Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
17 May 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.03   Alfie Bould PBU15MVale Royal2:02.032:02.0314.4 
22:07.63   Joe Houghton PBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:07.632:03.909.9 
32:09.14   Lewis Elliot PBU15MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:07.862:05.014.4 
42:11.89   Ben Forrest PBU15MBury2:10.42:10.43.1 
52:12.32   James Jones PBU15MDeeside AAC2:09.382:02.31-0.5 
62:12.71   Steph Driscoll PBU15WKendal2:12.712:12.718.2 
72:12.82   Ella McNiven PBU15WLiverpool H2:12.822:07.934.7 
82:13.63   Ben McLaughlin  U15MLeigh2:09.571:59.58-0.8 
92:15.38   Stephanie Moss  U15WMacclesfield2:13.222:08.400.9 
102:16.52   Harper Whitehead PBU15MVale Royal2:16.522:16.5217.5 
800 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.22   Sam Flaherty PBU15MLiverpool H2:08.251:58.5-1.7 
22:18.45   Grace De Campos  U15WManchester H2:18.32:18.315.9 
32:20.01   Cynog Williams PBU15MTrafford2:19.532:03.04-1.2 
42:21.19   George Rowland  U15MDoncaster2:18.242:15.70-1.4 
52:22.11   Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.2316.0 
62:22.93   Katie Atkinson  U15WKeighley & Craven2:20.32:20.37.1 
72:23.91   Mia Gibbons  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:20.62:17.649.0 
82:25.63   Harry Sinclair  U15MAltrincham2:21.302:03.90-0.3 
92:28.12   Alyssa Davey  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.662:18.798.0 
800 U15X 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.46   Charlie Roberts PBU15MSt. Helens Sutton2:16.781:54.43-3.4 
22:18.96   Mia Roberts PBU15WDeeside AAC2:18.592:14.85.1 
32:20.42   Finley Proffitt PBU15MMacclesfield2:17.942:04.2-1.9 
42:21.88   Niamh Donnelly PBU15WLiverpool H2:17.192:17.198.6 
52:23.18   Sian Heslop PBU15WMacclesfield2:23.182:16.94.1 
62:25.88   Elizabeth Twite  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:22.862:22.8622.3 
72:27.09   Lauren Robinson  U15WMacclesfield2:23.652:23.6512.9 
82:28.86   Alice Tonge  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:26.12:24.1120.4 
92:30.60   Tess McHugh SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:30.602:22.526.5 
800 U15X 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.47   Daisy Worthington PBU15WBury2:20.662:14.3610.1 
22:25.36   Lucy Griffiths PBU15WSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs2:24.52:24.516.7 
32:26.16   Tilia Wood PBU15WSheffield & Dearne2:24.742:17.29.6 
42:27.02   Faith Crossley  U15WLiverpool H2:26.432:26.2923.2 
52:27.22   Emma Gordon PBU15WLiverpool H2:25.682:25.6811.0 
62:32.33   Penny Townsend SBU15WSale Harriers Manchester2:30.622:30.6217.5 
72:36.20   Briony Ward PBU15WStockport2:36.202:36.2020.5 
82:41.12   Georgia Fazakerley  U15WManchester H2:36.102:27.7512.1 
92:41.53   Aaron Doyle PBU15MVale Royal2:39.172:16.251.0 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.99   Tom Clarke PBU20MLiverpool H1:52.991:52.991.6 
21:53.20   Joseph Lancaster SBU23MSheffield & Dearne1:50.741:50.438.6 
31:55.19   James Marchant PBU20MPendle1:55.161:53.300.8 
41:56.16   Colin Daly PBU17MTrafford1:56.161:56.1610.8 
51:56.74   Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham1:56.741:56.74-2.8 
61:57.14   Jonathan Shields PBU20MSheffield & Dearne1:57.141:54.01-4.5 
71:58.45   Jonathon Bride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:58.451:56.731.5 
82:00.44   Joshua Taylor-Brown PBU20MKingston upon Hull2:00.442:00.444.1 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.14   Louis Wrigley SBU23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:55.521:55.382.5 
21:57.71   Martin Reid SBSENMBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.741:54.00-0.5 
31:58.05   Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:54.681:53.32-3.7 
41:58.13   Matthew Barnes PBU20MPendle1:58.131:58.1314.8 
51:58.21   Mikey Kingston PBU17MTrafford1:58.211:58.214.8 
61:59.28   Connor Tighe PBU17MLiverpool H1:59.281:59.189.2 
71:59.35   Harry Dexter PBU17MVale Royal1:59.271:56.761.4 
82:03.15   Callum Wilson PBU20MDoncaster2:03.152:03.15-1.8 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.76   Shaun Gee PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester2:00.761:53.42-3.7 
22:01.77   Owen Lee SBU20MLiverpool H2:00.141:58.212.5 
32:02.16   Luke Thompson PBU20MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs2:01.522:01.5216.0 
