U15WLeeds City2:26.82:24.3911.7 
22:34.19   Georgia Neary  U15WCity of York2:29.32:29.39.9 
32:38.06   Eve Crossley  U15WKeighley & Craven2:32.032:28.156.8 
43:10.26   Kate Huntington SBU15WKingston upon Hull3:10.263:04.1626.5 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.89   Claudia Turnell  U13WHallamshire2:32.702:23.138.1 
22:37.69   Maggie Naylor  U13WHallamshire2:32.962:27.1115.8 
32:39.77   Tierney Walsh  U13WCity of York2:29.62:28.3411.2 
42:47.20   Lahana Vardy PBU13WSheffield & Dearne2:36.562:34.5110.0 
52:48.67   Emilia Russell  U13WKingston upon Hull2:39.92:25.07.0 
62:52.89   Summer Ludlam  U13WHallamshire2:37.742:28.856.4 
72:53.49   Amy Hunt  U13WWakefield2:42.512:37.2013.2 
82:55.16   Hollie Bristow  U13WGoole Youth2:45.52:45.523.6 
92:57.71   Erin Hunt  U13WWakefield2:44.612:39.6813.9 
102:58.35   Holly Walker PBU13WSelby2:55.262:46.7510.5 
113:10.48   Katie Brennan U13WUnatt    
 
1500 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.89   Simon Bolland  U23MSpenborough/Kirklees4:12.94:12.90.2 
24:50.29   Sophie Lee  U23WCity of Hull/Leeds Uni4:49.64:49.62.9 
34:51.23   Joseph Currie  U13MChesterfield4:44.154:21.470.8 
44:55.33   Toby Antcliff  U15MCity of York4:48.54:35.960.6 
54:55.59   Sam Smith PBU13MWharfedale4:55.594:28.830.1 
64:59.53   Henry Cullen  U13MDoncaster4:48.044:30.901.7 
75:13.93   Herbert Antcliff PBU15MCity of York5:13.934:23.12.8 
85:19.36   Lucas Walton  U13MGoole Youth5:15.05:15.08.6 
95:20.77   Alvie O'Brien PBU13MValley Striders5:20.775:20.7717.9 
105:21.15   Emily Plimmer  U13WWakefield5:11.64:57.825.9 
115:21.85   Sophie Turner  U15WValley Striders5:18.005:18.0018.0 
125:23.82   Lavinia Gavaghan PBU13WWakefield5:23.825:06.68.7 
135:43.42   Tally Diamond  U13WValley Striders5:37.05:18.168.3 
145:44.76   Bernadette Raven  U15WIlkley5:40.85:21.79.2 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.32   Oliver Newton SBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:35.328:47.43-2.1 
210:05.78   Kieron Brown PBU17MCity of York10:05.7810:05.782.5 
310:35.77   Thomas Hayes SBU15MCity of York10:35.7710:05.33.3