Lancaster parkrun # 1 External Results
Lancaster
9 Jan 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44Michael Kallenberg  S25MCardiff/Royal Air Force16:2815:11-4.3 
218:44Leon Foster  S30MLeeds City16:5016:20-0.9 
319:05Alan Hume  V35MCentral/Norfolk Gazelles17:1416:543.5 
419:06Samuel Harrison  SENMBowland16:5916:53-0.8 
519:19Quentin Harding  V50MBowland18:5617:584.3 
619:27Richard Mellon  V50MBowland/Unattached18:3018:3017.5 
719:28James Dalgleish  V40MLancaster & Morecambe19:0719:073.7 
819:47Oscar Stapleton  U15MIlkley17:2916:440.4 
919:54Calvin Routledge  V45MLancaster & Morecambe17:5517:553.3 
1020:29Lauren Gowland S20WUnattached    
1120:37Alex Rowe  V55MWesham/Northern Masters18:2317:2116.2 
1220:38Benjamin Francis  SENMUnattached19:3818:367.6 
1320:40Rowan Wood S30MUnattached    
1420:40Jon Wright S30MBowland Fell Runners    
1520:43Jonathan Stubbs  V50MDarwen Dashers19:4219:4210.5 
1620:46Jon Sear  V40MLancaster & Morecambe19:5819:5811.2 
1720:49Graeme Atkinson PBV40MKendal20:4920:4923.0 
1820:51Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:2119:217.1 
1920:55Robbie Oliver S20MUniversity of Manchester Cross Country Club    
2021:02Ian Watson V40MUnattached    
2121:04Richard Butterwick SBV45MTodmorden18:4718:053.6 
2221:07Angus Harvey-Smith  V35MShrewsbury19:5517:4225.0 
2321:12Geoff Farmer SBV65MMidland Masters20:0319:2311.0 
2421:15John Ironfarmer Carr S25MUnattached    
2521:16Edward McCann V45MUnattached    
2621:27Emma Pass  S30WWesham21:2520:029.9 
2721:30Nicholas Barton  S20MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni19:1718:444.3 
2821:51Becky Harding SBS20WDacorum & Tring/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh Uni21:5119:3225.5 
2921:52Thomas Jones S30MUnattached    
3021:56David White  V45MKendal19:5119:2911.1 
3122:01Laurence Johnson U18MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
3222:10Jonathan Bromilow  V35MDarwen Dashers19:1318:547.7 
3322:18Andy Letheren V50MUnattached    
3422:19Darren Neil Axe  SENMUnattached19:5618:5317.3 
3522:28Oliver Finlay S20MUnattached    
3622:29Joe Hobbs S25MCambridge University Orienteering Club    
3722:37John Welshman  V50MUnattached21:3620:4110.9 
3822:41David Rowe V45MUnattached    
3922:46Chris Reade PBV45MBowland22:4622:4633.7 
4022:50Anna Geary V35WUnattached    
4122:51Benjamin Winterburn PBU15MBarrow & Furness/Lancaster & Morecambe19:3718:0311.8 
4222:52Brett Michael Fletcher  V40MC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)20:1020:109.9 
4323:00Martin Wilson V45MUnattached    
4423:02Jonathan Viney  V35MUnattached20:2220:2221.8 
4523:27Philip Davidson  V50MRed Rose20:3320:219.0 
4623:37Tom Matthew V40MUnattached    
4723:53Chris Roberts  V55MBlack Combe22:3622:3613.8 
4824:13Mark Davey V45MDallam Running Club    
4924:14Konstantinos Georgalos  S25MUnattached22:1120:496.6 
5024:21James March S20MUnattached    
5124:23Aurelia Rohrmann U20WUnattached    
5224:24Ross Spence V55MUnattached    
5324:28Andy Timpany V50MUnattached    
5424:33John Belshire V50MUnattached    
5524:36Lindsey Cook V40WUnattached    
5624:43Russell Wareing  V45MLancaster & Morecambe21:5519:539.2 
5724:49Ben Greenep  U11MSettle20:3220:3210.0 
5824:52Simon Vaukins  S30MUnattached23:0322:2117.3 