42:02.25   Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn/Run Fast2:00.522:00.082.6 
52:03.66   Ammon Joseph Yeardsley PBU23MLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:03.662:02.8611.2 
62:04.61   William Collumb PBU20MRothwell2:03.072:03.07-0.4 
72:06.06   Luke Chesters  U17MSale Harriers Manchester1:59.741:53.880.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.80   Xavier O'Hare PBU17MTrafford1:59.691:54.42-1.1 
22:03.32   Luke Newell  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:02.92:00.115.8 
32:04.05   Laura Weightman SBSENWMorpeth2:04.052:01.87-2.2 
42:04.58   Matt Rowlinson PBU20MVale Royal2:04.582:01.290.0 
52:04.85   Matthew Fuller  U17MSheffield & Dearne2:04.551:57.08-1.0 
62:05.60   Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:02.342:00.26-0.9 
72:06.64   Georgina Outten  U23WBirchfield H2:04.342:04.3413.2 
82:06.89   Aaron Kettlewell  U20MHolmfirth2:04.902:01.21-2.2 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.20   Mhairi Hendry  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.302.5 
22:07.69   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan2:07.232:01.45-1.3 
32:08.49   Rhys Gibson PBU20MDoncaster2:08.492:07.932.5 
42:08.63   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:04.922:02.09-0.2 
52:08.83   Oliver Waring PBU17MVale Royal2:08.832:08.8315.6 
62:09.09   Magnus Linn PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:09.092:05.6515.5 
72:11.89   Beth Ansell SBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:11.892:07.930.9 
82:13.50   Taylor Hammond PBU20WBarnsley AC/Leeds City2:13.502:13.509.1 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.96   Rushwan Lewis SBU17MBenfleet2:10.961:58.89-2.0 
22:11.49   Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford2:08.912:03.611.4 
32:12.78   Abel Ashby PBU17MTrafford2:09.602:09.6017.7 
42:13.07   Katie Lowery SBU20WWarrington AC2:13.072:12.234.7 
52:14.18   Gary Clare  V45MSt. Helens Striders/Northern Masters2:12.402:12.2713.3 
62:14.95   Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H2:13.272:10.536.8 
72:15.07   Francesca Brint PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:13.282:04.713.5 
82:22.66   Bethaney Donnelly  U20WTrafford2:18.642:15.203.7 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.63   George Westerman PBU17MDoncaster2:18.632:11.4411.5 
22:20.56   Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:19.002:13.652.7 
32:20.97   Josie Cram  SENWMorpeth2:15.202:15.2013.3 
42:23.00   Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford2:17.222:15.966.4 
52:24.56   Kirsten Forster PBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.5620.6 
62:25.52   Reuben Woodford  V45MColwyn Bay2:19.052:16.307.9 
72:29.04   Eleanor Twite  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:27.32:21.823.9 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.80   Clare Constable SBV40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:21.522:12.45.3 
22:26.06   Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:20.612:17.84.6 
32:29.18   Chris Riley PBSENMTrafford2:29.182:29.1824.4 
42:32.50   Anna Baker  U17WTrafford2:24.622:24.6216.9 
52:34.09   Millie Raine PBU17WLiverpool H2:30.082:30.087.5 
62:41.93   Alfi Farrell PBU17WEast Cheshire2:41.932:41.9325.0 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.56   David Ellis T13/F13 PBSENMDerby4:00.304:00.304.5 
24:01.86   Joseph Ford PBU17MLiverpool H4:01.863:56.000.2 
34:02.12   Callum Symmons PBU23MAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni4:01.764:01.761.8 
44:03.51   Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.963:55.961.5 
54:03.67   Bruno Lima PBSENMSalford H/Portugal4:03.674:00.00-2.3 
64:04.48   Kieran Reay PBSENMBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:04.483:58.78-2.4 
74:05.05   Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H4:00.443:57.44-2.8 
84:05.27   John Tayleur PBU23MHerne Hill/Leeds Uni4:05.274:05.276.6Click your Clock logo
94:05.51   Jack Stubbings PBU17MWarrington AC4:05.514:03.116.1 
104:06.83   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell4:06.834:00.171.8 
114:07.72   Dillon Cooper PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester4:07.724:07.7216.6 
124:16.93   Luke Piper PBU20MEast Cheshire4:16.934:16.93-0.6 
134:17.25   John Humphries PBU17MVale Royal4:14.294:02.90-2.0Click your Clock logo
144:18.70   Keenan Owen PBU17MEast Cheshire4:18.704:10.926.1 
154:20.07   David Byrne PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:20.074:17.210.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.52   Daniel Preston PBU17MLiverpool H4:17.033:52.75-3.7 
24:20.73   Jack Wells PBU17MHallamshire4:20.734:20.7316.7 
34:21.17   Alex Doyle PBU17MVale Royal4:21.124:00.53-2.3 
44:23.50   David Lewis PBU17MHallamshire4:21.534:18.320.0 
54:26.35   Kristian Wade PBU17MLeigh4:24.44:24.40.5 
64:34.61   Faye Ireland PBU17WLiverpool H4:29.544:29.547.9 
74:40.64   Jodie Spencer  SENWVale Royal/Chester Uni4:40.574:33.4711.4 
84:44.43   Esme Davies PBU17WEden Runners4:40.214:40.214.0 
94:51.26   Hannah Gravett PBU20WMacclesfield4:51.264:51.2611.2 
104:51.76   Claudia Cowan SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:44.344:32.445.1 
114:57.66   Olivia Haveron PBU17WHarrogate4:47.424:34.921.9 
124:58.82   Mary McCarthy SBU20WHallamshire4:58.824:49.486.2 
135:41.15   Rod Scholes SBV70MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters5:41.154:36.713.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:39.57   Zak Miller SBU20MTrafford8:39.578:15.416.6 
28:39.75   Robert Bough PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni8:39.758:23.880.7 
38:40.40   Connor Milnes PBU23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:40.408:40.40-2.9 
48:40.76   Phil Williams PBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:40.768:40.763.2 
58:46.26   Marc Brown PBSENMKeswick8:39.748:30.38-3.2 
68:49.93   Mark Pollard SBSENMBelgrave/Inverclyde8:40.008:20.89-1.9 
78:52.40   Oliver Barbaresi PBU17MMenai8:49.008:30.65-3.4 
88:52.46   Bob Hodgson PBV35MBorder8:42.428:42.422.9 
98:54.57   Michael Hoyle  SENMKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:51.058:32.660.3 
108:55.11   Arun Dight PBU17MVale Royal8:51.508:51.50-0.1 
118:58.08   Matt Shaw SBV35MSalford H8:58.088:24.95-1.8 
129:00.34   Mark Offord PBV35MDragons (Sale)9:00.349:00.342.1 
139:02.14   James Loftus PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni9:02.149:02.1415.2 
149:04.22   Joe Bailey  SENMSalford H8:56.148:21.651.0 
159:07.06   Joe Monk PBU20MBlackburn8:58.668:42.76-3.0 
169:11.19   Chris Law  U20MHolmfirth/Penistone9:08.918:49.87-2.8 
179:11.76   Josh Rowe PBSENMEast Hull/Leeds Beckett Uni9:04.498:54.51-3.2 
189:22.37   Matthew Walker PBU20MBolton9:22.379:22.378.2Click your Clock logo
199:45.64   Harry Allan  U20MNew Marske9:31.848:57.14-1.6 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:20.64   Ed Fazakerley  V45MManchester H9:12.369:12.360.9 
29:25.57   Michael Berks  SENMAltrincham9:09.669:09.661.3 
39:32.79   Stuart Doyle  V45MVale Royal9:13.249:12.17-1.1 
49:34.66   John Lloyd SBV35MSalford H/Calder Valley9:34.669:31.48-0.3 
59:35.72   Christopher Tully SBV35MSalford H9:34.139:31.68-0.2 
69:44.53   Billy McCartney PBV40MSalford H9:44.539:29.641.4 
79:46.45   Ethan Ackroyd  U17MDeeside AAC9:33.899:24.46-1.0 
89:47.61   Seamus Bradbury PBU20MTrafford9:47.619:47.6113.1 
99:50.82   Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters9:50.828:44.03.7 
109:57.87   Georgia Malir  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni9:53.149:37.260.6 
119:58.44   Zara Knappy PBU23WKeighley & Craven/Leeds Uni9:58.449:58.443.2 
1210:08.00   Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters9:56.479:54.703.9 
1310:08.88   Michael Harrington PBV40MVale Royal10:02.649:48.834.6 
1410:12.04   David Watson  V45MPreston10:04.8310:04.833.7 
1510:12.24   Alice Moore PBU17WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth10:12.2410:12.246.1 
1610:15.27   Jack Wilkinson  U17MTrafford9:45.059:14.82-0.3 
1710:22.08   Natalie Griffiths  SENWCambridge & Coleridge10:18.8210:03.072.1 
1810:23.07   Gareth Woodcock  SENMTrafford10:20.19:56.463.9 
1910:27.30   Evie Brailsford PBU23WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni10:22.3010:22.309.4 
2010:31.19   Jessica Cook  U17WLiverpool H10:12.810:12.85.9 
2110:39.35   Megan Ball PBU23WLiverpool H10:30.3610:30.365.7 
2210:46.41   Sophie Whittaker  U20WBury10:40.010:29.25.7 
2311:02.06   Anina Atkinson SBU20WSheffield & Dearne/Leeds Beckett Uni11:02.0610:15.014.6 
2411:04.78   Steven Doxey SBV55MSwinton/Northern Masters11:04.789:51.424.7 
2511:12.46   Jessamie Rattray  U17WCharnwood10:56.710:24.9416.5 
2611:17.69   Paul Stephens  SENMSalford H10:52.1310:52.134.1