5924:52Alec Gullon S25MUnattached    
6024:55Matthew Smith V40MUnattached    
6124:55Claire Nance S30WUnattached    
6225:01Mark McTigue V40MUnattached    
6325:08Mark Jesson V45MPendle Forest Orienteers    
6425:17Keith Postlethwaite  V55MNorthern Masters23:0521:3010.1 
6525:22Euan Holden S25MUnattached    
6625:22Luke Perkin S30MUnattached    
6725:23Nigel Carey V40MUnattached    
6825:24Tanya Crofts  V40WWymondham/Tri-Anglia23:1222:0723.6 
6925:24Chris Lawson V40MUnattached    
7025:26James Cornall  S30MGarstang22:3122:319.3 
7125:36Dave Tarrant V55MChiltern Church Runners    
7225:41Andrew Parker S30MUnattached    
7325:41Julian Lailey V65MSouth Ribble Runners    
7426:03Simon Nicholson S30MUnattached    
7526:04Andy Harrod V35MUnattached    
7626:07Max Cadman U15MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
7726:17Rebecca Weston V40WTri Lakeland    
7826:21Nathan Moorby V35MUnattached    
7926:35Richard Thornton  S30MUnattached22:2821:3715.2 
8026:36Alexandra Mounsey S30WUnattached    
8126:38George Parrington  V65MLancaster & Morecambe24:5823:3919.5 
8226:45Oliver Ip U15MUnattached    
8326:55Alex Matthew  U15MLancaster & Morecambe24:0824:0817.9 
8426:56Shawn Gibson S30MUnattached    
8526:58Claire Gillan  S30WThirsk & Sowerby23:4023:0517.2 
8627:03Ben Wallace  SENMUnattached22:1120:2833.1 
8727:12Joshua Thomas  S30MDarwen Dashers25:1523:5319.9 
8827:20Maisha Stalker S30WUnattached    
8927:29Oliver Willoughby  U11MKendal24:3419:194.6 
9027:30Nick Sams V40MUnattached    
9127:32Fabian Schiller  U11MLancaster & Morecambe21:1019:125.3 
9227:33Cecilia Flint  V55WUnattached23:4423:0313.6 
9327:33Barbara Dobson  V55WLincoln Wellington22:4622:4617.0 
9427:37Peter Lloyd  S30MUnattached21:4419:587.8 
9527:39Charles Satterly  V45MLancaster & Morecambe25:1723:2317.0 
9627:42Leslie Pateloup S25WUnattached    
9727:45Helen Greenep  V50WSettle/Kendal23:0123:0118.2 
9827:48Simon Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
9927:49Rachel Newbury V40WUnattached    
10027:54Karen Atherton  V50WDarwen Dashers24:5622:0817.5 
10127:57Maria Brockway V50WDeeside Orienteering Club    
10227:58Leon Wilson  U11MLancaster & Morecambe23:2723:279.8 
10328:00Vince Ashton  V40MRadcliffe22:4422:4418.6 
10428:01Vicky Gore  V40WRed Rose25:0024:4717.8 
10528:02Rupert Stocks V45MUnattached    
10628:04Phil Ladlow V40MUnattached    
10728:07Deb Murrell V45WSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
10828:08Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10928:09Tim Chetwood S30MUnattached    
11028:12Stuart Foy  V40MLancaster & Morecambe23:2422:5328.4 
11128:13Charlie Foy  U11MLancaster & Morecambe24:0724:0735.1 
11228:14William Wareing  U11MLancaster & Morecambe22:3620:336.9 
11328:14Louise Wareing  V40WLancaster & Morecambe23:3522:0310.8 
11428:16David Wolfendale V60MUnattached    
11528:22Shannon Perry  U18WLancaster & Morecambe27:1527:1532.0 
11628:23Phil Corris  V60MLancashire Constabulary27:2027:2021.2 
11728:24Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11828:25Helena Lewis  V45WLancaster & Morecambe26:2925:1619.1 
11928:25Matt Collins S30MUnattached    
12028:28Graham Mossop V50MUnattached    
12128:33Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12228:38Barry Shackleton SBV55MDarwen Dashers24:4920:1918.0 
12328:39Gareth Johnstone  V40MFylde Coast Runners26:4226:4229.8 
12428:40Andy Wilby V45MUnattached    
12528:42Sam Greenep  U11MSettle24:3024:3019.9 
12628:43Joseph McGrattan U15MUnattached    
12728:43Amelie Earnshaw  U15WLancaster & Morecambe26:2326:2314.7 
12828:44Ken Earnshaw V50MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
12928:45John Allen  V50MRed Rose21:1719:467.8 
13028:55Elizabeth Hickingbotham  V45WLancaster & Morecambe26:4223:5416.8 
13128:57David Ratcliffe  V65MHelm Hill25:5624:4124.4 
13229:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:11Kaylea Haynes  S25WLancaster Uni24:2023:5115.9 
13429:11Ethan Chapman U15MUnattached    
13529:14Annette Quarry V45WUnattached    
13629:16Andy Holgate V40MPirate Ship of Fools    
13729:17Karen Wallbank  V45WDallam RC27:1724:5018.6 
13829:24Kel Evans V35WUnattached    
13929:25Joe Wilkinson U18MUnattached    
14029:29Helen Fawcett PBS30WFylde Coast Runners29:2929:2949.1 
14129:33Claire Greenwood S30WRun Mummy Run    
14229:43Nigel Adrian Laurence Beeson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe29:2729:2738.8 
14329:44Colin Hewitt  V50MDallam RC26:3126:3123.1 
14429:45Thomas McGrattan U11MUnattached    
14529:53Helen Anderson V50WUnattached    
14629:54Sue Austin SBV50WRed Rose26:5024:4421.7 
14729:56Duncan Foster V55MUnattached    
14829:57Margaret Lupton SBV45WRed Rose25:1224:5021.1 
14929:58Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15030:00Chris Cash  V55MDarwen Dashers28:1526:0024.1 
15130:01Sophie Roberts SBU20WBlack Combe30:0128:2225.7 
15230:02Fred Calvert  U11MLancaster & Morecambe25:0520:577.9 
15330:03Simon Calvert  V40MLancaster & Morecambe21:3818:364.8 
15430:05Maggie Wild  V35WC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)25:1622:1815.3 
15530:06Paul Fisher V40MUnattached    
15630:19Kay Schiller V50MLancaster & Morecambe AC    
15730:20Marian De Silver  V55WBrighton & Hove25:1524:0018.7 
15830:22Nigel Neil V60MUnattached    
15930:34Sarah Helen Norgate V45WUnattached    
16030:37Max Rowe U15MUnattached    
16130:39Juliet McGrattan V40WUnattached    
16230:42Lindsay Harrod  V45WHelm Hill26:4025:2818.3 
16330:50Sam Lowe U18MUnattached    
16430:52Keith Thomas  V60MDarwen Dashers29:2426:3844.7 
16530:55Steve Davey V40MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
16630:59Rachel Gough V45WLancaster Women's Running Group    
16731:07Anthony Brockway V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
16831:09Louise Hulse S20WUnattached    
16931:10Ann Butcher  V70WBentham Beagles27:2027:1334.6 
17031:14Kelly Seward  V35WLancaster30:2924:3714.1 
17131:41Hannah Pearson S30WUnattached    
17231:42Anthony Pearson S30MUnattached    
17331:43John-Francis Read S30MUnattached    
17431:52Robert Maidstone S25MUnattached    
17532:06Lisa Wood V35WLancaster Women's Running Group    
17632:09Sinead Sweeney  V40WRed Rose26:4426:3122.0 
17732:14Andrena Ball S25WUnattached    
17832:18Laura McGuigan  S30WUnattached25:3224:3715.0 
17932:20Martin Bennett V40MUnattached    
18032:24Peter Samuelson SBV70MSpectrum26:3222:3735.7 
18132:32Tricia Griffiths V50WUnattached    
18232:40Grant Griffiths V55MUnattached    
18332:41Rhian Davies  S25WUnattached28:3926:3726.6 
18432:41James Edwards  V40MLancaster & Morecambe/Lonsdale19:3218:432.4 
18532:42Cath Mossop  V50WLancaster & Morecambe28:4228:0622.2 
18632:43James Jackson S30MUnattached    
18732:44Claire Stevenson  V35WBentham Beagles30:3530:3536.8 
18832:44Nicky Jones S20WUnattached    
18932:46Ben Maunder S30MUnattached    
19032:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19132:51Geraint Johnes V55MUnattached    
19232:56Diana Taylor S30WUnattached    
19332:57Iona Eastman V35WUnattached    
19432:58Stephen Tarrant  V55MUnattached28:2527:4125.8 
19532:58Anke Dower V45WUnattached    
19633:00Lucas Introna V50MUnattached    
19733:01Josephine Walsh SBV40WRed Rose28:4728:4728.0 
19833:10Ellie King S30WUnattached    
19933:11Tricia Heaton V55WUnattached    
20033:21Catherine Douglas  V50WLancaster & Morecambe32:0729:2023.3 
20133:23Kathy Edge  V50WLancaster & Morecambe31:3629:5824.8 
20233:29Emma Sweeney U15WUnattached    
20333:31Sean Sweeney  V45MPreston22:1220:4910.1 
20433:33Alice Lodge  U15WRed Rose26:0026:0031.2 
20533:34Will Staveley U11MUnattached    
20633:37Kirstie Bankslyon V45WUnattached    
20733:41Laura Mitchell V45WLancaster Women's Running Group    
20833:42Diane Richardson V45WUnattached    
20933:51Anne Wilbourn V55WUnattached    
21033:52Christian Rohrbeck S25MUnattached    
21133:53Katherine Foy V40WUnattached    
21233:57Linda Stapleton  V65WLancaster & Morecambe30:5628:5629.3 
21334:06Allan Sumner  U11MLancaster & Morecambe26:0820:128.9 
21434:09Allan Sumner  V45MPreston21:0720:418.8 
21534:10Adrian Dobson V55MUnattached    
21634:14Nikki Naylor  S25WRed Rose32:0031:3634.0 
21734:15James Mann V45MUnattached    
21834:17Alexander Hole  S25MUnattached26:3821:2813.1 
21934:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22034:21Mark Parsonage Kear V40MUnattached    
22134:22Laura Madden S20WUnattached    
22234:22Vicky Jackson S30WUnattached    
22334:26Phillip De Sousa U20MUnattached    
22434:27Kirsten McAteer V45WUnattached    
22534:32Maria Piacentini V45WUnattached    
22634:34Gordon Fletcher V65MUnattached    
22734:35Andy Culpin  V45MUnattached30:1628:2822.9 
22834:39Vanessa Cadman SBV40WLancaster & Morecambe34:3932:5525.8 
22934:41Michelle Winder V40WUnattached    
23034:44Amelia Foy U15WUnattached    
23134:45Elena Cartledge S30WUnattached    
23234:47Lucy Alcock V35WUnattached    
23334:49Holly Kiyani S30WUnattached    
23434:55Tracey Pratchett V40WUnattached    
23535:00Lorraine Sowerby V35WUnattached    
23635:03Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23735:06Elaine Simmill V55WUnattached    
23835:09Sally Wilkinson V45WUnattached    
23935:12Christine Shannon V45WUnattached    
24035:14Karen R Archer S30WUnattached    
24135:21Julie Stables V40WUnattached    
24235:24Charlotte Willis  S25WAirecentre Pacers28:5328:2223.6 
24335:24Michelle Mellis S30WUnattached    
24435:25Helen Waite V40WUnattached    
24535:34Yvonne Latham V45WUnattached    
24635:35Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24735:36Nikki Hardiman S30WUnattached    
24835:36Lindsey Moorby V35WUnattached    
24935:45Hannah Stevenson S30WUnattached    
25035:48Louah Sirri S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2